5/29/2021 - Boone Speedway
5/29/2021 - Boone Speedway

5/29/2021
Boone Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Joel Bushore

Joel Bushore

Boone, IA

IMCA Modified Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 7 22 DNF -15
Heat 4 5 1 4

Clear Selection

20 Laps

IMCA ModifiedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 23JR Nick Roberts Nick Roberts Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 5
2 12 4TW Tim Ward Tim Ward Harcourt, IA Harcourt, IA 10
3 5 21K Kyle Brown Kyle Brown Madrid, IA Madrid, IA 2
4 11 82 Jake McBirnie Jake McBirnie Boone, IA Boone, IA 7
5 8 17 Cory Sauerman Cory Sauerman Johnston, IA Johnston, IA 3
6 10 57V Mike Van Genderen Mike Van Genderen Newton, IA Newton, IA 4
7 1 42RH Ronnie Hults Ronnie Hults Truro, IA Truro, IA -6
8 19 19 Jimmy Gustin Jimmy Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 11
9 13 10K Ronn Lauritzen Ronn Lauritzen La Porte City, IA La Porte City, IA 4
10 2 12 Doug Smith Doug Smith Lake City, IA Lake City, IA -8
11 16 4 Tony Hilgenberg Tony Hilgenberg Waukee, IA Waukee, IA 5
12 9 75 Clint Wendel Clint Wendel Mason City, IA Mason City, IA -3
13 23 2 Nick Meyer Nick Meyer Whittemore, IA Whittemore, IA 10
14 22 58 Dennis Pittman Dennis Pittman Jamacia, IA Jamacia, IA 8
15 17 3 Andy Tiernan Andy Tiernan Madrid, IA Madrid, IA 2
16 15 164 Brandon Leeman Brandon Leeman Roland, IA Roland, IA -1
17 21 28R Russ Dickerson Russ Dickerson Boone, IA Boone, IA 4
18 20 95 Ashley Schaaf Ashley Schaaf Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 2
19 24 0 Jamie Anderson Jamie Anderson Mason City, IA Mason City, IA 5
20 14 57B Dennis Betzer Dennis Betzer Central City, IA Central City, IA -6
21 DNF 3 05 Paul Nagle Paul Nagle Nevada, IA Nevada, IA -18
22 DNF 7 87 Joel Bushore Joel Bushore Boone, IA Boone, IA -15
23 DNF 4 13 Anthony Hofbauer Anthony Hofbauer Huxley, IA Huxley, IA -19
24 DNF 18 14 Cody Morgan Cody Morgan Garden City, IA Garden City, IA -6
10 Laps

IMCA ModifiedB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 28R Russ Dickerson Russ Dickerson Boone, IA Boone, IA 1
2 4 58 Dennis Pittman Dennis Pittman Jamacia, IA Jamacia, IA 2
3 10 2 Nick Meyer Nick Meyer Whittemore, IA Whittemore, IA 7
4 1 0 Jamie Anderson Jamie Anderson Mason City, IA Mason City, IA -3
Top 4 transfer
5 7 52 Ryan Sams Ryan Sams Fort Dodge, IA Fort Dodge, IA 2
6 6 05B Mark Prueser Mark Prueser Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN -
7 9 2B Robert Moore Robert Moore Maxwell, IA Maxwell, IA 2
8 DNF 3 24 Robert Avery Robert Avery Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -5
9 DNF 11 6P Shane Palmer Shane Palmer Huxley, IA Huxley, IA 2
DNS 5 17R Dalton Robey Dalton Robey Ames, IA Ames, IA -
DNS 8 49D Doug Heimbaugh Doug Heimbaugh St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO -
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 17 Cory Sauerman Cory Sauerman Johnston, IA Johnston, IA 5
2 3 12 Doug Smith Doug Smith Lake City, IA Lake City, IA 1
3 7 4TW Tim Ward Tim Ward Harcourt, IA Harcourt, IA 4
4 4 10K Ronn Lauritzen Ronn Lauritzen La Porte City, IA La Porte City, IA -
5 5 3 Andy Tiernan Andy Tiernan Madrid, IA Madrid, IA -
Top 5 transfer
6 2 0 Jamie Anderson Jamie Anderson Mason City, IA Mason City, IA -4
7 8 17R Dalton Robey Dalton Robey Ames, IA Ames, IA 1
8 DNF 1 2B Robert Moore Robert Moore Maxwell, IA Maxwell, IA -7
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 23JR Nick Roberts Nick Roberts Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 4
2 4 13 Anthony Hofbauer Anthony Hofbauer Huxley, IA Huxley, IA 2
3 6 75 Clint Wendel Clint Wendel Mason City, IA Mason City, IA 3
4 8 57B Dennis Betzer Dennis Betzer Central City, IA Central City, IA 4
5 1 14 Cody Morgan Cody Morgan Garden City, IA Garden City, IA -4
Top 5 transfer
6 DNF 3 28R Russ Dickerson Russ Dickerson Boone, IA Boone, IA -3
7 DNF 7 05B Mark Prueser Mark Prueser Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN -
8 DNF 2 2 Nick Meyer Nick Meyer Whittemore, IA Whittemore, IA -6
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 05 Paul Nagle Paul Nagle Nevada, IA Nevada, IA 2
2 6 57V Mike Van Genderen Mike Van Genderen Newton, IA Newton, IA 4
3 1 42RH Ronnie Hults Ronnie Hults Truro, IA Truro, IA -2
4 4 164 Brandon Leeman Brandon Leeman Roland, IA Roland, IA -
5 5 19 Jimmy Gustin Jimmy Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -
Top 5 transfer
6 2 24 Robert Avery Robert Avery Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -4
7 8 52 Ryan Sams Ryan Sams Fort Dodge, IA Fort Dodge, IA 1
8 DNF 7 6P Shane Palmer Shane Palmer Huxley, IA Huxley, IA -1
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 87 Joel Bushore Joel Bushore Boone, IA Boone, IA 4
2 6 82 Jake McBirnie Jake McBirnie Boone, IA Boone, IA 4
3 4 21K Kyle Brown Kyle Brown Madrid, IA Madrid, IA 1
4 2 4 Tony Hilgenberg Tony Hilgenberg Waukee, IA Waukee, IA -2
5 1 95 Ashley Schaaf Ashley Schaaf Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -4
Top 5 transfer
6 3 58 Dennis Pittman Dennis Pittman Jamacia, IA Jamacia, IA -3
7 DNF 7 49D Doug Heimbaugh Doug Heimbaugh St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO -
20 Laps

IMCA Stock CarA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 8 David Smith David Smith Lake City, IA Lake City, IA 6
2 13 81 Devin Smith Devin Smith Lake City, IA Lake City, IA 11
3 10 35 Donavon Smith Donavon Smith Lake City, IA Lake City, IA 7
4 5 20N Justin Nehring Justin Nehring Storm Lake, IA Storm Lake, IA 1
5 11 81M Jeff Mueller Jeff Mueller Albion, IA Albion, IA 6
6 1 78B Andrew Burg Andrew Burg Maricopa, AZ Maricopa, AZ -5
7 12 93 Michael Jaennette Michael Jaennette Kellogg, IA Kellogg, IA 5
8 8 81D Scott Davis Scott Davis Madrid, IA Madrid, IA -
9 6 50B Brock Badger Brock Badger Bagley, IA Bagley, IA -3
10 3 12 Bryan Trogdon Bryan Trogdon West Des Moines, IA West Des Moines, IA -7
11 16 50 Robert Stofer Robert Stofer Jefferson, IA Jefferson, IA 5
12 4 18 Anthony Goldsberry Anthony Goldsberry Runnells, IA Runnells, IA -8
13 20 13 Anthony Hofbauer Anthony Hofbauer Huxley, IA Huxley, IA 7
14 23 25D Bob Daniels Bob Daniels Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 9
15 24 80 Josh Pruitt Josh Pruitt Stuart, IA Stuart, IA 9
16 22 5A Tyler Pickett Tyler Pickett Boxholm, IA Boxholm, IA 6
17 17 20X Chad Louk Chad Louk Jefferson, IA Jefferson, IA -
18 15 44K Kevin Opheim Kevin Opheim Mason City, IA Mason City, IA -3
19 18 04 Don Vis Don Vis State Center, IA State Center, IA -1
20 21 517 McCain Jennings McCain Jennings Algona, IA Algona, IA 1
21 19 71 Corey Piffer Corey Piffer Indianola, IA Indianola, IA -2
22 2 36 Jesse Smith Jesse Smith Boxholm, IA Boxholm, IA -20
23 DNF 14 64H Mark Hidlebaugh Mark Hidlebaugh Ames, IA Ames, IA -9
24 DNF 9 2K Kyle Everts Kyle Everts Holland, IA Holland, IA -15
10 Laps

IMCA Stock CarB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 517 McCain Jennings McCain Jennings Algona, IA Algona, IA -
2 12 5A Tyler Pickett Tyler Pickett Boxholm, IA Boxholm, IA 10
3 9 25D Bob Daniels Bob Daniels Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 6
4 3 80 Josh Pruitt Josh Pruitt Stuart, IA Stuart, IA -1
Top 4 transfer
5 15 23HR Rod Richards Rod Richards Madrid, IA Madrid, IA 10
6 13 77 Tobie Talk Tobie Talk Malcom, IA Malcom, IA 7
7 5 32 Tom Cannon Tom Cannon West Branch, IA West Branch, IA -2
8 7 16 Jeff Byers Jr. Jeff Byers Jr. Milo, IA Milo, IA -1
9 DNF 11 86 Shawn Mouzakis Shawn Mouzakis Waukee, IA Waukee, IA 2
10 DNF 4 X4 Jason Purvis Jason Purvis Boone, IA Boone, IA -6
11 DNF 8 82 Joel Tigges Joel Tigges Carroll, IA Carroll, IA -3
12 DNF 10 17J Josh Fredrickson Josh Fredrickson Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -2
DNS 2 72H Miciah Hidlebaugh Miciah Hidlebaugh Menlo, IA Menlo, IA -
DNS 6 77C Craig Carlson Craig Carlson Madrid, IA Madrid, IA -
DNS 14 B17 Steve Byers Steve Byers Indianola, IA Indianola, IA -
8 Laps

IMCA Stock CarHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 78B Andrew Burg Andrew Burg Maricopa, AZ Maricopa, AZ 1
2 7 81D Scott Davis Scott Davis Madrid, IA Madrid, IA 5
3 8 81M Jeff Mueller Jeff Mueller Albion, IA Albion, IA 5
4 6 81 Devin Smith Devin Smith Lake City, IA Lake City, IA 2
5 5 20X Chad Louk Chad Louk Jefferson, IA Jefferson, IA -
Top 5 transfer
6 4 517 McCain Jennings McCain Jennings Algona, IA Algona, IA -2
7 1 32 Tom Cannon Tom Cannon West Branch, IA West Branch, IA -6
8 9 25D Bob Daniels Bob Daniels Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 1
9 3 77 Tobie Talk Tobie Talk Malcom, IA Malcom, IA -6
8 Laps

IMCA Stock CarHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 93 Michael Jaennette Michael Jaennette Kellogg, IA Kellogg, IA 7
2 4 18 Anthony Goldsberry Anthony Goldsberry Runnells, IA Runnells, IA 2
3 2 36 Jesse Smith Jesse Smith Boxholm, IA Boxholm, IA -1
4 3 64H Mark Hidlebaugh Mark Hidlebaugh Ames, IA Ames, IA -1
5 9 04 Don Vis Don Vis State Center, IA State Center, IA 4
Top 5 transfer
6 6 72H Miciah Hidlebaugh Miciah Hidlebaugh Menlo, IA Menlo, IA -
7 DNF 5 77C Craig Carlson Craig Carlson Madrid, IA Madrid, IA -2
8 DNF 1 17J Josh Fredrickson Josh Fredrickson Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -7
9 DNF 7 B17 Steve Byers Steve Byers Indianola, IA Indianola, IA -2
8 Laps

IMCA Stock CarHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 50B Brock Badger Brock Badger Bagley, IA Bagley, IA 5
2 5 20N Justin Nehring Justin Nehring Storm Lake, IA Storm Lake, IA 3
3 7 2K Kyle Everts Kyle Everts Holland, IA Holland, IA 4
4 1 44K Kevin Opheim Kevin Opheim Mason City, IA Mason City, IA -3
5 3 71 Corey Piffer Corey Piffer Indianola, IA Indianola, IA -2
Top 5 transfer
6 9 80 Josh Pruitt Josh Pruitt Stuart, IA Stuart, IA 3
7 2 16 Jeff Byers Jr. Jeff Byers Jr. Milo, IA Milo, IA -5
8 8 86 Shawn Mouzakis Shawn Mouzakis Waukee, IA Waukee, IA -
9 DNF 4 23HR Rod Richards Rod Richards Madrid, IA Madrid, IA -5
8 Laps

IMCA Stock CarHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 35 Donavon Smith Donavon Smith Lake City, IA Lake City, IA 6
2 6 8 David Smith David Smith Lake City, IA Lake City, IA 4
3 2 12 Bryan Trogdon Bryan Trogdon West Des Moines, IA West Des Moines, IA -1
4 5 50 Robert Stofer Robert Stofer Jefferson, IA Jefferson, IA 1
5 4 13 Anthony Hofbauer Anthony Hofbauer Huxley, IA Huxley, IA -1
Top 5 transfer
6 8 X4 Jason Purvis Jason Purvis Boone, IA Boone, IA 2
7 DNF 1 82 Joel Tigges Joel Tigges Carroll, IA Carroll, IA -6
8 DNF 3 5A Tyler Pickett Tyler Pickett Boxholm, IA Boxholm, IA -5
18 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 12 T23 Tony Olson Tony Olson Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA 11
2 11 69 Johnathon Logue Johnathon Logue Logansport, IA Logansport, IA 9
3 3 62 Cory Pestotnik Cory Pestotnik Boone, IA Boone, IA -
4 8 21 Cam Reimers Cam Reimers KELLEY, IA KELLEY, IA 4
5 10 11 Izac Mallicoat Izac Mallicoat Boone, IA Boone, IA 5
6 21 57R Ryan King Ryan King Colo, IA Colo, IA 15
7 20 K3 Kyle Olson Kyle Olson Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA 13
8 13 8W Kenny Wyman Jr Kenny Wyman Jr Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 5
9 18 13V Curtis Veber Curtis Veber Polk City, IA Polk City, IA 9
10 23 25R Chad Ryerson Chad Ryerson Wellsburg, IA Wellsburg, IA 13
11 5 5 Dustin Lynch Dustin Lynch Boone, IA Boone, IA -6
12 7 8 Dusty Masolini Dusty Masolini Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -5
13 22 98 Thomas Egenberger Thomas Egenberger Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 9
14 4 4T Tyler Titus Tyler Titus Baxter, IA Baxter, IA -10
15 2 27 Michael Parcel Michael Parcel Bondurant, IA Bondurant, IA -13
16 1 67 Abby Meulebroeck Abby Meulebroeck Gilbert, AZ Gilbert, AZ -15
17 15 5J Jacob Tacheny Jacob Tacheny Burt, IA Burt, IA -2
18 DNF 9 19J Jenae Gustin Jenae Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -9
19 DNF 6 CB25 Chris Burke Chris Burke Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -13
20 DNF 24 88N Nate Albrant Nate Albrant Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA 4
21 DNF 16 16K Kaylin Lopez Kaylin Lopez Chowchilla, CA Chowchilla, CA -5
22 DNF 17 9J Jeremiah Reed Jeremiah Reed Otho, IA Otho, IA -5
23 DNF 14 37 Thomas Behle Thomas Behle Polk City, IA Polk City, IA -9
24 DNF 19 36H David Hoover David Hoover Boone, IA Boone, IA -5
10 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 57R Ryan King Ryan King Colo, IA Colo, IA 1
2 1 25R Chad Ryerson Chad Ryerson Wellsburg, IA Wellsburg, IA -1
Top 2 transfer
3 6 81 Charlie Stevens Charlie Stevens Algona, IA Algona, IA 3
4 3 2K Taylor Kuehl Taylor Kuehl Cave Creek, AZ Cave Creek, AZ -1
5 5 32S Blair Simmons Blair Simmons Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -
6 7 79M Michael Miller Michael Miller Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 1
7 10 98MB Matt Egenberger Matt Egenberger Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 3
8 9 10 Summer Anderson Summer Anderson Meservry, IA Meservry, IA 1
9 DNF 4 193 Jessiah Taylor Jessiah Taylor Boone, IA Boone, IA -5
DNS 8 88 Ryan Leeman Ryan Leeman Roland, IA Roland, IA -
DNS 11 42 Genevieve Hults Genevieve Hults Truro, IA Truro, IA -
10 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModB Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 98 Thomas Egenberger Thomas Egenberger Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 1
2 1 88N Nate Albrant Nate Albrant Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA -1
Top 2 transfer
3 3 74 Camdan Vincent Camdan Vincent Nevada, IA Nevada, IA -
4 5 25K Kevin Yearington Kevin Yearington Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 1
5 6 3B Brandon Coffman Brandon Coffman Nevada, IA Nevada, IA 1
6 8 28 Nic Runyan Nic Runyan Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 2
7 9 26B Bryan Johnson Bryan Johnson Roland, IA Roland, IA 2
8 DNF 7 86 Randy Cram Randy Cram Algona, IA Algona, IA -1
9 DNF 10 14J Anita Lee Anita Lee Ames, IA Ames, IA 1
10 DNF 4 15 Boe Jenkins Boe Jenkins Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -6
DNS 11 36 Gage Green Gage Green Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -
8 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 69 Johnathon Logue Johnathon Logue Logansport, IA Logansport, IA 8
2 2 67 Abby Meulebroeck Abby Meulebroeck Gilbert, AZ Gilbert, AZ -
3 10 T23 Tony Olson Tony Olson Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA 7
4 8 8W Kenny Wyman Jr Kenny Wyman Jr Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 4
5 1 9J Jeremiah Reed Jeremiah Reed Otho, IA Otho, IA -4
Top 5 transfer
6 7 25R Chad Ryerson Chad Ryerson Wellsburg, IA Wellsburg, IA 1
7 6 2K Taylor Kuehl Taylor Kuehl Cave Creek, AZ Cave Creek, AZ -1
8 3 32S Blair Simmons Blair Simmons Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -5
9 4 3B Brandon Coffman Brandon Coffman Nevada, IA Nevada, IA -5
10 DNF 5 28 Nic Runyan Nic Runyan Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -5
11 DNF 11 42 Genevieve Hults Genevieve Hults Truro, IA Truro, IA -
8 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 21 Cam Reimers Cam Reimers KELLEY, IA KELLEY, IA 7
2 6 4T Tyler Titus Tyler Titus Baxter, IA Baxter, IA 4
3 7 5 Dustin Lynch Dustin Lynch Boone, IA Boone, IA 4
4 2 37 Thomas Behle Thomas Behle Polk City, IA Polk City, IA -2
5 5 13V Curtis Veber Curtis Veber Polk City, IA Polk City, IA -
Top 5 transfer
6 9 88N Nate Albrant Nate Albrant Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA 3
7 4 74 Camdan Vincent Camdan Vincent Nevada, IA Nevada, IA -3
8 10 25K Kevin Yearington Kevin Yearington Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 2
9 1 79M Michael Miller Michael Miller Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -8
10 3 10 Summer Anderson Summer Anderson Meservry, IA Meservry, IA -7
11 11 36 Gage Green Gage Green Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -
8 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 19J Jenae Gustin Jenae Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 7
2 7 CB25 Chris Burke Chris Burke Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 5
3 2 27 Michael Parcel Michael Parcel Bondurant, IA Bondurant, IA -1
4 9 5J Jacob Tacheny Jacob Tacheny Burt, IA Burt, IA 5
5 6 36H David Hoover David Hoover Boone, IA Boone, IA 1
Top 5 transfer
6 4 57R Ryan King Ryan King Colo, IA Colo, IA -2
7 3 193 Jessiah Taylor Jessiah Taylor Boone, IA Boone, IA -4
8 5 81 Charlie Stevens Charlie Stevens Algona, IA Algona, IA -3
9 DNF 1 86 Randy Cram Randy Cram Algona, IA Algona, IA -8
10 DNF 10 26B Bryan Johnson Bryan Johnson Roland, IA Roland, IA -
8 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 62 Cory Pestotnik Cory Pestotnik Boone, IA Boone, IA 4
2 7 8 Dusty Masolini Dusty Masolini Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 5
3 8 11 Izac Mallicoat Izac Mallicoat Boone, IA Boone, IA 5
4 6 16K Kaylin Lopez Kaylin Lopez Chowchilla, CA Chowchilla, CA 2
5 9 K3 Kyle Olson Kyle Olson Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA 4
Top 5 transfer
6 3 98 Thomas Egenberger Thomas Egenberger Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -3
7 2 15 Boe Jenkins Boe Jenkins Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -5
8 10 14J Anita Lee Anita Lee Ames, IA Ames, IA 2
9 DNF 4 88 Ryan Leeman Ryan Leeman Roland, IA Roland, IA -5
10 DNF 1 98MB Matt Egenberger Matt Egenberger Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -9
15 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 12K Eric Knutson Eric Knutson Slater, IA Slater, IA 4
2 10 7B Eric Stanton Eric Stanton Carlisle, IA Carlisle, IA 8
3 2 52 Carter Koop Carter Koop Rockwell, IA Rockwell, IA -1
4 8 11B Solomon Bennett Solomon Bennett Minburn, IA Minburn, IA 4
5 3 38R Aaron Rudolph Aaron Rudolph Grand Juction, IA Grand Juction, IA -2
6 14 22X Mike Smith Mike Smith Lake City, IA Lake City, IA 8
7 12 1 Kaden Reynolds Kaden Reynolds Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA 5
8 7 11R Braden Richards Braden Richards Madrid, IA Madrid, IA -1
9 15 4C Curt Reed Curt Reed Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 6
10 22 85 Seth Janssen Seth Janssen Ogden, IA Ogden, IA 12
11 4 00 Jack Phillips Jack Phillips Mitchellville, IA Mitchellville, IA -7
12 16 22 Seth Butler Seth Butler Scranton, IA Scranton, IA 4
13 9 22W Wayne Gifford Wayne Gifford Boone, IA Boone, IA -4
14 11 17X Ben Newhouse ` Ben Newhouse ` State Center, IA State Center, IA -3
15 6 12M Matt McDonald Matt McDonald Scranton, IA Scranton, IA -9
16 24 20W Matt Wahl Matt Wahl West Des Moines, IA West Des Moines, IA 8
17 13 1K Tom Killen Jr Tom Killen Jr Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -4
18 23 11K William Klosterman William Klosterman Ackley, IA Ackley, IA 5
19 20 47X Raymond Fees Raymond Fees Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 1
20 1 13 Brian Ashburn Brian Ashburn Callender, IA Callender, IA -19
21 17 32E Mike Eddinger Mike Eddinger Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -4
22 DNF 21 50K Kolby Goepel Kolby Goepel Britt, IA Britt, IA -1
23 DNF 19 87W David Wright David Wright Panora, IA Panora, IA -4
DNS 18 47W Shaun Wirtz Shaun Wirtz Boone, IA Boone, IA -
10 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 50K Kolby Goepel Kolby Goepel Britt, IA Britt, IA 1
2 1 85 Seth Janssen Seth Janssen Ogden, IA Ogden, IA -1
3 6 11K William Klosterman William Klosterman Ackley, IA Ackley, IA 3
4 3 20W Matt Wahl Matt Wahl West Des Moines, IA West Des Moines, IA -1
Top 4 transfer
5 5 J7 David Simpson David Simpson Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -
6 7 33K David Kimmel David Kimmel New Virginia, IA New Virginia, IA 1
7 8 28 Jay Sidles Jay Sidles Emmetsburg, IA Emmetsburg, IA 1
8 DNF 4 22J Jared Myers Jared Myers Indianola, IA Indianola, IA -4
DNS 9 22A Aaron Elliott Aaron Elliott Boone, IA Boone, IA -
DNS 11 10X Brett Doege Brett Doege Buffalo Center, IA Buffalo Center, IA -
DNS 10 13M Mitchell McNeill Mitchell McNeill Guthrie Center, IA Guthrie Center, IA -
8 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 11R Braden Richards Braden Richards Madrid, IA Madrid, IA 5
2 7 7B Eric Stanton Eric Stanton Carlisle, IA Carlisle, IA 5
3 3 13 Brian Ashburn Brian Ashburn Callender, IA Callender, IA -
4 4 1K Tom Killen Jr Tom Killen Jr Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -
5 8 32E Mike Eddinger Mike Eddinger Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 3
Top 5 transfer
6 5 85 Seth Janssen Seth Janssen Ogden, IA Ogden, IA -1
7 2 J7 David Simpson David Simpson Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -5
8 DNF 1 22A Aaron Elliott Aaron Elliott Boone, IA Boone, IA -7
8 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 00 Jack Phillips Jack Phillips Mitchellville, IA Mitchellville, IA 4
2 8 1 Kaden Reynolds Kaden Reynolds Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA 6
3 4 52 Carter Koop Carter Koop Rockwell, IA Rockwell, IA 1
4 6 22X Mike Smith Mike Smith Lake City, IA Lake City, IA 2
5 2 47W Shaun Wirtz Shaun Wirtz Boone, IA Boone, IA -3
Top 5 transfer
6 7 50K Kolby Goepel Kolby Goepel Britt, IA Britt, IA 1
7 3 11K William Klosterman William Klosterman Ackley, IA Ackley, IA -4
DNS 1 13M Mitchell McNeill Mitchell McNeill Guthrie Center, IA Guthrie Center, IA -
8 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 12K Eric Knutson Eric Knutson Slater, IA Slater, IA 4
2 6 11B Solomon Bennett Solomon Bennett Minburn, IA Minburn, IA 4
3 7 17X Ben Newhouse ` Ben Newhouse ` State Center, IA State Center, IA 4
4 4 4C Curt Reed Curt Reed Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -
5 3 87W David Wright David Wright Panora, IA Panora, IA -2
Top 5 transfer
6 8 20W Matt Wahl Matt Wahl West Des Moines, IA West Des Moines, IA 2
7 2 33K David Kimmel David Kimmel New Virginia, IA New Virginia, IA -5
8 DNF 1 10X Brett Doege Brett Doege Buffalo Center, IA Buffalo Center, IA -7
8 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 22W Wayne Gifford Wayne Gifford Boone, IA Boone, IA 5
2 5 12M Matt McDonald Matt McDonald Scranton, IA Scranton, IA 3
3 4 38R Aaron Rudolph Aaron Rudolph Grand Juction, IA Grand Juction, IA 1
4 3 22 Seth Butler Seth Butler Scranton, IA Scranton, IA -1
5 7 47X Raymond Fees Raymond Fees Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 2
Top 5 transfer
6 DNF 1 22J Jared Myers Jared Myers Indianola, IA Indianola, IA -5
7 DNF 2 28 Jay Sidles Jay Sidles Emmetsburg, IA Emmetsburg, IA -5
25 Laps

IMCA Mod LiteA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 3G Joe Glick Joe Glick Madrid, IA Madrid, IA 3
2 3 99 Josh May Josh May Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 1
3 5 46Z Bryan Zehm Bryan Zehm Ames, IA Ames, IA 2
4 11 96 Jon Braathun Jon Braathun Story City, IA Story City, IA 7
5 21 47 Cory Sonner Cory Sonner Huxley, IA Huxley, IA 16
6 8 1JR Justin Kinderknecht Justin Kinderknecht Salina, KS Salina, KS 2
7 13 64 Randy Bryan Randy Bryan Ames, IA Ames, IA 6
8 12 4G Ben George Ben George Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 4
9 9 52 Clayton Hogie Clayton Hogie St. John, KS St. John, KS -
10 18 4B Douglas Byers Douglas Byers Grinnell, IA Grinnell, IA 8
11 20 19 Ryan Ayers Ryan Ayers Salina, KS Salina, KS 9
12 17 07 Travis Messamer Travis Messamer Redfield, IA Redfield, IA 5
13 19 33 Marlin Hogie Marlin Hogie Ulysses, KS Ulysses, KS 6
14 DNF 7 X50 Joel Huggins Joel Huggins Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -7
15 DNF 6 23K Kaden Cochrun Kaden Cochrun Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -9
16 DNF 24 15 Kamryn Glick Kamryn Glick Ackworth, IA Ackworth, IA 8
17 DNF 1 20X Cody Yaw Cody Yaw Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -16
18 DNF 14 56S Chad Shartzer Chad Shartzer Abilene, KS Abilene, KS -4
19 DNF 22 71W Matthew Weiss Matthew Weiss Rockwell City, IA Rockwell City, IA 3
20 DNF 23 21 Blake Brown Blake Brown Pleasant Hill, IA Pleasant Hill, IA 3
21 DNF 16 5 Mike Agan Mike Agan Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -5
22 DNF 15 31 Tim Glick Tim Glick -7
DQ 2 48G Austin Gray Austin Gray Story City, IA Story City, IA -
DQ 10 95 Mike Kennedy Mike Kennedy Boone, IA Boone, IA -
10 Laps

IMCA Mod LiteB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 47 Cory Sonner Cory Sonner Huxley, IA Huxley, IA 7
2 2 71W Matthew Weiss Matthew Weiss Rockwell City, IA Rockwell City, IA -
3 7 21 Blake Brown Blake Brown Pleasant Hill, IA Pleasant Hill, IA 4
4 3 15 Kamryn Glick Kamryn Glick Ackworth, IA Ackworth, IA -1
Top 4 transfer
5 6 91 Robert Guss Robert Guss Moline, IL Moline, IL 1
6 9 131 James Wonick James Wonick Iowa City, IA Iowa City, IA 3
7 5 27 Thomas Messamer Thomas Messamer Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -2
8 DNF 1 17M Mike Morrow Mike Morrow Colona, IL Colona, IL -7
9 DNF 4 32 Chad Culp Chad Culp Adel, IA Adel, IA -5
DNS 10 641 Sara Anderson Sara Anderson Meservey, IA Meservey, IA -
8 Laps

IMCA Mod LiteHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 99 Josh May Josh May Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 2
2 5 X50 Joel Huggins Joel Huggins Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 3
3 1 1JR Justin Kinderknecht Justin Kinderknecht Salina, KS Salina, KS -2
4 6 64 Randy Bryan Randy Bryan Ames, IA Ames, IA 2
5 2 07 Travis Messamer Travis Messamer Redfield, IA Redfield, IA -3
Top 5 transfer
6 4 17M Mike Morrow Mike Morrow Colona, IL Colona, IL -2
7 7 27 Thomas Messamer Thomas Messamer Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -
8 8 641 Sara Anderson Sara Anderson Meservey, IA Meservey, IA -
8 Laps

IMCA Mod LiteHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 3G Joe Glick Joe Glick Madrid, IA Madrid, IA 2
2 2 52 Clayton Hogie Clayton Hogie St. John, KS St. John, KS -
3 5 4G Ben George Ben George Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 2
4 1 56S Chad Shartzer Chad Shartzer Abilene, KS Abilene, KS -3
5 7 4B Douglas Byers Douglas Byers Grinnell, IA Grinnell, IA 2
Top 5 transfer
6 8 71W Matthew Weiss Matthew Weiss Rockwell City, IA Rockwell City, IA 2
7 4 91 Robert Guss Robert Guss Moline, IL Moline, IL -3
8 6 131 James Wonick James Wonick Iowa City, IA Iowa City, IA -2
8 Laps

IMCA Mod LiteHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 95 Mike Kennedy Mike Kennedy Boone, IA Boone, IA 2
2 6 20X Cody Yaw Cody Yaw Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 4
3 5 48G Austin Gray Austin Gray Story City, IA Story City, IA 2
4 7 31 Tim Glick Tim Glick 3
5 1 33 Marlin Hogie Marlin Hogie Ulysses, KS Ulysses, KS -4
Top 5 transfer
6 DNF 2 15 Kamryn Glick Kamryn Glick Ackworth, IA Ackworth, IA -4
7 DNF 4 21 Blake Brown Blake Brown Pleasant Hill, IA Pleasant Hill, IA -3
8 Laps

IMCA Mod LiteHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 46Z Bryan Zehm Bryan Zehm Ames, IA Ames, IA 1
2 7 23K Kaden Cochrun Kaden Cochrun Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 5
3 3 96 Jon Braathun Jon Braathun Story City, IA Story City, IA -
4 1 5 Mike Agan Mike Agan Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -3
5 4 19 Ryan Ayers Ryan Ayers Salina, KS Salina, KS -1
Top 5 transfer
6 6 32 Chad Culp Chad Culp Adel, IA Adel, IA -
DQ 5 47 Cory Sonner Cory Sonner Huxley, IA Huxley, IA -