8/14/2021 - Sandusky Speedway
8/14/2021 - Sandusky Speedway

8/14/2021
Sandusky Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Andrew McCall

Andrew McCall

Elyria, OH

Renegades Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 8 2 6
Heat 2 4 2 2
Qualifying 1 2 1

Clear Selection

20 Laps

RenegadesA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 19 Clayton Oliver Clayton Oliver Malvern, OH Malvern, OH 6
2 8 23 Andrew McCall Andrew McCall Elyria, OH Elyria, OH 6
3 6 32 Andy McCall Andy McCall Sandusky, OH Sandusky, OH 3
4 2 28 Nevaeh Russika Nevaeh Russika Sandusky, OH Sandusky, OH -2
5 9 72 Brad Smith Brad Smith Lagrange, OH Lagrange, OH 4
6 DNF 4 33 Kevin Jaycox Kevin Jaycox Sandusky, OH Sandusky, OH -2
7 DNF 5 92 Chris Nicastro Chris Nicastro Cleveland, OH Cleveland, OH -2
8 DNF 10 X629 James McKay James McKay Parma, OH Parma, OH 2
9 DNF 1 42 Rich Lushes Rich Lushes Sandusky, OH Sandusky, OH -8
DNS 3 17 Jaden McCall Jaden McCall Elyria, OH Elyria, OH -
6 Laps

RenegadesHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 42 Rich Lushes Rich Lushes Sandusky, OH Sandusky, OH 1
2 3 28 Nevaeh Russika Nevaeh Russika Sandusky, OH Sandusky, OH 1
3 1 72 Brad Smith Brad Smith Lagrange, OH Lagrange, OH -2
4 5 X629 James McKay James McKay Parma, OH Parma, OH 1
DNS 4 17 Jaden McCall Jaden McCall Elyria, OH Elyria, OH -
6 Laps

RenegadesHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 19 Clayton Oliver Clayton Oliver Malvern, OH Malvern, OH 4
2 4 23 Andrew McCall Andrew McCall Elyria, OH Elyria, OH 2
3 3 32 Andy McCall Andy McCall Sandusky, OH Sandusky, OH -
4 2 92 Chris Nicastro Chris Nicastro Cleveland, OH Cleveland, OH -2
5 1 33 Kevin Jaycox Kevin Jaycox Sandusky, OH Sandusky, OH -4
0 Laps

RenegadesQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 19 Clayton Oliver Clayton Oliver Malvern, OH Malvern, OH
2 3 23 Andrew McCall Andrew McCall Elyria, OH Elyria, OH
3 4 32 Andy McCall Andy McCall Sandusky, OH Sandusky, OH
4 7 92 Chris Nicastro Chris Nicastro Cleveland, OH Cleveland, OH
5 1 33 Kevin Jaycox Kevin Jaycox Sandusky, OH Sandusky, OH
6 5 17 Jaden McCall Jaden McCall Elyria, OH Elyria, OH
7 9 28 Nevaeh Russika Nevaeh Russika Sandusky, OH Sandusky, OH
8 2 42 Rich Lushes Rich Lushes Sandusky, OH Sandusky, OH
9 10 72 Brad Smith Brad Smith Lagrange, OH Lagrange, OH
10 6 X629 James McKay James McKay Parma, OH Parma, OH
All transfer
20 Laps

Pure StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 6 Kyle Lawson Kyle Lawson Minerva, OH Minerva, OH 3
2 6 71S Dan Smith Dan Smith Wellington, OH Wellington, OH 4
3 7 67 Johnny Newman Johnny Newman Lorain, OH Lorain, OH 4
4 9 16 Rich Dewitt Jr Rich Dewitt Jr South Amherst, OH South Amherst, OH 5
5 3 3 Trent Aslaksen Trent Aslaksen -2
6 5 7 Tanner Smith Tanner Smith Wellington, OH Wellington, OH -1
7 8 13 Dwayne Fox Dwayne Fox 1
8 1 5 Brandon Halcomb Brandon Halcomb Akron, OH Akron, OH -7
9 2 71 Robert Young Robert Young Amherst, OH Amherst, OH -7
6 Laps

Pure StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5 Brandon Halcomb Brandon Halcomb Akron, OH Akron, OH -
2 7 71S Dan Smith Dan Smith Wellington, OH Wellington, OH 5
3 8 67 Johnny Newman Johnny Newman Lorain, OH Lorain, OH 5
4 3 3 Trent Aslaksen Trent Aslaksen -1
5 6 16 Rich Dewitt Jr Rich Dewitt Jr South Amherst, OH South Amherst, OH 1
6 5 7 Tanner Smith Tanner Smith Wellington, OH Wellington, OH -1
7 2 71 Robert Young Robert Young Amherst, OH Amherst, OH -5
8 9 13 Dwayne Fox Dwayne Fox 1
9 DNF 4 6 Kyle Lawson Kyle Lawson Minerva, OH Minerva, OH -5
0 Laps

Pure StocksQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 67 Johnny Newman Johnny Newman Lorain, OH Lorain, OH
2 8 71S Dan Smith Dan Smith Wellington, OH Wellington, OH
3 2 16 Rich Dewitt Jr Rich Dewitt Jr South Amherst, OH South Amherst, OH
4 9 7 Tanner Smith Tanner Smith Wellington, OH Wellington, OH
5 5 6 Kyle Lawson Kyle Lawson Minerva, OH Minerva, OH
6 1 3 Trent Aslaksen Trent Aslaksen
7 10 71 Robert Young Robert Young Amherst, OH Amherst, OH
8 4 5 Brandon Halcomb Brandon Halcomb Akron, OH Akron, OH
9 3 13 Dwayne Fox Dwayne Fox
DNS 7 007 Mike Nunn Mike Nunn Valley city , OH Valley city , OH
All transfer
0 Laps

Ohio Wheelman SeriesA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 22 25 Josh Way Josh Way Painesville, OH Painesville, OH 21
2 18 21 Anthony Sergi Anthony Sergi Geneva, FL Geneva, FL 16
3 13 24 Jeremie Wiggins Jeremie Wiggins Carlisle Township, OH Carlisle Township, OH 10
4 11 22 Chad Pendleton Chad Pendleton Plain City, OH Plain City, OH 7
5 17 23K Kenny Gibson Kenny Gibson Venice, FL Venice, FL 12
6 10 77 Josh Sage Josh Sage 4
7 14 47 Josh Caranci Josh Caranci Austinburg, OH Austinburg, OH 7
8 21 12 Jeff Kuykendall Jeff Kuykendall Barberton, OH Barberton, OH 13
9 20 2 Justin Hamilton Justin Hamilton North FairField, OH North FairField, OH 11
10 16 05 Chris Hamilton Chris Hamilton Norwalk, OH Norwalk, OH 6
11 15 118 Colt Locker Colt Locker 4
12 19 88 Dennis Wood Dennis Wood Akron, OH Akron, OH 7
13 6 48S Stephen Schlea Stephen Schlea -7
14 3 03 Scott Whyel Scott Whyel -11
15 4 1 Bryant Smith Bryant Smith Canton, OH Canton, OH -11
16 25 24S Bobby Schramm Bobby Schramm Wellington, OH Wellington, OH 9
17 23 52 Collin Penn Collin Penn Elyria, OH Elyria, OH 6
18 2 36 Luther Hurley Luther Hurley -16
19 5 44 Brandon Donley Brandon Donley -14
20 1 82 Charles Durst Charles Durst Eastlake, OH Eastlake, OH -19
21 24 19 Garrett Adams Garrett Adams Sandusky, OH Sandusky, OH 3
22 26 23 Jesse Carrillo Jesse Carrillo Toledo, OH Toledo, OH 4
23 9 55 Robbie Kordiac Robbie Kordiac New Philadelphia, OH New Philadelphia, OH -14
24 7 48 Will Wiggins Will Wiggins Elyria, OH Elyria, OH -17
25 8 98 Jamie Sites Jamie Sites Tipp City, OH Tipp City, OH -17
26 12 5T Tom Joy Tom Joy -14
0 Laps

Ohio Wheelman SeriesDash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2 Justin Hamilton Justin Hamilton North FairField, OH North FairField, OH 1
2 4 25 Josh Way Josh Way Painesville, OH Painesville, OH 2
3 1 88 Dennis Wood Dennis Wood Akron, OH Akron, OH -2
4 3 12 Jeff Kuykendall Jeff Kuykendall Barberton, OH Barberton, OH -1
0 Laps

Ohio Wheelman SeriesHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 47 Josh Caranci Josh Caranci Austinburg, OH Austinburg, OH 3
2 1 22 Chad Pendleton Chad Pendleton Plain City, OH Plain City, OH -1
3 3 24 Jeremie Wiggins Jeremie Wiggins Carlisle Township, OH Carlisle Township, OH -
4 2 5T Tom Joy Tom Joy -2
5 7 21 Anthony Sergi Anthony Sergi Geneva, FL Geneva, FL 2
6 5 118 Colt Locker Colt Locker -1
7 8 23K Kenny Gibson Kenny Gibson Venice, FL Venice, FL 1
8 6 05 Chris Hamilton Chris Hamilton Norwalk, OH Norwalk, OH -2
0 Laps

Ohio Wheelman SeriesHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 03 Scott Whyel Scott Whyel -
2 2 1 Bryant Smith Bryant Smith Canton, OH Canton, OH -
3 6 98 Jamie Sites Jamie Sites Tipp City, OH Tipp City, OH 3
4 4 48S Stephen Schlea Stephen Schlea -
5 8 77 Josh Sage Josh Sage 3
6 5 48 Will Wiggins Will Wiggins Elyria, OH Elyria, OH -1
7 3 44 Brandon Donley Brandon Donley -4
8 DNF 7 55 Robbie Kordiac Robbie Kordiac New Philadelphia, OH New Philadelphia, OH -1
0 Laps

Ohio Wheelman SeriesHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 36 Luther Hurley Luther Hurley 4
2 2 52 Collin Penn Collin Penn Elyria, OH Elyria, OH -
3 6 24S Bobby Schramm Bobby Schramm Wellington, OH Wellington, OH 3
4 4 82 Charles Durst Charles Durst Eastlake, OH Eastlake, OH -
5 1 23 Jesse Carrillo Jesse Carrillo Toledo, OH Toledo, OH -4
6 3 19 Garrett Adams Garrett Adams Sandusky, OH Sandusky, OH -3
0 Laps

Ohio Wheelman SeriesQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 23 25 Josh Way Josh Way Painesville, OH Painesville, OH
2 20 21 Anthony Sergi Anthony Sergi Geneva, FL Geneva, FL
3 25 24 Jeremie Wiggins Jeremie Wiggins Carlisle Township, OH Carlisle Township, OH
4 6 23K Kenny Gibson Kenny Gibson Venice, FL Venice, FL
5 17 77 Josh Sage Josh Sage
6 2 47 Josh Caranci Josh Caranci Austinburg, OH Austinburg, OH
7 12 12 Jeff Kuykendall Jeff Kuykendall Barberton, OH Barberton, OH
8 8 2 Justin Hamilton Justin Hamilton North FairField, OH North FairField, OH
9 7 05 Chris Hamilton Chris Hamilton Norwalk, OH Norwalk, OH
10 14 118 Colt Locker Colt Locker
11 27 88 Dennis Wood Dennis Wood Akron, OH Akron, OH
12 18 48S Stephen Schlea Stephen Schlea
13 24 03 Scott Whyel Scott Whyel
14 22 1 Bryant Smith Bryant Smith Canton, OH Canton, OH
15 19 24S Bobby Schramm Bobby Schramm Wellington, OH Wellington, OH
16 9 36 Luther Hurley Luther Hurley
17 16 52 Collin Penn Collin Penn Elyria, OH Elyria, OH
18 15 22 Chad Pendleton Chad Pendleton Plain City, OH Plain City, OH
19 4 44 Brandon Donley Brandon Donley
20 5 82 Charles Durst Charles Durst Eastlake, OH Eastlake, OH
21 1 19 Garrett Adams Garrett Adams Sandusky, OH Sandusky, OH
22 3 23 Jesse Carrillo Jesse Carrillo Toledo, OH Toledo, OH
23 11 55 Robbie Kordiac Robbie Kordiac New Philadelphia, OH New Philadelphia, OH
24 26 48 Will Wiggins Will Wiggins Elyria, OH Elyria, OH
25 21 98 Jamie Sites Jamie Sites Tipp City, OH Tipp City, OH
26 10 5T Tom Joy Tom Joy
27 13 70 J.D. Lawson J.D. Lawson Minerva, OH Minerva, OH
0 Laps

Beginner StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 16 Ethan Rusiska Ethan Rusiska Sandusky, OH Sandusky, OH 1
2 1 24 Laney Nejedly Laney Nejedly Sandusky, OH Sandusky, OH -1
DNS 3 18 Jason Stanfield Jason Stanfield Lorain, OH Lorain, OH -
0 Laps

Beginner StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 16 Ethan Rusiska Ethan Rusiska Sandusky, OH Sandusky, OH 2
2 2 18 Jason Stanfield Jason Stanfield Lorain, OH Lorain, OH -
DNS 1 24 Laney Nejedly Laney Nejedly Sandusky, OH Sandusky, OH -