7/31/2021 - Dacotah Speedway
7/31/2021 - Dacotah Speedway

7/31/2021
Dacotah Speedway

Media Results

Results formatted for use in newspapers, magazines, and online publications.

26 entries

IMCA Modified


Capital Heights Auto Clinic A Feature 1 (25 Laps): 1. 99-Shawn Strand[2]; 2. 1D-Mark Dahl[4]; 3. 11K-Jeremy Keller[1]; 4. 24Q-Quentin Kinzley[5]; 5. 75-Spencer Wilson[6]; 6. 15-Travis Tooley[3]; 7. 0-Scott Gartner[13]; 8. 7-Marlyn Seidler[15]; 9. 91C-Jarrett Carter[10]; 10. 5T-Marcus Tomlinson[24]; 11. 26-Crist Pittenger[8]; 12. 65-Jerad Thelen[18]; 13. 5F-Zach Frederick[12]; 14. 8B-Chris Barros[11]; 15. 31-Darrell Parsons[23]; 16. 9K-Andrew Kapp[21]; 17. 14-Donald Robinson[25]; 18. 13-Brent Nielsen[20]; 19. 73T-Chris Tuchscherer[14]; 20. 71-Brent Schlafmann[7]; 21. 6R-Ryan Novak[9]; 22. 8-Chris Michaelsohn[19]; 23. 1X-Chris Welk[17]; 24. 334-Taitum Hoodie[22]; 25. (DNF) 3B-Brian Brennan[16]; 26. (DNS) 80-Tony Marsh

Capital Heights Auto Clinic Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 1D-Mark Dahl[1]; 2. 24Q-Quentin Kinzley[3]; 3. 6R-Ryan Novak[2]; 4. 26-Crist Pittenger[7]; 5. 8B-Chris Barros[8]; 6. 65-Jerad Thelen[4]; 7. 13-Brent Nielsen[6]; 8. 334-Taitum Hoodie[9]; 9. (DNS) 80-Tony Marsh

Capital Heights Auto Clinic Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 99-Shawn Strand[2]; 2. 15-Travis Tooley[5]; 3. 75-Spencer Wilson[6]; 4. 0-Scott Gartner[1]; 5. 7-Marlyn Seidler[7]; 6. 3B-Brian Brennan[3]; 7. 8-Chris Michaelsohn[4]; 8. 5T-Marcus Tomlinson[8]; 9. 14-Donald Robinson[9]

Capital Heights Auto Clinic Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 11K-Jeremy Keller[7]; 2. 71-Brent Schlafmann[1]; 3. 91C-Jarrett Carter[2]; 4. 73T-Chris Tuchscherer[4]; 5. 5F-Zach Frederick[8]; 6. 1X-Chris Welk[3]; 7. 9K-Andrew Kapp[6]; 8. 31-Darrell Parsons[5]

24 entries

WISSOTA Street Stock


Perfection Plus Auto Detailing A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 97-Hunter Domagala[6]; 2. 32-Jeremy Engelhardt[2]; 3. 46X-Jonny Carter[9]; 4. 19-Todd Carter[8]; 5. 5F-Zach Frederick[7]; 6. 13D-Dustin Erickson[5]; 7. 21D-Matt Dosch[17]; 8. 96-Wyatt Rath Wald[4]; 9. 16-Spencer Johnson[10]; 10. 2X-Kendall Booke[11]; 11. 13-Jason Meidinger[13]; 12. 46-Jason Berg[14]; 13. 44-Barrett Berg[3]; 14. 17Z-Kyle Zittleman[24]; 15. 21-Kelly Hoerner[18]; 16. 38X-Brandon Booke[15]; 17. 27J-Jordan Johnson[23]; 18. 51-John Feist[16]; 19. 17R-Christopher Ritter[21]; 20. 9JR-Brian Hanson Jr[19]; 21. 1-Emily Mundahl[1]; 22. 12K-Keith Kauss[22]; 23. 03-John Weber[12]; 24. (DNF) S8-Shawn Volk[20]

Perfection Plus Auto Detailing Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 46X-Jonny Carter[1]; 2. 13D-Dustin Erickson[3]; 3. 5F-Zach Frederick[8]; 4. 16-Spencer Johnson[4]; 5. 13-Jason Meidinger[2]; 6. 51-John Feist[6]; 7. 9JR-Brian Hanson Jr[7]; 8. 12K-Keith Kauss[5]

Perfection Plus Auto Detailing Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 19-Todd Carter[2]; 2. 97-Hunter Domagala[7]; 3. 44-Barrett Berg[3]; 4. 2X-Kendall Booke[4]; 5. 46-Jason Berg[8]; 6. 21D-Matt Dosch[6]; 7. S8-Shawn Volk[5]; 8. 27J-Jordan Johnson[1]

Perfection Plus Auto Detailing Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 32-Jeremy Engelhardt[1]; 2. 96-Wyatt Rath Wald[2]; 3. 1-Emily Mundahl[4]; 4. 03-John Weber[8]; 5. 38X-Brandon Booke[3]; 6. 21-Kelly Hoerner[6]; 7. 17R-Christopher Ritter[5]; 8. 17Z-Kyle Zittleman[7]

35 entries

Semi-Pro Legends


All Seasons Outdoor A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 58-Sean Johnson[10]; 2. 38-Brandon Anderson[8]; 3. 77-Preston Martin[7]; 4. 60-Drew Papke[5]; 5. 19-Donavin Wiest[2]; 6. 471-Austin Wiest[3]; 7. 99M-Dauntae Martin[13]; 8. 23-Mavrick Nelson[24]; 9. 800-Noah Madler[4]; 10. 94D-Daniel Adam[12]; 11. 37-Kevin Jensen[6]; 12. 51A-AJ Davenport[15]; 13. 66-Casey Martin[20]; 14. 14R-Philip Roller[11]; 15. 99T-Tyler Garretson[19]; 16. 55-Ivan Sailer[17]; 17. 49-Tommie Quenzer[1]; 18. 100-Kelly Heiser[14]; 19. 87-Gus Jensen[21]; 20. 9-Gunnar Pfaff[18]; 21. 00-Duston Hagen[22]; 22. (DNF) 7F-Brian Frederick[23]; 23. (DNF) 34-Alex Kukowski[9]; 24. (DNF) 1K-Nate Keena[16]

All Seasons Outdoor B Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. 87-Gus Jensen[2]; 2. 00-Duston Hagen[3]; 3. 7F-Brian Frederick[5]; 4. 23-Mavrick Nelson[9]; 5. 79C-Chuck Christ[1]; 6. 070-Dayton Olheiser[8]; 7. 23B-Jared Beck[6]; 8. 88-Travis Martin[7]; 9. 51-Sierra Davenport[4]; 10. 8-Mike Kraft[13]; 11. 21-Tanner Hofer[11]; 12. 5J-Justin Reagan[14]; 13. 16-Jeffrey King[12]; 14. (DNF) 700-gage Madler[10]; 15. (DNS) 99S-Alexzander Spears

All Seasons Outdoor Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 471-Austin Wiest[4]; 2. 14R-Philip Roller[2]; 3. 800-Noah Madler[1]; 4. 99M-Dauntae Martin[7]; 5. 55-Ivan Sailer[8]; 6. 79C-Chuck Christ[6]; 7. 7F-Brian Frederick[5]; 8. 23-Mavrick Nelson[3]; 9. 8-Mike Kraft[9]

All Seasons Outdoor Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 34-Alex Kukowski[6]; 2. 77-Preston Martin[5]; 3. 37-Kevin Jensen[4]; 4. 100-Kelly Heiser[3]; 5. 9-Gunnar Pfaff[7]; 6. 87-Gus Jensen[9]; 7. 23B-Jared Beck[2]; 8. 700-gage Madler[8]; 9. 5J-Justin Reagan[1]

All Seasons Outdoor Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 38-Brandon Anderson[1]; 2. 49-Tommie Quenzer[8]; 3. 58-Sean Johnson[3]; 4. 51A-AJ Davenport[6]; 5. 99T-Tyler Garretson[9]; 6. 00-Duston Hagen[4]; 7. 88-Travis Martin[2]; 8. 21-Tanner Hofer[5]; 9. 99S-Alexzander Spears[7]

All Seasons Outdoor Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 60-Drew Papke[3]; 2. 19-Donavin Wiest[6]; 3. 94D-Daniel Adam[4]; 4. 1K-Nate Keena[1]; 5. 66-Casey Martin[2]; 6. 51-Sierra Davenport[5]; 7. 070-Dayton Olheiser[8]; 8. 16-Jeffrey King[7]

30 entries

Hobby Stocks


Johnsons Wrecking A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 4D-Josh Roehrich[2]; 2. 11R-Bill Hultberg[4]; 3. 58-Daniel Kaseman[12]; 4. 44-Dylan Bitz[5]; 5. 50-Paul Morman[13]; 6. 12W-Chris Welk Jr[28]; 7. 32-Jeremy Engelhardt[7]; 8. X-Nate Keena[6]; 9. 21K-Karlie Hoerner[8]; 10. 01-Nathan Mundahl[20]; 11. 18-Curt Michaelsohn[3]; 12. E98-Jeremy Herr[16]; 13. 9-Chris Rangeloff[29]; 14. 17-Asher Williams[1]; 15. B20-Mike Appert[17]; 16. 29L-Mark Lecount[24]; 17. E85-Derrick Appert[11]; 18. 82-Hayden Aberle[26]; 19. 29V-Ryker Vetter[21]; 20. 29S-Trever Sahr[18]; 21. 07-Seth Howe Kellar[10]; 22. B5-evan graff[27]; 23. O9-Raymond Olheiser[19]; 24. 0-John Gartner Jr[14]; 25. 33-Orin Volk[30]; 26. (DNF) 55S-Dylan Sandberg[9]; 27. (DNF) E30-Colby Mock[25]; 28. (DNF) 22H-Braydee Hanson[22]; 29. (DNF) E15-Mitch Gordon[23]; 30. (DNF) 44M-Keith McCleary[15]

Johnsons Wrecking Heat 1 (10 Laps): 1. 4D-Josh Roehrich[4]; 2. 17-Asher Williams[1]; 3. 44-Dylan Bitz[10]; 4. 07-Seth Howe Kellar[2]; 5. 50-Paul Morman[3]; 6. E98-Jeremy Herr[9]; 7. O9-Raymond Olheiser[6]; 8. 22H-Braydee Hanson[7]; 9. (DNF) 12W-Chris Welk Jr[5]; 10. (DNS) 33-Orin Volk

Johnsons Wrecking Heat 2 (10 Laps): 1. 32-Jeremy Engelhardt[3]; 2. 11R-Bill Hultberg[1]; 3. X-Nate Keena[2]; 4. E85-Derrick Appert[8]; 5. 0-John Gartner Jr[9]; 6. B20-Mike Appert[7]; 7. 01-Nathan Mundahl[6]; 8. E15-Mitch Gordon[5]; 9. E30-Colby Mock[10]; 10. (DNF) 9-Chris Rangeloff[4]

Johnsons Wrecking Heat 3 (10 Laps): 1. 55S-Dylan Sandberg[7]; 2. 21K-Karlie Hoerner[2]; 3. 18-Curt Michaelsohn[5]; 4. 58-Daniel Kaseman[8]; 5. 44M-Keith McCleary[3]; 6. 29S-Trever Sahr[6]; 7. 29V-Ryker Vetter[9]; 8. 29L-Mark Lecount[10]; 9. 82-Hayden Aberle[4]; 10. B5-evan graff[1]

10 entries

IMCA Sport Compact


Bill Dean Real Estate A Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. 11-Aiden Wagner[1]; 2. 8-Stan Thompson[5]; 3. 55-Ken Sandberg[2]; 4. 18-Paul Schuh[3]; 5. 16-Alex Thompson[7]; 6. 33K-Nicholas Hoffman[6]; 7. 21-Tanner Hofer[4]; 8. 05-Lane Doll[8]; 9. 49-Richard Kratz[9]; 10. (DNS) 19D-Peder Dekrey

Bill Dean Real Estate Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 8-Stan Thompson[10]; 2. 11-Aiden Wagner[3]; 3. 55-Ken Sandberg[7]; 4. 21-Tanner Hofer[5]; 5. 18-Paul Schuh[6]; 6. 33K-Nicholas Hoffman[2]; 7. 16-Alex Thompson[8]; 8. 05-Lane Doll[4]; 9. 49-Richard Kratz[1]; 10. (DNF) 19D-Peder Dekrey[9]

19 entries

NOSA 410 Sprint Cars


A Feature (25 Laps): 1. 13-Mark Dobmeier[2]; 2. 11M-Brendan Mullen[1]; 3. 55-Nick Ranten[4]; 4. 8H-Jade Hastings[3]; 5. 9N-Wade Nygaard[6]; 6. 14T-Tim Estenson[8]; 7. 6N-Greg Nikitenko[5]; 8. 17-Zach Omdahl[11]; 9. 0-Nick Omdahl[7]; 10. 14-Tom Egeland[14]; 11. 31-Shane Roemeling[10]; 12. 99-Jordan Graham[12]; 13. 10S-Josh Swangler[15]; 14. 69-Brandon Rekow[17]; 15. 18-Zach Hultstrand[18]; 16. (DNF) 10TRB-Bob Martin[13]; 17. (DNF) 14X-Nick Otto[16]; 18. (DNF) 8-Jack Croaker[9]; 19. (DNF) 26-Blake Egeland[19]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 13-Mark Dobmeier[2]; 2. 6N-Greg Nikitenko[1]; 3. 14T-Tim Estenson[4]; 4. 11M-Brendan Mullen[3]; 5. 31-Shane Roemeling[6]; 6. 17-Zach Omdahl[5]; 7. 10TRB-Bob Martin[7]; 8. 14X-Nick Otto[8]; 9. 69-Brandon Rekow[9]; 10. (DNS) 26-Blake Egeland

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 9N-Wade Nygaard[1]; 2. 8H-Jade Hastings[3]; 3. 55-Nick Ranten[4]; 4. 0-Nick Omdahl[2]; 5. 8-Jack Croaker[5]; 6. 99-Jordan Graham[7]; 7. 14-Tom Egeland[8]; 8. 10S-Josh Swangler[6]; 9. 18-Zach Hultstrand[9]

Qualifying: 1. 14T-Tim Estenson, 00:14.016[5]; 2. 55-Nick Ranten, 00:14.062[2]; 3. 11M-Brendan Mullen, 00:14.065[1]; 4. 8H-Jade Hastings, 00:14.188[3]; 5. 13-Mark Dobmeier, 00:14.218[4]; 6. 0-Nick Omdahl, 00:14.723[9]; 7. 6N-Greg Nikitenko, 00:14.919[17]; 8. 9N-Wade Nygaard, 00:14.947[11]; 9. 17-Zach Omdahl, 00:15.798[18]; 10. 8-Jack Croaker, 00:15.802[19]; 11. 31-Shane Roemeling, 00:15.880[15]; 12. 10S-Josh Swangler, 00:15.917[10]; 13. 10TRB-Bob Martin, 00:15.986[16]; 14. 99-Jordan Graham, 00:16.095[7]; 15. 14X-Nick Otto, 00:16.353[6]; 16. 14-Tom Egeland, 00:16.519[12]; 17. 69-Brandon Rekow, 00:16.531[8]; 18. 18-Zach Hultstrand, 00:18.040[14]; 19. (DNS) 26-Blake Egeland, 00:18.040