7/10/2021 - Jamestown Speedway
7/10/2021 - Jamestown Speedway

7/10/2021
Jamestown Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Dalton Flory

Dalton Flory

Williston, ND

IMCA Stock Car Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 3 18 DNF -15
Heat 3 2 1 1

Clear Selection

30 Laps

IMCA ModifiedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 48K Kollin Hibdon Kollin Hibdon Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV -
2 6 174 Ethan Dotson Ethan Dotson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 4
3 2 3 Eddie Belec Eddie Belec Arvada, CO Arvada, CO -1
4 8 4TW Tim Ward Tim Ward Harcourt, IA Harcourt, IA 4
5 3 08 Dakota Sproul Dakota Sproul Hays, KS Hays, KS -2
6 9 82 Jake McBirnie Jake McBirnie Boone, IA Boone, IA 3
7 10 5L Cody Laney Cody Laney Torrance, CA Torrance, CA 3
8 18 5JT Jeff Taylor Jeff Taylor Cave City, AR Cave City, AR 10
9 14 14T Travis Hagen Travis Hagen Williston, ND Williston, ND 5
10 4 75 Spencer Wilson Spencer Wilson Minot, ND Minot, ND -6
11 7 99 Shawn Strand Shawn Strand Mandan, ND Mandan, ND -4
12 11 5F Zach Frederick Zach Frederick Richardton, ND Richardton, ND -1
13 22 44T Tanner Black Tanner Black Otis, KS Otis, KS 9
14 16 11 Steven Pfeifer Steven Pfeifer Minot, ND Minot, ND 2
15 13 5M Zachary Madrid Zachary Madrid Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -2
16 19 72 Dave Shipley Dave Shipley Argusville, ND Argusville, ND 3
17 25 13 Bricen James Bricen James Albany, OR Albany, OR 8
18 28 96J Jaxon Saathoff Jaxon Saathoff Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 10
19 24 12J Justin O'Brien Justin O'Brien West Union, IA West Union, IA 5
20 27 72C Troy Cordes Troy Cordes Dunkerton, IA Dunkerton, IA 7
21 21 2A Casey Arneson Casey Arneson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
22 26 S Collen Winebarger Collen Winebarger Corbett, OR Corbett, OR 4
23 12 25 Hank Berry Hank Berry Sidney, MT Sidney, MT -11
24 15 6 Dominic Ursetta Dominic Ursetta Arvada, CO Arvada, CO -9
25 DNF 5 77T Tripp Gaylord Tripp Gaylord Lakewood, CO Lakewood, CO -20
26 DNF 23 WW1 Ricky Alvarado Ricky Alvarado Delta, CO Delta, CO -3
27 DNF 17 5 John Corell John Corell Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -10
28 DNF 20 0L Lucas Lamberies Lucas Lamberies Clintonville, WI Clintonville, WI -8
12 Laps

IMCA ModifiedB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 5M Zachary Madrid Zachary Madrid Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 2
2 2 11 Steven Pfeifer Steven Pfeifer Minot, ND Minot, ND -
3 5 72 Dave Shipley Dave Shipley Argusville, ND Argusville, ND 2
4 8 44T Tanner Black Tanner Black Otis, KS Otis, KS 4
Top 4 transfer
5 11 96J Jaxon Saathoff Jaxon Saathoff Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 6
6 6 72C Troy Cordes Troy Cordes Dunkerton, IA Dunkerton, IA -
7 9 72X Kyler Jeffrey Kyler Jeffrey Williston, ND Williston, ND 2
8 4 66P Paul Stone Paul Stone Winton, CA Winton, CA -4
9 10 98N John Nord John Nord Enderlin, ND Enderlin, ND 1
10 7 29ER Drew Christianson Drew Christianson Minot, ND Minot, ND -3
11 1 2 Rusty Kollman Rusty Kollman Carrington, ND Carrington, ND -10
12 14 99S Nathan Slocum Nathan Slocum Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 2
13 DNF 13 77R Ryan Schroeder Ryan Schroeder Devils Lake, ND Devils Lake, ND -
14 DNF 12 87X Bland Bohannon Bland Bohannon Williston, ND Williston, ND -2
12 Laps

IMCA ModifiedB Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 14T Travis Hagen Travis Hagen Williston, ND Williston, ND -
2 2 5 John Corell John Corell Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
3 5 0L Lucas Lamberies Lucas Lamberies Clintonville, WI Clintonville, WI 2
4 6 WW1 Ricky Alvarado Ricky Alvarado Delta, CO Delta, CO 2
Top 4 transfer
5 4 13 Bricen James Bricen James Albany, OR Albany, OR -1
6 8 2T Mike Tomlinson Mike Tomlinson Turtle Lake, ND Turtle Lake, ND 2
7 7 44K Kelsie Foley Kelsie Foley Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -
8 13 5T Marcus Tomlinson Marcus Tomlinson Turtle Lake, ND Turtle Lake, ND 5
9 10 0 Scott Gartner Scott Gartner Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 1
10 11 94 Aden Clark Aden Clark Surrey, ND Surrey, ND 1
11 9 57W Corey Wegner Corey Wegner Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -2
12 12 96 Erv Grossman Erv Grossman Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
13 DNF 3 1D Mark Dahl Mark Dahl Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -10
DNS 14 69T Nick Thoreson Nick Thoreson Fort Ransom, ND Fort Ransom, ND -
12 Laps

IMCA ModifiedB Feature 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 6 Dominic Ursetta Dominic Ursetta Arvada, CO Arvada, CO -
2 2 5JT Jeff Taylor Jeff Taylor Cave City, AR Cave City, AR -
3 12 2A Casey Arneson Casey Arneson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 9
4 3 12J Justin O'Brien Justin O'Brien West Union, IA West Union, IA -1
Top 4 transfer
5 6 S Collen Winebarger Collen Winebarger Corbett, OR Corbett, OR 1
6 7 18JT Jeremy Thornton Jeremy Thornton Casa Grande, AZ Casa Grande, AZ 1
7 8 19 Lucas Rodin Lucas Rodin Marion, ND Marion, ND 1
8 4 24Q Quentin Kinzley Quentin Kinzley Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -4
9 5 12B Justin Bieber Justin Bieber Fairview, MT Fairview, MT -4
10 10 14G Greg Gustus Greg Gustus Brighton, CO Brighton, CO -
11 9 02 Jordan Sours Jordan Sours Lisbon, ND Lisbon, ND -2
12 13 3B Brian Brennan Brian Brennan Rozet, WY Rozet, WY 1
13 11 57 Dwight Wegner Dwight Wegner Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -2
14 DNF 14 11X Tom Berry Jr. Tom Berry Jr. Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -
10 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 48K Kollin Hibdon Kollin Hibdon Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV 5
2 9 99 Shawn Strand Shawn Strand Mandan, ND Mandan, ND 7
3 7 5F Zach Frederick Zach Frederick Richardton, ND Richardton, ND 4
4 8 2 Rusty Kollman Rusty Kollman Carrington, ND Carrington, ND 4
5 4 29ER Drew Christianson Drew Christianson Minot, ND Minot, ND -1
6 5 2T Mike Tomlinson Mike Tomlinson Turtle Lake, ND Turtle Lake, ND -1
7 3 57W Corey Wegner Corey Wegner Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -4
8 DNF 1 5T Marcus Tomlinson Marcus Tomlinson Turtle Lake, ND Turtle Lake, ND -7
DNS 2 69T Nick Thoreson Nick Thoreson Fort Ransom, ND Fort Ransom, ND -
10 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 77T Tripp Gaylord Tripp Gaylord Lakewood, CO Lakewood, CO 5
2 5 5L Cody Laney Cody Laney Torrance, CA Torrance, CA 3
3 1 72 Dave Shipley Dave Shipley Argusville, ND Argusville, ND -2
4 9 25 Hank Berry Hank Berry Sidney, MT Sidney, MT 5
5 8 66P Paul Stone Paul Stone Winton, CA Winton, CA 3
6 7 18JT Jeremy Thornton Jeremy Thornton Casa Grande, AZ Casa Grande, AZ 1
7 3 02 Jordan Sours Jordan Sours Lisbon, ND Lisbon, ND -4
8 DNF 2 77R Ryan Schroeder Ryan Schroeder Devils Lake, ND Devils Lake, ND -6
DNS 4 11X Tom Berry Jr. Tom Berry Jr. Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -
10 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 3 Eddie Belec Eddie Belec Arvada, CO Arvada, CO 1
2 7 4TW Tim Ward Tim Ward Harcourt, IA Harcourt, IA 5
3 3 13 Bricen James Bricen James Albany, OR Albany, OR -
4 6 1D Mark Dahl Mark Dahl Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 2
5 9 5 John Corell John Corell Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 4
6 5 19 Lucas Rodin Lucas Rodin Marion, ND Marion, ND -1
7 8 72X Kyler Jeffrey Kyler Jeffrey Williston, ND Williston, ND 1
8 1 96 Erv Grossman Erv Grossman Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -7
9 DNF 4 3B Brian Brennan Brian Brennan Rozet, WY Rozet, WY -5
10 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 174 Ethan Dotson Ethan Dotson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 4
2 1 5JT Jeff Taylor Jeff Taylor Cave City, AR Cave City, AR -1
3 2 24Q Quentin Kinzley Quentin Kinzley Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -1
4 8 14T Travis Hagen Travis Hagen Williston, ND Williston, ND 4
5 6 WW1 Ricky Alvarado Ricky Alvarado Delta, CO Delta, CO 1
6 9 12B Justin Bieber Justin Bieber Fairview, MT Fairview, MT 3
7 3 98N John Nord John Nord Enderlin, ND Enderlin, ND -4
8 7 96J Jaxon Saathoff Jaxon Saathoff Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -1
9 DNF 4 99S Nathan Slocum Nathan Slocum Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -5
10 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 08 Dakota Sproul Dakota Sproul Hays, KS Hays, KS 4
2 1 5M Zachary Madrid Zachary Madrid Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -1
3 8 82 Jake McBirnie Jake McBirnie Boone, IA Boone, IA 5
4 3 72C Troy Cordes Troy Cordes Dunkerton, IA Dunkerton, IA -1
5 4 44K Kelsie Foley Kelsie Foley Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -1
6 7 44T Tanner Black Tanner Black Otis, KS Otis, KS 1
7 2 14G Greg Gustus Greg Gustus Brighton, CO Brighton, CO -5
8 6 94 Aden Clark Aden Clark Surrey, ND Surrey, ND -2
9 DNF 9 2A Casey Arneson Casey Arneson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
10 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 75 Spencer Wilson Spencer Wilson Minot, ND Minot, ND -
2 2 11 Steven Pfeifer Steven Pfeifer Minot, ND Minot, ND -
3 5 6 Dominic Ursetta Dominic Ursetta Arvada, CO Arvada, CO 2
4 6 12J Justin O'Brien Justin O'Brien West Union, IA West Union, IA 2
5 7 0L Lucas Lamberies Lucas Lamberies Clintonville, WI Clintonville, WI 2
6 8 S Collen Winebarger Collen Winebarger Corbett, OR Corbett, OR 2
7 3 0 Scott Gartner Scott Gartner Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -4
8 4 57 Dwight Wegner Dwight Wegner Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -4
9 9 87X Bland Bohannon Bland Bohannon Williston, ND Williston, ND -
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedLast Chance Qualifier (LCQ)

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 13 Bricen James Bricen James Albany, OR Albany, OR 1
2 3 S Collen Winebarger Collen Winebarger Corbett, OR Corbett, OR 1
3 4 72C Troy Cordes Troy Cordes Dunkerton, IA Dunkerton, IA 1
4 1 96J Jaxon Saathoff Jaxon Saathoff Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -3
5 6 18JT Jeremy Thornton Jeremy Thornton Casa Grande, AZ Casa Grande, AZ 1
6 7 72X Kyler Jeffrey Kyler Jeffrey Williston, ND Williston, ND 1
7 8 44K Kelsie Foley Kelsie Foley Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 1
8 12 24Q Quentin Kinzley Quentin Kinzley Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 4
9 5 2T Mike Tomlinson Mike Tomlinson Turtle Lake, ND Turtle Lake, ND -4
10 9 19 Lucas Rodin Lucas Rodin Marion, ND Marion, ND -1
11 11 5T Marcus Tomlinson Marcus Tomlinson Turtle Lake, ND Turtle Lake, ND -
DNS 10 66P Paul Stone Paul Stone Winton, CA Winton, CA -
25 Laps

IMCA Stock CarA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 34Z Jordan Zillmer Jordan Zillmer Cleveland, ND Cleveland, ND 3
2 5 7M Zachary Madrid Zachary Madrid Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 3
3 9 76 Bob Fuegmann Bob Fuegmann Minot, ND Minot, ND 6
4 19 3 Travis Ulmer Travis Ulmer Mandan, ND Mandan, ND 15
5 13 71 Trent Grager Trent Grager Sykeston, ND Sykeston, ND 8
6 14 10J Jake Nelson Jake Nelson Williston, ND Williston, ND 8
7 18 38 Todd Heinrich Todd Heinrich Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 11
8 2 77R Ryan Gaylord Ryan Gaylord Denver, CO Denver, CO -6
9 17 33 Tyler Ashley Tyler Ashley Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 8
10 11 57K Derrick Kronbach Derrick Kronbach Barnesville, MN Barnesville, MN 1
11 20 0 Scott Gartner Scott Gartner Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 9
12 22 85 Tyler Bartholomew Tyler Bartholomew Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND 10
13 24 46 Jason Berg Jason Berg Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 11
14 7 30A Adam Goff Adam Goff Minot, ND Minot, ND -7
15 DNF 6 11S Mike Swallers Mike Swallers Minot, ND Minot, ND -9
16 DNF 1 4 Rick Schulz Rick Schulz Horace, ND Horace, ND -15
17 DNF 21 11 Kalvin Kesselberg Kalvin Kesselberg Ada, MN Ada, MN 4
18 DNF 3 20F Dalton Flory Dalton Flory Williston, ND Williston, ND -15
19 DNF 15 2M Angel Munoz Angel Munoz Lamar, CO Lamar, CO -4
20 DNF 16 12 Rob Stenvold Rob Stenvold Minot, ND Minot, ND -4
21 DNF 23 49 Tim Compson Tim Compson Valley City, ND Valley City, ND 2
22 DNF 8 10R Travis Robertson Travis Robertson Moorhead, MN Moorhead, MN -14
23 DNF 10 21J Andrew Jochim Andrew Jochim Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN -13
24 DNF 12 52 Brennan Borg Brennan Borg Harwood, ND Harwood, ND -12
12 Laps

IMCA Stock CarB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 71 Trent Grager Trent Grager Sykeston, ND Sykeston, ND 1
2 4 2M Angel Munoz Angel Munoz Lamar, CO Lamar, CO 2
3 6 33 Tyler Ashley Tyler Ashley Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 3
4 1 3 Travis Ulmer Travis Ulmer Mandan, ND Mandan, ND -3
5 9 11 Kalvin Kesselberg Kalvin Kesselberg Ada, MN Ada, MN 4
6 8 49 Tim Compson Tim Compson Valley City, ND Valley City, ND 2
Top 6 transfer
7 7 85K Ernest Geist Ernest Geist West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND -
8 3 17 Chad Hunteman Chad Hunteman Moorhead, MN Moorhead, MN -5
9 12 119 Chad Bush Chad Bush Harvey, ND Harvey, ND 3
10 DNF 5 133 Hunter Cavanagh Hunter Cavanagh Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ -5
11 DNF 10 53JT Justin Thornton Justin Thornton Chandler, AZ Chandler, AZ -1
12 DNF 11 E72 Adam Geist Adam Geist Moorhead, MN Moorhead, MN -1
12 Laps

IMCA Stock CarB Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 10J Jake Nelson Jake Nelson Williston, ND Williston, ND 1
2 3 12 Rob Stenvold Rob Stenvold Minot, ND Minot, ND 1
3 7 38 Todd Heinrich Todd Heinrich Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 4
4 5 0 Scott Gartner Scott Gartner Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 1
5 1 85 Tyler Bartholomew Tyler Bartholomew Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -4
6 8 46 Jason Berg Jason Berg Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 2
Top 6 transfer
7 9 34 Jason Kniffen Jason Kniffen Minot, ND Minot, ND 2
8 DNF 6 21D Brady Bjella Brady Bjella Williston, ND Williston, ND -2
9 DNF 4 27X Mike Hagen Mike Hagen Williston, ND Williston, ND -5
10 DNF 11 40B Jake Brown Jake Brown Ray, ND Ray, ND 1
DNS 10 19 Cody St Croix Cody St Croix Kenmare, ND Kenmare, ND -
10 Laps

IMCA Stock CarHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 77R Ryan Gaylord Ryan Gaylord Denver, CO Denver, CO 1
2 3 76 Bob Fuegmann Bob Fuegmann Minot, ND Minot, ND 1
3 6 10R Travis Robertson Travis Robertson Moorhead, MN Moorhead, MN 3
4 7 21J Andrew Jochim Andrew Jochim Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN 3
5 5 27X Mike Hagen Mike Hagen Williston, ND Williston, ND -
6 9 17 Chad Hunteman Chad Hunteman Moorhead, MN Moorhead, MN 3
7 8 85K Ernest Geist Ernest Geist West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND 1
8 DNF 4 19 Cody St Croix Cody St Croix Kenmare, ND Kenmare, ND -4
9 DNF 1 119 Chad Bush Chad Bush Harvey, ND Harvey, ND -8
10 Laps

IMCA Stock CarHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 34Z Jordan Zillmer Jordan Zillmer Cleveland, ND Cleveland, ND 1
2 7 7M Zachary Madrid Zachary Madrid Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 5
3 9 11S Mike Swallers Mike Swallers Minot, ND Minot, ND 6
4 4 12 Rob Stenvold Rob Stenvold Minot, ND Minot, ND -
5 1 0 Scott Gartner Scott Gartner Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -4
6 6 33 Tyler Ashley Tyler Ashley Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -
7 8 38 Todd Heinrich Todd Heinrich Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 1
8 5 11 Kalvin Kesselberg Kalvin Kesselberg Ada, MN Ada, MN -3
9 3 34 Jason Kniffen Jason Kniffen Minot, ND Minot, ND -6
10 Laps

IMCA Stock CarHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 20F Dalton Flory Dalton Flory Williston, ND Williston, ND 1
2 1 52 Brennan Borg Brennan Borg Harwood, ND Harwood, ND -1
3 3 71 Trent Grager Trent Grager Sykeston, ND Sykeston, ND -
4 4 2M Angel Munoz Angel Munoz Lamar, CO Lamar, CO -
5 8 3 Travis Ulmer Travis Ulmer Mandan, ND Mandan, ND 3
6 5 21D Brady Bjella Brady Bjella Williston, ND Williston, ND -1
7 9 133 Hunter Cavanagh Hunter Cavanagh Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ 2
8 7 46 Jason Berg Jason Berg Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -1
9 DNF 6 40B Jake Brown Jake Brown Ray, ND Ray, ND -3
10 Laps

IMCA Stock CarHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 4 Rick Schulz Rick Schulz Horace, ND Horace, ND -
2 5 30A Adam Goff Adam Goff Minot, ND Minot, ND 3
3 2 10J Jake Nelson Jake Nelson Williston, ND Williston, ND -1
4 7 57K Derrick Kronbach Derrick Kronbach Barnesville, MN Barnesville, MN 3
5 8 85 Tyler Bartholomew Tyler Bartholomew Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND 3
6 3 49 Tim Compson Tim Compson Valley City, ND Valley City, ND -3
7 DNF 6 53JT Justin Thornton Justin Thornton Chandler, AZ Chandler, AZ -1
8 DNF 4 E72 Adam Geist Adam Geist Moorhead, MN Moorhead, MN -4