9/4/2021 - Silver Bullet Speedway
9/4/2021 - Silver Bullet Speedway

9/4/2021
Silver Bullet Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Eric Lake

Eric Lake

Montrose, MI

Bullet Stocks Start Finish +/-
A Feature 13 13 2 11
Heat 1 Race 1 7 5 2

Clear Selection

20 Laps

IMCA ModifiedsA Feature 1 - Race 14

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 50 Chad Bennett Chad Bennett Caro, MI Caro, MI 1
2 1 27 Matt Szecsodi Matt Szecsodi Clio, MI Clio, MI -1
3 8 K11 Kendall Morrison Kendall Morrison Bay City, MI Bay City, MI 5
4 3 3 Charlie Mihacsi Charlie Mihacsi Sebewaing, MI Sebewaing, MI -1
5 6 13A Garrett Bennett Garrett Bennett Davison, MI Davison, MI 1
6 10 10 Jaycob Truemner Jaycob Truemner Imlay, MI Imlay, MI 4
7 4 92 Kyle Osentoski Kyle Osentoski Owendale, MI Owendale, MI -3
8 5 60 Jason Begeman Jason Begeman Caro, MI Caro, MI -3
9 11 19 Rick Conquergood Rick Conquergood Harbor Beach, MI Harbor Beach, MI 2
10 7 55 Kenneth Boersma Kenneth Boersma Lapeer, MI Lapeer, MI -3
11 DNF 9 22 Zachary Fritz Zachary Fritz Essexville, MI Essexville, MI -2
5 Laps

IMCA ModifiedsHeat 1 - Race 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 50 Chad Bennett Chad Bennett Caro, MI Caro, MI 1
2 3 3 Charlie Mihacsi Charlie Mihacsi Sebewaing, MI Sebewaing, MI 1
3 1 27 Matt Szecsodi Matt Szecsodi Clio, MI Clio, MI -2
4 8 K11 Kendall Morrison Kendall Morrison Bay City, MI Bay City, MI 4
5 10 10 Jaycob Truemner Jaycob Truemner Imlay, MI Imlay, MI 5
6 6 13A Garrett Bennett Garrett Bennett Davison, MI Davison, MI -
7 5 60 Jason Begeman Jason Begeman Caro, MI Caro, MI -2
8 11 19 Rick Conquergood Rick Conquergood Harbor Beach, MI Harbor Beach, MI 3
9 4 92 Kyle Osentoski Kyle Osentoski Owendale, MI Owendale, MI -5
10 9 22 Zachary Fritz Zachary Fritz Essexville, MI Essexville, MI -1
11 7 55 Kenneth Boersma Kenneth Boersma Lapeer, MI Lapeer, MI -4
12 DNF 12 24 Jerry Bilbrey Jerry Bilbrey Richmond, MI Richmond, MI -
All transfer
20 Laps

Pro LatesA Feature 1 - Race 16

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 65 Matt Schaaf Matt Schaaf Pigeon, MI Pigeon, MI 4
2 1 7 Mike Essex Mike Essex Cass City, MI Cass City, MI -1
3 10 78 Mark Weiderhold Mark Weiderhold Elkton, MI Elkton, MI 7
4 7 42 Steven Prucnell Steven Prucnell Mussey, MI Mussey, MI 3
5 2 09 Matt Murawski Matt Murawski Kinde, MI Kinde, MI -3
6 4 29 Arthur Wroubel Arthur Wroubel Harbor Beach, MI Harbor Beach, MI -2
7 9 4X Jon Jahr Jon Jahr Sebewaing, MI Sebewaing, MI 2
8 6 37 Mike Spencer Mike Spencer Caro, MI Caro, MI -2
9 3 66 Scott Moenaert Scott Moenaert -6
5 Laps

Pro LatesHeat 1 - Race 7

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 09 Matt Murawski Matt Murawski Kinde, MI Kinde, MI 1
2 1 7 Mike Essex Mike Essex Cass City, MI Cass City, MI -1
3 3 66 Scott Moenaert Scott Moenaert -
4 4 29 Arthur Wroubel Arthur Wroubel Harbor Beach, MI Harbor Beach, MI -
5 5 65 Matt Schaaf Matt Schaaf Pigeon, MI Pigeon, MI -
6 6 37 Mike Spencer Mike Spencer Caro, MI Caro, MI -
7 10 78 Mark Weiderhold Mark Weiderhold Elkton, MI Elkton, MI 3
8 9 4X Jon Jahr Jon Jahr Sebewaing, MI Sebewaing, MI 1
9 7 42 Steven Prucnell Steven Prucnell Mussey, MI Mussey, MI -2
10 DNF 8 26 Jordan Petrat Jordan Petrat Kinde, MI Kinde, MI -2
All transfer
20 Laps

Bullet StocksA Feature 13

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 01 Randy Radabaugh Randy Radabaugh Owendale, MI Owendale, MI 1
2 13 X5 Eric Lake Eric Lake Montrose, MI Montrose, MI 11
3 1 60 Jason Begeman Jason Begeman Caro, MI Caro, MI -2
4 5 77 Anthony Deming Anthony Deming Pigeon, MI Pigeon, MI 1
5 3 21 Kyle Thomas Kyle Thomas Mt. Morris, MI Mt. Morris, MI -2
6 4 07X James Harris James Harris Owendale, MI Owendale, MI -2
7 6 11 Ed Manninen Ed Manninen Richmond, MI Richmond, MI -1
8 8 47X Louie Carufel Louie Carufel Lakeport, MI Lakeport, MI -
9 7 M25 Don Frohm Don Frohm Lakeport, MI Lakeport, MI -2
10 16 31 Joshua Steinbrink Joshua Steinbrink North Branch, MI North Branch, MI 6
11 18 Z1 Zach Russell Zach Russell Snover, MI Snover, MI 7
12 9 20 Dan Cavanaugh Dan Cavanaugh Owendale, MI Owendale, MI -3
13 DNF 15 1 Dana Truemner Dana Truemner Cass City, MI Cass City, MI 2
14 DNF 11 72 Jim Ohare Jim Ohare Sebewaing, MI Sebewaing, MI -3
15 DNF 14 11D Dylan Dyer Dylan Dyer Kingston, MI Kingston, MI -1
16 DNF 12 23 Ryan Morrish Ryan Morrish Sebewaing, MI Sebewaing, MI -4
17 DNF 10 99 Joe Barrons Joe Barrons Caro, MI Caro, MI -7
18 DNF 17 44 Mike Essex Mike Essex Cass City, MI Cass City, MI -1
5 Laps

Bullet StocksHeat 1 Race 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 60 Jason Begeman Jason Begeman Caro, MI Caro, MI -
2 2 21 Kyle Thomas Kyle Thomas Mt. Morris, MI Mt. Morris, MI -
3 3 77 Anthony Deming Anthony Deming Pigeon, MI Pigeon, MI -
4 10 99 Joe Barrons Joe Barrons Caro, MI Caro, MI 6
5 7 X5 Eric Lake Eric Lake Montrose, MI Montrose, MI 2
6 8 1 Dana Truemner Dana Truemner Cass City, MI Cass City, MI 2
7 5 20 Dan Cavanaugh Dan Cavanaugh Owendale, MI Owendale, MI -2
8 6 72 Jim Ohare Jim Ohare Sebewaing, MI Sebewaing, MI -2
9 9 44 Mike Essex Mike Essex Cass City, MI Cass City, MI -
10 4 M25 Don Frohm Don Frohm Lakeport, MI Lakeport, MI -6
All transfer
5 Laps

Bullet StocksHeat 2 Race 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 01 Randy Radabaugh Randy Radabaugh Owendale, MI Owendale, MI -
2 2 07X James Harris James Harris Owendale, MI Owendale, MI -
3 3 11 Ed Manninen Ed Manninen Richmond, MI Richmond, MI -
4 4 47X Louie Carufel Louie Carufel Lakeport, MI Lakeport, MI -
5 8 Z1 Zach Russell Zach Russell Snover, MI Snover, MI 3
6 5 23 Ryan Morrish Ryan Morrish Sebewaing, MI Sebewaing, MI -1
7 7 31 Joshua Steinbrink Joshua Steinbrink North Branch, MI North Branch, MI -
8 6 11D Dylan Dyer Dylan Dyer Kingston, MI Kingston, MI -2
All transfer
20 Laps

Michigan Street StocksA Feature 1 Race 17

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 18 Fred Dow Jr Fred Dow Jr Port Hope, MI Port Hope, MI -
2 10 51 Mark Yakes Mark Yakes North Branch, MI North Branch, MI 8
3 2 46 Tyler Moore Tyler Moore Kinde, MI Kinde, MI -1
4 4 199 Mike Sparks Mike Sparks Otter Lake, MI Otter Lake, MI -
5 7 45 Anthony Middaugh Anthony Middaugh Cass City, MI Cass City, MI 2
6 5 33 Ryan Upthegrove Ryan Upthegrove Port Austin, MI Port Austin, MI -1
7 6 58 Scott Arden Scott Arden Burton, MI Burton, MI -1
8 13 5 Jason Withers Jason Withers Akron, MI Akron, MI 5
9 11 1 Tyler Sova Tyler Sova Millington, MI Millington, MI 2
10 14 H60 Gary Haack Gary Haack North Branch, MI North Branch, MI 4
11 9 25X Brian Sheldon Brian Sheldon Peck, MI Peck, MI -2
12 8 30 Jeff Luttermoser Jeff Luttermoser Columbiaville, MI Columbiaville, MI -4
13 16 17S Connor Smith Connor Smith Kinde, MI Kinde, MI 3
14 3 17 Lenny Goretski Lenny Goretski Bay Port, MI Bay Port, MI -11
15 15 96 Ethan Harp Ethan Harp Gagetown, MI Gagetown, MI -
16 12 58P Ty Papkey Ty Papkey Davison, MI Davison, MI -4
10 Laps

Michigan Street StocksB Feature 12

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 96 Ethan Harp Ethan Harp Gagetown, MI Gagetown, MI -
2 6 5 Jason Withers Jason Withers Akron, MI Akron, MI 4
3 3 H60 Gary Haack Gary Haack North Branch, MI North Branch, MI -
4 5 17S Connor Smith Connor Smith Kinde, MI Kinde, MI 1
Top 4 transfer
5 8 35V Dan Van Sickle Dan Van Sickle Applegate , MI Applegate , MI 3
6 2 94 Jewels Harp Jewels Harp Gagetown, MI Gagetown, MI -4
7 4 14 Casey Baker Casey Baker Gagetown, MI Gagetown, MI -3
8 DNF 7 16T Andrea Thane Andrea Thane Cass City, MI Cass City, MI -1
9 DNF 9 59 Travis Arden Travis Arden Burton, MI Burton, MI -
5 Laps

Michigan Street StocksHeat 1 Race 9

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 18 Fred Dow Jr Fred Dow Jr Port Hope, MI Port Hope, MI -
2 2 17 Lenny Goretski Lenny Goretski Bay Port, MI Bay Port, MI -
3 8 51 Mark Yakes Mark Yakes North Branch, MI North Branch, MI 5
4 3 199 Mike Sparks Mike Sparks Otter Lake, MI Otter Lake, MI -1
5 9 58P Ty Papkey Ty Papkey Davison, MI Davison, MI 4
6 6 30 Jeff Luttermoser Jeff Luttermoser Columbiaville, MI Columbiaville, MI -
Top 6 transfer
7 5 96 Ethan Harp Ethan Harp Gagetown, MI Gagetown, MI -2
8 4 H60 Gary Haack Gary Haack North Branch, MI North Branch, MI -4
9 11 17S Connor Smith Connor Smith Kinde, MI Kinde, MI 2
10 7 16T Andrea Thane Andrea Thane Cass City, MI Cass City, MI -3
11 10 59 Travis Arden Travis Arden Burton, MI Burton, MI -1
5 Laps

Michigan Street StocksHeat 2 Race 10

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 33 Ryan Upthegrove Ryan Upthegrove Port Austin, MI Port Austin, MI 2
2 1 46 Tyler Moore Tyler Moore Kinde, MI Kinde, MI -1
3 5 45 Anthony Middaugh Anthony Middaugh Cass City, MI Cass City, MI 2
4 4 58 Scott Arden Scott Arden Burton, MI Burton, MI -
5 6 25X Brian Sheldon Brian Sheldon Peck, MI Peck, MI 1
6 8 1 Tyler Sova Tyler Sova Millington, MI Millington, MI 2
Top 6 transfer
7 7 94 Jewels Harp Jewels Harp Gagetown, MI Gagetown, MI -
8 10 14 Casey Baker Casey Baker Gagetown, MI Gagetown, MI 2
9 2 5 Jason Withers Jason Withers Akron, MI Akron, MI -7
10 DNF 9 35V Dan Van Sickle Dan Van Sickle Applegate , MI Applegate , MI -1
15 Laps

Road WarriorsA Feature 1 Race 15

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 01TK Brad Treichel Brad Treichel Bay City, MI Bay City, MI -
2 3 34 Joe Stanley Joe Stanley Bay City, MI Bay City, MI 1
3 4 64T Nick Thurston Nick Thurston Sebewaing, MI Sebewaing, MI 1
4 6 2 Brandon Daniels Brandon Daniels Clio, MI Clio, MI 2
5 11 09 Jaydon Brodnex Jaydon Brodnex Bridgeport, MI Bridgeport, MI 6
6 10 7 Griffin Proctor Griffin Proctor Cass City, MI Cass City, MI 4
7 14 55H Hunter Hatmaker Hunter Hatmaker Deford, MI Deford, MI 7
8 7 3 Conner Snear Conner Snear Owendale, MI Owendale, MI -1
9 8 83 Troy Deuscher Troy Deuscher Bay City, MI Bay City, MI -1
10 2 33B Payton Bock Payton Bock Cass City, MI Cass City, MI -8
11 5 13 Chase Shank Chase Shank Bay City, MI Bay City, MI -6
12 DNF 9 06 Nick OHare Nick OHare Sebewaing, MI Sebewaing, MI -3
13 DNF 12 93 Keegan Brown Keegan Brown Port Hope, MI Port Hope, MI -1
14 DNF 15 88B Matthew Bock Matthew Bock Cass City, MI Cass City, MI 1
15 DNF 13 88 Brayden Buehrly Brayden Buehrly Bad Axe, MI Bad Axe, MI -2
16 DNF 16 23A Aaron Eberlein Aaron Eberlein Sebewaing, MI Sebewaing, MI -
10 Laps

Road WarriorsB Feature 11

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 88B Matthew Bock Matthew Bock Cass City, MI Cass City, MI 1
2 1 88 Brayden Buehrly Brayden Buehrly Bad Axe, MI Bad Axe, MI -1
3 4 55H Hunter Hatmaker Hunter Hatmaker Deford, MI Deford, MI 1
4 3 23A Aaron Eberlein Aaron Eberlein Sebewaing, MI Sebewaing, MI -1
Top 4 transfer
5 5 44S Madisyn Spencer Madisyn Spencer Deford, MI Deford, MI -
6 7 01 Drew Rosier Drew Rosier Bay City, MI Bay City, MI 1
7 DNF 6 8 Alexis Kile Alexis Kile Cass City, MI Cass City, MI -1
5 Laps

Road WarriorsHeat 1 Race 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 34 Joe Stanley Joe Stanley Bay City, MI Bay City, MI 1
2 1 01TK Brad Treichel Brad Treichel Bay City, MI Bay City, MI -1
3 3 13 Chase Shank Chase Shank Bay City, MI Bay City, MI -
4 4 3 Conner Snear Conner Snear Owendale, MI Owendale, MI -
5 10 93 Keegan Brown Keegan Brown Port Hope, MI Port Hope, MI 5
6 8 7 Griffin Proctor Griffin Proctor Cass City, MI Cass City, MI 2
Top 6 transfer
7 6 88 Brayden Buehrly Brayden Buehrly Bad Axe, MI Bad Axe, MI -1
8 9 23A Aaron Eberlein Aaron Eberlein Sebewaing, MI Sebewaing, MI 1
9 11 44S Madisyn Spencer Madisyn Spencer Deford, MI Deford, MI 2
10 7 01 Drew Rosier Drew Rosier Bay City, MI Bay City, MI -3
11 DNF 5 14 Lyndsey Helsel Lyndsey Helsel Armada, MI Armada, MI -6
5 Laps

Road WarriorsHeat 2 Race 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 33B Payton Bock Payton Bock Cass City, MI Cass City, MI -
2 3 2 Brandon Daniels Brandon Daniels Clio, MI Clio, MI 1
3 4 83 Troy Deuscher Troy Deuscher Bay City, MI Bay City, MI 1
4 2 64T Nick Thurston Nick Thurston Sebewaing, MI Sebewaing, MI -2
5 5 06 Nick OHare Nick OHare Sebewaing, MI Sebewaing, MI -
6 9 09 Jaydon Brodnex Jaydon Brodnex Bridgeport, MI Bridgeport, MI 3
Top 6 transfer
7 8 88B Matthew Bock Matthew Bock Cass City, MI Cass City, MI 1
8 7 55H Hunter Hatmaker Hunter Hatmaker Deford, MI Deford, MI -1
9 6 8 Alexis Kile Alexis Kile Cass City, MI Cass City, MI -3
10 10 711 Austin Majeski Austin Majeski Kinde, MI Kinde, MI -
10 Laps

Mini WedgeA Feature 1 Race 7

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 C4 Chase Urmanic Chase Urmanic Clio, MI Clio, MI 3
2 1 7 Ella Gradowski Ella Gradowski Essexville, MI Essexville, MI -1
3 2 92C Chevy Trollman Chevy Trollman Mayville, MI Mayville, MI -1
4 3 716X Ella Fifield Ella Fifield Lapeer, MI Lapeer, MI -1
5 Laps

Mini WedgeHeat 1 Race 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 C4 Chase Urmanic Chase Urmanic Clio, MI Clio, MI 3
2 1 7 Ella Gradowski Ella Gradowski Essexville, MI Essexville, MI -1
3 2 92C Chevy Trollman Chevy Trollman Mayville, MI Mayville, MI -1
4 3 716X Ella Fifield Ella Fifield Lapeer, MI Lapeer, MI -1
All transfer