8/27/2021 - Lee County Speedway
8/27/2021 - Lee County Speedway

8/27/2021
Lee County Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Sam Halstead

Sam Halstead

New London, IA

IMCA Late Models Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 12 12 -
Heat 2 4 6 -2

Clear Selection

20 Laps

IMCA Late ModelsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 33 Nick Marolf Nick Marolf Moscow, IA Moscow, IA 1
2 4 93 Jay Johnson Jay Johnson West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA 2
3 5 01 CJ Horn CJ Horn Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA 2
4 10 45 Tommy Elston Tommy Elston Keokuk, IA Keokuk, IA 6
5 8 15R Mark Burgtorf Mark Burgtorf Quincy, IL Quincy, IL 3
6 6 45DW Dennis Woodworth Dennis Woodworth Mendon, IL Mendon, IL -
7 9 20 Dustin Griffin Dustin Griffin Camp Point, IL Camp Point, IL 2
8 1 07 Ray Raker Ray Raker Danville, IA Danville, IA -7
9 7 56W Gary Webb Gary Webb Blue Grass, IA Blue Grass, IA -2
10 13 7B Matt Strassheim Matt Strassheim Morning Sun, IA Morning Sun, IA 3
11 3 11 Darin Weisinger Jr Darin Weisinger Jr Mendon, IL Mendon, IL -8
12 12 84 Sam Halstead Sam Halstead New London, IA New London, IA -
13 11 15X Jeremy Pundt Jeremy Pundt Donnellson, IA Donnellson, IA -2
14 14 7A Ryan Barton Ryan Barton Mt pleasant , IA Mt pleasant , IA -
15 15 25 Austin Townsend Austin Townsend Bloomfield, IA Bloomfield, IA -
8 Laps

IMCA Late ModelsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 33 Nick Marolf Nick Marolf Moscow, IA Moscow, IA 1
2 7 45 Tommy Elston Tommy Elston Keokuk, IA Keokuk, IA 5
3 5 45DW Dennis Woodworth Dennis Woodworth Mendon, IL Mendon, IL 2
4 6 15R Mark Burgtorf Mark Burgtorf Quincy, IL Quincy, IL 2
5 4 01 CJ Horn CJ Horn Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA -1
6 1 15X Jeremy Pundt Jeremy Pundt Donnellson, IA Donnellson, IA -5
7 3 7B Matt Strassheim Matt Strassheim Morning Sun, IA Morning Sun, IA -4
8 8 25 Austin Townsend Austin Townsend Bloomfield, IA Bloomfield, IA -
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Late ModelsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 93 Jay Johnson Jay Johnson West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA 2
2 1 07 Ray Raker Ray Raker Danville, IA Danville, IA -1
3 6 20 Dustin Griffin Dustin Griffin Camp Point, IL Camp Point, IL 3
4 5 56W Gary Webb Gary Webb Blue Grass, IA Blue Grass, IA 1
5 2 11 Darin Weisinger Jr Darin Weisinger Jr Mendon, IL Mendon, IL -3
6 4 84 Sam Halstead Sam Halstead New London, IA New London, IA -2
7 7 7A Ryan Barton Ryan Barton Mt pleasant , IA Mt pleasant , IA -
All transfer
18 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 22 Austen Becerra Austen Becerra Carthage, IL Carthage, IL 8
2 5 47S Brandon Savage Brandon Savage Canton, MO Canton, MO 3
3 1 14B Tom Bowling Jr Tom Bowling Jr Danville, IA Danville, IA -2
4 6 73X Tanner Klingele Tanner Klingele Quincy, IL Quincy, IL 2
5 13 112 Adam Birck Adam Birck Canton, MO Canton, MO 8
6 10 12S Sean Wyett Sean Wyett Danville, IA Danville, IA 4
7 3 55 Barry Taft Barry Taft Argyle, IA Argyle, IA -4
8 7 14L Brandon Lambert Brandon Lambert Carthage, IL Carthage, IL -1
9 11 84B Trent Brink Trent Brink Bussey, IA Bussey, IA 2
10 2 5 Josh Holtman Josh Holtman Quincy, IL Quincy, IL -8
11 8 8C Logan Cumby Logan Cumby Quincy, IL Quincy, IL -3
12 16 14AJ AJ Tournear AJ Tournear Quincy, IL Quincy, IL 4
13 4 2W Reed Wolfmeyer Reed Wolfmeyer Liberty, IL Liberty, IL -9
14 20 79 Nathan Bringer Nathan Bringer Lewistown, MO Lewistown, MO 6
15 21 20 Nicholas Profeta Nicholas Profeta Keokuk, IA Keokuk, IA 6
16 19 27 Dave Kraus Dave Kraus Keokuk, IA Keokuk, IA 3
17 14 10D Dakota Anderson Dakota Anderson Basco, IL Basco, IL -3
18 15 51 Mike Benjamen Mike Benjamen Montrose, IA Montrose, IA -3
19 17 14 Bob Cowman Bob Cowman Quincy, IL Quincy, IL -2
20 12 7R Tom Ruble Tom Ruble Ft. Madison, IA Ft. Madison, IA -8
21 18 00 Matt Tucker Matt Tucker Lomax, IL Lomax, IL -3
DNS 22 10C Cole Gillenwater Cole Gillenwater Keokuk, IA Keokuk, IA -
8 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 73X Tanner Klingele Tanner Klingele Quincy, IL Quincy, IL 4
2 6 14L Brandon Lambert Brandon Lambert Carthage, IL Carthage, IL 4
3 7 12S Sean Wyett Sean Wyett Danville, IA Danville, IA 4
4 8 10C Cole Gillenwater Cole Gillenwater Keokuk, IA Keokuk, IA 4
5 1 7R Tom Ruble Tom Ruble Ft. Madison, IA Ft. Madison, IA -4
6 3 51 Mike Benjamen Mike Benjamen Montrose, IA Montrose, IA -3
7 4 00 Matt Tucker Matt Tucker Lomax, IL Lomax, IL -3
8 2 20 Nicholas Profeta Nicholas Profeta Keokuk, IA Keokuk, IA -6
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 2W Reed Wolfmeyer Reed Wolfmeyer Liberty, IL Liberty, IL 3
2 3 5 Josh Holtman Josh Holtman Quincy, IL Quincy, IL 1
3 2 14B Tom Bowling Jr Tom Bowling Jr Danville, IA Danville, IA -1
4 6 8C Logan Cumby Logan Cumby Quincy, IL Quincy, IL 2
5 7 112 Adam Birck Adam Birck Canton, MO Canton, MO 2
6 5 14AJ AJ Tournear AJ Tournear Quincy, IL Quincy, IL -1
7 1 27 Dave Kraus Dave Kraus Keokuk, IA Keokuk, IA -6
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 47S Brandon Savage Brandon Savage Canton, MO Canton, MO 3
2 6 22 Austen Becerra Austen Becerra Carthage, IL Carthage, IL 4
3 3 55 Barry Taft Barry Taft Argyle, IA Argyle, IA -
4 7 84B Trent Brink Trent Brink Bussey, IA Bussey, IA 3
5 1 10D Dakota Anderson Dakota Anderson Basco, IL Basco, IL -4
6 2 14 Bob Cowman Bob Cowman Quincy, IL Quincy, IL -4
7 5 79 Nathan Bringer Nathan Bringer Lewistown, MO Lewistown, MO -2
All transfer
12 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModSpecial 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 8C Logan Cumby Logan Cumby Quincy, IL Quincy, IL 8
2 6 20 Nicholas Profeta Nicholas Profeta Keokuk, IA Keokuk, IA 4
3 2 5 Josh Holtman Josh Holtman Quincy, IL Quincy, IL -1
4 3 14L Brandon Lambert Brandon Lambert Carthage, IL Carthage, IL -1
5 7 2W Reed Wolfmeyer Reed Wolfmeyer Liberty, IL Liberty, IL 2
6 5 14 Bob Cowman Bob Cowman Quincy, IL Quincy, IL -1
7 4 10D Dakota Anderson Dakota Anderson Basco, IL Basco, IL -3
8 12 7R Tom Ruble Tom Ruble Ft. Madison, IA Ft. Madison, IA 4
9 11 27 Dave Kraus Dave Kraus Keokuk, IA Keokuk, IA 2
10 10 84B Trent Brink Trent Brink Bussey, IA Bussey, IA -
11 1 00 Matt Tucker Matt Tucker Lomax, IL Lomax, IL -10
12 8 10C Cole Gillenwater Cole Gillenwater Keokuk, IA Keokuk, IA -4
18 Laps

IMCA Stock CarA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 79S Jason See Jason See Albia, IA Albia, IA 1
2 9 30C Abe Huls Abe Huls Carthage, IL Carthage, IL 7
3 8 05JR John Oliver Jr John Oliver Jr Danville, IA Danville, IA 5
4 7 52 Chris Wibbell Chris Wibbell Dallas City, IL Dallas City, IL 3
5 5 06 Jerry Jansen Jerry Jansen Plainville, IL Plainville, IL -
6 1 99 Erick Knutsen Erick Knutsen Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA -5
7 10 22R Todd Reitzler Todd Reitzler Grinnell, IA Grinnell, IA 3
8 4 12 Chad Krogmeier Chad Krogmeier Burlington, IA Burlington, IA -4
9 6 3D Jason Cook Jason Cook Mt. Pleasant, IA Mt. Pleasant, IA -3
10 3 82 Peter Stodgel Peter Stodgel Fowler, IL Fowler, IL -7
8 Laps

IMCA Stock CarHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 30C Abe Huls Abe Huls Carthage, IL Carthage, IL 4
2 4 52 Chris Wibbell Chris Wibbell Dallas City, IL Dallas City, IL 2
3 1 99 Erick Knutsen Erick Knutsen Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA -2
4 3 06 Jerry Jansen Jerry Jansen Plainville, IL Plainville, IL -1
5 2 82 Peter Stodgel Peter Stodgel Fowler, IL Fowler, IL -3
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Stock CarHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 79S Jason See Jason See Albia, IA Albia, IA -
2 4 05JR John Oliver Jr John Oliver Jr Danville, IA Danville, IA 2
3 2 12 Chad Krogmeier Chad Krogmeier Burlington, IA Burlington, IA -1
4 5 22R Todd Reitzler Todd Reitzler Grinnell, IA Grinnell, IA 1
5 3 3D Jason Cook Jason Cook Mt. Pleasant, IA Mt. Pleasant, IA -2
All transfer
18 Laps

IMCA ModifiedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 11 Michael Long Michael Long Fowler, IL Fowler, IL 7
2 9 03B Mark Burgtorf Mark Burgtorf Quincy, IL Quincy, IL 7
3 12 71 Dennis LaVeine Dennis LaVeine West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA 9
4 7 71W Jeff Waterman Jeff Waterman LaGrange, MO LaGrange, MO 3
5 11 12D Brandon Dale Brandon Dale Arbela, MO Arbela, MO 6
6 13 11C Ray Cox Jr. Ray Cox Jr. Maquoketa, IA Maquoketa, IA 7
7 14 5R Bill Roberts Jr Bill Roberts Jr Burlington, IA Burlington, IA 7
8 1 409 Chad Giberson Chad Giberson Richland, IA Richland, IA -7
9 2 2R Jerry Reese Jerry Reese Memphis, MO Memphis, MO -7
10 6 81 Jesse Belez Jesse Belez Marengo, IA Marengo, IA -4
11 3 87 Blake Woodruff Blake Woodruff Knoxville, IL Knoxville, IL -8
12 15 19J Levi Smith Levi Smith Donnellson, IA Donnellson, IA 3
13 10 17A Austin Howes Austin Howes Memphis, MO Memphis, MO -3
14 5 4B Mitch Boles Mitch Boles New London, IA New London, IA -9
15 4 K1 Cody Bowman Cody Bowman Mt. Pleasant, IA Mt. Pleasant, IA -11
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 87 Blake Woodruff Blake Woodruff Knoxville, IL Knoxville, IL 1
2 1 409 Chad Giberson Chad Giberson Richland, IA Richland, IA -1
3 4 81 Jesse Belez Jesse Belez Marengo, IA Marengo, IA 1
4 6 71W Jeff Waterman Jeff Waterman LaGrange, MO LaGrange, MO 2
5 7 03B Mark Burgtorf Mark Burgtorf Quincy, IL Quincy, IL 2
6 5 12D Brandon Dale Brandon Dale Arbela, MO Arbela, MO -1
7 8 11C Ray Cox Jr. Ray Cox Jr. Maquoketa, IA Maquoketa, IA 1
8 3 19J Levi Smith Levi Smith Donnellson, IA Donnellson, IA -5
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 11 Michael Long Michael Long Fowler, IL Fowler, IL 5
2 1 2R Jerry Reese Jerry Reese Memphis, MO Memphis, MO -1
3 3 4B Mitch Boles Mitch Boles New London, IA New London, IA -
4 7 17A Austin Howes Austin Howes Memphis, MO Memphis, MO 3
5 2 K1 Cody Bowman Cody Bowman Mt. Pleasant, IA Mt. Pleasant, IA -3
6 4 71 Dennis LaVeine Dennis LaVeine West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA -2
7 5 5R Bill Roberts Jr Bill Roberts Jr Burlington, IA Burlington, IA -2
All transfer
15 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 3JH Adam Christy Adam Christy Ft. Madison, IA Ft. Madison, IA 2
2 5 13B Josh Barnes Josh Barnes Keokuk, IA Keokuk, IA 3
3 7 48 Chuck Fullenkamp Chuck Fullenkamp West Point, IA West Point, IA 4
4 1 13C Chevy Barnes Chevy Barnes Keokuk, IA Keokuk, IA -3
5 6 71 Kimberly Abbott Kimberly Abbott Camp Point, IL Camp Point, IL 1
6 4 2B Dyllan Bonk Dyllan Bonk Golden, IL Golden, IL -2
7 8 27 Brandon Reu Brandon Reu Donnellson, IA Donnellson, IA 1
8 2 9 Luke Fraise Luke Fraise Houghton , IA Houghton , IA -6
9 11 77K Kyle Hamelton Kyle Hamelton Keokuk, IA Keokuk, IA 2
10 10 10 Logan Clausen Logan Clausen Atkins, IA Atkins, IA -
11 12 219 Aaron Berry Aaron Berry Mt. Pleasant, IA Mt. Pleasant, IA 1
12 9 2X Brandon Crawley Brandon Crawley Burlington, IA Burlington, IA -3
6 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 13B Josh Barnes Josh Barnes Keokuk, IA Keokuk, IA 3
2 3 3JH Adam Christy Adam Christy Ft. Madison, IA Ft. Madison, IA 1
3 5 48 Chuck Fullenkamp Chuck Fullenkamp West Point, IA West Point, IA 2
4 2 13C Chevy Barnes Chevy Barnes Keokuk, IA Keokuk, IA -2
5 6 2X Brandon Crawley Brandon Crawley Burlington, IA Burlington, IA 1
6 1 77K Kyle Hamelton Kyle Hamelton Keokuk, IA Keokuk, IA -5
All transfer
6 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 9 Luke Fraise Luke Fraise Houghton , IA Houghton , IA 1
2 5 27 Brandon Reu Brandon Reu Donnellson, IA Donnellson, IA 3
3 4 71 Kimberly Abbott Kimberly Abbott Camp Point, IL Camp Point, IL 1
4 3 2B Dyllan Bonk Dyllan Bonk Golden, IL Golden, IL -1
5 6 10 Logan Clausen Logan Clausen Atkins, IA Atkins, IA 1
6 1 219 Aaron Berry Aaron Berry Mt. Pleasant, IA Mt. Pleasant, IA -5
All transfer
12 Laps

A.I.R.S.A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 77J Steve Johnson Steve Johnson Camanche, IA Camanche, IA 6
2 6 501 Bart Miller Bart Miller Clarence, IA Clarence, IA 4
3 4 23 Dennis Etten Dennis Etten Wyoming, IA Wyoming, IA 1
4 8 42 Bruce Yoerger Bruce Yoerger Dewitt, IA Dewitt, IA 4
5 10 17SR Ron Cook Ron Cook Clinton, IA Clinton, IA 5
6 13 17 Mallet Meyer Mallet Meyer York, NE York, NE 7
7 2 6 Todd Ness Todd Ness Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA -5
8 1 0 Dan Thompson Dan Thompson Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA -7
9 11 01 Doak Allen Doak Allen West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA 2
10 9 16 Robin Atkins Robin Atkins Clarence, IA Clarence, IA -1
11 5 5 Brian Gade Brian Gade Clarence, IA Clarence, IA -6
DNS 3 25 Scott Vanbuskirk Scott Vanbuskirk Batavia, IA Batavia, IA -
DNS 12 18 Jeff Hollenbeck Jeff Hollenbeck Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA -
6 Laps

A.I.R.S.Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 16 Robin Atkins Robin Atkins Clarence, IA Clarence, IA 1
2 6 501 Bart Miller Bart Miller Clarence, IA Clarence, IA 4
3 7 77J Steve Johnson Steve Johnson Camanche, IA Camanche, IA 4
4 1 0 Dan Thompson Dan Thompson Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA -3
5 4 42 Bruce Yoerger Bruce Yoerger Dewitt, IA Dewitt, IA -1
6 3 01 Doak Allen Doak Allen West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA -3
7 5 17 Mallet Meyer Mallet Meyer York, NE York, NE -2
All transfer
6 Laps

A.I.R.S.Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 23 Dennis Etten Dennis Etten Wyoming, IA Wyoming, IA 2
2 1 25 Scott Vanbuskirk Scott Vanbuskirk Batavia, IA Batavia, IA -1
3 4 17SR Ron Cook Ron Cook Clinton, IA Clinton, IA 1
4 5 6 Todd Ness Todd Ness Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA 1
5 6 5 Brian Gade Brian Gade Clarence, IA Clarence, IA 1
6 2 18 Jeff Hollenbeck Jeff Hollenbeck Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA -4
All transfer