9/26/2021 - Granite City Motor Park
9/26/2021 - Granite City Motor Park

9/26/2021
Granite City Motor Park

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Lucas Rodin

Lucas Rodin

Marion, ND

WISSOTA Midwest Mods Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 2 2 -
Heat 1 4 2 2

Clear Selection

15 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 34JR Braden Brauer Braden Brauer Eyota, MN Eyota, MN 2
2 4 10 Justin Vogel Justin Vogel Brooten, MN Brooten, MN 2
3 5 01 Justin Pogones Justin Pogones Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 2
4 2 77 Kevin Kraemer Kevin Kraemer Sauk Rapids, MN Sauk Rapids, MN -2
5 7 35S Kegan Stueve Kegan Stueve Greenwald, MN Greenwald, MN 2
6 1 19C Charlie Shiek Charlie Shiek Foley, MN Foley, MN -5
7 8 12 Kammron Rose Kammron Rose Dorchester, WI Dorchester, WI 1
8 DNF 6 12X1 Kurt Becken Kurt Becken Big Lake, MN Big Lake, MN -2
9 DNF 9 44Y Jon Yilek Jon Yilek Akeley, MN Akeley, MN -
8 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 10 Justin Vogel Justin Vogel Brooten, MN Brooten, MN -
2 2 34JR Braden Brauer Braden Brauer Eyota, MN Eyota, MN -
3 7 01 Justin Pogones Justin Pogones Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 4
4 3 77 Kevin Kraemer Kevin Kraemer Sauk Rapids, MN Sauk Rapids, MN -1
5 5 19C Charlie Shiek Charlie Shiek Foley, MN Foley, MN -
6 6 12X1 Kurt Becken Kurt Becken Big Lake, MN Big Lake, MN -
7 9 35S Kegan Stueve Kegan Stueve Greenwald, MN Greenwald, MN 2
8 8 12 Kammron Rose Kammron Rose Dorchester, WI Dorchester, WI -
9 DNF 4 44Y Jon Yilek Jon Yilek Akeley, MN Akeley, MN -5
All transfer
20 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 2 Dave Mass Dave Mass East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN 4
2 3 5E Shane Edginton Shane Edginton Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB 1
3 2 27 Jared Zimpel Jared Zimpel Braham, MN Braham, MN -1
4 1 73 Larry Fitzsimmons Larry Fitzsimmons East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN -3
5 4 76 Dustin Johanneck Dustin Johanneck Litchfield, MN Litchfield, MN -1
6 8 7 Scott Lehn Scott Lehn Albany, MN Albany, MN 2
7 6 92 Richard Chasteen Richard Chasteen Elk River, MN Elk River, MN -1
8 10 2K Patrick Kelley Patrick Kelley Forest Lake, MN Forest Lake, MN 2
9 9 26D Chad Dawson Chad Dawson Isanti, MN Isanti, MN -
10 DNF 7 21X Joel Collins Joel Collins Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -3
8 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 5E Shane Edginton Shane Edginton Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB 4
2 1 21X Joel Collins Joel Collins Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -1
3 2 73 Larry Fitzsimmons Larry Fitzsimmons East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN -1
4 4 76 Dustin Johanneck Dustin Johanneck Litchfield, MN Litchfield, MN -
5 DNF 3 2K Patrick Kelley Patrick Kelley Forest Lake, MN Forest Lake, MN -2
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 2 Dave Mass Dave Mass East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN 2
2 5 27 Jared Zimpel Jared Zimpel Braham, MN Braham, MN 3
3 2 7 Scott Lehn Scott Lehn Albany, MN Albany, MN -1
4 4 92 Richard Chasteen Richard Chasteen Elk River, MN Elk River, MN -
5 1 26D Chad Dawson Chad Dawson Isanti, MN Isanti, MN -4
All transfer
15 Laps

WISSOTA HornetA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 14 Justin Schelitzche Justin Schelitzche Watertown, MN Watertown, MN -
2 4 26 Jenna Hagemann Jenna Hagemann Fort Ripley, MN Fort Ripley, MN 2
3 2 13 Mac Johnston Mac Johnston Rush City, MN Rush City, MN -1
4 5 18W David Wahl David Wahl Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 1
5 9 37C Colton Trembath Colton Trembath Pease, MN Pease, MN 4
6 7 13X Nate Servaty Nate Servaty Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 1
7 3 0K Joseph Wilber Joseph Wilber Foreston, MN Foreston, MN -4
8 DNF 8 40 Jack Post Jack Post Sauk Rapids, MN Sauk Rapids, MN -
DNS 6 11A Jamie Ammerman Jamie Ammerman Mora, MN Mora, MN -
8 Laps

WISSOTA HornetHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 0K Joseph Wilber Joseph Wilber Foreston, MN Foreston, MN 4
2 3 13 Mac Johnston Mac Johnston Rush City, MN Rush City, MN 1
3 8 14 Justin Schelitzche Justin Schelitzche Watertown, MN Watertown, MN 5
4 9 26 Jenna Hagemann Jenna Hagemann Fort Ripley, MN Fort Ripley, MN 5
5 7 18W David Wahl David Wahl Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 2
6 4 11A Jamie Ammerman Jamie Ammerman Mora, MN Mora, MN -2
7 2 13X Nate Servaty Nate Servaty Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -5
8 6 40 Jack Post Jack Post Sauk Rapids, MN Sauk Rapids, MN -2
9 DNF 1 37C Colton Trembath Colton Trembath Pease, MN Pease, MN -8
All transfer
20 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 112 Brennan Gave Brennan Gave Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -
2 2 19 Lucas Rodin Lucas Rodin Marion, ND Marion, ND -
3 4 17B Zach Benson Zach Benson Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 1
4 8 7 Brandon Mehrwerth Brandon Mehrwerth Foley, MN Foley, MN 4
5 6 21 Jake Smith Jake Smith St. Joseph, MN St. Joseph, MN 1
6 10 27 Corey Mehrwerth Corey Mehrwerth St. Stephen, MN St. Stephen, MN 4
7 5 17 Ashley Mehrwerth Ashley Mehrwerth St. Stephen, MN St. Stephen, MN -2
8 7 20 Thomas Gill Thomas Gill Rice, MN Rice, MN -1
9 15 12 Matt Dickey Matt Dickey Shakopee, MN Shakopee, MN 6
10 3 3N Nick Kipka Nick Kipka Foley, MN Foley, MN -7
11 12 133 Jon Starnes Jon Starnes Montrose, MN Montrose, MN 1
12 13 21M Bret Masters Bret Masters Crosby, MN Crosby, MN 1
13 DNF 9 63JR Brady Larson Brady Larson Amery, WI Amery, WI -4
14 DNF 11 12S Derek Stanoch Derek Stanoch St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN -3
15 DNF 14 32 Nick Howard Nick Howard -1
16 DNF 16 32J John Howard John Howard Mora, MN Mora, MN -
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21 Jake Smith Jake Smith St. Joseph, MN St. Joseph, MN -
2 4 19 Lucas Rodin Lucas Rodin Marion, ND Marion, ND 2
3 5 17 Ashley Mehrwerth Ashley Mehrwerth St. Stephen, MN St. Stephen, MN 2
4 7 17B Zach Benson Zach Benson Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 3
5 8 63JR Brady Larson Brady Larson Amery, WI Amery, WI 3
6 2 12S Derek Stanoch Derek Stanoch St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN -4
7 3 21M Bret Masters Bret Masters Crosby, MN Crosby, MN -4
8 6 12 Matt Dickey Matt Dickey Shakopee, MN Shakopee, MN -2
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 112 Brennan Gave Brennan Gave Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 1
2 4 20 Thomas Gill Thomas Gill Rice, MN Rice, MN 2
3 7 7 Brandon Mehrwerth Brandon Mehrwerth Foley, MN Foley, MN 4
4 1 3N Nick Kipka Nick Kipka Foley, MN Foley, MN -3
5 8 27 Corey Mehrwerth Corey Mehrwerth St. Stephen, MN St. Stephen, MN 3
6 3 133 Jon Starnes Jon Starnes Montrose, MN Montrose, MN -3
7 5 32 Nick Howard Nick Howard -2
8 6 32J John Howard John Howard Mora, MN Mora, MN -2
All transfer
15 Laps

WISSOTA Mod FourA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 5H Dustin Holtquist Dustin Holtquist Saint Joseph, MN Saint Joseph, MN 6
2 1 XL1 Chad Funt Chad Funt Hillman, MN Hillman, MN -1
3 3 5 Robert Holtquist Robert Holtquist Milbank, SD Milbank, SD -
4 4 11R Landyn Randt Landyn Randt Siren, WI Siren, WI -
5 2 04 Tommy Pogones Tommy Pogones Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -3
6 5 81 Amanda Carroll Amanda Carroll Otsego, MN Otsego, MN -1
7 6 07 Donald Mead Donald Mead Dayton, MN Dayton, MN -1
8 Laps

WISSOTA Mod FourHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 04 Tommy Pogones Tommy Pogones Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 1
2 1 XL1 Chad Funt Chad Funt Hillman, MN Hillman, MN -1
3 4 5 Robert Holtquist Robert Holtquist Milbank, SD Milbank, SD 1
4 5 11R Landyn Randt Landyn Randt Siren, WI Siren, WI 1
5 6 07 Donald Mead Donald Mead Dayton, MN Dayton, MN 1
DNS 7 5H Dustin Holtquist Dustin Holtquist Saint Joseph, MN Saint Joseph, MN -
DQ 3 81 Amanda Carroll Amanda Carroll Otsego, MN Otsego, MN -
All transfer
20 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 9E Don Eischens Don Eischens Richmond, MN Richmond, MN 1
2 1 2 Denis Czech Denis Czech Gilman, MN Gilman, MN -1
3 9 1TPO Tyler Peterson Tyler Peterson Hickson, ND Hickson, ND 6
4 3 96 Taton Hansen Taton Hansen Spicer, MN Spicer, MN -1
5 7 F15 Devin Fouquette Devin Fouquette St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN 2
6 8 24 Brandon Dolman Brandon Dolman Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 2
7 6 97 Peter Loecken Peter Loecken Paynesville, MN Paynesville, MN -1
8 4 24JR Jase Lien Jase Lien Mora, MN Mora, MN -4
9 5 27 Tony Proell Tony Proell Sartell, MN Sartell, MN -4
8 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2 Denis Czech Denis Czech Gilman, MN Gilman, MN -
2 4 9E Don Eischens Don Eischens Richmond, MN Richmond, MN 2
3 3 24 Brandon Dolman Brandon Dolman Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -
4 2 27 Tony Proell Tony Proell Sartell, MN Sartell, MN -2
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 F15 Devin Fouquette Devin Fouquette St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN 1
2 1 97 Peter Loecken Peter Loecken Paynesville, MN Paynesville, MN -1
3 4 96 Taton Hansen Taton Hansen Spicer, MN Spicer, MN 1
4 3 24JR Jase Lien Jase Lien Mora, MN Mora, MN -1
DNS 5 1TPO Tyler Peterson Tyler Peterson Hickson, ND Hickson, ND -
All transfer
20 Laps

WISSOTA Super StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 78K Dexton Koch Dexton Koch Becker, MN Becker, MN 5
2 8 2 Dave Mass Dave Mass East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN 6
3 3 21 Jim Gullikson Jim Gullikson Nowthen, MN Nowthen, MN -
4 2 24 Jase Lien Jase Lien Mora, MN Mora, MN -2
5 12 4E Tanner Erickson Tanner Erickson Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 7
6 10 22 Jamie Lenarz Jamie Lenarz Sauk Rapids, MN Sauk Rapids, MN 4
7 9 8 Matthew Larson Matthew Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 2
8 7 22X Vincent Zirbes Vincent Zirbes Bowlus, MN Bowlus, MN -1
9 11 7R Nathan House Nathan House Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 2
10 DNF 5 18 Kevin Schmidt Kevin Schmidt Becker, MN Becker, MN -5
11 DNF 1 41 Tommy Patton Tommy Patton Sauk Rapids, MN Sauk Rapids, MN -10
12 DNF 4 32 Butch Butcher Butch Butcher Carlton, MN Carlton, MN -8
8 Laps

WISSOTA Super StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 21 Jim Gullikson Jim Gullikson Nowthen, MN Nowthen, MN 4
2 2 18 Kevin Schmidt Kevin Schmidt Becker, MN Becker, MN -
3 1 22X Vincent Zirbes Vincent Zirbes Bowlus, MN Bowlus, MN -2
4 6 24 Jase Lien Jase Lien Mora, MN Mora, MN 2
5 DNF 3 7R Nathan House Nathan House Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -2
6 DNF 4 4E Tanner Erickson Tanner Erickson Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -2
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Super StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 78K Dexton Koch Dexton Koch Becker, MN Becker, MN -
2 2 2 Dave Mass Dave Mass East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN -
3 3 32 Butch Butcher Butch Butcher Carlton, MN Carlton, MN -
4 4 41 Tommy Patton Tommy Patton Sauk Rapids, MN Sauk Rapids, MN -
5 6 8 Matthew Larson Matthew Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 1
6 5 22 Jamie Lenarz Jamie Lenarz Sauk Rapids, MN Sauk Rapids, MN -1
All transfer