4/23/2021 - Lee County Speedway
4/23/2021 - Lee County Speedway

4/23/2021
Lee County Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Wesley Talley

Wesley Talley

Monmouth, IL

IMCA Sport Compact Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 11 10 1
Heat 1 5 6 -1

Clear Selection

20 Laps

IMCA Late ModelsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 45DW Dennis Woodworth Dennis Woodworth Mendon, IL Mendon, IL -
2 3 20 Dustin Griffin Dustin Griffin Camp Point, IL Camp Point, IL 1
3 4 15R Mark Burgtorf Mark Burgtorf Quincy, IL Quincy, IL 1
4 5 33 Nick Marolf Nick Marolf Moscow, IA Moscow, IA 1
5 2 45 Tommy Elston Tommy Elston Keokuk, IA Keokuk, IA -3
6 6 7B Matt Strassheim Matt Strassheim Morning Sun, IA Morning Sun, IA -
7 7 07 Ray Raker Ray Raker Danville, IA Danville, IA -
8 8 11 Darin Weisinger Jr Darin Weisinger Jr Mendon, IL Mendon, IL -
9 11 7A Blaire Barton Blaire Barton Mount Pleasant, IA Mount Pleasant, IA 2
10 9 93 Jay Johnson Jay Johnson West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA -1
DNS 10 5C Grant Corzatt Grant Corzatt Burlington, IA Burlington, IA -
8 Laps

IMCA Late ModelsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7B Matt Strassheim Matt Strassheim Morning Sun, IA Morning Sun, IA 1
2 5 93 Jay Johnson Jay Johnson West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA 3
3 1 11 Darin Weisinger Jr Darin Weisinger Jr Mendon, IL Mendon, IL -2
4 4 20 Dustin Griffin Dustin Griffin Camp Point, IL Camp Point, IL -
5 6 7A Blaire Barton Blaire Barton Mount Pleasant, IA Mount Pleasant, IA 1
DNS 3 5C Grant Corzatt Grant Corzatt Burlington, IA Burlington, IA -
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Late ModelsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 15R Mark Burgtorf Mark Burgtorf Quincy, IL Quincy, IL -
2 2 33 Nick Marolf Nick Marolf Moscow, IA Moscow, IA -
3 4 45 Tommy Elston Tommy Elston Keokuk, IA Keokuk, IA 1
4 3 45DW Dennis Woodworth Dennis Woodworth Mendon, IL Mendon, IL -1
5 5 07 Ray Raker Ray Raker Danville, IA Danville, IA -
All transfer
18 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 22 Austen Becerra Austen Becerra Carthage, IL Carthage, IL 3
2 2 10G Jim Gillenwater Jim Gillenwater Keokuk, IA Keokuk, IA -
3 10 57 Barry Taft Barry Taft Argyle, IA Argyle, IA 7
4 6 8C Logan Cumby Logan Cumby Quincy, IL Quincy, IL 2
5 9 14AJ AJ Tournear AJ Tournear Quincy, IL Quincy, IL 4
6 13 20 Nicholas Profeta Nicholas Profeta Keokuk, IA Keokuk, IA 7
7 14 2W Reed Wolfmeyer Reed Wolfmeyer Liberty, IL Liberty, IL 7
8 1 14 Bob Cowman Bob Cowman Quincy, IL Quincy, IL -7
9 3 8 Tom Lathrop Tom Lathrop Ottumwa, IA Ottumwa, IA -6
10 17 27 Rodger Dresden Rodger Dresden Keokuk, IA Keokuk, IA 7
11 18 10D Dakota Anderson Dakota Anderson Basco, IL Basco, IL 7
12 8 113 John Renier John Renier Mendon, IL Mendon, IL -4
13 7 14L Brandon Lambert Brandon Lambert Carthage, IL Carthage, IL -6
14 11 55R Steven Berry Steven Berry Ottumwa, IA Ottumwa, IA -3
15 12 20B Joe Bliven Joe Bliven Quincy, IL Quincy, IL -3
16 16 00 Matt Tucker Matt Tucker Lomax, IL Lomax, IL -
17 5 24R Ryan Moore Ryan Moore Kahoka, MO Kahoka, MO -12
18 15 55 Derek Goble Derek Goble Burlington, IA Burlington, IA -3
DNS 19 54 Quinton Shelton Quinton Shelton Quincy, IL Quincy, IL -
8 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 8 Tom Lathrop Tom Lathrop Ottumwa, IA Ottumwa, IA -
2 3 55R Steven Berry Steven Berry Ottumwa, IA Ottumwa, IA 1
3 6 14 Bob Cowman Bob Cowman Quincy, IL Quincy, IL 3
4 5 24R Ryan Moore Ryan Moore Kahoka, MO Kahoka, MO 1
5 7 54 Quinton Shelton Quinton Shelton Quincy, IL Quincy, IL 2
6 2 55 Derek Goble Derek Goble Burlington, IA Burlington, IA -4
DNS 4 10D Dakota Anderson Dakota Anderson Basco, IL Basco, IL -
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 10G Jim Gillenwater Jim Gillenwater Keokuk, IA Keokuk, IA -
2 4 57 Barry Taft Barry Taft Argyle, IA Argyle, IA 2
3 3 14AJ AJ Tournear AJ Tournear Quincy, IL Quincy, IL -
4 5 8C Logan Cumby Logan Cumby Quincy, IL Quincy, IL 1
5 6 20 Nicholas Profeta Nicholas Profeta Keokuk, IA Keokuk, IA 1
6 2 00 Matt Tucker Matt Tucker Lomax, IL Lomax, IL -4
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 22 Austen Becerra Austen Becerra Carthage, IL Carthage, IL 4
2 3 113 John Renier John Renier Mendon, IL Mendon, IL 1
3 4 20B Joe Bliven Joe Bliven Quincy, IL Quincy, IL 1
4 2 14L Brandon Lambert Brandon Lambert Carthage, IL Carthage, IL -2
5 6 2W Reed Wolfmeyer Reed Wolfmeyer Liberty, IL Liberty, IL 1
6 1 27 Rodger Dresden Rodger Dresden Keokuk, IA Keokuk, IA -5
All transfer
18 Laps

IMCA Stock CarA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 3D Jason Cook Jason Cook Mt. Pleasant, IA Mt. Pleasant, IA 3
2 3 05JR John Oliver Jr John Oliver Jr West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA 1
3 1 52 Chris Wibbell Chris Wibbell Dallas City, IL Dallas City, IL -2
4 2 12 Chad Krogmeier Chad Krogmeier Burlington, IA Burlington, IA -2
5 5 52J Jeremy Pundt Jeremy Pundt Donnellson, IA Donnellson, IA -
6 6 06 Jerry Jansen Jerry Jansen Plainville, IL Plainville, IL -
8 Laps

IMCA Stock CarHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 3D Jason Cook Jason Cook Mt. Pleasant, IA Mt. Pleasant, IA 2
2 4 05JR John Oliver Jr John Oliver Jr West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA 2
3 1 52J Jeremy Pundt Jeremy Pundt Donnellson, IA Donnellson, IA -2
4 6 52 Chris Wibbell Chris Wibbell Dallas City, IL Dallas City, IL 2
5 5 12 Chad Krogmeier Chad Krogmeier Burlington, IA Burlington, IA -
6 2 06 Jerry Jansen Jerry Jansen Plainville, IL Plainville, IL -4
All transfer
18 Laps

IMCA ModifiedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 18L Michael Long Michael Long Fowler, IL Fowler, IL 2
2 7 03B Mark Burgtorf Mark Burgtorf Quincy, IL Quincy, IL 5
3 6 31A Kory Meyer Kory Meyer Dixon, IA Dixon, IA 3
4 9 5R Bill Roberts Jr Bill Roberts Jr Burlington, IA Burlington, IA 5
5 5 12D Brandon Dale Brandon Dale Arbela, MO Arbela, MO -
6 4 71W Jeff Waterman Jeff Waterman LaGrange, MO LaGrange, MO -2
7 8 4B Mitch Boles Mitch Boles New London, IA New London, IA 1
8 2 409 Chad Giberson Chad Giberson Richland, IA Richland, IA -6
9 10 87 Blake Woodruff Blake Woodruff Knoxville, IL Knoxville, IL 1
10 1 19J Levi Smith Levi Smith Donnellson, IA Donnellson, IA -9
11 11 K1 Cody Bowman Cody Bowman Mt. Pleasant, IA Mt. Pleasant, IA -
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5R Bill Roberts Jr Bill Roberts Jr Burlington, IA Burlington, IA 1
2 3 03B Mark Burgtorf Mark Burgtorf Quincy, IL Quincy, IL 1
3 4 19J Levi Smith Levi Smith Donnellson, IA Donnellson, IA 1
4 5 12D Brandon Dale Brandon Dale Arbela, MO Arbela, MO 1
5 1 4B Mitch Boles Mitch Boles New London, IA New London, IA -4
6 6 K1 Cody Bowman Cody Bowman Mt. Pleasant, IA Mt. Pleasant, IA -
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 18L Michael Long Michael Long Fowler, IL Fowler, IL 1
2 3 71W Jeff Waterman Jeff Waterman LaGrange, MO LaGrange, MO 1
3 4 87 Blake Woodruff Blake Woodruff Knoxville, IL Knoxville, IL 1
4 1 409 Chad Giberson Chad Giberson Richland, IA Richland, IA -3
5 5 31A Kory Meyer Kory Meyer Dixon, IA Dixon, IA -
All transfer
15 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 27 Brandon Reu Brandon Reu Donnellson, IA Donnellson, IA -
2 12 5B Chance Bailey Chance Bailey Quincy, IL Quincy, IL 10
3 4 71 Kimberly Abbott Kimberly Abbott Camp Point, IL Camp Point, IL 1
4 2 18 Jared Heule Jared Heule Keokuk, IA Keokuk, IA -2
5 6 9 Luke Fraise Luke Fraise Houghton , IA Houghton , IA 1
6 5 3R Robert Sturms Robert Sturms Burlington, IA Burlington, IA -1
7 10 2B Dyllan Bonk Dyllan Bonk Golden, IL Golden, IL 3
8 8 11P David Prim David Prim Elvaston, IL Elvaston, IL -
9 7 24A Ashton Blain Ashton Blain Burlington, IA Burlington, IA -2
10 11 17 Wesley Talley Wesley Talley Monmouth, IL Monmouth, IL 1
11 3 11 Patrick McKasson Patrick McKasson Burlington, IA Burlington, IA -8
12 9 13C Chevy Barnes Chevy Barnes Keokuk, IA Keokuk, IA -3
DNS 13 2 Cameron Robertson Cameron Robertson Keokuk, IA Keokuk, IA -
DNS 14 05 Landon Neisen Landon Neisen LaGrange, MO LaGrange, MO -
6 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 27 Brandon Reu Brandon Reu Donnellson, IA Donnellson, IA 6
2 6 11P David Prim David Prim Elvaston, IL Elvaston, IL 4
3 1 13C Chevy Barnes Chevy Barnes Keokuk, IA Keokuk, IA -2
4 4 3R Robert Sturms Robert Sturms Burlington, IA Burlington, IA -
5 3 9 Luke Fraise Luke Fraise Houghton , IA Houghton , IA -2
6 5 17 Wesley Talley Wesley Talley Monmouth, IL Monmouth, IL -1
7 2 2 Cameron Robertson Cameron Robertson Keokuk, IA Keokuk, IA -5
All transfer
6 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 71 Kimberly Abbott Kimberly Abbott Camp Point, IL Camp Point, IL 1
2 1 2B Dyllan Bonk Dyllan Bonk Golden, IL Golden, IL -1
3 7 24A Ashton Blain Ashton Blain Burlington, IA Burlington, IA 4
4 3 18 Jared Heule Jared Heule Keokuk, IA Keokuk, IA -1
5 4 11 Patrick McKasson Patrick McKasson Burlington, IA Burlington, IA -1
6 6 5B Chance Bailey Chance Bailey Quincy, IL Quincy, IL -
DNS 5 05 Landon Neisen Landon Neisen LaGrange, MO LaGrange, MO -
All transfer