8/21/2021 - Sandusky Speedway
8/21/2021 - Sandusky Speedway

8/21/2021
Sandusky Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Andrew McCall

Andrew McCall

Elyria, OH

Renegades Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 6 12 DNF -6
Heat 2 5 2 3
Qualifying 1 2 -

Clear Selection

20 Laps

RenegadesA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 19 Clayton Oliver Clayton Oliver Malvern, OH Malvern, OH 6
2 4 58 Justin Stanley Justin Stanley Lorain, OH Lorain, OH 2
3 5 32 Dylan Napier Dylan Napier Hudson, OH Hudson, OH 2
4 3 40 Sawyer Stout Sawyer Stout Castalia, OH Castalia, OH -1
5 2 92 Chris Nicastro Chris Nicastro Cleveland, OH Cleveland, OH -3
6 1 10 Bryant McCoy Bryant McCoy Sandusky, OH Sandusky, OH -5
7 9 72 Brad Smith Brad Smith Lagrange, OH Lagrange, OH 2
8 12 28 Nevaeh Russika Nevaeh Russika Sandusky, OH Sandusky, OH 4
9 11 X629 James McKay James McKay Parma, OH Parma, OH 2
10 10 42 Rich Lushes Rich Lushes Sandusky, OH Sandusky, OH -
11 8 2 Matt Smith Matt Smith Sandusky, OH Sandusky, OH -3
12 DNF 6 23 Andrew McCall Andrew McCall Elyria, OH Elyria, OH -6
DNS 13 33 Kevin Jaycox Kevin Jaycox Sandusky, OH Sandusky, OH -
6 Laps

RenegadesHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 28 Nevaeh Russika Nevaeh Russika Sandusky, OH Sandusky, OH -
2 6 10 Bryant McCoy Bryant McCoy Sandusky, OH Sandusky, OH 4
3 4 72 Brad Smith Brad Smith Lagrange, OH Lagrange, OH 1
4 2 X629 James McKay James McKay Parma, OH Parma, OH -2
5 7 92 Chris Nicastro Chris Nicastro Cleveland, OH Cleveland, OH 2
DNS 3 42 Rich Lushes Rich Lushes Sandusky, OH Sandusky, OH -
DNS 5 2 Matt Smith Matt Smith Sandusky, OH Sandusky, OH -
6 Laps

RenegadesHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 40 Sawyer Stout Sawyer Stout Castalia, OH Castalia, OH -
2 5 23 Andrew McCall Andrew McCall Elyria, OH Elyria, OH 3
3 6 19 Clayton Oliver Clayton Oliver Malvern, OH Malvern, OH 3
4 2 33 Kevin Jaycox Kevin Jaycox Sandusky, OH Sandusky, OH -2
5 3 58 Justin Stanley Justin Stanley Lorain, OH Lorain, OH -2
6 4 32 Dylan Napier Dylan Napier Hudson, OH Hudson, OH -2
0 Laps

RenegadesQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 19 Clayton Oliver Clayton Oliver Malvern, OH Malvern, OH
2 2 23 Andrew McCall Andrew McCall Elyria, OH Elyria, OH
3 5 32 Dylan Napier Dylan Napier Hudson, OH Hudson, OH
4 11 58 Justin Stanley Justin Stanley Lorain, OH Lorain, OH
5 13 33 Kevin Jaycox Kevin Jaycox Sandusky, OH Sandusky, OH
6 12 40 Sawyer Stout Sawyer Stout Castalia, OH Castalia, OH
7 6 92 Chris Nicastro Chris Nicastro Cleveland, OH Cleveland, OH
8 3 10 Bryant McCoy Bryant McCoy Sandusky, OH Sandusky, OH
9 10 2 Matt Smith Matt Smith Sandusky, OH Sandusky, OH
10 9 72 Brad Smith Brad Smith Lagrange, OH Lagrange, OH
11 1 42 Rich Lushes Rich Lushes Sandusky, OH Sandusky, OH
12 4 X629 James McKay James McKay Parma, OH Parma, OH
13 8 28 Nevaeh Russika Nevaeh Russika Sandusky, OH Sandusky, OH
All transfer
20 Laps

Pure StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 71 Dan Smith Dan Smith Wellington, OH Wellington, OH 2
2 6 67 Johnny Newman Johnny Newman Lorain, OH Lorain, OH 4
3 5 7 Tanner Smith Tanner Smith Wellington, OH Wellington, OH 2
4 2 3 Trent Aslaksen Trent Aslaksen -2
5 4 71B Wayne Sweeny Wayne Sweeny Elyria, OH Elyria, OH -1
6 7 6 Kyle Lawson Kyle Lawson Minerva, OH Minerva, OH 1
7 1 5 Brandon Halcomb Brandon Halcomb Akron, OH Akron, OH -6
6 Laps

Pure StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 6 Kyle Lawson Kyle Lawson Minerva, OH Minerva, OH -
2 7 67 Johnny Newman Johnny Newman Lorain, OH Lorain, OH 5
3 5 71B Wayne Sweeny Wayne Sweeny Elyria, OH Elyria, OH 2
4 4 71 Dan Smith Dan Smith Wellington, OH Wellington, OH -
5 6 7 Tanner Smith Tanner Smith Wellington, OH Wellington, OH 1
6 3 3 Trent Aslaksen Trent Aslaksen -3
7 2 5 Brandon Halcomb Brandon Halcomb Akron, OH Akron, OH -5
0 Laps

Pure StocksQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 67 Johnny Newman Johnny Newman Lorain, OH Lorain, OH
2 6 7 Tanner Smith Tanner Smith Wellington, OH Wellington, OH
3 7 71B Wayne Sweeny Wayne Sweeny Elyria, OH Elyria, OH
4 5 71 Dan Smith Dan Smith Wellington, OH Wellington, OH
5 1 3 Trent Aslaksen Trent Aslaksen
6 2 5 Brandon Halcomb Brandon Halcomb Akron, OH Akron, OH
7 3 6 Kyle Lawson Kyle Lawson Minerva, OH Minerva, OH
All transfer
0 Laps

ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 60 Sam Bigham Sam Bigham New franklin, OH New franklin, OH 3
2 7 30 Preston Walker Preston Walker Akron, OH Akron, OH 5
3 6 31 Doug Meyer Doug Meyer North Canton, OH North Canton, OH 3
4 3 37 Matt Marlowe Matt Marlowe Grafton, OH Grafton, OH -1
5 2 07 Parker Ennes Parker Ennes -3
6 8 66 Louis McGrath Louis McGrath Midvale, OH Midvale, OH 2
7 1 49 Sam Stout Sam Stout Castalia, OH Castalia, OH -6
8 9 23 Bill Ball Bill Ball Lorain, OH Lorain, OH 1
9 DNF 10 43 Jason Wells Jason Wells Radnor, OH Radnor, OH 1
10 DNF 5 42 Kenny Sharp Kenny Sharp Lorain, OH Lorain, OH -5
0 Laps

ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 07 Parker Ennes Parker Ennes 3
2 1 66 Louis McGrath Louis McGrath Midvale, OH Midvale, OH -1
3 3 49 Sam Stout Sam Stout Castalia, OH Castalia, OH -
4 5 23 Bill Ball Bill Ball Lorain, OH Lorain, OH 1
5 2 42 Kenny Sharp Kenny Sharp Lorain, OH Lorain, OH -3
0 Laps

ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 37 Matt Marlowe Matt Marlowe Grafton, OH Grafton, OH 1
2 5 30 Preston Walker Preston Walker Akron, OH Akron, OH 3
3 4 31 Doug Meyer Doug Meyer North Canton, OH North Canton, OH 1
4 3 60 Sam Bigham Sam Bigham New franklin, OH New franklin, OH -1
5 1 43 Jason Wells Jason Wells Radnor, OH Radnor, OH -4
0 Laps

ModifiedsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 9 30 Preston Walker Preston Walker Akron, OH Akron, OH
2 6 31 Doug Meyer Doug Meyer North Canton, OH North Canton, OH
3 2 60 Sam Bigham Sam Bigham New franklin, OH New franklin, OH
4 4 37 Matt Marlowe Matt Marlowe Grafton, OH Grafton, OH
5 10 43 Jason Wells Jason Wells Radnor, OH Radnor, OH
6 3 07 Parker Ennes Parker Ennes
7 8 49 Sam Stout Sam Stout Castalia, OH Castalia, OH
8 7 42 Kenny Sharp Kenny Sharp Lorain, OH Lorain, OH
9 5 66 Louis McGrath Louis McGrath Midvale, OH Midvale, OH
10 1 23 Bill Ball Bill Ball Lorain, OH Lorain, OH
All transfer
0 Laps

Beginner StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 24 Laney Nejedly Laney Nejedly Sandusky, OH Sandusky, OH -
2 DNF 3 16 Ethan Rusiska Ethan Rusiska Sandusky, OH Sandusky, OH 1
DQ 2 18J Jason Stanfield Jason Stanfield Lorain, OH Lorain, OH -
DQ 4 33 Spencer Adkins Spencer Adkins -
0 Laps

Beginner StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 24 Laney Nejedly Laney Nejedly Sandusky, OH Sandusky, OH -
2 3 16 Ethan Rusiska Ethan Rusiska Sandusky, OH Sandusky, OH 1
3 2 18J Jason Stanfield Jason Stanfield Lorain, OH Lorain, OH -1
DQ 4 33 Spencer Adkins Spencer Adkins -