4/30/2021 - Lee County Speedway
4/30/2021 - Lee County Speedway

4/30/2021
Lee County Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Wesley Talley

Wesley Talley

Monmouth, IL

IMCA Sport Compact Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 12 13 -1
Heat 2 1 6 -5

Clear Selection

25 Laps

IMCA Late ModelsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 40 Joel Callahan Joel Callahan Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA -
2 2 60 Ben Seemann Ben Seemann Waterloo, IA Waterloo, IA -
3 4 14 Logan Duffy Logan Duffy Independence, IA Independence, IA 1
4 6 45 Tommy Elston Tommy Elston Keokuk, IA Keokuk, IA 2
5 3 7B Matt Strassheim Matt Strassheim Morning Sun, IA Morning Sun, IA -2
6 10 20 Dustin Griffin Dustin Griffin Camp Point, IL Camp Point, IL 4
7 5 33 Nick Marolf Nick Marolf Moscow, IA Moscow, IA -2
8 11 58 Dave Eckrich Dave Eckrich Oxford, IA Oxford, IA 3
9 7 15R Mark Burgtorf Mark Burgtorf Quincy, IL Quincy, IL -2
10 13 45DW Dennis Woodworth Dennis Woodworth Mendon, IL Mendon, IL 3
11 9 7A Brian Harris Brian Harris Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -2
12 8 93 Jay Johnson Jay Johnson West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA -4
13 12 56W Gary Webb Gary Webb Blue Grass, IA Blue Grass, IA -1
14 15 74 Ron Boyse Ron Boyse Kalona, IA Kalona, IA 1
15 16 105 Kevin Peters Kevin Peters Monmouth, IL Monmouth, IL 1
16 19 11 Darin Weisinger Jr Darin Weisinger Jr Mendon, IL Mendon, IL 3
17 17 22 Jill George Jill George Cedar Falls, IA Cedar Falls, IA -
18 14 15RX Chris Richard Chris Richard Mt. Pleasant, IA Mt. Pleasant, IA -4
DNS 18 07 Ray Raker Ray Raker Danville, IA Danville, IA -
8 Laps

IMCA Late ModelsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 14 Logan Duffy Logan Duffy Independence, IA Independence, IA -
2 3 7A Brian Harris Brian Harris Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 1
3 6 45 Tommy Elston Tommy Elston Keokuk, IA Keokuk, IA 3
4 2 7B Matt Strassheim Matt Strassheim Morning Sun, IA Morning Sun, IA -2
5 5 45DW Dennis Woodworth Dennis Woodworth Mendon, IL Mendon, IL -
6 4 105 Kevin Peters Kevin Peters Monmouth, IL Monmouth, IL -2
7 7 11 Darin Weisinger Jr Darin Weisinger Jr Mendon, IL Mendon, IL -
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Late ModelsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 40 Joel Callahan Joel Callahan Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA 1
2 1 93 Jay Johnson Jay Johnson West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA -1
3 4 60 Ben Seemann Ben Seemann Waterloo, IA Waterloo, IA 1
4 3 56W Gary Webb Gary Webb Blue Grass, IA Blue Grass, IA -1
5 6 15RX Chris Richard Chris Richard Mt. Pleasant, IA Mt. Pleasant, IA 1
6 5 22 Jill George Jill George Cedar Falls, IA Cedar Falls, IA -1
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Late ModelsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 58 Dave Eckrich Dave Eckrich Oxford, IA Oxford, IA 2
2 4 20 Dustin Griffin Dustin Griffin Camp Point, IL Camp Point, IL 2
3 2 33 Nick Marolf Nick Marolf Moscow, IA Moscow, IA -1
4 6 15R Mark Burgtorf Mark Burgtorf Quincy, IL Quincy, IL 2
5 5 74 Ron Boyse Ron Boyse Kalona, IA Kalona, IA -
6 1 07 Ray Raker Ray Raker Danville, IA Danville, IA -5
All transfer
18 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 22 Austen Becerra Austen Becerra Carthage, IL Carthage, IL 9
2 12 14B Tom Bowling Jr Tom Bowling Jr Burlington, IA Burlington, IA 10
3 6 14AJ AJ Tournear AJ Tournear Quincy, IL Quincy, IL 3
4 20 5 Josh Holtman Josh Holtman Quincy, IL Quincy, IL 16
5 9 10G Jim Gillenwater Jim Gillenwater Keokuk, IA Keokuk, IA 4
6 5 20 Nicholas Profeta Nicholas Profeta Keokuk, IA Keokuk, IA -1
7 15 00 Matt Tucker Matt Tucker Lomax, IL Lomax, IL 8
8 14 63G Michael Goodwin Michael Goodwin Quincy, IL Quincy, IL 6
9 7 8C Logan Cumby Logan Cumby Quincy, IL Quincy, IL -2
10 1 20B Joe Bliven Joe Bliven Quincy, IL Quincy, IL -9
11 4 10D Dakota Anderson Dakota Anderson Basco, IL Basco, IL -7
12 19 24J Jace Morrow Jace Morrow Memphis, MO Memphis, MO 7
13 11 75R Joe Roller Joe Roller Morning Sun, IA Morning Sun, IA -2
14 13 8 Tom Lathrop Tom Lathrop Ottumwa, IA Ottumwa, IA -1
15 17 14 Bob Cowman Bob Cowman Quincy, IL Quincy, IL 2
16 8 57 Barry Taft Barry Taft Argyle, IA Argyle, IA -8
17 16 113 John Renier John Renier Mendon, IL Mendon, IL -1
18 2 55R Steven Berry Steven Berry Ottumwa, IA Ottumwa, IA -16
19 3 14L Brandon Lambert Brandon Lambert Carthage, IL Carthage, IL -16
20 24 10C Cole Gillenwater Cole Gillenwater Keokuk, IA Keokuk, IA 4
21 23 55S Robert Sturms Robert Sturms Burlington, IA Burlington, IA 2
22 21 24R Ryan Moore Ryan Moore Kahoka, MO Kahoka, MO -1
DNS 18 27 Rodger Dresden Rodger Dresden Keokuk, IA Keokuk, IA -
DNS 22 54 Quinton Shelton Quinton Shelton Quincy, IL Quincy, IL -
DNS 25 T17 Tom Rawlins Tom Rawlins Kellogg, IA Kellogg, IA -
8 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 10G Jim Gillenwater Jim Gillenwater Keokuk, IA Keokuk, IA 5
2 5 14AJ AJ Tournear AJ Tournear Quincy, IL Quincy, IL 3
3 2 20B Joe Bliven Joe Bliven Quincy, IL Quincy, IL -1
4 7 75R Joe Roller Joe Roller Morning Sun, IA Morning Sun, IA 3
5 4 8 Tom Lathrop Tom Lathrop Ottumwa, IA Ottumwa, IA -1
6 3 113 John Renier John Renier Mendon, IL Mendon, IL -3
7 9 55S Robert Sturms Robert Sturms Burlington, IA Burlington, IA 2
8 8 5 Josh Holtman Josh Holtman Quincy, IL Quincy, IL -
DNS 1 54 Quinton Shelton Quinton Shelton Quincy, IL Quincy, IL -
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 22 Austen Becerra Austen Becerra Carthage, IL Carthage, IL 5
2 5 8C Logan Cumby Logan Cumby Quincy, IL Quincy, IL 3
3 2 55R Steven Berry Steven Berry Ottumwa, IA Ottumwa, IA -1
4 3 10D Dakota Anderson Dakota Anderson Basco, IL Basco, IL -1
5 7 63G Michael Goodwin Michael Goodwin Quincy, IL Quincy, IL 2
6 4 14 Bob Cowman Bob Cowman Quincy, IL Quincy, IL -2
7 8 24J Jace Morrow Jace Morrow Memphis, MO Memphis, MO 1
8 1 24R Ryan Moore Ryan Moore Kahoka, MO Kahoka, MO -7
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 14B Tom Bowling Jr Tom Bowling Jr Burlington, IA Burlington, IA 6
2 4 20 Nicholas Profeta Nicholas Profeta Keokuk, IA Keokuk, IA 2
3 5 57 Barry Taft Barry Taft Argyle, IA Argyle, IA 2
4 2 14L Brandon Lambert Brandon Lambert Carthage, IL Carthage, IL -2
5 1 00 Matt Tucker Matt Tucker Lomax, IL Lomax, IL -4
6 3 27 Rodger Dresden Rodger Dresden Keokuk, IA Keokuk, IA -3
7 8 10C Cole Gillenwater Cole Gillenwater Keokuk, IA Keokuk, IA 1
All transfer
16 Laps

IMCA Stock CarA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 05JR John Oliver Jr John Oliver Jr West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA 2
2 4 3D Jason Cook Jason Cook Mt. Pleasant, IA Mt. Pleasant, IA 2
3 2 52 Chris Wibbell Chris Wibbell Dallas City, IL Dallas City, IL -1
4 5 122 Beau Taylor Beau Taylor Canton, MO Canton, MO 1
5 1 52J Jeremy Pundt Jeremy Pundt Donnellson, IA Donnellson, IA -4
6 6 12 Chad Krogmeier Chad Krogmeier Burlington, IA Burlington, IA -
7 7 06 Jerry Jansen Jerry Jansen Plainville, IL Plainville, IL -
8 8 82 Peter Stodgel Peter Stodgel Fowler, IL Fowler, IL -
8 Laps

IMCA Stock CarHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 05JR John Oliver Jr John Oliver Jr West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA 4
2 6 3D Jason Cook Jason Cook Mt. Pleasant, IA Mt. Pleasant, IA 4
3 4 52 Chris Wibbell Chris Wibbell Dallas City, IL Dallas City, IL 1
4 8 122 Beau Taylor Beau Taylor Canton, MO Canton, MO 4
5 2 52J Jeremy Pundt Jeremy Pundt Donnellson, IA Donnellson, IA -3
6 3 12 Chad Krogmeier Chad Krogmeier Burlington, IA Burlington, IA -3
7 1 06 Jerry Jansen Jerry Jansen Plainville, IL Plainville, IL -6
8 7 82 Peter Stodgel Peter Stodgel Fowler, IL Fowler, IL -1
All transfer
22 Laps

IMCA ModifiedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 10C Cayden Carter Cayden Carter Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA -
2 4 111 Ethan Braaksma Ethan Braaksma Newton, IA Newton, IA 2
3 11 18L Michael Long Michael Long Fowler, IL Fowler, IL 8
4 6 71 Dennis LaVeine Dennis LaVeine West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA 2
5 7 9Z Chris Zogg Chris Zogg New Liberty, IA New Liberty, IA 2
6 2 71W Jeff Waterman Jeff Waterman LaGrange, MO LaGrange, MO -4
7 8 03B Mark Burgtorf Mark Burgtorf Quincy, IL Quincy, IL 1
8 10 127 Drew Janssen Drew Janssen Pella, IA Pella, IA 2
9 15 12D Brandon Dale Brandon Dale Arbela, MO Arbela, MO 6
10 5 5R Bill Roberts Jr Bill Roberts Jr Burlington, IA Burlington, IA -5
11 12 19J Levi Smith Levi Smith Donnellson, IA Donnellson, IA 1
12 14 81 Jesse Belez Jesse Belez Marengo, IA Marengo, IA 2
13 13 87 Blake Woodruff Blake Woodruff Knoxville, IL Knoxville, IL -
14 16 K1 Cody Bowman Cody Bowman Mt. Pleasant, IA Mt. Pleasant, IA 2
15 9 17A Austin Howes Austin Howes Memphis, MO Memphis, MO -6
16 3 31A Kory Meyer Kory Meyer Dixon, IA Dixon, IA -13
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 03B Mark Burgtorf Mark Burgtorf Quincy, IL Quincy, IL 1
2 3 5R Bill Roberts Jr Bill Roberts Jr Burlington, IA Burlington, IA 1
3 6 71W Jeff Waterman Jeff Waterman LaGrange, MO LaGrange, MO 3
4 1 17A Austin Howes Austin Howes Memphis, MO Memphis, MO -3
5 4 127 Drew Janssen Drew Janssen Pella, IA Pella, IA -1
6 7 18L Michael Long Michael Long Fowler, IL Fowler, IL 1
7 8 87 Blake Woodruff Blake Woodruff Knoxville, IL Knoxville, IL 1
8 5 12D Brandon Dale Brandon Dale Arbela, MO Arbela, MO -3
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 71 Dennis LaVeine Dennis LaVeine West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA -
2 4 10C Cayden Carter Cayden Carter Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA 2
3 2 9Z Chris Zogg Chris Zogg New Liberty, IA New Liberty, IA -1
4 6 111 Ethan Braaksma Ethan Braaksma Newton, IA Newton, IA 2
5 7 31A Kory Meyer Kory Meyer Dixon, IA Dixon, IA 2
6 5 19J Levi Smith Levi Smith Donnellson, IA Donnellson, IA -1
7 3 81 Jesse Belez Jesse Belez Marengo, IA Marengo, IA -4
8 8 K1 Cody Bowman Cody Bowman Mt. Pleasant, IA Mt. Pleasant, IA -
All transfer
15 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 27 Brandon Reu Brandon Reu Donnellson, IA Donnellson, IA 7
2 10 48 Chuck Fullenkamp Chuck Fullenkamp West Point, IA West Point, IA 8
3 7 71 Kimberly Abbott Kimberly Abbott Camp Point, IL Camp Point, IL 4
4 5 9 Luke Fraise Luke Fraise Houghton , IA Houghton , IA 1
5 3 2B Dyllan Bonk Dyllan Bonk Golden, IL Golden, IL -2
6 2 11P David Prim David Prim Elvaston, IL Elvaston, IL -4
7 4 3R Robert Sturms Robert Sturms Burlington, IA Burlington, IA -3
8 1 13C Chevy Barnes Chevy Barnes Keokuk, IA Keokuk, IA -7
9 11 24A Ashton Blain Ashton Blain Burlington, IA Burlington, IA 2
10 9 7H Michael Hornung Michael Hornung Keokuk, IA Keokuk, IA -1
11 14 77K Kyle Hamelton Kyle Hamelton Keokuk, IA Keokuk, IA 3
12 13 746 Garrett Porter Garrett Porter Libertyville, IA Libertyville, IA 1
13 12 17 Wesley Talley Wesley Talley Monmouth, IL Monmouth, IL -1
14 6 18 Jared Heule Jared Heule Keokuk, IA Keokuk, IA -8
DNS 15 13B Josh Barnes Josh Barnes Keokuk, IA Keokuk, IA -
6 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 71 Kimberly Abbott Kimberly Abbott Camp Point, IL Camp Point, IL 4
2 1 13C Chevy Barnes Chevy Barnes Keokuk, IA Keokuk, IA -1
3 8 48 Chuck Fullenkamp Chuck Fullenkamp West Point, IA West Point, IA 5
4 3 2B Dyllan Bonk Dyllan Bonk Golden, IL Golden, IL -1
5 4 9 Luke Fraise Luke Fraise Houghton , IA Houghton , IA -1
6 2 24A Ashton Blain Ashton Blain Burlington, IA Burlington, IA -4
7 6 746 Garrett Porter Garrett Porter Libertyville, IA Libertyville, IA -1
DNS 7 13B Josh Barnes Josh Barnes Keokuk, IA Keokuk, IA -
All transfer
6 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 27 Brandon Reu Brandon Reu Donnellson, IA Donnellson, IA 4
2 4 18 Jared Heule Jared Heule Keokuk, IA Keokuk, IA 2
3 2 11P David Prim David Prim Elvaston, IL Elvaston, IL -1
4 3 3R Robert Sturms Robert Sturms Burlington, IA Burlington, IA -1
5 6 7H Michael Hornung Michael Hornung Keokuk, IA Keokuk, IA 1
6 1 17 Wesley Talley Wesley Talley Monmouth, IL Monmouth, IL -5
7 7 77K Kyle Hamelton Kyle Hamelton Keokuk, IA Keokuk, IA -
All transfer