7/4/2021 - Electric City Speedway
7/4/2021 - Electric City Speedway

7/4/2021
Electric City Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

20 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 14 32M Jeremy Meirhofer Jeremy Meirhofer Belgrade, MT Belgrade, MT 13
2 9 041 Joey Price Joey Price Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT 7
3 13 09 Michael Leach Michael Leach Sun River, MT Sun River, MT 10
4 1 1776X Tyler LaPierre Tyler LaPierre Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT -3
5 7 22 Michael Shure Michael Shure Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT 2
6 12 4C Travis Shumate Travis Shumate Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT 6
7 8 71K Cody Kuglin Cody Kuglin Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT 1
8 4 14 Fred Hansen Fred Hansen Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT -4
9 2 25 Emmalyn Edwards-Bush Emmalyn Edwards-Bush Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT -7
10 3 73 Daniel Nichols Daniel Nichols Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT -7
11 6 7D4 Dayton Liscum Dayton Liscum Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT -5
12 11 48X Richard Cummings Richard Cummings Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT -1
13 DNF 5 94R Ryan Nash Ryan Nash Billings, MT Billings, MT -8
14 DNF 15 24X Jeramy Myers Jeramy Myers Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT 1
15 DNF 10 97 Ty Fayden Ty Fayden Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT -5
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7D4 Dayton Liscum Dayton Liscum Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT -
2 3 22 Michael Shure Michael Shure Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT 1
3 2 73 Daniel Nichols Daniel Nichols Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT -1
4 8 71K Cody Kuglin Cody Kuglin Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT 4
5 5 14 Fred Hansen Fred Hansen Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT -
6 7 041 Joey Price Joey Price Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT 1
7 4 97 Ty Fayden Ty Fayden Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT -3
8 6 48X Richard Cummings Richard Cummings Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT -2
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 1776X Tyler LaPierre Tyler LaPierre Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT 5
2 7 94R Ryan Nash Ryan Nash Billings, MT Billings, MT 5
3 2 25 Emmalyn Edwards-Bush Emmalyn Edwards-Bush Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT -1
4 DNF 1 4C Travis Shumate Travis Shumate Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT -3
5 DNF 3 09 Michael Leach Michael Leach Sun River, MT Sun River, MT -2
6 DNF 5 32M Jeremy Meirhofer Jeremy Meirhofer Belgrade, MT Belgrade, MT -1
7 DNF 4 24X Jeramy Myers Jeramy Myers Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT -3
All transfer
20 Laps

WISSOTA Super StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 32 PJ Popham PJ Popham Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT 9
2 6 67 Casey Steffenson Casey Steffenson Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT 4
3 4 85 Patrick LaMere Patrick LaMere Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT 1
4 8 00 Beau Brown Beau Brown Deer Lodge, MT Deer Lodge, MT 4
5 7 32M Jeremy Meirhofer Jeremy Meirhofer Belgrade, MT Belgrade, MT 2
6 5 07 Paul Lease Paul Lease Deer Lodge, MT Deer Lodge, MT -1
7 2 13 Pacer Popham Pacer Popham Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT -5
8 3 93 Clay Irwin Clay Irwin Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT -5
9 1 185 Braidyn LaMere Braidyn LaMere Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT -8
10 9 186 Patrick J LaMere Patrick J LaMere Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT -1
11 11 0G Cody Pfeiffer Cody Pfeiffer Helena, MT Helena, MT -
8 Laps

WISSOTA Super StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 67 Casey Steffenson Casey Steffenson Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT 3
2 2 07 Paul Lease Paul Lease Deer Lodge, MT Deer Lodge, MT -
3 5 85 Patrick LaMere Patrick LaMere Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT 2
4 3 185 Braidyn LaMere Braidyn LaMere Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT -1
5 DNF 6 32 PJ Popham PJ Popham Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT 1
DQ 1 0G Cody Pfeiffer Cody Pfeiffer Helena, MT Helena, MT -
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Super StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 13 Pacer Popham Pacer Popham Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT 3
2 3 00 Beau Brown Beau Brown Deer Lodge, MT Deer Lodge, MT 1
3 5 32M Jeremy Meirhofer Jeremy Meirhofer Belgrade, MT Belgrade, MT 2
4 1 93 Clay Irwin Clay Irwin Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT -3
5 2 186 Patrick J LaMere Patrick J LaMere Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT -3
All transfer
20 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 14X Jeremy Castro Jeremy Castro Laurel, MT Laurel, MT 5
2 5 11* Robert Petroff Robert Petroff Bozeman, MT Bozeman, MT 3
3 10 4C Travis Shumate Travis Shumate Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT 7
4 7 21 Cory Craver Cory Craver Belgrade, MT Belgrade, MT 3
5 2 85 Patrick LaMere Patrick LaMere Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT -3
6 8 87X Rex Feller Rex Feller Bozeman, MT Bozeman, MT 2
7 4 14 Joey Tinker Joey Tinker Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT -3
8 3 1 Dallas Whiting Dallas Whiting Dillon, MT Dillon, MT -5
9 11 *1* Matt O'Connell Matt O'Connell Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT 2
10 1 406 Braidyn LaMere Braidyn LaMere Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT -9
11 DNF 9 814 Cail Tinker Cail Tinker Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT -2
12 DNF 12 7 Jimmy Oppelt Jr Jimmy Oppelt Jr Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT -
8 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 85 Patrick LaMere Patrick LaMere Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT -
2 3 21 Cory Craver Cory Craver Belgrade, MT Belgrade, MT 1
3 6 1 Dallas Whiting Dallas Whiting Dillon, MT Dillon, MT 3
4 4 406 Braidyn LaMere Braidyn LaMere Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT -
5 5 814 Cail Tinker Cail Tinker Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT -
6 DNF 2 7 Jimmy Oppelt Jr Jimmy Oppelt Jr Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT -4
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 11* Robert Petroff Robert Petroff Bozeman, MT Bozeman, MT 1
2 4 14X Jeremy Castro Jeremy Castro Laurel, MT Laurel, MT 2
3 1 14 Joey Tinker Joey Tinker Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT -2
4 3 87X Rex Feller Rex Feller Bozeman, MT Bozeman, MT -1
5 5 4C Travis Shumate Travis Shumate Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT -
6 6 *1* Matt O'Connell Matt O'Connell Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT -
All transfer
20 Laps

IMCA ModifiedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 12 Ty Clemens Ty Clemens Belgrade, MT Belgrade, MT 3
2 12 4 Zach Olson Zach Olson Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT 10
3 11 37 Joey Price Joey Price Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT 8
4 3 60 John Price John Price Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT -1
5 10 30 Gary Hill Gary Hill Black Eagle, MT Black Eagle, MT 5
6 19 F7 Maurice Myre Maurice Myre Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT 13
7 9 1X Vernon Hill Vernon Hill Black Eagle, MT Black Eagle, MT 2
8 15 17J Jason Pestka Jason Pestka Republic, WA Republic, WA 7
9 17 71K Cody Kuglin Cody Kuglin Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT 8
10 7 D02 David Davis David Davis Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT -3
11 6 01 Paul Leach Paul Leach Sun River, MT Sun River, MT -5
12 1 50 Ron Sasek Ron Sasek Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT -11
13 2 26 Kaycie Kynett Kaycie Kynett Livingston, MT Livingston, MT -11
14 18 2 Mike Pistelak Mike Pistelak Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT 4
15 16 OH6 Dayton Liscum Dayton Liscum Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT 1
16 8 21 Cory Craver Cory Craver Belgrade, MT Belgrade, MT -8
17 14 41 Rusty King Rusty King Pinehurst , ID Pinehurst , ID -3
18 13 1H Vernon Hill Jr Vernon Hill Jr Black Eagle, MT Black Eagle, MT -5
19 20 44 Devon Jadwin Devon Jadwin Three Forks, MT Three Forks, MT 1
20 DNF 5 09 Michael Leach Michael Leach Sun River, MT Sun River, MT -15
21 DNF 21 15 DAN WATKINS DAN WATKINS Davenport, WA Davenport, WA -
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 4 Zach Olson Zach Olson Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT 6
2 4 12 Ty Clemens Ty Clemens Belgrade, MT Belgrade, MT 2
3 6 1X Vernon Hill Vernon Hill Black Eagle, MT Black Eagle, MT 3
4 1 50 Ron Sasek Ron Sasek Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT -3
5 3 1H Vernon Hill Jr Vernon Hill Jr Black Eagle, MT Black Eagle, MT -2
6 2 OH6 Dayton Liscum Dayton Liscum Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT -4
7 DNF 5 F7 Maurice Myre Maurice Myre Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT -2
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 60 John Price John Price Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT 2
2 5 D02 David Davis David Davis Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT 3
3 6 30 Gary Hill Gary Hill Black Eagle, MT Black Eagle, MT 3
4 4 09 Michael Leach Michael Leach Sun River, MT Sun River, MT -
5 DNF 7 41 Rusty King Rusty King Pinehurst , ID Pinehurst , ID 2
6 DNF 2 71K Cody Kuglin Cody Kuglin Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT -4
7 DNF 1 44 Devon Jadwin Devon Jadwin Three Forks, MT Three Forks, MT -6
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 01 Paul Leach Paul Leach Sun River, MT Sun River, MT 3
2 1 26 Kaycie Kynett Kaycie Kynett Livingston, MT Livingston, MT -1
3 6 37 Joey Price Joey Price Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT 3
4 5 21 Cory Craver Cory Craver Belgrade, MT Belgrade, MT 1
5 3 17J Jason Pestka Jason Pestka Republic, WA Republic, WA -2
6 2 2 Mike Pistelak Mike Pistelak Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT -4
7 7 15 DAN WATKINS DAN WATKINS Davenport, WA Davenport, WA -
All transfer