4/24/2021 - Sandusky Speedway
4/24/2021 - Sandusky Speedway

4/24/2021
Sandusky Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Danny Smith

Danny Smith

Twinsburg, OH

Renegades Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 13 3 10

Clear Selection

0 Laps

RenegadesA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 67 Dylan Napier Dylan Napier Hudson, OH Hudson, OH 4
2 10 47 Erik Johnson Erik Johnson Elyria, OH Elyria, OH 8
3 13 64 Danny Smith Danny Smith Twinsburg, OH Twinsburg, OH 10
4 7 148 Jonathan Rosario Jonathan Rosario Elyria, OH Elyria, OH 3
5 6 72 Brad Smith Brad Smith Lagrange, OH Lagrange, OH 1
6 DNF 4 42 Andrew McCall Andrew McCall Elyria, OH Elyria, OH -2
7 DNF 2 33 Kenny Sharp Kenny Sharp Lorain, OH Lorain, OH -5
8 DNF 12 28 Nevaeh Russika Nevaeh Russika Sandusky, OH Sandusky, OH 4
9 DNF 11 07 Joey Wyckoff Joey Wyckoff Amherst, OH Amherst, OH 2
10 DNF 8 X629 James McKay James McKay Parma, OH Parma, OH -2
11 DNF 3 50 Mike Protzman Jr Mike Protzman Jr Sandusky, OH Sandusky, OH -8
12 DNF 9 20 Christopher Dellinger Christopher Dellinger Sandusky, OH Sandusky, OH -3
DNS 1 92 Chris Nicastro Chris Nicastro Cleveland, OH Cleveland, OH -
0 Laps

RenegadesHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 42 Andrew McCall Andrew McCall Elyria, OH Elyria, OH -
2 4 20 Christopher Dellinger Christopher Dellinger Sandusky, OH Sandusky, OH 2
3 2 33 Kenny Sharp Kenny Sharp Lorain, OH Lorain, OH -1
4 3 72 Brad Smith Brad Smith Lagrange, OH Lagrange, OH -1
5 5 51 John Hunt John Hunt Mansfield, OH Mansfield, OH -
All transfer
0 Laps

RenegadesHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 67 Dylan Napier Dylan Napier Hudson, OH Hudson, OH -
2 4 148 Jonathan Rosario Jonathan Rosario Elyria, OH Elyria, OH 2
3 2 92 Chris Nicastro Chris Nicastro Cleveland, OH Cleveland, OH -1
4 3 50 Mike Protzman Jr Mike Protzman Jr Sandusky, OH Sandusky, OH -1
5 5 18 Ben Watson Ben Watson Wellington, OH Wellington, OH -
6 6 28 Nevaeh Russika Nevaeh Russika Sandusky, OH Sandusky, OH -
DNS 7 X629 James McKay James McKay Parma, OH Parma, OH -
All transfer
0 Laps

Pure StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 9-11 Bill Rabbitts Bill Rabbitts Chardon, OH Chardon, OH 6
2 4 6 Kyle Lawson Kyle Lawson Minerva, OH Minerva, OH 2
3 5 11 Anthony Gracco Anthony Gracco Chardon, OH Chardon, OH 2
4 8 67 Johnny Newman Johnny Newman Lorain, OH Lorain, OH 4
5 6 007 Mike Nunn Mike Nunn Valley city , OH Valley city , OH 1
6 9 5 Brandon Halcomb Brandon Halcomb Akron, OH Akron, OH 3
7 DNF 3 71 Dan Smith Dan Smith Wellington, OH Wellington, OH -4
8 DNF 1 16 Rich Dewitt Jr Rich Dewitt Jr South Amherst, OH South Amherst, OH -7
DNS 2 10 Jesse Carrillo Jesse Carrillo Toledo, OH Toledo, OH -
0 Laps

Pure StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 9-11 Bill Rabbitts Bill Rabbitts Chardon, OH Chardon, OH 5
2 4 11 Anthony Gracco Anthony Gracco Chardon, OH Chardon, OH 2
3 5 007 Mike Nunn Mike Nunn Valley city , OH Valley city , OH 2
4 7 67 Johnny Newman Johnny Newman Lorain, OH Lorain, OH 3
5 3 6 Kyle Lawson Kyle Lawson Minerva, OH Minerva, OH -2
6 2 71 Dan Smith Dan Smith Wellington, OH Wellington, OH -4
7 8 5 Brandon Halcomb Brandon Halcomb Akron, OH Akron, OH 1
8 DNF 1 16 Rich Dewitt Jr Rich Dewitt Jr South Amherst, OH South Amherst, OH -7
0 Laps

Beginner StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 16 Ethan Rusiska Ethan Rusiska Sandusky, OH Sandusky, OH -
2 3 33 Spencer Adkins Spencer Adkins 1
3 4 04 Speed Hall Speed Hall ShadyBowl Speedway, OH ShadyBowl Speedway, OH 1
4 2 7D Daytona Heasley Daytona Heasley ShadyBowl Speedway, OH ShadyBowl Speedway, OH -2
5 6 10 Jaidyn Keene Jaidyn Keene South Amherst, OH South Amherst, OH 1
6 DNF 5 24 Laney Nejedly Laney Nejedly Sandusky, OH Sandusky, OH -1
0 Laps

Beginner StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 33 Spencer Adkins Spencer Adkins 2
2 5 24 Laney Nejedly Laney Nejedly Sandusky, OH Sandusky, OH 3
3 1 16 Ethan Rusiska Ethan Rusiska Sandusky, OH Sandusky, OH -2
4 4 04 Speed Hall Speed Hall ShadyBowl Speedway, OH ShadyBowl Speedway, OH -
5 2 7D Daytona Heasley Daytona Heasley ShadyBowl Speedway, OH ShadyBowl Speedway, OH -3
6 6 10 Jaidyn Keene Jaidyn Keene South Amherst, OH South Amherst, OH -