5/22/2021 - Sandusky Speedway
5/22/2021 - Sandusky Speedway

5/22/2021
Sandusky Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Danny Smith

Danny Smith

Twinsburg, OH

Renegades Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 4 DNS -
Heat 2 1 5 DNF -4
Qualifying 1 5 4

Clear Selection

0 Laps

RenegadesA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 18 Ben Watson Ben Watson Wellington, OH Wellington, OH 6
2 8 19 Clayton Oliver Clayton Oliver Malvern, OH Malvern, OH 6
3 5 42 Andrew McCall Andrew McCall Elyria, OH Elyria, OH 2
4 1 72 Brad Smith Brad Smith Lagrange, OH Lagrange, OH -3
5 2 50 Mike Protzman Jr Mike Protzman Jr Sandusky, OH Sandusky, OH -3
6 DNF 9 28 Nevaeh Russika Nevaeh Russika Sandusky, OH Sandusky, OH 3
7 DNF 12 40 Sawyer Stout Sawyer Stout Castalia, OH Castalia, OH 5
8 DNF 13 33 Kenny Sharp Kenny Sharp Lorain, OH Lorain, OH 5
9 DNF 3 629 James McKay James McKay Parma, OH Parma, OH -6
10 DNF 6 67 Dylan Napier Dylan Napier Hudson, OH Hudson, OH -4
DNS 10 51 John Hunt John Hunt Mansfield, OH Mansfield, OH -
DNS 4 64 Danny Smith Danny Smith Twinsburg, OH Twinsburg, OH -
DNS 11 18J Justin Stanley Justin Stanley Lorain, OH Lorain, OH -
0 Laps

RenegadesHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 629 James McKay James McKay Parma, OH Parma, OH 3
2 1 28 Nevaeh Russika Nevaeh Russika Sandusky, OH Sandusky, OH -1
3 2 72 Brad Smith Brad Smith Lagrange, OH Lagrange, OH -1
4 3 50 Mike Protzman Jr Mike Protzman Jr Sandusky, OH Sandusky, OH -1
5 5 51 John Hunt John Hunt Mansfield, OH Mansfield, OH -
DNS 6 18J Justin Stanley Justin Stanley Lorain, OH Lorain, OH -
0 Laps

RenegadesHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 67 Dylan Napier Dylan Napier Hudson, OH Hudson, OH 3
2 3 19 Clayton Oliver Clayton Oliver Malvern, OH Malvern, OH 1
3 5 18 Ben Watson Ben Watson Wellington, OH Wellington, OH 2
4 2 42 Andrew McCall Andrew McCall Elyria, OH Elyria, OH -2
5 DNF 1 64 Danny Smith Danny Smith Twinsburg, OH Twinsburg, OH -4
0 Laps

RenegadesQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 11 18 Ben Watson Ben Watson Wellington, OH Wellington, OH
2 4 67 Dylan Napier Dylan Napier Hudson, OH Hudson, OH
3 5 19 Clayton Oliver Clayton Oliver Malvern, OH Malvern, OH
4 2 42 Andrew McCall Andrew McCall Elyria, OH Elyria, OH
5 9 64 Danny Smith Danny Smith Twinsburg, OH Twinsburg, OH
6 3 629 James McKay James McKay Parma, OH Parma, OH
7 6 50 Mike Protzman Jr Mike Protzman Jr Sandusky, OH Sandusky, OH
8 8 72 Brad Smith Brad Smith Lagrange, OH Lagrange, OH
9 7 28 Nevaeh Russika Nevaeh Russika Sandusky, OH Sandusky, OH
10 1 51 John Hunt John Hunt Mansfield, OH Mansfield, OH
DNS 10 18J Justin Stanley Justin Stanley Lorain, OH Lorain, OH
All transfer
0 Laps

Pure StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 6 Kyle Lawson Kyle Lawson Minerva, OH Minerva, OH 1
2 6 67 Johnny Newman Johnny Newman Lorain, OH Lorain, OH 4
3 5 71 Dan Smith Dan Smith Wellington, OH Wellington, OH 2
4 3 11 Anthony Gracco Anthony Gracco Chardon, OH Chardon, OH -1
5 4 9-11 Bill Rabbitts Bill Rabbitts Chardon, OH Chardon, OH -1
6 7 007 Mike Nunn Mike Nunn Valley city , OH Valley city , OH 1
7 DNF 8 71B Robert Young Robert Young Amherst, OH Amherst, OH 1
8 DNF 1 17 Scott Layberger Scott Layberger Sandusky, OH Sandusky, OH -7
0 Laps

Pure StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 6 Kyle Lawson Kyle Lawson Minerva, OH Minerva, OH -
2 2 11 Anthony Gracco Anthony Gracco Chardon, OH Chardon, OH -
3 4 67 Johnny Newman Johnny Newman Lorain, OH Lorain, OH 1
4 3 9-11 Bill Rabbitts Bill Rabbitts Chardon, OH Chardon, OH -1
5 5 71B Robert Young Robert Young Amherst, OH Amherst, OH -
6 6 007 Mike Nunn Mike Nunn Valley city , OH Valley city , OH -
DNS 7 17 Scott Layberger Scott Layberger Sandusky, OH Sandusky, OH -
DNS 8 71 Dan Smith Dan Smith Wellington, OH Wellington, OH -
0 Laps

Pure StocksQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 67 Johnny Newman Johnny Newman Lorain, OH Lorain, OH
2 7 71 Dan Smith Dan Smith Wellington, OH Wellington, OH
3 6 9-11 Bill Rabbitts Bill Rabbitts Chardon, OH Chardon, OH
4 1 11 Anthony Gracco Anthony Gracco Chardon, OH Chardon, OH
5 2 6 Kyle Lawson Kyle Lawson Minerva, OH Minerva, OH
6 3 17 Scott Layberger Scott Layberger Sandusky, OH Sandusky, OH
7 5 007 Mike Nunn Mike Nunn Valley city , OH Valley city , OH
8 DNF 8 71B Robert Young Robert Young Amherst, OH Amherst, OH
All transfer
0 Laps

ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 37 Matt Marlowe Matt Marlowe Grafton, OH Grafton, OH 5
2 3 11 Kenny Sharp Kenny Sharp Lorain, OH Lorain, OH 1
3 4 43 Jason Wells Jason Wells Radnor, OH Radnor, OH 1
4 5 42 Kevin Jaycox Jr. Kevin Jaycox Jr. Vermillion, OH Vermillion, OH 1
5 1 7K Dawson Knaul Dawson Knaul Marysville, OH Marysville, OH -4
DNS 2 60 Sam Bigham Sam Bigham New franklin, OH New franklin, OH -
0 Laps

ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 11 Kenny Sharp Kenny Sharp Lorain, OH Lorain, OH 2
2 6 37 Matt Marlowe Matt Marlowe Grafton, OH Grafton, OH 4
3 4 43 Jason Wells Jason Wells Radnor, OH Radnor, OH 1
4 DNF 5 42 Kevin Jaycox Jr. Kevin Jaycox Jr. Vermillion, OH Vermillion, OH 1
5 DNF 1 7K Dawson Knaul Dawson Knaul Marysville, OH Marysville, OH -4
6 DNF 2 60 Sam Bigham Sam Bigham New franklin, OH New franklin, OH -4
0 Laps

ModifiedsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 37 Matt Marlowe Matt Marlowe Grafton, OH Grafton, OH
2 2 42 Kevin Jaycox Jr. Kevin Jaycox Jr. Vermillion, OH Vermillion, OH
3 6 43 Jason Wells Jason Wells Radnor, OH Radnor, OH
4 5 11 Kenny Sharp Kenny Sharp Lorain, OH Lorain, OH
5 1 60 Sam Bigham Sam Bigham New franklin, OH New franklin, OH
6 3 7K Dawson Knaul Dawson Knaul Marysville, OH Marysville, OH
All transfer
0 Laps

Beginner StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 40 Sawyer Stout Sawyer Stout Castalia, OH Castalia, OH 5
2 3 18J Jason Stanfield Jason Stanfield Lorain, OH Lorain, OH 1
3 1 16 Ethan Rusiska Ethan Rusiska Sandusky, OH Sandusky, OH -2
4 DNF 2 33 Spencer Adkins Spencer Adkins -2
5 DNF 5 24 Laney Nejedly Laney Nejedly Sandusky, OH Sandusky, OH -
DNS 4 10 Jaidyn Keene Jaidyn Keene South Amherst, OH South Amherst, OH -
0 Laps

Beginner StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 40 Sawyer Stout Sawyer Stout Castalia, OH Castalia, OH 5
2 2 33 Spencer Adkins Spencer Adkins -
3 3 18J Jason Stanfield Jason Stanfield Lorain, OH Lorain, OH -
4 1 16 Ethan Rusiska Ethan Rusiska Sandusky, OH Sandusky, OH -3
5 5 24 Laney Nejedly Laney Nejedly Sandusky, OH Sandusky, OH -
6 4 10 Jaidyn Keene Jaidyn Keene South Amherst, OH South Amherst, OH -2