8/28/2021 - Boone Speedway
8/28/2021 - Boone Speedway

8/28/2021
Boone Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Mike House

Mike House

Panora, IA

IMCA Stock Car Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 20 20 -
LCQ 2 8 5 3

Clear Selection

25 Laps

IMCA ModifiedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 17 Cory Sauerman Cory Sauerman Johnston, IA Johnston, IA 1
2 1 23JR Nick Roberts Nick Roberts Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -1
3 11 5 Todd Shute Todd Shute Norwalk, IA Norwalk, IA 8
4 10 05 Paul Nagle Paul Nagle Nevada, IA Nevada, IA 6
5 7 164 Brandon Leeman Brandon Leeman Roland, IA Roland, IA 2
6 13 12 Doug Smith Doug Smith Lake City, IA Lake City, IA 7
7 17 223 Jake Pike Jake Pike Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV 10
8 5 28R Russ Dickerson Russ Dickerson Boone, IA Boone, IA -3
9 9 4 Tony Hilgenberg Tony Hilgenberg Waukee, IA Waukee, IA -
10 6 58 Dennis Pittman Dennis Pittman Jamacia, IA Jamacia, IA -4
11 8 3 Andy Tiernan Andy Tiernan Madrid, IA Madrid, IA -3
12 19 78 Albert Wolfgram Albert Wolfgram Boone, IA Boone, IA 7
13 18 V13 Grey Ferrando Grey Ferrando Stayton, OR Stayton, OR 5
14 20 40RC Rod Clement Rod Clement Rhodes, IA Rhodes, IA 6
15 DNF 12 13 Anthony Hofbauer Anthony Hofbauer Huxley, IA Huxley, IA -3
16 DNF 15 2B Robert Moore Robert Moore Maxwell, IA Maxwell, IA -1
17 DNF 3 57V Mike Van Genderen Mike Van Genderen Newton, IA Newton, IA -14
18 DNF 4 87 Joel Bushore Joel Bushore Boone, IA Boone, IA -14
19 DNF 14 0 Jamie Anderson Jamie Anderson Mason City, IA Mason City, IA -5
20 DNF 23 24 Robert Avery Robert Avery Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 3
21 DNF 21 32 Lloyd Henderson Lloyd Henderson Bouton, IA Bouton, IA -
22 DNF 16 7R Ethan Robey Ethan Robey Ames, IA Ames, IA -6
DNS 22 3Z Randy Havlik Randy Havlik Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -
DNS 24 17R Dalton Robey Dalton Robey Ames, IA Ames, IA -
10 Laps

IMCA ModifiedLCQ 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 05 Paul Nagle Paul Nagle Nevada, IA Nevada, IA -
2 8 5 Todd Shute Todd Shute Norwalk, IA Norwalk, IA 6
3 2 13 Anthony Hofbauer Anthony Hofbauer Huxley, IA Huxley, IA -1
4 5 12 Doug Smith Doug Smith Lake City, IA Lake City, IA 1
5 3 0 Jamie Anderson Jamie Anderson Mason City, IA Mason City, IA -2
6 6 2B Robert Moore Robert Moore Maxwell, IA Maxwell, IA -
7 7 7R Ethan Robey Ethan Robey Ames, IA Ames, IA -
8 13 223 Jake Pike Jake Pike Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV 5
9 15 V13 Grey Ferrando Grey Ferrando Stayton, OR Stayton, OR 6
10 10 78 Albert Wolfgram Albert Wolfgram Boone, IA Boone, IA -
11 9 40RC Rod Clement Rod Clement Rhodes, IA Rhodes, IA -2
12 14 32 Lloyd Henderson Lloyd Henderson Bouton, IA Bouton, IA 2
13 11 3Z Randy Havlik Randy Havlik Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -2
14 DNF 4 24 Robert Avery Robert Avery Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -10
DNS 12 17R Dalton Robey Dalton Robey Ames, IA Ames, IA -
All transfer
25 Laps

IMCA Stock CarA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 81 Devin Smith Devin Smith Lake City, IA Lake City, IA 6
2 1 35 Donavon Smith Donavon Smith Lake City, IA Lake City, IA -1
3 5 8 David Smith David Smith Lake City, IA Lake City, IA 2
4 6 20N Justin Nehring Justin Nehring Storm Lake, IA Storm Lake, IA 2
5 2 93 Michael Jaennette Michael Jaennette Kellogg, IA Kellogg, IA -3
6 4 5A Tyler Pickett Tyler Pickett Boxholm, IA Boxholm, IA -2
7 12 20X Chad Louk Chad Louk Jefferson, IA Jefferson, IA 5
8 3 81D Scott Davis Scott Davis Madrid, IA Madrid, IA -5
9 18 19J Jay Schmidt Jay Schmidt Tama, IA Tama, IA 9
10 9 2K Kyle Everts Kyle Everts Holland, IA Holland, IA -1
11 8 23HR Rod Richards Rod Richards Madrid, IA Madrid, IA -3
12 16 3H Ty Hill Ty Hill Winterset, IA Winterset, IA 4
13 13 31X Mathew West Mathew West Kellerton, IA Kellerton, IA -
14 23 25J Josh Daniels Josh Daniels Carlisle, IA Carlisle, IA 9
15 10 50 Robert Stofer Robert Stofer Jefferson, IA Jefferson, IA -5
16 15 25D Bob Daniels Bob Daniels Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -1
17 11 44K Kevin Opheim Kevin Opheim Mason City, IA Mason City, IA -6
18 24 18A Alex Dostal Alex Dostal Glencoe, MN Glencoe, MN 6
19 21 71 Corey Piffer Corey Piffer Indianola, IA Indianola, IA 2
20 20 14 Mike House Mike House Panora, IA Panora, IA -
21 DNF 22 57 Shane Stoneburner Shane Stoneburner Boone, IA Boone, IA 1
22 DNF 17 12 Bryan Trogdon Bryan Trogdon West Des Moines, IA West Des Moines, IA -5
23 DNF 14 69 Johnathon Logue Johnathon Logue Logansport, IA Logansport, IA -9
24 DNF 19 13 Anthony Hofbauer Anthony Hofbauer Huxley, IA Huxley, IA -5
10 Laps

IMCA Stock CarLCQ 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 44K Kevin Opheim Kevin Opheim Mason City, IA Mason City, IA 1
2 4 31X Mathew West Mathew West Kellerton, IA Kellerton, IA 2
3 6 25D Bob Daniels Bob Daniels Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 3
4 8 12 Bryan Trogdon Bryan Trogdon West Des Moines, IA West Des Moines, IA 4
5 3 13 Anthony Hofbauer Anthony Hofbauer Huxley, IA Huxley, IA -2
6 1 71 Corey Piffer Corey Piffer Indianola, IA Indianola, IA -5
7 11 25J Josh Daniels Josh Daniels Carlisle, IA Carlisle, IA 4
Top 7 transfer
8 9 72H Miciah Hidlebaugh Miciah Hidlebaugh Menlo, IA Menlo, IA 1
9 7 57VG Rowdee Van Genderen Rowdee Van Genderen Newton, IA Newton, IA -2
10 10 85J Zac Johnson Zac Johnson Dexter, IA Dexter, IA -
11 DNF 5 16 Jeff Byers Jr. Jeff Byers Jr. Milo, IA Milo, IA -6
10 Laps

IMCA Stock CarLCQ 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 20X Chad Louk Chad Louk Jefferson, IA Jefferson, IA 1
2 6 69 Johnathon Logue Johnathon Logue Logansport, IA Logansport, IA 4
3 7 3H Ty Hill Ty Hill Winterset, IA Winterset, IA 4
4 9 19J Jay Schmidt Jay Schmidt Tama, IA Tama, IA 5
5 8 14 Mike House Mike House Panora, IA Panora, IA 3
6 3 57 Shane Stoneburner Shane Stoneburner Boone, IA Boone, IA -3
7 10 18A Alex Dostal Alex Dostal Glencoe, MN Glencoe, MN 3
Top 7 transfer
8 5 45 Larry Crocheck Larry Crocheck Boone, IA Boone, IA -3
9 DNF 1 36 Jesse Smith Jesse Smith Boxholm, IA Boxholm, IA -8
10 DNF 4 04 Don Vis Don Vis State Center, IA State Center, IA -6
23 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 69 Johnathon Logue Johnathon Logue Logansport, IA Logansport, IA -
2 2 11 Izac Mallicoat Izac Mallicoat Boone, IA Boone, IA -
3 3 16K Kaylin Lopez Kaylin Lopez Chowchilla, CA Chowchilla, CA -
4 7 25R Chad Ryerson Chad Ryerson Wellsburg, IA Wellsburg, IA 3
5 4 8 Dusty Masolini Dusty Masolini Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -1
6 5 5 Dustin Lynch Dustin Lynch Boone, IA Boone, IA -1
7 12 2K Taylor Kuehl Taylor Kuehl Cave Creek, AZ Cave Creek, AZ 5
8 13 8W Kenny Wyman Jr Kenny Wyman Jr Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 5
9 18 82T Brett Thomas Brett Thomas Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA 9
10 9 88 Ryan Leeman Ryan Leeman Roland, IA Roland, IA -1
11 19 36H David Hoover David Hoover Boone, IA Boone, IA 8
12 6 13V Curtis Veber Curtis Veber Polk City, IA Polk City, IA -6
13 11 74 Camdan Vincent Camdan Vincent Nevada, IA Nevada, IA -2
14 15 7 Danny Fye Danny Fye Boxholm, IA Boxholm, IA 1
15 16 3B Brandon Coffman Brandon Coffman Nevada, IA Nevada, IA 1
16 17 32S Blair Simmons Blair Simmons Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 1
17 21 79M Michael Miller Michael Miller Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 4
18 23 15 Boe Jenkins Boe Jenkins Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 5
19 20 98X Mike Hansen Mike Hansen Gillett Grove, IA Gillett Grove, IA 1
20 24 86 Randy Cram Randy Cram Algona, IA Algona, IA 4
21 22 98S Dennis Stewart Dennis Stewart Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 1
22 DNF 14 96 Cody Brill Cody Brill Harrisonville, MO Harrisonville, MO -8
23 DNF 10 00 Colby Fett Colby Fett Algona, IA Algona, IA -13
DNS 8 28 Nic Runyan Nic Runyan Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -
10 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModLCQ 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 00 Colby Fett Colby Fett Algona, IA Algona, IA 5
2 3 2K Taylor Kuehl Taylor Kuehl Cave Creek, AZ Cave Creek, AZ 1
3 8 96 Cody Brill Cody Brill Harrisonville, MO Harrisonville, MO 5
4 1 3B Brandon Coffman Brandon Coffman Nevada, IA Nevada, IA -3
5 11 82T Brett Thomas Brett Thomas Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA 6
6 10 98X Mike Hansen Mike Hansen Gillett Grove, IA Gillett Grove, IA 4
7 5 15 Boe Jenkins Boe Jenkins Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -2
8 12 10C Matt Beerbower Matt Beerbower Huxley, IA Huxley, IA 4
Top 8 transfer
9 DNF 7 27 Michael Parcel Michael Parcel Bondurant, IA Bondurant, IA -2
10 DNF 9 55L Nick Leonard Nick Leonard Baxter, IA Baxter, IA -1
11 DNF 4 193 Jessiah Taylor Jessiah Taylor Boone, IA Boone, IA -7
DQ 2 57R Ryan King Ryan King Colo, IA Colo, IA -
10 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModLCQ 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 74 Camdan Vincent Camdan Vincent Nevada, IA Nevada, IA 1
2 5 8W Kenny Wyman Jr Kenny Wyman Jr Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 3
3 1 7 Danny Fye Danny Fye Boxholm, IA Boxholm, IA -2
4 4 32S Blair Simmons Blair Simmons Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -
5 3 36H David Hoover David Hoover Boone, IA Boone, IA -2
6 7 79M Michael Miller Michael Miller Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 1
7 11 98S Dennis Stewart Dennis Stewart Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 4
8 10 86 Randy Cram Randy Cram Algona, IA Algona, IA 2
Top 8 transfer
9 6 33J Joseph Luethje Joseph Luethje Nevada, IA Nevada, IA -3
DNS 8 56 Lonnie Hodges Lonnie Hodges Boone, IA Boone, IA -
DNS 9 89R Kyle Bentley Kyle Bentley Fairbank, IA Fairbank, IA -
20 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 11B Solomon Bennett Solomon Bennett Minburn, IA Minburn, IA 1
2 1 7B Eric Stanton Eric Stanton Carlisle, IA Carlisle, IA -1
3 8 22X Mike Smith Mike Smith Lake City, IA Lake City, IA 5
4 6 12K Eric Knutson Eric Knutson Slater, IA Slater, IA 2
5 3 4C Curt Reed Curt Reed Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -2
6 17 51 Josh Vancannon Josh Vancannon Ogden, IA Ogden, IA 11
7 5 22W Wayne Gifford Wayne Gifford Boone, IA Boone, IA -2
8 9 85 Seth Janssen Seth Janssen Ogden, IA Ogden, IA 1
9 12 42T Tyson Overton Tyson Overton Carlisle, IA Carlisle, IA 3
10 11 22 Seth Butler Seth Butler Scranton, IA Scranton, IA 1
11 14 8F Aron Fye Aron Fye Alden, IA Alden, IA 3
12 10 38R Aaron Rudolph Aaron Rudolph Grand Juction, IA Grand Juction, IA -2
13 15 53 Chad Rigby Chad Rigby Madrid, IA Madrid, IA 2
14 7 12M Matt McDonald Matt McDonald Scranton, IA Scranton, IA -7
15 13 87W David Wright David Wright Panora, IA Panora, IA -2
16 22 13 Brian Ashburn Brian Ashburn Callender, IA Callender, IA 6
17 4 11R Braden Richards Braden Richards Madrid, IA Madrid, IA -13
18 21 10 Daniel Pittman Daniel Pittman Jamaica, IA Jamaica, IA 3
19 DNF 19 47 Sam West Sam West Ferguson, IA Ferguson, IA -
20 DNF 18 12J Kenny Johnson Kenny Johnson Carlisle, IA Carlisle, IA -2
21 DNF 20 13M Mitchell McNeill Mitchell McNeill Guthrie Center, IA Guthrie Center, IA -1
DNS 16 7D Stephen Doss Stephen Doss Boone, IA Boone, IA -
10 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockLCQ 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22 Seth Butler Seth Butler Scranton, IA Scranton, IA -
2 8 42T Tyson Overton Tyson Overton Carlisle, IA Carlisle, IA 6
3 3 87W David Wright David Wright Panora, IA Panora, IA -
4 6 8F Aron Fye Aron Fye Alden, IA Alden, IA 2
5 5 53 Chad Rigby Chad Rigby Madrid, IA Madrid, IA -
6 10 7D Stephen Doss Stephen Doss Boone, IA Boone, IA 4
7 4 51 Josh Vancannon Josh Vancannon Ogden, IA Ogden, IA -3
8 7 12J Kenny Johnson Kenny Johnson Carlisle, IA Carlisle, IA -1
9 12 47 Sam West Sam West Ferguson, IA Ferguson, IA 3
10 9 13M Mitchell McNeill Mitchell McNeill Guthrie Center, IA Guthrie Center, IA -1
11 11 10 Daniel Pittman Daniel Pittman Jamaica, IA Jamaica, IA -
12 DNF 2 13 Brian Ashburn Brian Ashburn Callender, IA Callender, IA -10
All transfer
20 Laps

IMCA Mod LiteA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 64 Randy Bryan Randy Bryan Ames, IA Ames, IA 7
2 2 95 Mike Kennedy Mike Kennedy Boone, IA Boone, IA -
3 1 99 Josh May Josh May Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -2
4 3 46Z Bryan Zehm Bryan Zehm Ames, IA Ames, IA -1
5 4 96 Jon Braathun Jon Braathun Story City, IA Story City, IA -1
6 9 3G Joe Glick Joe Glick Madrid, IA Madrid, IA 3
7 11 48G Austin Gray Austin Gray Story City, IA Story City, IA 4
8 13 47 Cory Sonner Cory Sonner Huxley, IA Huxley, IA 5
9 14 4B Douglas Byers Douglas Byers Grinnell, IA Grinnell, IA 5
10 10 71W Matthew Weiss Matthew Weiss Rockwell City, IA Rockwell City, IA -
11 7 0K Kieron Ahrens Kieron Ahrens Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -4
12 15 15 Derrick Knutsen Derrick Knutsen Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA 3
13 17 18M Chelsea Ladurini Chelsea Ladurini Desoto, IA Desoto, IA 4
14 18 27 Thomas Messamer Thomas Messamer Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 4
15 19 7 Mikade Meyer Mikade Meyer Atlantic, IA Atlantic, IA 4
16 20 641 Sara Anderson Sara Anderson Meservey, IA Meservey, IA 4
17 DNF 16 0 Cliff Barber Cliff Barber Nevada, IA Nevada, IA -1
18 DNF 21 32 Chad Culp Chad Culp Adel, IA Adel, IA 3
19 DNF 12 89 Travis Stensland Travis Stensland Nevada, IA Nevada, IA -7
20 DNF 5 07 Travis Messamer Travis Messamer Redfield, IA Redfield, IA -15
21 DNF 6 4G Ben George Ben George Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -15
10 Laps

IMCA Mod LiteLCQ 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 48G Austin Gray Austin Gray Story City, IA Story City, IA 3
2 7 89 Travis Stensland Travis Stensland Nevada, IA Nevada, IA 5
3 8 47 Cory Sonner Cory Sonner Huxley, IA Huxley, IA 5
4 5 4B Douglas Byers Douglas Byers Grinnell, IA Grinnell, IA 1
5 10 15 Derrick Knutsen Derrick Knutsen Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA 5
6 6 0 Cliff Barber Cliff Barber Nevada, IA Nevada, IA -
7 9 18M Chelsea Ladurini Chelsea Ladurini Desoto, IA Desoto, IA 2
8 3 27 Thomas Messamer Thomas Messamer Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -5
9 11 7 Mikade Meyer Mikade Meyer Atlantic, IA Atlantic, IA 2
10 2 641 Sara Anderson Sara Anderson Meservey, IA Meservey, IA -8
11 DNF 1 32 Chad Culp Chad Culp Adel, IA Adel, IA -10
All transfer