9/3/2021 - Electric City Speedway
9/3/2021 - Electric City Speedway

9/3/2021
Electric City Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

25 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 49 Marty Harvie Marty Harvie Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT 3
2 6 09 Michael Leach Michael Leach Sun River, MT Sun River, MT 4
3 8 2 Rod Lorenz Rod Lorenz Billings, MT Billings, MT 5
4 1 99B Nick Brinlee Nick Brinlee Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT -3
5 2 76X Tyler LaPierre Tyler LaPierre Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT -3
6 3 4C Travis Shumate Travis Shumate Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT -3
7 13 22 Michael Shure Michael Shure Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT 6
8 9 973 Daniel Nichols Daniel Nichols Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT 1
9 15 47F Brian Lovaas Brian Lovaas Helena, MT Helena, MT 6
10 14 94R Ryan Nash Ryan Nash Billings, MT Billings, MT 4
11 7 17 Edward Berger Edward Berger Laurel, MT Laurel, MT -4
12 DNF 5 71K Cody Kuglin Cody Kuglin Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT -7
13 DNF 11 32M Jeremy Meirhofer Jeremy Meirhofer Belgrade, MT Belgrade, MT -2
DNS 12 25 Tommy Bush Tommy Bush Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT -
DNS 10 74 Joey Price Joey Price Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT -
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 49 Marty Harvie Marty Harvie Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT 1
2 1 2 Rod Lorenz Rod Lorenz Billings, MT Billings, MT -1
3 4 4C Travis Shumate Travis Shumate Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT 1
4 8 09 Michael Leach Michael Leach Sun River, MT Sun River, MT 4
5 3 973 Daniel Nichols Daniel Nichols Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT -2
6 6 32M Jeremy Meirhofer Jeremy Meirhofer Belgrade, MT Belgrade, MT -
7 7 22 Michael Shure Michael Shure Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT -
8 5 47F Brian Lovaas Brian Lovaas Helena, MT Helena, MT -3
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 71K Cody Kuglin Cody Kuglin Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT -
2 5 76X Tyler LaPierre Tyler LaPierre Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT 3
3 6 99B Nick Brinlee Nick Brinlee Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT 3
4 2 17 Edward Berger Edward Berger Laurel, MT Laurel, MT -2
5 7 74 Joey Price Joey Price Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT 2
6 4 25 Tommy Bush Tommy Bush Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT -2
7 3 94R Ryan Nash Ryan Nash Billings, MT Billings, MT -4
All transfer
25 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 14 Jeremy Castro Jeremy Castro Laurel, MT Laurel, MT 7
2 2 18 Brice Miesmer Brice Miesmer Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT -
3 7 4C Travis Shumate Travis Shumate Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT 4
4 5 22 Troy Cepak Jr. Troy Cepak Jr. Billings, MT Billings, MT 1
5 3 I0 Anthony Cacace Anthony Cacace Helena, MT Helena, MT -2
6 6 *1* Matt O'Connell Matt O'Connell Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT -
7 12 710 Stephanie Cahill Stephanie Cahill Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT 5
8 11 13D Kayla Pelissier Kayla Pelissier Roundup, MT Roundup, MT 3
9 1 7 Jimmy Oppelt Jr Jimmy Oppelt Jr Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT -8
10 13 3C Katelynn Clawson Katelynn Clawson Deer Lodge, MT Deer Lodge, MT 3
11 9 100 Nick Brinlee Nick Brinlee Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT -2
12 DNF 4 82 Frank Pearson Frank Pearson Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT -8
13 DNF 10 74 Kyle Jarvey Kyle Jarvey Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT -3
8 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 14 Jeremy Castro Jeremy Castro Laurel, MT Laurel, MT 3
2 2 82 Frank Pearson Frank Pearson Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT -
3 1 4C Travis Shumate Travis Shumate Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT -2
4 3 I0 Anthony Cacace Anthony Cacace Helena, MT Helena, MT -1
5 5 100 Nick Brinlee Nick Brinlee Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT -
6 6 13D Kayla Pelissier Kayla Pelissier Roundup, MT Roundup, MT -
7 7 3C Katelynn Clawson Katelynn Clawson Deer Lodge, MT Deer Lodge, MT -
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 18 Brice Miesmer Brice Miesmer Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT 1
2 5 *1* Matt O'Connell Matt O'Connell Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT 3
3 1 22 Troy Cepak Jr. Troy Cepak Jr. Billings, MT Billings, MT -2
4 4 7 Jimmy Oppelt Jr Jimmy Oppelt Jr Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT -
5 3 74 Kyle Jarvey Kyle Jarvey Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT -2
6 6 710 Stephanie Cahill Stephanie Cahill Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT -
All transfer
25 Laps

IMCA ModifiedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 17J Jason Pestka Jason Pestka Republic, WA Republic, WA 3
2 1 6Z Zach Dockter Zach Dockter Norwich, ND Norwich, ND -1
3 7 4 Zach Olson Zach Olson Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT 4
4 3 28H Kolby Hannah Kolby Hannah Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT -1
5 6 60 John Price John Price Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT 1
6 2 30 Gary Hill Gary Hill Black Eagle, MT Black Eagle, MT -4
7 17 308 Dillon Price Dillon Price Glendive, MT Glendive, MT 10
8 19 32M Jeremy Meirhofer Jeremy Meirhofer Belgrade, MT Belgrade, MT 11
9 14 32R Alan Riley Alan Riley Florence, MT Florence, MT 5
10 22 00 Riley Wolfe Riley Wolfe Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT 12
11 16 1 Jeremiah LaDue Jeremiah LaDue Trenton, ND Trenton, ND 5
12 5 57 James Myre James Myre Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT -7
13 21 44 Devon Jadwin Devon Jadwin Three Forks, MT Three Forks, MT 8
14 DNF 18 09 Michael Leach Michael Leach Sun River, MT Sun River, MT 4
15 DNF 20 73B Mario Berger Mario Berger New Castle, CO New Castle, CO 5
16 DNF 9 73 Brad Norris Brad Norris Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT -7
17 DNF 13 DO2 David Davis David Davis Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT -4
18 DNF 15 2 Mike Pistelak Mike Pistelak Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT -3
19 DNF 12 37 Joey Price Joey Price Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT -7
20 DNF 10 50 Ron Sasek Ron Sasek Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT -10
21 DNF 11 1H Vernon Hill Jr Vernon Hill Jr Black Eagle, MT Black Eagle, MT -10
22 DNF 8 11 Shawn Zelenka Shawn Zelenka Conrad, MT Conrad, MT -14
12 Laps

IMCA ModifiedB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 308 Dillon Price Dillon Price Glendive, MT Glendive, MT 1
2 12 09 Michael Leach Michael Leach Sun River, MT Sun River, MT 10
3 9 32M Jeremy Meirhofer Jeremy Meirhofer Belgrade, MT Belgrade, MT 6
4 11 73B Mario Berger Mario Berger New Castle, CO New Castle, CO 7
5 5 44 Devon Jadwin Devon Jadwin Three Forks, MT Three Forks, MT -
6 13 00 Riley Wolfe Riley Wolfe Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT 7
Top 6 transfer
7 1 F7 Maurice Myre Maurice Myre Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT -6
8 4 15G Marvin Gonzales Marvin Gonzales Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT -4
9 3 005 Billy Tabor Billy Tabor Corvallis, MT Corvallis, MT -6
10 DNF 7 98H DEAN HEGEL DEAN HEGEL Kettle Falls, WA Kettle Falls, WA -3
11 DNF 6 28 Cody Blixt Cody Blixt Clancy, MT Clancy, MT -5
12 DNF 10 41 Rusty King Rusty King Pinehurst , ID Pinehurst , ID -2
DQ 8 98 Jason Thomas Jason Thomas Corvallis, MT Corvallis, MT -
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 57 James Myre James Myre Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT -
2 6 4 Zach Olson Zach Olson Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT 4
3 2 50 Ron Sasek Ron Sasek Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT -1
4 4 DO2 David Davis David Davis Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT -
Top 4 transfer
5 5 F7 Maurice Myre Maurice Myre Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT -
6 3 44 Devon Jadwin Devon Jadwin Three Forks, MT Three Forks, MT -3
7 7 32M Jeremy Meirhofer Jeremy Meirhofer Belgrade, MT Belgrade, MT -
8 8 73B Mario Berger Mario Berger New Castle, CO New Castle, CO -
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 17J Jason Pestka Jason Pestka Republic, WA Republic, WA 3
2 6 6Z Zach Dockter Zach Dockter Norwich, ND Norwich, ND 4
3 2 1H Vernon Hill Jr Vernon Hill Jr Black Eagle, MT Black Eagle, MT -1
4 5 32R Alan Riley Alan Riley Florence, MT Florence, MT 1
Top 4 transfer
5 7 308 Dillon Price Dillon Price Glendive, MT Glendive, MT 2
6 DNF 3 28 Cody Blixt Cody Blixt Clancy, MT Clancy, MT -3
7 DNF 1 41 Rusty King Rusty King Pinehurst , ID Pinehurst , ID -6
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 30 Gary Hill Gary Hill Black Eagle, MT Black Eagle, MT 1
2 5 28H Kolby Hannah Kolby Hannah Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT 3
3 1 73 Brad Norris Brad Norris Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT -2
4 3 2 Mike Pistelak Mike Pistelak Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT -1
Top 4 transfer
5 7 005 Billy Tabor Billy Tabor Corvallis, MT Corvallis, MT 2
6 6 98H DEAN HEGEL DEAN HEGEL Kettle Falls, WA Kettle Falls, WA -
DQ 4 09 Michael Leach Michael Leach Sun River, MT Sun River, MT -
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 60 John Price John Price Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT 1
2 4 11 Shawn Zelenka Shawn Zelenka Conrad, MT Conrad, MT 2
3 5 37 Joey Price Joey Price Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT 2
4 6 1 Jeremiah LaDue Jeremiah LaDue Trenton, ND Trenton, ND 2
Top 4 transfer
5 3 15G Marvin Gonzales Marvin Gonzales Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT -2
6 7 98 Jason Thomas Jason Thomas Corvallis, MT Corvallis, MT 1
DQ 1 00 Riley Wolfe Riley Wolfe Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT -