7/22/2021 - Sandusky Speedway
7/22/2021 - Sandusky Speedway

7/22/2021
Sandusky Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Danny Smith

Danny Smith

Twinsburg, OH

Renegades Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 1 9 -8
Heat 2 1 3 -2
Qualifying 1 11 2

Clear Selection

20 Laps

RenegadesA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 11 19 Clayton Oliver Clayton Oliver Malvern, OH Malvern, OH 10
2 19 18 Ben Watson Ben Watson Wellington, OH Wellington, OH 17
3 10 23 Andrew McCall Andrew McCall Elyria, OH Elyria, OH 7
4 7 40 Sawyer Stout Sawyer Stout Castalia, OH Castalia, OH 3
5 6 33 Kenny Sharp Kenny Sharp Lorain, OH Lorain, OH 1
6 13 42 Kevin Jaycox Kevin Jaycox Sandusky, OH Sandusky, OH 7
7 4 07 Will Patterson Will Patterson -3
8 14 72 Brad Smith Brad Smith Lagrange, OH Lagrange, OH 6
9 1 64 Danny Smith Danny Smith Twinsburg, OH Twinsburg, OH -8
10 15 28 Nevaeh Russika Nevaeh Russika Sandusky, OH Sandusky, OH 5
11 DNF 9 58 Justin Stanley Justin Stanley Lorain, OH Lorain, OH -2
12 DNF 18 2 Matt Smith Matt Smith Sandusky, OH Sandusky, OH 6
13 DNF 12 67 Dylan Napier Dylan Napier Hudson, OH Hudson, OH -1
14 DNF 3 92 Chris Nicastro Chris Nicastro Cleveland, OH Cleveland, OH -11
DNS 8 47 Erik Johnson Erik Johnson Elyria, OH Elyria, OH -
DNS 16 17 Jaden McCall Jaden McCall Elyria, OH Elyria, OH -
DNS 5 10 Bryant McCoy Bryant McCoy Sandusky, OH Sandusky, OH -
DNS 17 X629 James McKay James McKay Parma, OH Parma, OH -
DQ 2 148 Jonathan Rosario Jonathan Rosario Elyria, OH Elyria, OH -
6 Laps

RenegadesHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 42 Kevin Jaycox Kevin Jaycox Sandusky, OH Sandusky, OH 2
2 2 72 Brad Smith Brad Smith Lagrange, OH Lagrange, OH -
3 1 28 Nevaeh Russika Nevaeh Russika Sandusky, OH Sandusky, OH -2
DNS 6 17 Jaden McCall Jaden McCall Elyria, OH Elyria, OH -
DNS 5 X629 James McKay James McKay Parma, OH Parma, OH -
DNS 4 2 Matt Smith Matt Smith Sandusky, OH Sandusky, OH -
6 Laps

RenegadesHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 07 Will Patterson Will Patterson 3
2 6 33 Kenny Sharp Kenny Sharp Lorain, OH Lorain, OH 4
3 1 64 Danny Smith Danny Smith Twinsburg, OH Twinsburg, OH -2
4 3 92 Chris Nicastro Chris Nicastro Cleveland, OH Cleveland, OH -1
5 DNF 5 10 Bryant McCoy Bryant McCoy Sandusky, OH Sandusky, OH -
DQ 2 148 Jonathan Rosario Jonathan Rosario Elyria, OH Elyria, OH -
6 Laps

RenegadesHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 58 Justin Stanley Justin Stanley Lorain, OH Lorain, OH 2
2 5 19 Clayton Oliver Clayton Oliver Malvern, OH Malvern, OH 3
3 6 67 Dylan Napier Dylan Napier Hudson, OH Hudson, OH 3
4 1 40 Sawyer Stout Sawyer Stout Castalia, OH Castalia, OH -3
5 4 23 Andrew McCall Andrew McCall Elyria, OH Elyria, OH -1
6 2 47 Erik Johnson Erik Johnson Elyria, OH Elyria, OH -4
0 Laps

RenegadesQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 67 Dylan Napier Dylan Napier Hudson, OH Hudson, OH
2 8 19 Clayton Oliver Clayton Oliver Malvern, OH Malvern, OH
3 2 23 Andrew McCall Andrew McCall Elyria, OH Elyria, OH
4 15 58 Justin Stanley Justin Stanley Lorain, OH Lorain, OH
5 1 47 Erik Johnson Erik Johnson Elyria, OH Elyria, OH
6 16 40 Sawyer Stout Sawyer Stout Castalia, OH Castalia, OH
7 18 33 Kenny Sharp Kenny Sharp Lorain, OH Lorain, OH
8 4 10 Bryant McCoy Bryant McCoy Sandusky, OH Sandusky, OH
9 9 07 Will Patterson Will Patterson
10 7 92 Chris Nicastro Chris Nicastro Cleveland, OH Cleveland, OH
11 13 64 Danny Smith Danny Smith Twinsburg, OH Twinsburg, OH
12 17 42 Kevin Jaycox Kevin Jaycox Sandusky, OH Sandusky, OH
13 12 72 Brad Smith Brad Smith Lagrange, OH Lagrange, OH
14 11 28 Nevaeh Russika Nevaeh Russika Sandusky, OH Sandusky, OH
DNS 3 17 Jaden McCall Jaden McCall Elyria, OH Elyria, OH
DNS 5 X629 James McKay James McKay Parma, OH Parma, OH
DNS 14 2 Matt Smith Matt Smith Sandusky, OH Sandusky, OH
DQ 10 148 Jonathan Rosario Jonathan Rosario Elyria, OH Elyria, OH
All transfer
20 Laps

Pure StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 3 Trent Aslaksen Trent Aslaksen 4
2 6 67 Johnny Newman Johnny Newman Lorain, OH Lorain, OH 4
3 7 6 Kyle Lawson Kyle Lawson Minerva, OH Minerva, OH 4
4 2 71 Dan Smith Dan Smith Wellington, OH Wellington, OH -2
5 3 16 Rich Dewitt Jr Rich Dewitt Jr South Amherst, OH South Amherst, OH -2
6 1 10 Jesse Carrillo Jesse Carrillo Toledo, OH Toledo, OH -5
7 DNF 11 9-11 Bill Rabbitts Bill Rabbitts Chardon, OH Chardon, OH 4
8 DNF 8 007 Mike Nunn Mike Nunn Valley city , OH Valley city , OH -
9 DNF 9 13 Dwayne Fox Dwayne Fox -
DNS 10 11 Anthony Gracco Anthony Gracco Chardon, OH Chardon, OH -
DNS 4 71B Wayne Sweeny Wayne Sweeny Elyria, OH Elyria, OH -
6 Laps

Pure StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 6 Kyle Lawson Kyle Lawson Minerva, OH Minerva, OH 2
2 7 67 Johnny Newman Johnny Newman Lorain, OH Lorain, OH 5
3 10 9-11 Bill Rabbitts Bill Rabbitts Chardon, OH Chardon, OH 7
4 11 11 Anthony Gracco Anthony Gracco Chardon, OH Chardon, OH 7
5 6 3 Trent Aslaksen Trent Aslaksen 1
6 4 16 Rich Dewitt Jr Rich Dewitt Jr South Amherst, OH South Amherst, OH -2
7 1 10 Jesse Carrillo Jesse Carrillo Toledo, OH Toledo, OH -6
8 2 71 Dan Smith Dan Smith Wellington, OH Wellington, OH -6
9 9 007 Mike Nunn Mike Nunn Valley city , OH Valley city , OH -
10 8 13 Dwayne Fox Dwayne Fox -2
11 5 71B Wayne Sweeny Wayne Sweeny Elyria, OH Elyria, OH -6
0 Laps

Pure StocksQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 67 Johnny Newman Johnny Newman Lorain, OH Lorain, OH
2 1 3 Trent Aslaksen Trent Aslaksen
3 10 71B Wayne Sweeny Wayne Sweeny Elyria, OH Elyria, OH
4 3 16 Rich Dewitt Jr Rich Dewitt Jr South Amherst, OH South Amherst, OH
5 5 6 Kyle Lawson Kyle Lawson Minerva, OH Minerva, OH
6 9 71 Dan Smith Dan Smith Wellington, OH Wellington, OH
7 2 10 Jesse Carrillo Jesse Carrillo Toledo, OH Toledo, OH
8 7 007 Mike Nunn Mike Nunn Valley city , OH Valley city , OH
9 4 13 Dwayne Fox Dwayne Fox
DNS 11 11 Anthony Gracco Anthony Gracco Chardon, OH Chardon, OH
DNS 8 9-11 Bill Rabbitts Bill Rabbitts Chardon, OH Chardon, OH
All transfer
0 Laps

Ohio Wheelman SeriesA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 12 24 Jeremie Wiggins Jeremie Wiggins Carlisle Township, OH Carlisle Township, OH 11
2 8 03 Buck Purtee Buck Purtee Elyria, OH Elyria, OH 6
3 13 25 Josh Way Josh Way Painesville, OH Painesville, OH 10
4 10 2 Justin Hamilton Justin Hamilton North FairField, OH North FairField, OH 6
5 14 88 Dennis Wood Dennis Wood Akron, OH Akron, OH 9
6 7 98 Matt Wilson Matt Wilson Richfield, OH Richfield, OH 1
7 11 05 Chris Hamilton Chris Hamilton Norwalk, OH Norwalk, OH 4
8 4 118 Colt Locker Colt Locker -4
9 15 05G Earl Goldy Earl Goldy 6
10 3 1 Bryant Smith Bryant Smith Canton, OH Canton, OH -7
11 5 77 Brett Dolan Brett Dolan Perry, OH Perry, OH -6
12 2 48 Will Wiggins Will Wiggins Elyria, OH Elyria, OH -10
13 6 5T Tom Joy Tom Joy -7
14 18 70 Tom Early Tom Early 4
15 17 82 Charles Durst Charles Durst Eastlake, OH Eastlake, OH 2
16 DNF 9 47 Josh Caranci Josh Caranci Austinburg, OH Austinburg, OH -7
17 DNF 16 22X Kylee Wood Kylee Wood Barberton, OH Barberton, OH -1
18 DNF 1 55 Robbie Kordiac Robbie Kordiac New Philadelphia, OH New Philadelphia, OH -17
0 Laps

Ohio Wheelman SeriesDash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 05 Chris Hamilton Chris Hamilton Norwalk, OH Norwalk, OH -
2 2 24 Jeremie Wiggins Jeremie Wiggins Carlisle Township, OH Carlisle Township, OH -
3 3 25 Josh Way Josh Way Painesville, OH Painesville, OH -
4 4 88 Dennis Wood Dennis Wood Akron, OH Akron, OH -
0 Laps

Ohio Wheelman SeriesHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 118 Colt Locker Colt Locker -
2 4 98 Matt Wilson Matt Wilson Richfield, OH Richfield, OH 2
3 5 03 Buck Purtee Buck Purtee Elyria, OH Elyria, OH 2
4 7 05G Earl Goldy Earl Goldy 3
5 8 2 Justin Hamilton Justin Hamilton North FairField, OH North FairField, OH 3
6 2 77 Brett Dolan Brett Dolan Perry, OH Perry, OH -4
7 3 5T Tom Joy Tom Joy -4
8 DNF 6 47 Josh Caranci Josh Caranci Austinburg, OH Austinburg, OH -2
0 Laps

Ohio Wheelman SeriesHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 1 Bryant Smith Bryant Smith Canton, OH Canton, OH 3
2 3 48 Will Wiggins Will Wiggins Elyria, OH Elyria, OH 1
3 1 55 Robbie Kordiac Robbie Kordiac New Philadelphia, OH New Philadelphia, OH -2
4 5 22X Kylee Wood Kylee Wood Barberton, OH Barberton, OH 1
5 2 82 Charles Durst Charles Durst Eastlake, OH Eastlake, OH -3
6 6 70 Tom Early Tom Early -
0 Laps

Ohio Wheelman SeriesQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 16 88 Dennis Wood Dennis Wood Akron, OH Akron, OH
2 13 25 Josh Way Josh Way Painesville, OH Painesville, OH
3 14 24 Jeremie Wiggins Jeremie Wiggins Carlisle Township, OH Carlisle Township, OH
4 6 05 Chris Hamilton Chris Hamilton Norwalk, OH Norwalk, OH
5 7 2 Justin Hamilton Justin Hamilton North FairField, OH North FairField, OH
6 1 47 Josh Caranci Josh Caranci Austinburg, OH Austinburg, OH
7 11 03 Buck Purtee Buck Purtee Elyria, OH Elyria, OH
8 15 98 Matt Wilson Matt Wilson Richfield, OH Richfield, OH
9 5 05G Earl Goldy Earl Goldy
10 8 5T Tom Joy Tom Joy
11 2 77 Brett Dolan Brett Dolan Perry, OH Perry, OH
12 10 118 Colt Locker Colt Locker
13 12 1 Bryant Smith Bryant Smith Canton, OH Canton, OH
14 18 48 Will Wiggins Will Wiggins Elyria, OH Elyria, OH
15 17 22X Kylee Wood Kylee Wood Barberton, OH Barberton, OH
16 3 82 Charles Durst Charles Durst Eastlake, OH Eastlake, OH
17 9 55 Robbie Kordiac Robbie Kordiac New Philadelphia, OH New Philadelphia, OH
18 4 70 Tom Early Tom Early
0 Laps

Beginner StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 33 Spencer Adkins Spencer Adkins -
2 2 16 Ethan Rusiska Ethan Rusiska Sandusky, OH Sandusky, OH -
DQ 3 24 Laney Nejedly Laney Nejedly Sandusky, OH Sandusky, OH -
0 Laps

Beginner StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 33 Spencer Adkins Spencer Adkins 1
2 1 16 Ethan Rusiska Ethan Rusiska Sandusky, OH Sandusky, OH -1
DQ 3 24 Laney Nejedly Laney Nejedly Sandusky, OH Sandusky, OH -