8/21/2021 - Boone Speedway
8/21/2021 - Boone Speedway

8/21/2021
Boone Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Joel Bushore

Joel Bushore

Boone, IA

IMCA Modified Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 3 19 DNF -16
P1 Promotions Mod Challenge 1 6 -5
Heat 5 2 1 1
Qualifying 5 16.367 3 1

Clear Selection

20 Laps

IMCA ModifiedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 82 Jake McBirnie Jake McBirnie Boone, IA Boone, IA 1
2 5 4TW Tim Ward Tim Ward Harcourt, IA Harcourt, IA 3
3 12 44S Shane DeVolder Shane DeVolder Pacifica, CA Pacifica, CA 9
4 6 05 Paul Nagle Paul Nagle Nevada, IA Nevada, IA 2
5 11 26J Joel Rust Joel Rust Grundy Center, IA Grundy Center, IA 6
6 10 5L Cody Laney Cody Laney Torrance, CA Torrance, CA 4
7 8 5 Todd Shute Todd Shute Norwalk, IA Norwalk, IA 1
8 18 17 Cory Sauerman Cory Sauerman Johnston, IA Johnston, IA 10
9 4 57V Mike Van Genderen Mike Van Genderen Newton, IA Newton, IA -5
10 13 23JR Nick Roberts Nick Roberts Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 3
11 19 21K Kyle Brown Kyle Brown Madrid, IA Madrid, IA 8
12 21 77 Steven Bowers Jr Steven Bowers Jr Topeka, KS Topeka, KS 9
13 20 223 Jake Pike Jake Pike Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV 7
14 7 164 Brandon Leeman Brandon Leeman Roland, IA Roland, IA -7
15 23 83G Josh Gilman Josh Gilman Earlham, IA Earlham, IA 8
16 15 58 Dennis Pittman Dennis Pittman Jamacia, IA Jamacia, IA -1
17 24 40RC Rod Clement Rod Clement Rhodes, IA Rhodes, IA 7
18 DNF 22 48J Jacob Murray Jacob Murray Hartford, IA Hartford, IA 4
19 DNF 3 87 Joel Bushore Joel Bushore Boone, IA Boone, IA -16
20 DNF 17 56 Dustin Kroening Dustin Kroening Hebron, IL Hebron, IL -3
21 DNF 9 19G Richie Gustin Richie Gustin Gilman, IA Gilman, IA -12
22 DNF 14 41 Thor Anderson Thor Anderson Rock Valley, IA Rock Valley, IA -8
23 DNF 1 111 Ethan Braaksma Ethan Braaksma Newton, IA Newton, IA -22
DNS 16 3Z Randy Havlik Randy Havlik Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -
15 Laps

IMCA ModifiedP1 Promotions Mod Challenge

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 19G Richie Gustin Richie Gustin Gilman, IA Gilman, IA 1
2 4 5L Cody Laney Cody Laney Torrance, CA Torrance, CA 2
3 6 5 Todd Shute Todd Shute Norwalk, IA Norwalk, IA 3
4 3 82 Jake McBirnie Jake McBirnie Boone, IA Boone, IA -1
5 5 44S Shane DeVolder Shane DeVolder Pacifica, CA Pacifica, CA -
6 1 87 Joel Bushore Joel Bushore Boone, IA Boone, IA -5
7 7 57V Mike Van Genderen Mike Van Genderen Newton, IA Newton, IA -
8 12 05 Paul Nagle Paul Nagle Nevada, IA Nevada, IA 4
9 13 111 Ethan Braaksma Ethan Braaksma Newton, IA Newton, IA 4
10 9 26J Joel Rust Joel Rust Grundy Center, IA Grundy Center, IA -1
11 11 164 Brandon Leeman Brandon Leeman Roland, IA Roland, IA -
12 DNF 8 4TW Tim Ward Tim Ward Harcourt, IA Harcourt, IA -4
13 DNF 10 3Z Randy Havlik Randy Havlik Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -3
10 Laps

IMCA ModifiedB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 21K Kyle Brown Kyle Brown Madrid, IA Madrid, IA 3
2 2 77 Steven Bowers Jr Steven Bowers Jr Topeka, KS Topeka, KS -
3 13 83G Josh Gilman Josh Gilman Earlham, IA Earlham, IA 10
Top 3 transfer
4 1 69X Jon Snyder Jon Snyder Ames, IA Ames, IA -3
5 3 8R Chase Rudolf Chase Rudolf Norwalk, IA Norwalk, IA -2
6 8 42RH Ronnie Hults Ronnie Hults Truro, IA Truro, IA 2
7 6 8X Scott Olson Scott Olson Blairsburg, IA Blairsburg, IA -1
8 5 0 Jamie Anderson Jamie Anderson Mason City, IA Mason City, IA -3
9 11 10 Jeremy Mills Jeremy Mills Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA 2
10 14 13 Anthony Hofbauer Anthony Hofbauer Huxley, IA Huxley, IA 4
11 9 3 Andy Tiernan Andy Tiernan Madrid, IA Madrid, IA -2
12 10 7R Ethan Robey Ethan Robey Ames, IA Ames, IA -2
13 DNF 7 4 Tony Hilgenberg Tony Hilgenberg Waukee, IA Waukee, IA -6
14 DNF 12 6P Shane Palmer Shane Palmer Huxley, IA Huxley, IA -2
10 Laps

IMCA ModifiedB Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 223 Jake Pike Jake Pike Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV 2
2 2 48J Jacob Murray Jacob Murray Hartford, IA Hartford, IA -
3 4 40RC Rod Clement Rod Clement Rhodes, IA Rhodes, IA 1
Top 3 transfer
4 11 19 Jimmy Gustin Jimmy Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 7
5 5 52 Ryan Sams Ryan Sams Fort Dodge, IA Fort Dodge, IA -
6 8 32 Lloyd Henderson Lloyd Henderson Bouton, IA Bouton, IA 2
7 12 60 Tyler Wirtjes Tyler Wirtjes Mason City, IA Mason City, IA 5
8 DNF 1 2B Robert Moore Robert Moore Maxwell, IA Maxwell, IA -7
9 DNF 9 11E Bobby Egeland Bobby Egeland Jefferson, IA Jefferson, IA -
10 DNF 14 28R Russ Dickerson Russ Dickerson Boone, IA Boone, IA 4
11 DNF 7 17R Dalton Robey Dalton Robey Ames, IA Ames, IA -4
DNS 6 24 Robert Avery Robert Avery Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -
DNS 10 38T Dylan Thornton Dylan Thornton Santa Maria, CA Santa Maria, CA -
DNS 13 00K Trey Kline Trey Kline Schleswig, IA Schleswig, IA -
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 26J Joel Rust Joel Rust Grundy Center, IA Grundy Center, IA 1
2 1 57V Mike Van Genderen Mike Van Genderen Newton, IA Newton, IA -1
3 3 23JR Nick Roberts Nick Roberts Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -
Top 3 transfer
4 5 69X Jon Snyder Jon Snyder Ames, IA Ames, IA 1
5 6 21K Kyle Brown Kyle Brown Madrid, IA Madrid, IA 1
6 7 4 Tony Hilgenberg Tony Hilgenberg Waukee, IA Waukee, IA 1
7 8 7R Ethan Robey Ethan Robey Ames, IA Ames, IA 1
8 DNF 4 83G Josh Gilman Josh Gilman Earlham, IA Earlham, IA -4
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 5L Cody Laney Cody Laney Torrance, CA Torrance, CA 2
2 2 05 Paul Nagle Paul Nagle Nevada, IA Nevada, IA -
3 5 41 Thor Anderson Thor Anderson Rock Valley, IA Rock Valley, IA 2
Top 3 transfer
4 4 2B Robert Moore Robert Moore Maxwell, IA Maxwell, IA -
5 6 40RC Rod Clement Rod Clement Rhodes, IA Rhodes, IA 1
6 DNF 7 17R Dalton Robey Dalton Robey Ames, IA Ames, IA 1
DNS 1 38T Dylan Thornton Dylan Thornton Santa Maria, CA Santa Maria, CA -
DNS 8 00K Trey Kline Trey Kline Schleswig, IA Schleswig, IA -
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 82 Jake McBirnie Jake McBirnie Boone, IA Boone, IA 1
2 5 164 Brandon Leeman Brandon Leeman Roland, IA Roland, IA 3
3 1 58 Dennis Pittman Dennis Pittman Jamacia, IA Jamacia, IA -2
Top 3 transfer
4 6 77 Steven Bowers Jr Steven Bowers Jr Topeka, KS Topeka, KS 2
5 7 0 Jamie Anderson Jamie Anderson Mason City, IA Mason City, IA 2
6 8 42RH Ronnie Hults Ronnie Hults Truro, IA Truro, IA 2
7 DNF 4 10 Jeremy Mills Jeremy Mills Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA -3
8 DNF 3 13 Anthony Hofbauer Anthony Hofbauer Huxley, IA Huxley, IA -5
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 4TW Tim Ward Tim Ward Harcourt, IA Harcourt, IA 1
2 1 111 Ethan Braaksma Ethan Braaksma Newton, IA Newton, IA -1
3 4 3Z Randy Havlik Randy Havlik Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 1
Top 3 transfer
4 6 48J Jacob Murray Jacob Murray Hartford, IA Hartford, IA 2
5 7 52 Ryan Sams Ryan Sams Fort Dodge, IA Fort Dodge, IA 2
6 8 32 Lloyd Henderson Lloyd Henderson Bouton, IA Bouton, IA 2
7 5 19 Jimmy Gustin Jimmy Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -2
8 DNF 3 28R Russ Dickerson Russ Dickerson Boone, IA Boone, IA -5
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 87 Joel Bushore Joel Bushore Boone, IA Boone, IA 1
2 4 19G Richie Gustin Richie Gustin Gilman, IA Gilman, IA 2
3 1 56 Dustin Kroening Dustin Kroening Hebron, IL Hebron, IL -2
Top 3 transfer
4 3 8R Chase Rudolf Chase Rudolf Norwalk, IA Norwalk, IA -1
5 6 8X Scott Olson Scott Olson Blairsburg, IA Blairsburg, IA 1
6 5 3 Andy Tiernan Andy Tiernan Madrid, IA Madrid, IA -1
7 7 6P Shane Palmer Shane Palmer Huxley, IA Huxley, IA -
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 44S Shane DeVolder Shane DeVolder Pacifica, CA Pacifica, CA 1
2 4 5 Todd Shute Todd Shute Norwalk, IA Norwalk, IA 2
3 3 17 Cory Sauerman Cory Sauerman Johnston, IA Johnston, IA -
Top 3 transfer
4 1 223 Jake Pike Jake Pike Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV -3
5 5 24 Robert Avery Robert Avery Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -
6 6 11E Bobby Egeland Bobby Egeland Jefferson, IA Jefferson, IA -
7 DNF 7 60 Tyler Wirtjes Tyler Wirtjes Mason City, IA Mason City, IA -
2 Laps

IMCA ModifiedQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 83G Josh Gilman Josh Gilman Earlham, IA Earlham, IA 16.655
2 7 23JR Nick Roberts Nick Roberts Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 16.672
3 2 26J Joel Rust Joel Rust Grundy Center, IA Grundy Center, IA 16.717
4 4 57V Mike Van Genderen Mike Van Genderen Newton, IA Newton, IA 16.719
5 8 69X Jon Snyder Jon Snyder Ames, IA Ames, IA 16.832
6 1 21K Kyle Brown Kyle Brown Madrid, IA Madrid, IA 16.860
7 6 4 Tony Hilgenberg Tony Hilgenberg Waukee, IA Waukee, IA 16.888
8 5 7R Ethan Robey Ethan Robey Ames, IA Ames, IA 16.931
2 Laps

IMCA ModifiedQualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 2B Robert Moore Robert Moore Maxwell, IA Maxwell, IA 16.141
2 8 5L Cody Laney Cody Laney Torrance, CA Torrance, CA 16.278
3 6 05 Paul Nagle Paul Nagle Nevada, IA Nevada, IA 16.581
4 5 38T Dylan Thornton Dylan Thornton Santa Maria, CA Santa Maria, CA 16.583
5 7 41 Thor Anderson Thor Anderson Rock Valley, IA Rock Valley, IA 16.629
6 1 40RC Rod Clement Rod Clement Rhodes, IA Rhodes, IA 16.999
7 4 17R Dalton Robey Dalton Robey Ames, IA Ames, IA 16.999
8 3 00K Trey Kline Trey Kline Schleswig, IA Schleswig, IA 16.999
2 Laps

IMCA ModifiedQualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 10 Jeremy Mills Jeremy Mills Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA 16.513
2 5 13 Anthony Hofbauer Anthony Hofbauer Huxley, IA Huxley, IA 16.524
3 6 82 Jake McBirnie Jake McBirnie Boone, IA Boone, IA 16.535
4 3 58 Dennis Pittman Dennis Pittman Jamacia, IA Jamacia, IA 16.577
5 2 164 Brandon Leeman Brandon Leeman Roland, IA Roland, IA 16.622
6 7 77 Steven Bowers Jr Steven Bowers Jr Topeka, KS Topeka, KS 16.657
7 1 0 Jamie Anderson Jamie Anderson Mason City, IA Mason City, IA 16.780
8 4 42RH Ronnie Hults Ronnie Hults Truro, IA Truro, IA 16.780
2 Laps

IMCA ModifiedQualifying 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 3Z Randy Havlik Randy Havlik Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 16.489
2 7 28R Russ Dickerson Russ Dickerson Boone, IA Boone, IA 16.537
3 2 4TW Tim Ward Tim Ward Harcourt, IA Harcourt, IA 16.591
4 3 111 Ethan Braaksma Ethan Braaksma Newton, IA Newton, IA 16.595
5 6 19 Jimmy Gustin Jimmy Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 16.622
6 5 48J Jacob Murray Jacob Murray Hartford, IA Hartford, IA 16.841
7 8 52 Ryan Sams Ryan Sams Fort Dodge, IA Fort Dodge, IA 17.155
8 4 32 Lloyd Henderson Lloyd Henderson Bouton, IA Bouton, IA 17.569
2 Laps

IMCA ModifiedQualifying 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 19G Richie Gustin Richie Gustin Gilman, IA Gilman, IA 16.128
2 5 8R Chase Rudolf Chase Rudolf Norwalk, IA Norwalk, IA 16.347
3 4 87 Joel Bushore Joel Bushore Boone, IA Boone, IA 16.367
4 6 56 Dustin Kroening Dustin Kroening Hebron, IL Hebron, IL 16.481
5 7 3 Andy Tiernan Andy Tiernan Madrid, IA Madrid, IA 16.744
6 3 8X Scott Olson Scott Olson Blairsburg, IA Blairsburg, IA 17.070
7 1 6P Shane Palmer Shane Palmer Huxley, IA Huxley, IA 19.606
2 Laps

IMCA ModifiedQualifying 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 5 Todd Shute Todd Shute Norwalk, IA Norwalk, IA 16.352
2 7 17 Cory Sauerman Cory Sauerman Johnston, IA Johnston, IA 16.503
3 3 44S Shane DeVolder Shane DeVolder Pacifica, CA Pacifica, CA 16.590
4 6 223 Jake Pike Jake Pike Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV 16.616
5 4 24 Robert Avery Robert Avery Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 16.857
6 2 11E Bobby Egeland Bobby Egeland Jefferson, IA Jefferson, IA 17.087
7 5 60 Tyler Wirtjes Tyler Wirtjes Mason City, IA Mason City, IA 17.753
20 Laps

IMCA Stock CarA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 17 11X Tom Berry Jr. Tom Berry Jr. Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 16
2 1 81D Scott Davis Scott Davis Madrid, IA Madrid, IA -1
3 4 35 Donavon Smith Donavon Smith Lake City, IA Lake City, IA 1
4 8 01 Troy Jerovetz Troy Jerovetz Iowa Falls, IA Iowa Falls, IA 4
5 2 69 Johnathon Logue Johnathon Logue Logansport, IA Logansport, IA -3
6 5 77M Jeff Mueller Jeff Mueller Albion, IA Albion, IA -1
7 16 5A Tyler Pickett Tyler Pickett Boxholm, IA Boxholm, IA 9
8 6 93 Michael Jaennette Michael Jaennette Kellogg, IA Kellogg, IA -2
9 9 31X Mathew West Mathew West Kellerton, IA Kellerton, IA -
10 12 20X Chad Louk Chad Louk Jefferson, IA Jefferson, IA 2
11 20 20N Justin Nehring Justin Nehring Storm Lake, IA Storm Lake, IA 9
12 19 6 Chanse Hollatz Chanse Hollatz Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA 7
13 24 8 David Smith David Smith Lake City, IA Lake City, IA 11
14 13 25J Josh Daniels Josh Daniels Carlisle, IA Carlisle, IA -1
15 11 25D Bob Daniels Bob Daniels Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -4
16 22 77C Craig Carlson Craig Carlson Madrid, IA Madrid, IA 6
17 15 57V Mike Van Genderen Mike Van Genderen Newton, IA Newton, IA -2
18 21 13 Anthony Hofbauer Anthony Hofbauer Huxley, IA Huxley, IA 3
19 14 57H Daniel Hagen Daniel Hagen Grimes, IA Grimes, IA -5
20 10 46M Loren Pesicka Jr Loren Pesicka Jr Burt, IA Burt, IA -10
21 DNF 3 1M Jake McBirnie Jake McBirnie Boone, IA Boone, IA -18
22 DNF 7 81 Devin Smith Devin Smith Lake City, IA Lake City, IA -15
23 DNF 23 23 Cody Gustoff Cody Gustoff Scranton, IA Scranton, IA -
DNS 18 78B Andrew Burg Andrew Burg Maricopa, AZ Maricopa, AZ -
10 Laps

IMCA Stock CarB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 6 Chanse Hollatz Chanse Hollatz Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA 1
2 4 13 Anthony Hofbauer Anthony Hofbauer Huxley, IA Huxley, IA 2
3 1 23 Cody Gustoff Cody Gustoff Scranton, IA Scranton, IA -2
Top 3 transfer
4 8 23HR Rod Richards Rod Richards Madrid, IA Madrid, IA 4
5 7 18 Anthony Goldsberry Anthony Goldsberry Runnells, IA Runnells, IA 2
6 3 71 Corey Piffer Corey Piffer Indianola, IA Indianola, IA -3
7 6 04 Don Vis Don Vis State Center, IA State Center, IA -1
8 10 77 Tobie Talk Tobie Talk Malcom, IA Malcom, IA 2
9 11 17 Austin Brands Austin Brands Boyden, IA Boyden, IA 2
10 9 77X Josh Monthei Josh Monthei Jefferson, IA Jefferson, IA -1
11 14 85J Zac Johnson Zac Johnson Dexter, IA Dexter, IA 3
12 12 57J Jamie Anderson Jamie Anderson Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -
13 DNF 5 12 Bryan Trogdon Bryan Trogdon West Des Moines, IA West Des Moines, IA -8
DNS 13 45 Larry Crocheck Larry Crocheck Boone, IA Boone, IA -
DNS 15 14X Scott Bailey Scott Bailey Carlisle, IA Carlisle, IA -
DNS 16 2K Kyle Everts Kyle Everts Holland, IA Holland, IA -
10 Laps

IMCA Stock CarB Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 20N Justin Nehring Justin Nehring Storm Lake, IA Storm Lake, IA -
2 2 77C Craig Carlson Craig Carlson Madrid, IA Madrid, IA -
3 12 8 David Smith David Smith Lake City, IA Lake City, IA 9
Top 3 transfer
4 3 64H Mark Hidlebaugh Mark Hidlebaugh Ames, IA Ames, IA -1
5 8 36 Jesse Smith Jesse Smith Boxholm, IA Boxholm, IA 3
6 10 44K Kevin Opheim Kevin Opheim Mason City, IA Mason City, IA 4
7 14 14 Mike House Mike House Panora, IA Panora, IA 7
8 9 16 Jeff Byers Jr. Jeff Byers Jr. Milo, IA Milo, IA 1
9 6 48G Austin Gray Austin Gray Story City, IA Story City, IA -3
10 DNF 4 6X Haydan Hartwick Haydan Hartwick Toblins Shoals, AR Toblins Shoals, AR -6
11 DNF 7 19 Tim Stupka Tim Stupka Coal Valley, IL Coal Valley, IL -4
12 DNF 15 32 Bill Atcheson Bill Atcheson Waukee, IA Waukee, IA 3
13 DNF 5 57VG Rowdee Van Genderen Rowdee Van Genderen Newton, IA Newton, IA -8
DNS 11 57 Shane Stoneburner Shane Stoneburner Boone, IA Boone, IA -
DNS 13 50 Robert Stofer Robert Stofer Jefferson, IA Jefferson, IA -
8 Laps

IMCA Stock CarHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 46M Loren Pesicka Jr Loren Pesicka Jr Burt, IA Burt, IA 3
2 2 20X Chad Louk Chad Louk Jefferson, IA Jefferson, IA -
3 7 25J Josh Daniels Josh Daniels Carlisle, IA Carlisle, IA 4
Top 3 transfer
4 9 23 Cody Gustoff Cody Gustoff Scranton, IA Scranton, IA 5
5 5 13 Anthony Hofbauer Anthony Hofbauer Huxley, IA Huxley, IA -
6 6 18 Anthony Goldsberry Anthony Goldsberry Runnells, IA Runnells, IA -
7 3 77 Tobie Talk Tobie Talk Malcom, IA Malcom, IA -4
8 1 45 Larry Crocheck Larry Crocheck Boone, IA Boone, IA -7
9 DNF 8 2K Kyle Everts Kyle Everts Holland, IA Holland, IA -1
8 Laps

IMCA Stock CarHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 81D Scott Davis Scott Davis Madrid, IA Madrid, IA 5
2 7 35 Donavon Smith Donavon Smith Lake City, IA Lake City, IA 5
3 2 57H Daniel Hagen Daniel Hagen Grimes, IA Grimes, IA -1
Top 3 transfer
4 5 20N Justin Nehring Justin Nehring Storm Lake, IA Storm Lake, IA 1
5 8 6X Haydan Hartwick Haydan Hartwick Toblins Shoals, AR Toblins Shoals, AR 3
6 4 19 Tim Stupka Tim Stupka Coal Valley, IL Coal Valley, IL -2
7 1 44K Kevin Opheim Kevin Opheim Mason City, IA Mason City, IA -6
8 DNF 3 50 Robert Stofer Robert Stofer Jefferson, IA Jefferson, IA -5
8 Laps

IMCA Stock CarHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 25D Bob Daniels Bob Daniels Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 1
2 6 81 Devin Smith Devin Smith Lake City, IA Lake City, IA 4
3 4 57V Mike Van Genderen Mike Van Genderen Newton, IA Newton, IA 1
Top 3 transfer
4 5 6 Chanse Hollatz Chanse Hollatz Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA 1
5 3 12 Bryan Trogdon Bryan Trogdon West Des Moines, IA West Des Moines, IA -2
6 7 23HR Rod Richards Rod Richards Madrid, IA Madrid, IA 1
7 8 17 Austin Brands Austin Brands Boyden, IA Boyden, IA 1
8 1 85J Zac Johnson Zac Johnson Dexter, IA Dexter, IA -7
8 Laps

IMCA Stock CarHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 1M Jake McBirnie Jake McBirnie Boone, IA Boone, IA 5
2 2 31X Mathew West Mathew West Kellerton, IA Kellerton, IA -
3 3 5A Tyler Pickett Tyler Pickett Boxholm, IA Boxholm, IA -
Top 3 transfer
4 8 77C Craig Carlson Craig Carlson Madrid, IA Madrid, IA 4
5 1 57VG Rowdee Van Genderen Rowdee Van Genderen Newton, IA Newton, IA -4
6 7 36 Jesse Smith Jesse Smith Boxholm, IA Boxholm, IA 1
7 5 57 Shane Stoneburner Shane Stoneburner Boone, IA Boone, IA -2
8 DNF 4 14 Mike House Mike House Panora, IA Panora, IA -4
8 Laps

IMCA Stock CarHeat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 01 Troy Jerovetz Troy Jerovetz Iowa Falls, IA Iowa Falls, IA 1
2 4 69 Johnathon Logue Johnathon Logue Logansport, IA Logansport, IA 2
3 5 11X Tom Berry Jr. Tom Berry Jr. Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 2
Top 3 transfer
4 3 71 Corey Piffer Corey Piffer Indianola, IA Indianola, IA -1
5 6 04 Don Vis Don Vis State Center, IA State Center, IA 1
6 7 77X Josh Monthei Josh Monthei Jefferson, IA Jefferson, IA 1
7 1 57J Jamie Anderson Jamie Anderson Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -6
8 8 14X Scott Bailey Scott Bailey Carlisle, IA Carlisle, IA -
8 Laps

IMCA Stock CarHeat 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 77M Jeff Mueller Jeff Mueller Albion, IA Albion, IA 1
2 8 93 Michael Jaennette Michael Jaennette Kellogg, IA Kellogg, IA 6
3 3 78B Andrew Burg Andrew Burg Maricopa, AZ Maricopa, AZ -
Top 3 transfer
4 5 64H Mark Hidlebaugh Mark Hidlebaugh Ames, IA Ames, IA 1
5 7 48G Austin Gray Austin Gray Story City, IA Story City, IA 2
6 DNF 4 16 Jeff Byers Jr. Jeff Byers Jr. Milo, IA Milo, IA -2
7 DNF 1 8 David Smith David Smith Lake City, IA Lake City, IA -6
8 DNF 6 32 Bill Atcheson Bill Atcheson Waukee, IA Waukee, IA -2
18 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 69 Johnathon Logue Johnathon Logue Logansport, IA Logansport, IA 1
2 4 14XX Jake Sachau Jake Sachau Manning, IA Manning, IA 2
3 1 11 Izac Mallicoat Izac Mallicoat Boone, IA Boone, IA -2
4 5 16K Kaylin Lopez Kaylin Lopez Chowchilla, CA Chowchilla, CA 1
5 11 9E Eric Elliott Eric Elliott Boone, IA Boone, IA 6
6 8 2K Taylor Kuehl Taylor Kuehl Cave Creek, AZ Cave Creek, AZ 2
7 14 62 Cory Pestotnik Cory Pestotnik Boone, IA Boone, IA 7
8 19 30M Maguire DeJong Maguire DeJong Montezuma, IA Montezuma, IA 11
9 24 12D Joe Docekal Joe Docekal Dysart, IA Dysart, IA 15
10 15 1JR Joe Reetz Joe Reetz Dunlap, IA Dunlap, IA 5
11 9 95N Garrett Nelson Garrett Nelson Osceola, IA Osceola, IA -2
12 22 85T Brandon Toftee Brandon Toftee Otho, IA Otho, IA 10
13 6 7 Danny Fye Danny Fye Boxholm, IA Boxholm, IA -7
14 21 99 Rocky Caudle Rocky Caudle Ellsworth, IA Ellsworth, IA 7
15 13 8 Dusty Masolini Dusty Masolini Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -2
16 10 JB4 Jason Bass Jason Bass Fort Dodge, IA Fort Dodge, IA -6
17 18 88 Ryan Leeman Ryan Leeman Roland, IA Roland, IA 1
18 23 98X Mike Hansen Mike Hansen Gillett Grove, IA Gillett Grove, IA 5
19 17 26B Bryan Johnson Bryan Johnson Roland, IA Roland, IA -2
20 DNF 7 14 Brian Schrage Brian Schrage Cresco, IA Cresco, IA -13
21 DNF 12 13V Curtis Veber Curtis Veber Polk City, IA Polk City, IA -9
22 DNF 3 3B Brandon Coffman Brandon Coffman Nevada, IA Nevada, IA -19
23 DNF 20 5 Dustin Lynch Dustin Lynch Boone, IA Boone, IA -3
DNS 16 29V Brett Vanderheiden Brett Vanderheiden Earlham, IA Earlham, IA -
10 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 99 Rocky Caudle Rocky Caudle Ellsworth, IA Ellsworth, IA 3
2 2 98X Mike Hansen Mike Hansen Gillett Grove, IA Gillett Grove, IA -
Top 2 transfer
3 9 28 Nic Runyan Nic Runyan Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 6
4 8 29J Gregg Hamman Gregg Hamman Kingsley, IA Kingsley, IA 4
5 6 74 Camdan Vincent Camdan Vincent Nevada, IA Nevada, IA 1
6 5 222 Chris Musselman Chris Musselman Granger, IA Granger, IA -1
7 1 55L Nick Leonard Nick Leonard Baxter, IA Baxter, IA -6
8 DNF 3 15 Boe Jenkins Boe Jenkins Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -5
9 DNF 7 7TG Heath Dry Heath Dry Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -2
10 DNF 10 86 Randy Cram Randy Cram Algona, IA Algona, IA -
10 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModB Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 85T Brandon Toftee Brandon Toftee Otho, IA Otho, IA -
2 3 12D Joe Docekal Joe Docekal Dysart, IA Dysart, IA 1
Top 2 transfer
3 4 14X Austin Schrage Austin Schrage Cresco, IA Cresco, IA 1
4 8 93N Colton Nelson Colton Nelson Osceola, IA Osceola, IA 4
5 7 32S Blair Simmons Blair Simmons Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 2
6 5 36H David Hoover David Hoover Boone, IA Boone, IA -1
7 9 2D Derik See Derik See Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 2
8 DNF 2 5T Todd Inman Todd Inman Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -6
DNS 6 CB25 Chris Burke Chris Burke Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -
8 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 13V Curtis Veber Curtis Veber Polk City, IA Polk City, IA -
2 5 3B Brandon Coffman Brandon Coffman Nevada, IA Nevada, IA 3
3 8 11 Izac Mallicoat Izac Mallicoat Boone, IA Boone, IA 5
4 9 8 Dusty Masolini Dusty Masolini Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 5
5 6 26B Bryan Johnson Bryan Johnson Roland, IA Roland, IA 1
Top 5 transfer
6 10 55L Nick Leonard Nick Leonard Baxter, IA Baxter, IA 4
7 4 15 Boe Jenkins Boe Jenkins Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -3
8 3 222 Chris Musselman Chris Musselman Granger, IA Granger, IA -5
9 7 7TG Heath Dry Heath Dry Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -2
DNS 2 28 Nic Runyan Nic Runyan Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -
8 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2K Taylor Kuehl Taylor Kuehl Cave Creek, AZ Cave Creek, AZ -
2 3 69 Johnathon Logue Johnathon Logue Logansport, IA Logansport, IA 1
3 2 9E Eric Elliott Eric Elliott Boone, IA Boone, IA -1
4 8 62 Cory Pestotnik Cory Pestotnik Boone, IA Boone, IA 4
5 4 88 Ryan Leeman Ryan Leeman Roland, IA Roland, IA -1
Top 5 transfer
6 6 85T Brandon Toftee Brandon Toftee Otho, IA Otho, IA -
7 9 12D Joe Docekal Joe Docekal Dysart, IA Dysart, IA 2
8 5 36H David Hoover David Hoover Boone, IA Boone, IA -3
9 DNF 10 32S Blair Simmons Blair Simmons Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 1
10 DNF 7 2D Derik See Derik See Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -3
8 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7 Danny Fye Danny Fye Boxholm, IA Boxholm, IA 1
2 3 14 Brian Schrage Brian Schrage Cresco, IA Cresco, IA 1
3 6 95N Garrett Nelson Garrett Nelson Osceola, IA Osceola, IA 3
4 8 1JR Joe Reetz Joe Reetz Dunlap, IA Dunlap, IA 4
5 5 30M Maguire DeJong Maguire DeJong Montezuma, IA Montezuma, IA -
Top 5 transfer
6 1 98X Mike Hansen Mike Hansen Gillett Grove, IA Gillett Grove, IA -5
7 10 99 Rocky Caudle Rocky Caudle Ellsworth, IA Ellsworth, IA 3
8 7 74 Camdan Vincent Camdan Vincent Nevada, IA Nevada, IA -1
9 DNF 9 29J Gregg Hamman Gregg Hamman Kingsley, IA Kingsley, IA -
10 DNF 4 86 Randy Cram Randy Cram Algona, IA Algona, IA -6
8 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 14XX Jake Sachau Jake Sachau Manning, IA Manning, IA -
2 2 16K Kaylin Lopez Kaylin Lopez Chowchilla, CA Chowchilla, CA -
3 8 JB4 Jason Bass Jason Bass Fort Dodge, IA Fort Dodge, IA 5
4 3 29V Brett Vanderheiden Brett Vanderheiden Earlham, IA Earlham, IA -1
5 4 5 Dustin Lynch Dustin Lynch Boone, IA Boone, IA -1
Top 5 transfer
6 6 5T Todd Inman Todd Inman Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -
7 7 14X Austin Schrage Austin Schrage Cresco, IA Cresco, IA -
8 DNF 5 CB25 Chris Burke Chris Burke Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -3
9 DNF 9 93N Colton Nelson Colton Nelson Osceola, IA Osceola, IA -
15 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22X Mike Smith Mike Smith Lake City, IA Lake City, IA -
2 4 22W Wayne Gifford Wayne Gifford Boone, IA Boone, IA 2
3 3 7B Eric Stanton Eric Stanton Carlisle, IA Carlisle, IA -
4 6 4C Curt Reed Curt Reed Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 2
5 8 85 Seth Janssen Seth Janssen Ogden, IA Ogden, IA 3
6 5 12K Eric Knutson Eric Knutson Slater, IA Slater, IA -1
7 2 22 Seth Butler Seth Butler Scranton, IA Scranton, IA -5
8 11 38R Aaron Rudolph Aaron Rudolph Grand Juction, IA Grand Juction, IA 3
9 7 4 Jeremy Purdy Jeremy Purdy Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -2
10 9 4W John Watson John Watson Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -1
11 21 42T Tyson Overton Tyson Overton Carlisle, IA Carlisle, IA 10
12 16 51 Josh Vancannon Josh Vancannon Ogden, IA Ogden, IA 4
13 15 28 Jay Sidles Jay Sidles Emmetsburg, IA Emmetsburg, IA 2
14 20 11B Solomon Bennett Solomon Bennett Minburn, IA Minburn, IA 6
15 22 13 Brian Ashburn Brian Ashburn Callender, IA Callender, IA 7
16 13 88K Jeremy Kinsey Jeremy Kinsey Henderson, NE Henderson, NE -3
17 24 33K David Kimmel David Kimmel New Virginia, IA New Virginia, IA 7
18 18 22T Tyler Smith Tyler Smith Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -
19 DNF 19 27 Clint Nelson Clint Nelson Baxter, IA Baxter, IA -
20 DNF 23 12M Matt McDonald Matt McDonald Scranton, IA Scranton, IA 3
21 DNF 14 79RC Riley Christensen Riley Christensen Audubon, IA Audubon, IA -7
22 DNF 12 11R Braden Richards Braden Richards Madrid, IA Madrid, IA -10
23 DNF 17 47W Shaun Wirtz Shaun Wirtz Boone, IA Boone, IA -6
24 DNF 10 55 Cody Staley Cody Staley Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA -14
10 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 42T Tyson Overton Tyson Overton Carlisle, IA Carlisle, IA 3
2 2 13 Brian Ashburn Brian Ashburn Callender, IA Callender, IA -
3 5 12M Matt McDonald Matt McDonald Scranton, IA Scranton, IA 2
4 1 33K David Kimmel David Kimmel New Virginia, IA New Virginia, IA -3
Top 4 transfer
5 6 87W David Wright David Wright Panora, IA Panora, IA 1
6 10 8F Aron Fye Aron Fye Alden, IA Alden, IA 4
7 9 5G Rick Goldsberry Rick Goldsberry Runnells, IA Runnells, IA 2
8 11 7M Matt Tiernan Matt Tiernan Stuart, IA Stuart, IA 3
9 8 13M Mitchell McNeill Mitchell McNeill Guthrie Center, IA Guthrie Center, IA -1
10 7 10 Daniel Pittman Daniel Pittman Jamaica, IA Jamaica, IA -3
11 DNF 3 22C Caleb Tilley Caleb Tilley Boone, IA Boone, IA -8
DNS 12 32 Ethan Atcheson Ethan Atcheson Waukee, IA Waukee, IA -
8 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 4W John Watson John Watson Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 3
2 5 38R Aaron Rudolph Aaron Rudolph Grand Juction, IA Grand Juction, IA 3
3 6 22 Seth Butler Seth Butler Scranton, IA Scranton, IA 3
4 1 88K Jeremy Kinsey Jeremy Kinsey Henderson, NE Henderson, NE -3
5 8 47W Shaun Wirtz Shaun Wirtz Boone, IA Boone, IA 3
Top 5 transfer
6 7 33K David Kimmel David Kimmel New Virginia, IA New Virginia, IA 1
7 3 12M Matt McDonald Matt McDonald Scranton, IA Scranton, IA -4
8 2 5G Rick Goldsberry Rick Goldsberry Runnells, IA Runnells, IA -6
8 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 22W Wayne Gifford Wayne Gifford Boone, IA Boone, IA 7
2 2 4C Curt Reed Curt Reed Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -
3 3 11R Braden Richards Braden Richards Madrid, IA Madrid, IA -
4 5 79RC Riley Christensen Riley Christensen Audubon, IA Audubon, IA 1
5 4 22T Tyler Smith Tyler Smith Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -1
Top 5 transfer
6 6 13 Brian Ashburn Brian Ashburn Callender, IA Callender, IA -
7 1 87W David Wright David Wright Panora, IA Panora, IA -6
8 7 8F Aron Fye Aron Fye Alden, IA Alden, IA -1
8 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 85 Seth Janssen Seth Janssen Ogden, IA Ogden, IA 1
2 3 4 Jeremy Purdy Jeremy Purdy Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 1
3 8 7B Eric Stanton Eric Stanton Carlisle, IA Carlisle, IA 5
4 1 28 Jay Sidles Jay Sidles Emmetsburg, IA Emmetsburg, IA -3
5 6 27 Clint Nelson Clint Nelson Baxter, IA Baxter, IA 1
Top 5 transfer
6 4 22C Caleb Tilley Caleb Tilley Boone, IA Boone, IA -2
7 7 10 Daniel Pittman Daniel Pittman Jamaica, IA Jamaica, IA -
8 5 7M Matt Tiernan Matt Tiernan Stuart, IA Stuart, IA -3
8 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 12K Eric Knutson Eric Knutson Slater, IA Slater, IA -
2 4 22X Mike Smith Mike Smith Lake City, IA Lake City, IA 2
3 2 55 Cody Staley Cody Staley Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA -1
4 7 51 Josh Vancannon Josh Vancannon Ogden, IA Ogden, IA 3
5 5 11B Solomon Bennett Solomon Bennett Minburn, IA Minburn, IA -
Top 5 transfer
6 8 42T Tyson Overton Tyson Overton Carlisle, IA Carlisle, IA 2
7 3 13M Mitchell McNeill Mitchell McNeill Guthrie Center, IA Guthrie Center, IA -4
DNS 6 32 Ethan Atcheson Ethan Atcheson Waukee, IA Waukee, IA -
15 Laps

IMCA Mod LiteA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 64 Randy Bryan Randy Bryan Ames, IA Ames, IA 2
2 2 95 Mike Kennedy Mike Kennedy Boone, IA Boone, IA -
3 6 46Z Bryan Zehm Bryan Zehm Ames, IA Ames, IA 3
4 7 3G Joe Glick Joe Glick Madrid, IA Madrid, IA 3
5 9 99 Josh May Josh May Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 4
6 1 4G Ben George Ben George Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -5
7 14 71W Matthew Weiss Matthew Weiss Rockwell City, IA Rockwell City, IA 7
8 4 32 Chad Culp Chad Culp Adel, IA Adel, IA -4
9 5 0 Cliff Barber Cliff Barber Nevada, IA Nevada, IA -4
10 18 0K Kieron Ahrens Kieron Ahrens Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 8
11 12 96 Jon Braathun Jon Braathun Story City, IA Story City, IA 1
12 17 07 Travis Messamer Travis Messamer Redfield, IA Redfield, IA 5
13 13 11 Dustin Ford Dustin Ford Fontanelle, IA Fontanelle, IA -
14 16 27 Thomas Messamer Thomas Messamer Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 2
15 10 89 Travis Stensland Travis Stensland Nevada, IA Nevada, IA -5
16 DNF 19 19 Derek Foster Derek Foster Maxwell, IA Maxwell, IA 3
DNS 8 20X Cody Yaw Cody Yaw Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -
DNS 11 5D Dustin Dennison Dustin Dennison Independence, MO Independence, MO -
DNS 15 641 Sara Anderson Sara Anderson Meservey, IA Meservey, IA -
6 Laps

IMCA Mod LiteHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 4G Ben George Ben George Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 1
2 3 32 Chad Culp Chad Culp Adel, IA Adel, IA 1
3 6 0 Cliff Barber Cliff Barber Nevada, IA Nevada, IA 3
4 9 89 Travis Stensland Travis Stensland Nevada, IA Nevada, IA 5
5 4 20X Cody Yaw Cody Yaw Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -1
6 5 5D Dustin Dennison Dustin Dennison Independence, MO Independence, MO -1
7 7 11 Dustin Ford Dustin Ford Fontanelle, IA Fontanelle, IA -
DNS 10 641 Sara Anderson Sara Anderson Meservey, IA Meservey, IA -
DQ 8 07 Travis Messamer Travis Messamer Redfield, IA Redfield, IA -
DQ 1 19 Derek Foster Derek Foster Maxwell, IA Maxwell, IA -
All transfer