9/11/2021 - Cottage Grove Speedway
9/11/2021 - Cottage Grove Speedway

9/11/2021
Cottage Grove Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Brian Boswell

Brian Boswell

Creswell, OR

360 Sprints Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 4 4 -

Clear Selection

0 Laps

360 SprintsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7 Tyler Thompson Tyler Thompson Harrisburg, OR Harrisburg, OR -
2 3 98H Matt Hein Matt Hein Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 1
3 2 76 Kyle Alberding Kyle Alberding Winston, OR Winston, OR -1
4 4 75 Brian Boswell Brian Boswell Creswell, OR Creswell, OR -
5 6 98 Nathan Ellertson Nathan Ellertson Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 1
DNS 5 34R T.J. Richman T.J. Richman Deer Island, OR Deer Island, OR -
0 Laps

IMCA ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 28 Ian Whisler Ian Whisler Otis, OR Otis, OR 6
2 15 25C Chad Groves Chad Groves Bend, OR Bend, OR 13
3 3 W5 Kevin Williamson Kevin Williamson Coburg, OR Coburg, OR -
4 1 5M Jake Mayden Jake Mayden Springfield, OR Springfield, OR -3
5 9 33 Paul Rea Paul Rea Eugene, OR Eugene, OR 4
6 6 E3 Ray Bloom Ray Bloom -
7 8 99C Doug Coffman Doug Coffman Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 1
8 2 69 Dustin Comer Dustin Comer Springfield, OR Springfield, OR -6
9 11 51 Roy Kirk Jr. Roy Kirk Jr. Marcola, OR Marcola, OR 2
10 12 11 Trevor Points Trevor Points Salem, OR Salem, OR 2
11 10 33B Dalton Bloom Dalton Bloom -1
12 16 3 Garrett Craig Garrett Craig 4
13 14 K30 K.C. Scott K.C. Scott Springfield, OR Springfield, OR 1
14 4 333 Aaron Bloom Aaron Bloom Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -10
15 13 18 Tim Archer Tim Archer Springfield, OR Springfield, OR -2
16 5 10 Gus Cooper Gus Cooper Creswell, OR Creswell, OR -11
0 Laps

Street StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 07 Graig Osborne Graig Osborne 5
2 7 17 Taunton Swaim Taunton Swaim Dexter, OR Dexter, OR 5
3 3 61A Anthony Prather Anthony Prather -
4 1 48M Mike Swaim Mike Swaim Dexter, OR Dexter, OR -3
5 4 111 Andrew Langan Andrew Langan Jasper, OR Jasper, OR -1
6 5 48T Troy Chamberlain Troy Chamberlain Junction City, OR Junction City, OR -1
7 2 R31 Michael Hollingsworth Michael Hollingsworth Creswell, OR Creswell, OR -5
0 Laps

Economy MidgetsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 09 Levi Harless Levi Harless Washington, WA Washington, WA 1
2 4 90H Brian Holmkvist Brian Holmkvist Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA 2
3 1 5C Chris Foster Chris Foster Renton, WA Renton, WA -2
4 5 95 Jesse Munn Jesse Munn Granite Falls, WA Granite Falls, WA 1
5 3 81 Marty Rosler Marty Rosler Burien, WA Burien, WA -2
6 6 11T Eric Young Eric Young -
DNS 7 98 Glen Bitroff Glen Bitroff -