10/9/2021 - LaCrosse Fair Speedway
10/9/2021 - LaCrosse Fair Speedway

10/9/2021
LaCrosse Fair Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


George Seliger

George Seliger

Wausau, WI

Midwest Dash Start Finish +/-
Oktoberfest Feature 12 12 -
Heat 3 9 7 2
Qualifying 3 -

Clear Selection

18 Laps

Big 8 SeriesB Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11 Randy Sargent Randy Sargent South Beloit, IL South Beloit, IL -
2 5 42K Ryan Kamish Ryan Kamish Farmington, MN Farmington, MN 3
3 3 43 William Sawalich William Sawalich Eden Prairie, MN Eden Prairie, MN -
4 4 99 Tom Berens Tom Berens Slinger, WI Slinger, WI -
5 9 87 Brent Edmunds Brent Edmunds Monticello, WI Monticello, WI 4
6 10 30 Zach Braun Zach Braun Slinger, WI Slinger, WI 4
7 12 7K Teddy Kottschade Teddy Kottschade Ramsey, MN Ramsey, MN 5
8 2 8C Nick Clements Nick Clements West Salem, WI West Salem, WI -6
9 6 10 Dusty Mann Dusty Mann Farmington, MN Farmington, MN -3
10 13 51 Joey Gase Joey Gase Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA 3
11 14 7H Mitchell Haver Mitchell Haver West Bend, WI West Bend, WI 3
12 11 38 Darren Wolke Darren Wolke Prior Lake, WI Prior Lake, WI -1
13 15 4 John Baumeister John Baumeister Beloit, WI Beloit, WI 2
14 14 Hanna Raley Hanna Raley Fall River, WI Fall River, WI -
15 7 49 Jerry Mueller Jerry Mueller Richfield, WI Richfield, WI -8
16 17 7R Ridge Oien Ridge Oien Bloomington, MN Bloomington, MN 1
17 18 7 Barry Tanner Jr Barry Tanner Jr Bloomington, MN Bloomington, MN 1
18 8 25N Willie Nelson Willie Nelson Solon Mills, IL Solon Mills, IL -10
19 19 16 Russell Grossen Russell Grossen Brooklyn, WI Brooklyn, WI -
20 Laps

Big 8 SeriesQualifying Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 2 Michael Bilderback Michael Bilderback South Beloit, IL South Beloit, IL 2
2 4 10R Jon Reynolds Jr Jon Reynolds Jr Rockford, IL Rockford, IL 2
3 1 61B Franc Beldowski Franc Beldowski Rockford, WI Rockford, WI -2
4 9 14R Zack Riddle Zack Riddle Oregon, WI Oregon, WI 5
5 7 13W Bryan Wrolstad Bryan Wrolstad Fairbault, MN Fairbault, MN 2
6 6 8M Billy Mohn Billy Mohn Lakeville, MN Lakeville, MN -
7 2 52 Chad Walen Chad Walen Prior Lake, MN Prior Lake, MN -5
8 14 14B Grant Brown Grant Brown Prior Lake, MN Prior Lake, MN 6
9 5 8C Nick Clements Nick Clements West Salem, WI West Salem, WI -4
10 11 11 Randy Sargent Randy Sargent South Beloit, IL South Beloit, IL 1
11 13 87 Brent Edmunds Brent Edmunds Monticello, WI Monticello, WI 2
12 12 49 Jerry Mueller Jerry Mueller Richfield, WI Richfield, WI -
13 15 7K Teddy Kottschade Teddy Kottschade Ramsey, MN Ramsey, MN 2
14 16 51 Joey Gase Joey Gase Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA 2
15 17 4 John Baumeister John Baumeister Beloit, WI Beloit, WI 2
16 18 7R Ridge Oien Ridge Oien Bloomington, MN Bloomington, MN 2
17 19 16 Russell Grossen Russell Grossen Brooklyn, WI Brooklyn, WI 2
18 8 42K Ryan Kamish Ryan Kamish Farmington, MN Farmington, MN -10
DQ 10 33 Matthew Henderson Matthew Henderson Coon Valley, WI Coon Valley, WI -
20 Laps

Big 8 SeriesQualifying Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 40B Michael Beamish Michael Beamish Eagan, MN Eagan, MN 3
2 3 31 Ryan Varner Ryan Varner Shorewood, MN Shorewood, MN 1
3 2 36 Tim Springstroh Tim Springstroh Depere, WI Depere, WI -1
4 7 19 Michael Haggar Michael Haggar Hanover, MN Hanover, MN 3
5 5 14N Austin Nason Austin Nason Roscoe, IL Roscoe, IL -
6 10 14SB Steve Bachman Steve Bachman West Salem, WI West Salem, WI 4
7 1 61 Steve Rubeck Steve Rubeck Rockford, IL Rockford, IL -6
8 9 72 Jacob Goede Jacob Goede Carver, MN Carver, MN 1
9 15 7L Jackson Lewis Jackson Lewis Lakeville, MN Lakeville, MN 6
10 8 99 Tom Berens Tom Berens Slinger, WI Slinger, WI -2
11 13 30 Zach Braun Zach Braun Slinger, WI Slinger, WI 2
12 6 43 William Sawalich William Sawalich Eden Prairie, MN Eden Prairie, MN -6
13 12 25N Willie Nelson Willie Nelson Solon Mills, IL Solon Mills, IL -1
14 14 38 Darren Wolke Darren Wolke Prior Lake, WI Prior Lake, WI -
15 11 10 Dusty Mann Dusty Mann Farmington, MN Farmington, MN -4
16 17 14 Hanna Raley Hanna Raley Fall River, WI Fall River, WI 1
17 18 7 Barry Tanner Jr Barry Tanner Jr Bloomington, MN Bloomington, MN 1
18 16 7H Mitchell Haver Mitchell Haver West Bend, WI West Bend, WI -2
38 Laps

Big 8 SeriesOktoberfest Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 72 Jacob Goede Jacob Goede Carver, MN Carver, MN 6
2 8 14R Zack Riddle Zack Riddle Oregon, WI Oregon, WI 6
3 1 2 Michael Bilderback Michael Bilderback South Beloit, IL South Beloit, IL -2
4 3 40B Michael Beamish Michael Beamish Eagan, MN Eagan, MN -1
5 2 8M Billy Mohn Billy Mohn Lakeville, MN Lakeville, MN -3
6 9 14SB Steve Bachman Steve Bachman West Salem, WI West Salem, WI 3
7 4 10R Jon Reynolds Jr Jon Reynolds Jr Rockford, IL Rockford, IL -3
8 5 13W Bryan Wrolstad Bryan Wrolstad Fairbault, MN Fairbault, MN -3
9 11 14N Austin Nason Austin Nason Roscoe, IL Roscoe, IL 2
10 21 43 William Sawalich William Sawalich Eden Prairie, MN Eden Prairie, MN 11
11 19 11 Randy Sargent Randy Sargent South Beloit, IL South Beloit, IL 8
12 23 49 Jerry Mueller Jerry Mueller Richfield, WI Richfield, WI 11
13 12 31 Ryan Varner Ryan Varner Shorewood, MN Shorewood, MN -1
14 26 87 Brent Edmunds Brent Edmunds Monticello, WI Monticello, WI 12
15 22 99 Tom Berens Tom Berens Slinger, WI Slinger, WI 7
16 14 61B Franc Beldowski Franc Beldowski Rockford, WI Rockford, WI -2
17 16 61 Steve Rubeck Steve Rubeck Rockford, IL Rockford, IL -1
18 25 10 Dusty Mann Dusty Mann Farmington, MN Farmington, MN 7
19 17 14B Grant Brown Grant Brown Prior Lake, MN Prior Lake, MN -2
20 13 36 Tim Springstroh Tim Springstroh Depere, WI Depere, WI -7
21 6 19 Michael Haggar Michael Haggar Hanover, MN Hanover, MN -15
22 24 8C Nick Clements Nick Clements West Salem, WI West Salem, WI 2
23 18 7L Jackson Lewis Jackson Lewis Lakeville, MN Lakeville, MN -5
24 20 42K Ryan Kamish Ryan Kamish Farmington, MN Farmington, MN -4
25 15 52 Chad Walen Chad Walen Prior Lake, MN Prior Lake, MN -10
DQ 10 33 Matthew Henderson Matthew Henderson Coon Valley, WI Coon Valley, WI -
2 Laps

Big 8 SeriesQualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 14SB Steve Bachman Steve Bachman West Salem, WI West Salem, WI
2 14R Zack Riddle Zack Riddle Oregon, WI Oregon, WI
3 72 Jacob Goede Jacob Goede Carver, MN Carver, MN
4 42K Ryan Kamish Ryan Kamish Farmington, MN Farmington, MN
5 99 Tom Berens Tom Berens Slinger, WI Slinger, WI
6 13W Bryan Wrolstad Bryan Wrolstad Fairbault, MN Fairbault, MN
7 19 Michael Haggar Michael Haggar Hanover, MN Hanover, MN
8 8M Billy Mohn Billy Mohn Lakeville, MN Lakeville, MN
9 43 William Sawalich William Sawalich Eden Prairie, MN Eden Prairie, MN
10 8C Nick Clements Nick Clements West Salem, WI West Salem, WI
11 14N Austin Nason Austin Nason Roscoe, IL Roscoe, IL
12 10R Jon Reynolds Jr Jon Reynolds Jr Rockford, IL Rockford, IL
13 40B Michael Beamish Michael Beamish Eagan, MN Eagan, MN
14 2 Michael Bilderback Michael Bilderback South Beloit, IL South Beloit, IL
15 31 Ryan Varner Ryan Varner Shorewood, MN Shorewood, MN
16 52 Chad Walen Chad Walen Prior Lake, MN Prior Lake, MN
17 36 Tim Springstroh Tim Springstroh Depere, WI Depere, WI
18 61B Franc Beldowski Franc Beldowski Rockford, WI Rockford, WI
19 61 Steve Rubeck Steve Rubeck Rockford, IL Rockford, IL
20 11 Randy Sargent Randy Sargent South Beloit, IL South Beloit, IL
21 10 Dusty Mann Dusty Mann Farmington, MN Farmington, MN
22 49 Jerry Mueller Jerry Mueller Richfield, WI Richfield, WI
23 25N Willie Nelson Willie Nelson Solon Mills, IL Solon Mills, IL
24 87 Brent Edmunds Brent Edmunds Monticello, WI Monticello, WI
25 30 Zach Braun Zach Braun Slinger, WI Slinger, WI
26 14B Grant Brown Grant Brown Prior Lake, MN Prior Lake, MN
27 38 Darren Wolke Darren Wolke Prior Lake, WI Prior Lake, WI
28 7K Teddy Kottschade Teddy Kottschade Ramsey, MN Ramsey, MN
29 7L Jackson Lewis Jackson Lewis Lakeville, MN Lakeville, MN
30 51 Joey Gase Joey Gase Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA
31 7H Mitchell Haver Mitchell Haver West Bend, WI West Bend, WI
32 4 John Baumeister John Baumeister Beloit, WI Beloit, WI
33 14 Hanna Raley Hanna Raley Fall River, WI Fall River, WI
34 7R Ridge Oien Ridge Oien Bloomington, MN Bloomington, MN
35 7 Barry Tanner Jr Barry Tanner Jr Bloomington, MN Bloomington, MN
36 16 Russell Grossen Russell Grossen Brooklyn, WI Brooklyn, WI
DQ 33 Matthew Henderson Matthew Henderson Coon Valley, WI Coon Valley, WI
0 Laps

Midwest DashB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 22 Shawn Grabinger Shawn Grabinger Lakeville, MN Lakeville, MN 2
2 1 11 weston stiese weston stiese Jefferson, WI Jefferson, WI -1
3 4 7 Isaac Bray Isaac Bray Depere, WI Depere, WI 1
4 7 8 Kevin Lentz Kevin Lentz Mayville, WI Mayville, WI 3
5 6 21E Tyler Edmundson Tyler Edmundson Johnson Creek, WI Johnson Creek, WI 1
6 5 12 Ben Thurk Ben Thurk La Crosse, WI La Crosse, WI -1
7 9 06 David Lembke David Lembke Germantown, WI Germantown, WI 2
8 8 99 John Vassh John Vassh Union Grove, WI Union Grove, WI -
9 12 2 Bill Schott Bill Schott La Crosse, WI La Crosse, WI 3
10 15 74 Brett Mickelson Brett Mickelson Apple Valley, MN Apple Valley, MN 5
11 14 25 Kristopher Berg Kristopher Berg Ettrick, WI Ettrick, WI 3
12 11 14 Justin Schelitzche Justin Schelitzche Watertown, MN Watertown, MN -1
13 16 3/4 Nick Hadler Nick Hadler Inver Grove Heights, MN Inver Grove Heights, MN 3
14 18 37I Austen Indrehus Austen Indrehus Savage, MN Savage, MN 4
15 2 41B Ashley Bell Ashley Bell Lakeville, MN Lakeville, MN -13
16 17 19 Brandon McCarthy Brandon McCarthy Cashton, WI Cashton, WI 1
DNS 13 12M Rylie Mullin Rylie Mullin Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA -
DNS 19 02 Tyler Stuber Tyler Stuber La Crosse, WI La Crosse, WI -
DNS 10 88 Michael Jaeger Michael Jaeger -
20 Laps

Midwest DashOktoberfest Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 13 32 Phil Malouf Phil Malouf Manitowish Waters, WI Manitowish Waters, WI 12
2 10 21 Scott Ciesielski Scott Ciesielski Plover, WI Plover, WI 8
3 14 5 George Sparkman George Sparkman Loves Park, IL Loves Park, IL 11
4 7 28 Mike Herdmann Mike Herdmann Edgar, WI Edgar, WI 3
5 6 3 Dave Auringer Dave Auringer Prior Lake, MN Prior Lake, MN 1
6 8 35 Lyle Phillips Lyle Phillips Edgerton, WI Edgerton, WI 2
7 2 231 John Preston John Preston Pardeeville, WI Pardeeville, WI -5
8 5 0 Dan Braun Dan Braun Fremont, WI Fremont, WI -3
9 1 43 Chad Ferge Chad Ferge -8
10 3 82 Mark Dewey Mark Dewey Janesville, WI Janesville, WI -7
11 19 12P Merek Pankow Merek Pankow Jefferson, WI Jefferson, WI 8
12 12 06S George Seliger George Seliger Wausau, WI Wausau, WI -
13 16 8 Kevin Lentz Kevin Lentz Mayville, WI Mayville, WI 3
14 18 21E Tyler Edmundson Tyler Edmundson Johnson Creek, WI Johnson Creek, WI 4
15 17 7 Isaac Bray Isaac Bray Depere, WI Depere, WI 2
16 4 12 Ben Thurk Ben Thurk La Crosse, WI La Crosse, WI -12
17 9 11 weston stiese weston stiese Jefferson, WI Jefferson, WI -8
18 11 192 Kyle Stark Kyle Stark Marshall, WI Marshall, WI -7
19 15 22 Shawn Grabinger Shawn Grabinger Lakeville, MN Lakeville, MN -4
8 Laps

Midwest DashHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 11 06 David Lembke David Lembke Germantown, WI Germantown, WI 10
2 6 25 Kristopher Berg Kristopher Berg Ettrick, WI Ettrick, WI 4
3 8 2 Bill Schott Bill Schott La Crosse, WI La Crosse, WI 5
4 9 14 Justin Schelitzche Justin Schelitzche Watertown, MN Watertown, MN 5
5 5 74 Brett Mickelson Brett Mickelson Apple Valley, MN Apple Valley, MN -
6 2 37I Austen Indrehus Austen Indrehus Savage, MN Savage, MN -4
7 4 3/4 Nick Hadler Nick Hadler Inver Grove Heights, MN Inver Grove Heights, MN -3
8 3 19 Brandon McCarthy Brandon McCarthy Cashton, WI Cashton, WI -5
9 1 02 Tyler Stuber Tyler Stuber La Crosse, WI La Crosse, WI -8
10 7 12M Rylie Mullin Rylie Mullin Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA -3
DNS 10 88 Michael Jaeger Michael Jaeger -
8 Laps

Midwest DashHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 11 82 Mark Dewey Mark Dewey Janesville, WI Janesville, WI 10
2 6 22 Shawn Grabinger Shawn Grabinger Lakeville, MN Lakeville, MN 4
3 3 21E Tyler Edmundson Tyler Edmundson Johnson Creek, WI Johnson Creek, WI -
4 10 231 John Preston John Preston Pardeeville, WI Pardeeville, WI 6
5 8 11 weston stiese weston stiese Jefferson, WI Jefferson, WI 3
6 1 99 John Vassh John Vassh Union Grove, WI Union Grove, WI -5
7 9 43 Chad Ferge Chad Ferge 2
8 7 41B Ashley Bell Ashley Bell Lakeville, MN Lakeville, MN -1
9 2 8 Kevin Lentz Kevin Lentz Mayville, WI Mayville, WI -7
10 5 7 Isaac Bray Isaac Bray Depere, WI Depere, WI -5
11 4 12 Ben Thurk Ben Thurk La Crosse, WI La Crosse, WI -7
8 Laps

Midwest DashHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 0 Dan Braun Dan Braun Fremont, WI Fremont, WI 1
2 10 32 Phil Malouf Phil Malouf Manitowish Waters, WI Manitowish Waters, WI 8
3 8 192 Kyle Stark Kyle Stark Marshall, WI Marshall, WI 5
4 7 21 Scott Ciesielski Scott Ciesielski Plover, WI Plover, WI 3
5 4 28 Mike Herdmann Mike Herdmann Edgar, WI Edgar, WI -1
6 5 35 Lyle Phillips Lyle Phillips Edgerton, WI Edgerton, WI -1
7 9 06S George Seliger George Seliger Wausau, WI Wausau, WI 2
8 1 12P Merek Pankow Merek Pankow Jefferson, WI Jefferson, WI -7
9 3 3 Dave Auringer Dave Auringer Prior Lake, MN Prior Lake, MN -6
10 6 111 Devon Dixon Devon Dixon Janesville, WI Janesville, WI -4
11 11 5 George Sparkman George Sparkman Loves Park, IL Loves Park, IL -
2 Laps

Midwest DashQualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 George Sparkman George Sparkman Loves Park, IL Loves Park, IL
2 32 Phil Malouf Phil Malouf Manitowish Waters, WI Manitowish Waters, WI
3 06S George Seliger George Seliger Wausau, WI Wausau, WI
4 192 Kyle Stark Kyle Stark Marshall, WI Marshall, WI
5 21 Scott Ciesielski Scott Ciesielski Plover, WI Plover, WI
6 111 Devon Dixon Devon Dixon Janesville, WI Janesville, WI
7 35 Lyle Phillips Lyle Phillips Edgerton, WI Edgerton, WI
8 28 Mike Herdmann Mike Herdmann Edgar, WI Edgar, WI
9 3 Dave Auringer Dave Auringer Prior Lake, MN Prior Lake, MN
10 0 Dan Braun Dan Braun Fremont, WI Fremont, WI
11 12P Merek Pankow Merek Pankow Jefferson, WI Jefferson, WI
12 82 Mark Dewey Mark Dewey Janesville, WI Janesville, WI
13 231 John Preston John Preston Pardeeville, WI Pardeeville, WI
14 43 Chad Ferge Chad Ferge
15 11 weston stiese weston stiese Jefferson, WI Jefferson, WI
16 41B Ashley Bell Ashley Bell Lakeville, MN Lakeville, MN
17 22 Shawn Grabinger Shawn Grabinger Lakeville, MN Lakeville, MN
18 7 Isaac Bray Isaac Bray Depere, WI Depere, WI
19 12 Ben Thurk Ben Thurk La Crosse, WI La Crosse, WI
20 21E Tyler Edmundson Tyler Edmundson Johnson Creek, WI Johnson Creek, WI
21 8 Kevin Lentz Kevin Lentz Mayville, WI Mayville, WI
22 99 John Vassh John Vassh Union Grove, WI Union Grove, WI
23 06 David Lembke David Lembke Germantown, WI Germantown, WI
24 88 Michael Jaeger Michael Jaeger
25 14 Justin Schelitzche Justin Schelitzche Watertown, MN Watertown, MN
26 2 Bill Schott Bill Schott La Crosse, WI La Crosse, WI
27 12M Rylie Mullin Rylie Mullin Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA
28 25 Kristopher Berg Kristopher Berg Ettrick, WI Ettrick, WI
29 74 Brett Mickelson Brett Mickelson Apple Valley, MN Apple Valley, MN
30 3/4 Nick Hadler Nick Hadler Inver Grove Heights, MN Inver Grove Heights, MN
31 19 Brandon McCarthy Brandon McCarthy Cashton, WI Cashton, WI
32 37I Austen Indrehus Austen Indrehus Savage, MN Savage, MN
33 02 Tyler Stuber Tyler Stuber La Crosse, WI La Crosse, WI
All transfer
25 Laps

Mid_AmOktoberfest Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 12 3 Ron Vandermeir Jr Ron Vandermeir Jr Sheridan, IL Sheridan, IL 11
2 6 90 Tytus Helgestad Tytus Helgestad Milton, WI Milton, WI 4
3 8 6 Randy Humfeld Randy Humfeld Chaseburg, WI Chaseburg, WI 5
4 10 29 Jake Schraufnagel Jake Schraufnagel Slinger, WI Slinger, WI 6
5 11 23 Dan Gilster Dan Gilster West Salem, WI West Salem, WI 6
6 5 6T Jason Thoma Jason Thoma Jefferson, WI Jefferson, WI -1
7 3 7C Jim Cormack Jim Cormack Plover, WI Plover, WI -4
8 7 18 Tim Stewart Tim Stewart Griffith, IN Griffith, IN -1
9 2 10 Bobby Gutknecht Bobby Gutknecht Oak Creek, WI Oak Creek, WI -7
10 15 66 Joey Gase Joey Gase Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA 5
11 13 14 Andrew Meyerhofer Andrew Meyerhofer Verona, WI Verona, WI 2
12 9 17 Brian Gibson Brian Gibson Walford, IA Walford, IA -3
13 18 13 Mark Challet Mark Challet Sparta, WI Sparta, WI 5
14 16 19 Ken Benson Ken Benson Morris, IL Morris, IL 2
15 17 7 Joseph Pontbriand Joseph Pontbriand Norway, MI Norway, MI 2
16 4 74 Steve Blair Steve Blair Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN -12
17 20 67 Rick Redig-Tackman Rick Redig-Tackman Waukesha, WI Waukesha, WI 3
18 21 7S Aaron Shelton Aaron Shelton Seneca, IL Seneca, IL 3
19 14 20 Joe Monti Joe Monti Irma, WI Irma, WI -5
20 19 99 Dale Lecus, Jr. Dale Lecus, Jr. Caledonia, WI Caledonia, WI -1
21 23 743 Jimmy Wilson Jimmy Wilson Kaukauna, WI Kaukauna, WI 2
22 25 86 Josh Fehrmann Josh Fehrmann Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI 3
23 22 99S Tim Schmitt Tim Schmitt Muskego, WI Muskego, WI -1
24 24 54 Destiny Bullard Destiny Bullard Marquette, MI Marquette, MI -
25 1 88 Clayton Curts Clayton Curts Monee, IL Monee, IL -24
8 Laps

Mid_AmHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 13 Mark Challet Mark Challet Sparta, WI Sparta, WI 6
2 5 67 Rick Redig-Tackman Rick Redig-Tackman Waukesha, WI Waukesha, WI 3
3 3 99S Tim Schmitt Tim Schmitt Muskego, WI Muskego, WI -
4 4 7S Aaron Shelton Aaron Shelton Seneca, IL Seneca, IL -
5 6 99 Dale Lecus, Jr. Dale Lecus, Jr. Caledonia, WI Caledonia, WI 1
6 2 743 Jimmy Wilson Jimmy Wilson Kaukauna, WI Kaukauna, WI -4
7 8 86 Josh Fehrmann Josh Fehrmann Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI 1
8 1 54 Destiny Bullard Destiny Bullard Marquette, MI Marquette, MI -7
8 Laps

Mid_AmHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 19 Ken Benson Ken Benson Morris, IL Morris, IL 1
2 1 7 Joseph Pontbriand Joseph Pontbriand Norway, MI Norway, MI -1
3 8 7C Jim Cormack Jim Cormack Plover, WI Plover, WI 5
4 4 20 Joe Monti Joe Monti Irma, WI Irma, WI -
5 6 88 Clayton Curts Clayton Curts Monee, IL Monee, IL 1
6 7 10 Bobby Gutknecht Bobby Gutknecht Oak Creek, WI Oak Creek, WI 1
7 5 14 Andrew Meyerhofer Andrew Meyerhofer Verona, WI Verona, WI -2
8 3 66 Joey Gase Joey Gase Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA -5
8 Laps

Mid_AmHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 74 Steve Blair Steve Blair Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN -
2 2 6T Jason Thoma Jason Thoma Jefferson, WI Jefferson, WI -
3 4 18 Tim Stewart Tim Stewart Griffith, IN Griffith, IN 1
4 3 90 Tytus Helgestad Tytus Helgestad Milton, WI Milton, WI -1
5 8 23 Dan Gilster Dan Gilster West Salem, WI West Salem, WI 3
6 5 6 Randy Humfeld Randy Humfeld Chaseburg, WI Chaseburg, WI -1
7 6 17 Brian Gibson Brian Gibson Walford, IA Walford, IA -1
8 7 29 Jake Schraufnagel Jake Schraufnagel Slinger, WI Slinger, WI -1
9 9 3 Ron Vandermeir Jr Ron Vandermeir Jr Sheridan, IL Sheridan, IL -
2 Laps

Mid_AmQualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 Ron Vandermeir Jr Ron Vandermeir Jr Sheridan, IL Sheridan, IL
2 23 Dan Gilster Dan Gilster West Salem, WI West Salem, WI
3 29 Jake Schraufnagel Jake Schraufnagel Slinger, WI Slinger, WI
4 17 Brian Gibson Brian Gibson Walford, IA Walford, IA
5 6 Randy Humfeld Randy Humfeld Chaseburg, WI Chaseburg, WI
6 18 Tim Stewart Tim Stewart Griffith, IN Griffith, IN
7 90 Tytus Helgestad Tytus Helgestad Milton, WI Milton, WI
8 6T Jason Thoma Jason Thoma Jefferson, WI Jefferson, WI
9 74 Steve Blair Steve Blair Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN
10 7C Jim Cormack Jim Cormack Plover, WI Plover, WI
11 10 Bobby Gutknecht Bobby Gutknecht Oak Creek, WI Oak Creek, WI
12 88 Clayton Curts Clayton Curts Monee, IL Monee, IL
13 14 Andrew Meyerhofer Andrew Meyerhofer Verona, WI Verona, WI
14 20 Joe Monti Joe Monti Irma, WI Irma, WI
15 66 Joey Gase Joey Gase Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA
16 19 Ken Benson Ken Benson Morris, IL Morris, IL
17 7 Joseph Pontbriand Joseph Pontbriand Norway, MI Norway, MI
18 13 Mark Challet Mark Challet Sparta, WI Sparta, WI
19 99 Dale Lecus, Jr. Dale Lecus, Jr. Caledonia, WI Caledonia, WI
20 67 Rick Redig-Tackman Rick Redig-Tackman Waukesha, WI Waukesha, WI
21 7S Aaron Shelton Aaron Shelton Seneca, IL Seneca, IL
22 99S Tim Schmitt Tim Schmitt Muskego, WI Muskego, WI
23 743 Jimmy Wilson Jimmy Wilson Kaukauna, WI Kaukauna, WI
24 28 Greg Beebe Greg Beebe Waukesha, WI Waukesha, WI
25 54 Destiny Bullard Destiny Bullard Marquette, MI Marquette, MI
26 86 Josh Fehrmann Josh Fehrmann Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI
All transfer