9/4/2021 - Electric City Speedway
9/4/2021 - Electric City Speedway

9/4/2021
Electric City Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Michael Shure

Michael Shure

Great Falls, MT

WISSOTA Midwest Mods Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 7 5 2
Heat 2 4 2 2

Clear Selection

20 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 11 2C Jordan Tocci Jordan Tocci Three Forks, MT Three Forks, MT 10
2 8 09 Michael Leach Michael Leach Sun River, MT Sun River, MT 6
3 4 76X Tyler LaPierre Tyler LaPierre Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT 1
4 5 4C Travis Shumate Travis Shumate Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT 1
5 7 22 Michael Shure Michael Shure Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT 2
6 14 973 Daniel Nichols Daniel Nichols Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT 8
7 19 32M Jeremy Meirhofer Jeremy Meirhofer Belgrade, MT Belgrade, MT 12
8 6 7D4 Dayton Liscum Dayton Liscum Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT -2
9 9 2 Rod Lorenz Rod Lorenz Billings, MT Billings, MT -
10 10 71K Cody Kuglin Cody Kuglin Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT -
11 18 99 Nick Brinlee Nick Brinlee Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT 7
12 3 3T Jon Tribble Jon Tribble Three Forks, MT Three Forks, MT -9
13 1 94R Ryan Nash Ryan Nash Billings, MT Billings, MT -12
14 2 25 Emmalyn Edwards-Bush Emmalyn Edwards-Bush Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT -12
15 12 47F Brian Lovaas Brian Lovaas Helena, MT Helena, MT -3
16 21 48X Richard Cummings Richard Cummings Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT 5
17 DNF 16 64 Jerry Sangrey Sr Jerry Sangrey Sr Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT -1
18 DNF 17 24S Carl Sangrey Carl Sangrey Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT -1
DNS 20 74 Joey Price Joey Price Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT -
DNS 15 17 Edward Berger Edward Berger Laurel, MT Laurel, MT -
DQ 13 49 Marty Harvie Marty Harvie Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT -
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 76X Tyler LaPierre Tyler LaPierre Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT -
2 6 25 Emmalyn Edwards-Bush Emmalyn Edwards-Bush Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT 4
3 3 7D4 Dayton Liscum Dayton Liscum Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT -
4 7 71K Cody Kuglin Cody Kuglin Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT 3
5 5 49 Marty Harvie Marty Harvie Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT -
6 2 17 Edward Berger Edward Berger Laurel, MT Laurel, MT -4
7 DNF 4 32M Jeremy Meirhofer Jeremy Meirhofer Belgrade, MT Belgrade, MT -3
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 09 Michael Leach Michael Leach Sun River, MT Sun River, MT 1
2 4 22 Michael Shure Michael Shure Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT 2
3 1 3T Jon Tribble Jon Tribble Three Forks, MT Three Forks, MT -2
4 7 2C Jordan Tocci Jordan Tocci Three Forks, MT Three Forks, MT 3
5 3 973 Daniel Nichols Daniel Nichols Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT -2
6 6 64 Jerry Sangrey Sr Jerry Sangrey Sr Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT -
7 5 24S Carl Sangrey Carl Sangrey Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT -2
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 94R Ryan Nash Ryan Nash Billings, MT Billings, MT -
2 6 4C Travis Shumate Travis Shumate Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT 4
3 4 2 Rod Lorenz Rod Lorenz Billings, MT Billings, MT 1
4 2 47F Brian Lovaas Brian Lovaas Helena, MT Helena, MT -2
5 DNF 3 99 Nick Brinlee Nick Brinlee Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT -2
6 DNF 7 48X Richard Cummings Richard Cummings Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT 1
DNS 5 74 Joey Price Joey Price Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT -
All transfer
20 Laps

WISSOTA Super StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 58 Nick Hunter Nick Hunter Deer Lodge, MT Deer Lodge, MT -
2 4 21 Ryan Fasching Ryan Fasching Billings, MT Billings, MT 2
3 12 32 PJ Popham PJ Popham Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT 9
4 6 13 Pacer Popham Pacer Popham Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT 2
5 8 67 Casey Steffenson Casey Steffenson Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT 3
6 10 28H Kolby Hannah Kolby Hannah Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT 4
7 9 185 Braidyn LaMere Braidyn LaMere Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT 2
8 5 85 Patrick LaMere Patrick LaMere Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT -3
9 15 14 Chevy Steffenson Chevy Steffenson Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT 6
10 13 33 Dave Clawson Dave Clawson Deer Lodge, MT Deer Lodge, MT 3
11 14 11 Dana Lerum Dana Lerum Boulder, MT Boulder, MT 3
12 DNF 7 00 Beau Brown Beau Brown Deer Lodge, MT Deer Lodge, MT -5
13 DNF 2 0G Cody Pfeiffer Cody Pfeiffer Helena, MT Helena, MT -11
14 DNF 11 3T Jon Tribble Jon Tribble Three Forks, MT Three Forks, MT -3
15 DNF 3 07 Paul Lease Paul Lease Deer Lodge, MT Deer Lodge, MT -12
8 Laps

WISSOTA Super StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 67 Casey Steffenson Casey Steffenson Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT 1
2 3 21 Ryan Fasching Ryan Fasching Billings, MT Billings, MT 1
3 7 13 Pacer Popham Pacer Popham Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT 4
4 1 0G Cody Pfeiffer Cody Pfeiffer Helena, MT Helena, MT -3
5 6 185 Braidyn LaMere Braidyn LaMere Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT 1
6 4 3T Jon Tribble Jon Tribble Three Forks, MT Three Forks, MT -2
7 5 33 Dave Clawson Dave Clawson Deer Lodge, MT Deer Lodge, MT -2
8 8 11 Dana Lerum Dana Lerum Boulder, MT Boulder, MT -
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Super StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 85 Patrick LaMere Patrick LaMere Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT 1
2 7 00 Beau Brown Beau Brown Deer Lodge, MT Deer Lodge, MT 5
3 3 58 Nick Hunter Nick Hunter Deer Lodge, MT Deer Lodge, MT -
4 5 07 Paul Lease Paul Lease Deer Lodge, MT Deer Lodge, MT 1
5 1 28H Kolby Hannah Kolby Hannah Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT -4
6 6 32 PJ Popham PJ Popham Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT -
7 DNF 4 14 Chevy Steffenson Chevy Steffenson Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT -3
All transfer
20 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 4C Travis Shumate Travis Shumate Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT 5
2 9 14 Jeremy Castro Jeremy Castro Laurel, MT Laurel, MT 7
3 7 11* Robert Petroff Robert Petroff Bozeman, MT Bozeman, MT 4
4 3 12 Dwayne Fowler Dwayne Fowler Belgrade, MT Belgrade, MT -1
5 11 21 Cory Craver Cory Craver Belgrade, MT Belgrade, MT 6
6 8 81 Dave Azure Dave Azure Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT 2
7 5 85 Patrick LaMere Patrick LaMere Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT -2
8 14 *1* Matt O'Connell Matt O'Connell Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT 6
9 13 82 Frank Pearson Frank Pearson Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT 4
10 15 100 Nick Brinlee Nick Brinlee Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT 5
11 1 32* Bodie Smith Bodie Smith Bozeman, MT Bozeman, MT -10
12 17 710 Stephanie Cahill Stephanie Cahill Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT 5
13 2 I0 Anthony Cacace Anthony Cacace Helena, MT Helena, MT -11
14 19 3C Katelynn Clawson Katelynn Clawson Deer Lodge, MT Deer Lodge, MT 5
15 DNF 10 13D Kayla Pelissier Kayla Pelissier Roundup, MT Roundup, MT -5
16 DNF 4 22 Troy Cepak Jr. Troy Cepak Jr. Billings, MT Billings, MT -12
17 DNF 12 54 Allen Brooks Allen Brooks Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT -5
DNS 18 6 Dallas Whiting Dallas Whiting Dillon, MT Dillon, MT -
DNS 16 7 Jimmy Oppelt Jr Jimmy Oppelt Jr Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT -
8 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22 Troy Cepak Jr. Troy Cepak Jr. Billings, MT Billings, MT -
2 4 12 Dwayne Fowler Dwayne Fowler Belgrade, MT Belgrade, MT 2
3 6 32* Bodie Smith Bodie Smith Bozeman, MT Bozeman, MT 3
4 2 13D Kayla Pelissier Kayla Pelissier Roundup, MT Roundup, MT -2
5 7 82 Frank Pearson Frank Pearson Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT 2
6 5 100 Nick Brinlee Nick Brinlee Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT -1
DNS 3 6 Dallas Whiting Dallas Whiting Dillon, MT Dillon, MT -
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 14 Jeremy Castro Jeremy Castro Laurel, MT Laurel, MT 1
2 1 11* Robert Petroff Robert Petroff Bozeman, MT Bozeman, MT -1
3 4 81 Dave Azure Dave Azure Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT 1
4 3 21 Cory Craver Cory Craver Belgrade, MT Belgrade, MT -1
5 6 *1* Matt O'Connell Matt O'Connell Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT 1
DNS 5 7 Jimmy Oppelt Jr Jimmy Oppelt Jr Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT -
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 4C Travis Shumate Travis Shumate Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT 3
2 1 I0 Anthony Cacace Anthony Cacace Helena, MT Helena, MT -1
3 5 85 Patrick LaMere Patrick LaMere Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT 2
4 3 54 Allen Brooks Allen Brooks Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT -1
5 6 3C Katelynn Clawson Katelynn Clawson Deer Lodge, MT Deer Lodge, MT 1
DNS 2 710 Stephanie Cahill Stephanie Cahill Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT -
All transfer
25 Laps

IMCA ModifiedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 37 Joey Price Joey Price Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT 1
2 17 D02 David Davis David Davis Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT 15
3 6 4 Zach Olson Zach Olson Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT 3
4 18 12 Ty Clemens Ty Clemens Belgrade, MT Belgrade, MT 14
5 8 21 Cory Craver Cory Craver Belgrade, MT Belgrade, MT 3
6 10 28H Kolby Hannah Kolby Hannah Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT 4
7 15 60 John Price John Price Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT 8
8 20 32M Jeremy Meirhofer Jeremy Meirhofer Belgrade, MT Belgrade, MT 12
9 16 28 Cody Blixt Cody Blixt Clancy, MT Clancy, MT 7
10 21 11 Shawn Zelenka Shawn Zelenka Conrad, MT Conrad, MT 11
11 14 2 Mike Pistelak Mike Pistelak Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT 3
12 22 09 Michael Leach Michael Leach Sun River, MT Sun River, MT 10
13 19 30 Gary Hill Gary Hill Black Eagle, MT Black Eagle, MT 6
14 1 17J Jason Pestka Jason Pestka Republic, WA Republic, WA -13
15 9 15 Marvin Gonzales Marvin Gonzales Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT -6
16 11 32R Alan Riley Alan Riley Florence, MT Florence, MT -5
17 7 5 Taylor Johnson Taylor Johnson Bozeman, MT Bozeman, MT -10
18 12 98H DEAN HEGEL DEAN HEGEL Kettle Falls, WA Kettle Falls, WA -6
19 13 44 Devon Jadwin Devon Jadwin Three Forks, MT Three Forks, MT -6
20 DNF 3 6Z Zach Dockter Zach Dockter Norwich, ND Norwich, ND -17
21 DNF 4 F7 Maurice Myre Maurice Myre Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT -17
22 DNF 5 1 Jeremiah LaDue Jeremiah LaDue Trenton, ND Trenton, ND -17
12 Laps

IMCA ModifiedB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 D02 David Davis David Davis Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT 1
2 1 30 Gary Hill Gary Hill Black Eagle, MT Black Eagle, MT -1
3 8 11 Shawn Zelenka Shawn Zelenka Conrad, MT Conrad, MT 5
Top 3 transfer
4 7 308 Dillon Price Dillon Price Glendive, MT Glendive, MT 3
5 3 98 Jason Thomas Jason Thomas Corvallis, MT Corvallis, MT -2
6 4 73 Brad Norris Brad Norris Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT -2
7 5 26 Kaycie Kynett Kaycie Kynett Livingston, MT Livingston, MT -2
8 9 001 Dana Lerum Dana Lerum Boulder, MT Boulder, MT 1
DNS 6 00 Riley Wolfe Riley Wolfe Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT -
12 Laps

IMCA ModifiedB Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 12 Ty Clemens Ty Clemens Belgrade, MT Belgrade, MT 5
2 1 32M Jeremy Meirhofer Jeremy Meirhofer Belgrade, MT Belgrade, MT -1
3 3 09 Michael Leach Michael Leach Sun River, MT Sun River, MT -
Top 3 transfer
4 8 57 James Myre James Myre Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT 4
5 2 005 Billy Tabor Billy Tabor Corvallis, MT Corvallis, MT -3
6 7 73B Mario Berger Mario Berger New Castle, CO New Castle, CO 1
DNS 4 41 Rusty King Rusty King Pinehurst , ID Pinehurst , ID -
DNS 5 IH Vernon Hill Jr Vernon Hill Jr Black Eagle, MT Black Eagle, MT -
10 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 6Z Zach Dockter Zach Dockter Norwich, ND Norwich, ND 4
2 4 F7 Maurice Myre Maurice Myre Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT 2
3 1 15 Marvin Gonzales Marvin Gonzales Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT -2
4 8 44 Devon Jadwin Devon Jadwin Three Forks, MT Three Forks, MT 4
Top 4 transfer
5 9 001 Dana Lerum Dana Lerum Boulder, MT Boulder, MT 4
6 7 005 Billy Tabor Billy Tabor Corvallis, MT Corvallis, MT 1
7 DNF 2 41 Rusty King Rusty King Pinehurst , ID Pinehurst , ID -5
8 DNF 6 12 Ty Clemens Ty Clemens Belgrade, MT Belgrade, MT -2
9 DNF 3 57 James Myre James Myre Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT -6
10 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 21 Cory Craver Cory Craver Belgrade, MT Belgrade, MT 1
2 5 5 Taylor Johnson Taylor Johnson Bozeman, MT Bozeman, MT 3
3 3 28H Kolby Hannah Kolby Hannah Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT -
4 7 2 Mike Pistelak Mike Pistelak Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT 3
Top 4 transfer
5 6 30 Gary Hill Gary Hill Black Eagle, MT Black Eagle, MT 1
6 1 98 Jason Thomas Jason Thomas Corvallis, MT Corvallis, MT -5
7 8 26 Kaycie Kynett Kaycie Kynett Livingston, MT Livingston, MT 1
8 DNF 4 308 Dillon Price Dillon Price Glendive, MT Glendive, MT -4
10 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 4 Zach Olson Zach Olson Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT -
2 4 37 Joey Price Joey Price Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT 2
3 2 32R Alan Riley Alan Riley Florence, MT Florence, MT -1
4 8 60 John Price John Price Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT 4
Top 4 transfer
5 6 32M Jeremy Meirhofer Jeremy Meirhofer Belgrade, MT Belgrade, MT 1
6 3 09 Michael Leach Michael Leach Sun River, MT Sun River, MT -3
7 7 IH Vernon Hill Jr Vernon Hill Jr Black Eagle, MT Black Eagle, MT -
8 5 73B Mario Berger Mario Berger New Castle, CO New Castle, CO -3
10 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 17J Jason Pestka Jason Pestka Republic, WA Republic, WA 6
2 8 1 Jeremiah LaDue Jeremiah LaDue Trenton, ND Trenton, ND 6
3 5 98H DEAN HEGEL DEAN HEGEL Kettle Falls, WA Kettle Falls, WA 2
4 6 28 Cody Blixt Cody Blixt Clancy, MT Clancy, MT 2
Top 4 transfer
5 DNF 1 D02 David Davis David Davis Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT -4
6 DNF 4 73 Brad Norris Brad Norris Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT -2
7 DNF 2 00 Riley Wolfe Riley Wolfe Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT -5
8 DNF 3 11 Shawn Zelenka Shawn Zelenka Conrad, MT Conrad, MT -5