6/11/2021 - Dacotah Speedway
6/11/2021 - Dacotah Speedway

6/11/2021
Dacotah Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

25 Laps

IMCA ModifiedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 11K Jeremy Keller Jeremy Keller Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 7
2 7 24Q Quentin Kinzley Quentin Kinzley Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 5
3 3 1D Mark Dahl Mark Dahl Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -
4 9 7 Marlyn Seidler Marlyn Seidler Underwood, ND Underwood, ND 5
5 11 99 Shawn Strand Shawn Strand Mandan, ND Mandan, ND 6
6 5 75 Spencer Wilson Spencer Wilson Minot, ND Minot, ND -1
7 10 29C Drew Christianson Drew Christianson Minot, ND Minot, ND 3
8 2 5T Marcus Tomlinson Marcus Tomlinson Turtle Lake, ND Turtle Lake, ND -6
9 6 26 Crist Pittenger Crist Pittenger Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -3
10 4 5F Zach Frederick Zach Frederick Richardton, ND Richardton, ND -6
11 14 5 John Corell John Corell Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 3
12 12 1X Chris Welk Chris Welk Mandan, ND Mandan, ND -
13 13 12S Isaac Sondrol Isaac Sondrol Turtle Lake, ND Turtle Lake, ND -
14 16 0 Scott Gartner Scott Gartner Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 2
15 15 71 Brent Schlafmann Brent Schlafmann Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -
16 1 80 Tony Marsh Tony Marsh Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -15
17 DNF 17 31 Darrell Parsons Darrell Parsons Mandan, ND Mandan, ND -
10 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 1D Mark Dahl Mark Dahl Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 3
2 5 75 Spencer Wilson Spencer Wilson Minot, ND Minot, ND 3
3 6 26 Crist Pittenger Crist Pittenger Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 3
4 8 7 Marlyn Seidler Marlyn Seidler Underwood, ND Underwood, ND 4
5 1 80 Tony Marsh Tony Marsh Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -4
6 7 99 Shawn Strand Shawn Strand Mandan, ND Mandan, ND 1
7 3 12S Isaac Sondrol Isaac Sondrol Turtle Lake, ND Turtle Lake, ND -4
8 9 71 Brent Schlafmann Brent Schlafmann Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 1
9 2 31 Darrell Parsons Darrell Parsons Mandan, ND Mandan, ND -7
10 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 24Q Quentin Kinzley Quentin Kinzley Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 5
2 4 5F Zach Frederick Zach Frederick Richardton, ND Richardton, ND 2
3 2 5T Marcus Tomlinson Marcus Tomlinson Turtle Lake, ND Turtle Lake, ND -1
4 8 29C Drew Christianson Drew Christianson Minot, ND Minot, ND 4
5 7 11K Jeremy Keller Jeremy Keller Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 2
6 1 1X Chris Welk Chris Welk Mandan, ND Mandan, ND -5
7 5 5 John Corell John Corell Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -2
8 DNF 3 0 Scott Gartner Scott Gartner Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -5
20 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 5F Zach Frederick Zach Frederick Richardton, ND Richardton, ND 7
2 7 97 Hunter Domagala Hunter Domagala Mandan, ND Mandan, ND 5
3 5 96M Nathan Messmer Nathan Messmer Mott, ND Mott, ND 2
4 4 46 Jason Berg Jason Berg Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -
5 15 32 Jeremy Engelhardt Jeremy Engelhardt Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 10
6 17 16 Spencer Johnson Spencer Johnson Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 11
7 13 S8 Shawn Volk Shawn Volk Lincoln, ND Lincoln, ND 6
8 12 38X Brandon Booke Brandon Booke New Salem, ND New Salem, ND 4
9 10 21 Kelly Hoerner Kelly Hoerner Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 1
10 1 13 Jason Meidinger Jason Meidinger Mandan, ND Mandan, ND -9
11 9 44 Barrett Berg Barrett Berg Lincoln, ND Lincoln, ND -2
12 2 51 John Feist John Feist Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -10
13 14 7 Patrick Perlichek Patrick Perlichek Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 1
14 11 05 Dylan Herner Dylan Herner Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -3
15 16 E30 Lance Jangula Lance Jangula Linton, ND Linton, ND 1
16 DNF 3 17Z Kyle Zittleman Kyle Zittleman Mandan, ND Mandan, ND -13
17 DNF 6 21D Matt Dosch Matt Dosch Lincoln, ND Lincoln, ND -11
10 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 97 Hunter Domagala Hunter Domagala Mandan, ND Mandan, ND 4
2 9 5F Zach Frederick Zach Frederick Richardton, ND Richardton, ND 7
3 1 51 John Feist John Feist Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -2
4 2 46 Jason Berg Jason Berg Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -2
5 3 44 Barrett Berg Barrett Berg Lincoln, ND Lincoln, ND -2
6 7 05 Dylan Herner Dylan Herner Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 1
7 4 S8 Shawn Volk Shawn Volk Lincoln, ND Lincoln, ND -3
8 6 32 Jeremy Engelhardt Jeremy Engelhardt Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -2
9 8 16 Spencer Johnson Spencer Johnson Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -1
All transfer
10 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 17Z Kyle Zittleman Kyle Zittleman Mandan, ND Mandan, ND 1
2 3 13 Jason Meidinger Jason Meidinger Mandan, ND Mandan, ND 1
3 6 21D Matt Dosch Matt Dosch Lincoln, ND Lincoln, ND 3
4 5 96M Nathan Messmer Nathan Messmer Mott, ND Mott, ND 1
5 8 21 Kelly Hoerner Kelly Hoerner Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 3
6 1 38X Brandon Booke Brandon Booke New Salem, ND New Salem, ND -5
7 4 7 Patrick Perlichek Patrick Perlichek Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -3
8 7 E30 Lance Jangula Lance Jangula Linton, ND Linton, ND -1
All transfer
20 Laps

INEX LegendsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 11 19 Donavin Wiest Donavin Wiest Wishek, ND Wishek, ND 10
2 9 471 Austin Wiest Austin Wiest Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 7
3 12 60 Drew Papke Drew Papke Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 9
4 7 99 Dauntae Martin Dauntae Martin Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 3
5 10 77 Preston Martin Preston Martin Lincoln, ND Lincoln, ND 5
6 8 1K Nate Keena Nate Keena Lincoln, ND Lincoln, ND 2
7 3 66 Casey Martin Casey Martin Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -4
8 5 55 Ivan Sailer Ivan Sailer Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -3
9 2 800 Noah Madler Noah Madler New England, ND New England, ND -7
10 4 23 Mavrick Nelson Mavrick Nelson New Salem, ND New Salem, ND -6
11 13 11X Doug Fitterer Doug Fitterer New England, ND New England, ND 2
12 15 88 Travis Martin Travis Martin Mandan, ND Mandan, ND 3
13 24 9 Gunnar Pfaff Gunnar Pfaff Ypsilanti, ND Ypsilanti, ND 11
14 22 070 Dayton Olheiser Dayton Olheiser Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND 8
15 17 28S christian schmaltz christian schmaltz Mandan, ND Mandan, ND 2
16 14 700 Gage Madler Gage Madler New England, ND New England, ND -2
17 20 8V Steve Voegele Steve Voegele Mandan, ND Mandan, ND 3
18 18 85 Mark Lagor Mark Lagor Parshall, ND Parshall, ND -
19 16 5J Justin Reagan Justin Reagan Mandan, ND Mandan, ND -3
20 1 51 Sierra Davenport Sierra Davenport Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -19
21 23 8 Mike Kraft Mike Kraft Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 2
22 DNF 6 52 Bryce Barnhardt Bryce Barnhardt Washburn, ND Washburn, ND -16
23 DNF 21 21 Tanner Hofer Tanner Hofer Hebron, ND Hebron, ND -2
24 DNF 19 97 Logan Berg Logan Berg Mandan, ND Mandan, ND -5
10 Laps

INEX LegendsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1K Nate Keena Nate Keena Lincoln, ND Lincoln, ND -
2 6 471 Austin Wiest Austin Wiest Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 4
3 5 66 Casey Martin Casey Martin Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 2
4 2 51 Sierra Davenport Sierra Davenport Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -2
5 7 11X Doug Fitterer Doug Fitterer New England, ND New England, ND 2
6 DNF 8 070 Dayton Olheiser Dayton Olheiser Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND 2
7 DNF 3 8 Mike Kraft Mike Kraft Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -4
8 DNF 4 9 Gunnar Pfaff Gunnar Pfaff Ypsilanti, ND Ypsilanti, ND -4
All transfer
10 Laps

INEX LegendsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 19 Donavin Wiest Donavin Wiest Wishek, ND Wishek, ND 6
2 8 77 Preston Martin Preston Martin Lincoln, ND Lincoln, ND 6
3 5 99 Dauntae Martin Dauntae Martin Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 2
4 4 55 Ivan Sailer Ivan Sailer Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -
5 2 700 Gage Madler Gage Madler New England, ND New England, ND -3
6 6 5J Justin Reagan Justin Reagan Mandan, ND Mandan, ND -
7 1 85 Mark Lagor Mark Lagor Parshall, ND Parshall, ND -6
8 3 8V Steve Voegele Steve Voegele Mandan, ND Mandan, ND -5
All transfer
10 Laps

INEX LegendsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 60 Drew Papke Drew Papke Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -
2 2 23 Mavrick Nelson Mavrick Nelson New Salem, ND New Salem, ND -
3 8 52 Bryce Barnhardt Bryce Barnhardt Washburn, ND Washburn, ND 5
4 6 800 Noah Madler Noah Madler New England, ND New England, ND 2
5 3 88 Travis Martin Travis Martin Mandan, ND Mandan, ND -2
6 4 28S christian schmaltz christian schmaltz Mandan, ND Mandan, ND -2
7 5 97 Logan Berg Logan Berg Mandan, ND Mandan, ND -2
8 7 21 Tanner Hofer Tanner Hofer Hebron, ND Hebron, ND -1
All transfer
15 Laps

Hobby StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 E85 Derrick Appert Derrick Appert Hazelton, ND Hazelton, ND 8
2 8 32 Jeremy Engelhardt Jeremy Engelhardt Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 6
3 2 58 Daniel Kaseman Daniel Kaseman Wishek, ND Wishek, ND -1
4 3 07 Seth Howe-Kellar Seth Howe-Kellar Wilton, ND Wilton, ND -1
5 10 4D Josh Roehrich Josh Roehrich Menoken, ND Menoken, ND 5
6 13 3 Paul Schuh Paul Schuh Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 7
7 7 B20 Mike Appert Mike Appert Hazelton, ND Hazelton, ND -
8 12 01 Nathan Mundahl Nathan Mundahl Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 4
9 14 44B Dylan Bitz Dylan Bitz Napoleon, ND Napoleon, ND 5
10 20 1E Roy Erickson Roy Erickson Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 10
11 6 9 A.J. Davenport A.J. Davenport Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -5
12 15 0 John Gartner Jr John Gartner Jr Mandan, ND Mandan, ND 3
13 16 55B Brian Morast Brian Morast Mandan, ND Mandan, ND 3
14 17 E15 Mitch Gordon Mitch Gordon Hazelton, ND Hazelton, ND 3
15 5 22H Braydee Hanson Braydee Hanson Washburn, ND Washburn, ND -10
16 18 29V Ryker Vetter Ryker Vetter Wishek, ND Wishek, ND 2
17 DNF 1 29S Trever Sahr Trever Sahr Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -16
18 DNF 4 11R Bill Hultberg Bill Hultberg Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -14
19 DNF 22 41 Kody Stoxen Kody Stoxen Mandan, ND Mandan, ND 3
20 DNF 19 91K Keith Morast Keith Morast Mandan, ND Mandan, ND -1
21 DNF 21 6K Chandler Kruger Chandler Kruger Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -
22 DNF 23 19H Devin Hanson Devin Hanson Wilton, ND Wilton, ND 1
23 DNF 11 12W Chris Welk Jr Chris Welk Jr Mandan, ND Mandan, ND -12
8 Laps

Hobby StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 B20 Mike Appert Mike Appert Hazelton, ND Hazelton, ND 4
2 3 07 Seth Howe-Kellar Seth Howe-Kellar Wilton, ND Wilton, ND 1
3 2 9 A.J. Davenport A.J. Davenport Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -1
4 4 4D Josh Roehrich Josh Roehrich Menoken, ND Menoken, ND -
5 8 3 Paul Schuh Paul Schuh Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 3
6 1 55B Brian Morast Brian Morast Mandan, ND Mandan, ND -5
7 7 91K Keith Morast Keith Morast Mandan, ND Mandan, ND -
8 6 41 Kody Stoxen Kody Stoxen Mandan, ND Mandan, ND -2
All transfer
8 Laps

Hobby StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 32 Jeremy Engelhardt Jeremy Engelhardt Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 5
2 5 11R Bill Hultberg Bill Hultberg Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 3
3 3 58 Daniel Kaseman Daniel Kaseman Wishek, ND Wishek, ND -
4 4 12W Chris Welk Jr Chris Welk Jr Mandan, ND Mandan, ND -
5 2 44B Dylan Bitz Dylan Bitz Napoleon, ND Napoleon, ND -3
6 7 E15 Mitch Gordon Mitch Gordon Hazelton, ND Hazelton, ND 1
7 1 1E Roy Erickson Roy Erickson Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -6
8 8 19H Devin Hanson Devin Hanson Wilton, ND Wilton, ND -
All transfer
8 Laps

Hobby StocksHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 E85 Derrick Appert Derrick Appert Hazelton, ND Hazelton, ND 6
2 3 29S Trever Sahr Trever Sahr Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 1
3 1 22H Braydee Hanson Braydee Hanson Washburn, ND Washburn, ND -2
4 5 01 Nathan Mundahl Nathan Mundahl Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 1
5 6 0 John Gartner Jr John Gartner Jr Mandan, ND Mandan, ND 1
6 2 29V Ryker Vetter Ryker Vetter Wishek, ND Wishek, ND -4
7 4 6K Chandler Kruger Chandler Kruger Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -3
All transfer
10 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 55 Ken Sandberg Ken Sandberg Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 8
2 4 16 Alex Thompson Alex Thompson Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 2
3 2 21 Tanner Hofer Tanner Hofer Hebron, ND Hebron, ND -1
4 5 8 Stan Thompson Stan Thompson Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 1
5 1 05 Lane Doll Lane Doll Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -4
6 8 49 Richard Kratz Richard Kratz Mandan, ND Mandan, ND 2
DNS 3 18 Skyler Gross Skyler Gross Flasher, ND Flasher, ND -
DNS 10 11 Aiden Wagner Aiden Wagner Minot, ND Minot, ND -
DNS 6 33K Nicholas Hoffman Nicholas Hoffman Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -
DQ 7 85 Tyler Butler Tyler Butler Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -
8 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 16 Alex Thompson Alex Thompson Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 7
2 9 8 Stan Thompson Stan Thompson Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 7
3 6 18 Skyler Gross Skyler Gross Flasher, ND Flasher, ND 3
4 5 21 Tanner Hofer Tanner Hofer Hebron, ND Hebron, ND 1
5 1 05 Lane Doll Lane Doll Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -4
6 3 33K Nicholas Hoffman Nicholas Hoffman Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -3
7 4 85 Tyler Butler Tyler Butler Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -3
8 2 49 Richard Kratz Richard Kratz Mandan, ND Mandan, ND -6
9 DNF 10 55 Ken Sandberg Ken Sandberg Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 1
10 DNF 7 11 Aiden Wagner Aiden Wagner Minot, ND Minot, ND -3
All transfer