7/10/2021 - Cedar Lake Speedway
7/10/2021 - Cedar Lake Speedway

7/10/2021
Cedar Lake Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Kyle Copp

Kyle Copp

Brule, WI

Pro Stock Start Finish +/-
A Feature 2 1 1
Heat 2 5 2 3

Clear Selection

20 Laps

USRA Limited LatesA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 50 Gavin Tarras Gavin Tarras New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -
2 2 9 Dylan Kromschroeder Dylan Kromschroeder Cambridge, MN Cambridge, MN -
3 8 32 Max Nelson Max Nelson Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 5
4 3 LXV Lucas Peterson Lucas Peterson Grand Meadow, MN Grand Meadow, MN -1
5 9 22 Brett Shafer Brett Shafer Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 4
6 6 73 Larry Fitzsimmons Larry Fitzsimmons East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN -
7 11 14 Steven O'Brien Jr. Steven O'Brien Jr. Red Wing, MN Red Wing, MN 4
8 4 2 Patrick Kelley Patrick Kelley Forest Lake, MN Forest Lake, MN -4
9 7 34 Jordan Langer Jordan Langer Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -2
10 10 19 Ashley Wahlstrom Ashley Wahlstrom Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI -
11 12 99 Mitchell Fenske Mitchell Fenske New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 1
12 DNF 16 26D Chad Dawson Chad Dawson Isanti, MN Isanti, MN 4
13 DNF 5 28 Miranda Carlson Miranda Carlson Afton, MN Afton, MN -8
14 DNF 17 19A Nick Axelsen Nick Axelsen Star Prairie, WI Star Prairie, WI 3
15 DNF 14 333 Colton Budreau Colton Budreau Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN -1
16 DNF 19 10 Jim Raboin Jim Raboin Somerset, WI Somerset, WI 3
17 DNF 13 42K Paul Kletschka Paul Kletschka New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -4
18 DNF 15 10H Duane Halverson Duane Halverson Shell Lake, WI Shell Lake, WI -3
DQ 18 14J James Kannegieser James Kannegieser Hayward, WI Hayward, WI -
10 Laps

USRA Limited LatesHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 50 Gavin Tarras Gavin Tarras New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 3
2 6 9 Dylan Kromschroeder Dylan Kromschroeder Cambridge, MN Cambridge, MN 4
3 1 73 Larry Fitzsimmons Larry Fitzsimmons East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN -2
4 3 LXV Lucas Peterson Lucas Peterson Grand Meadow, MN Grand Meadow, MN -1
5 9 22 Brett Shafer Brett Shafer Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 4
6 2 14 Steven O'Brien Jr. Steven O'Brien Jr. Red Wing, MN Red Wing, MN -4
7 7 42K Paul Kletschka Paul Kletschka New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -
8 5 10H Duane Halverson Duane Halverson Shell Lake, WI Shell Lake, WI -3
9 10 10 Jim Raboin Jim Raboin Somerset, WI Somerset, WI 1
DNS 8 14J James Kannegieser James Kannegieser Hayward, WI Hayward, WI -
All transfer
10 Laps

USRA Limited LatesHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 32 Max Nelson Max Nelson Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 8
2 3 28 Miranda Carlson Miranda Carlson Afton, MN Afton, MN 1
3 1 2 Patrick Kelley Patrick Kelley Forest Lake, MN Forest Lake, MN -2
4 8 34 Jordan Langer Jordan Langer Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 4
5 5 19 Ashley Wahlstrom Ashley Wahlstrom Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI -
6 2 99 Mitchell Fenske Mitchell Fenske New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -4
7 6 333 Colton Budreau Colton Budreau Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN -1
8 7 26D Chad Dawson Chad Dawson Isanti, MN Isanti, MN -1
DNS 4 19A Nick Axelsen Nick Axelsen Star Prairie, WI Star Prairie, WI -
All transfer
30 Laps

Late ModelsA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 11 Pat Doar Pat Doar New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 2
2 8 11G James Giossi James Giossi Hudson, WI Hudson, WI 6
3 11 22 Nick Panitzke Nick Panitzke Lonsdale, MN Lonsdale, MN 8
4 5 85 John Kaanta John Kaanta Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 1
5 6 519 Steve Laursen Steve Laursen Cumberland, WI Cumberland, WI 1
6 1 55N Greg Nippoldt Greg Nippoldt Roberts, WI Roberts, WI -5
7 13 28 Sam Mars Sam Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 6
8 4 65 Jake Miller Jake Miller Somerset, WI Somerset, WI -4
9 9 7C Jim Carlson Jim Carlson Minneapolis, MN Minneapolis, MN -
10 16 18L Marcus Simonson Marcus Simonson Luck, WI Luck, WI 6
11 14 54 Jim Bruggeman Jim Bruggeman White Bear Lake, MN White Bear Lake, MN 3
12 10 42 Johnny Emerson Johnny Emerson Clear Lake, WI Clear Lake, WI -2
13 12 14 Robbie Johnson Robbie Johnson Wilson, WI Wilson, WI -1
14 2 44 Darrell Nelson Darrell Nelson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN -12
15 15 27 Jake Redetzke Jake Redetzke Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI -
16 7 6M Jeffrey Massingill Jeffrey Massingill Keewatin, MN Keewatin, MN -9
17 17 95 Alex Williamson Alex Williamson Rushford, MN Rushford, MN -
10 Laps

Late ModelsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 65 Jake Miller Jake Miller Somerset, WI Somerset, WI -
2 2 55N Greg Nippoldt Greg Nippoldt Roberts, WI Roberts, WI -
3 8 44 Darrell Nelson Darrell Nelson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN 5
4 3 519 Steve Laursen Steve Laursen Cumberland, WI Cumberland, WI -1
5 4 7C Jim Carlson Jim Carlson Minneapolis, MN Minneapolis, MN -1
6 5 22 Nick Panitzke Nick Panitzke Lonsdale, MN Lonsdale, MN -1
7 6 28 Sam Mars Sam Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -1
8 7 27 Jake Redetzke Jake Redetzke Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI -1
9 9 95 Alex Williamson Alex Williamson Rushford, MN Rushford, MN -
All transfer
10 Laps

Late ModelsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 11G James Giossi James Giossi Hudson, WI Hudson, WI 2
2 8 11 Pat Doar Pat Doar New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 6
3 1 6M Jeffrey Massingill Jeffrey Massingill Keewatin, MN Keewatin, MN -2
4 6 85 John Kaanta John Kaanta Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 2
5 2 42 Johnny Emerson Johnny Emerson Clear Lake, WI Clear Lake, WI -3
6 4 14 Robbie Johnson Robbie Johnson Wilson, WI Wilson, WI -2
7 7 54 Jim Bruggeman Jim Bruggeman White Bear Lake, MN White Bear Lake, MN -
8 5 18L Marcus Simonson Marcus Simonson Luck, WI Luck, WI -3
All transfer
30 Laps

ModifiedA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 49 Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN 4
2 12 44 Darrell Nelson Darrell Nelson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN 10
3 2 81 Ashley Anderson Ashley Anderson Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -1
4 8 04JR Adam Ayotte Adam Ayotte St. Paul, MN St. Paul, MN 4
5 9 05 Jake Hartung Jake Hartung Elmwood, WI Elmwood, WI 4
6 11 12 Jason Gross Jason Gross Osceola, WI Osceola, WI 5
7 1 444 Brooks Strength Brooks Strength Raymond, MS Raymond, MS -6
8 7 10 Daniel Bargender Daniel Bargender Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -1
9 15 44H Adam Hensel Adam Hensel Baldwin, WI Baldwin, WI 6
10 3 19 Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN -7
11 16 71 A.J. Roschen A.J. Roschen Somerset, WI Somerset, WI 5
12 19 3JR Shane Halopka Shane Halopka Greenwood, WI Greenwood, WI 7
13 23 W Cory Williams Cory Williams Spring Valley, WI Spring Valley, WI 10
14 18 30 Matt Leer Matt Leer Bruce, WI Bruce, WI 4
15 17 18M Mason McEvers Mason McEvers Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 2
16 21 8S Tony Schill Tony Schill Oakdale, MN Oakdale, MN 5
17 13 44X Mitch Anderson Mitch Anderson Spring Valley, WI Spring Valley, WI -4
18 DNF 10 15W Alex Williamson Alex Williamson Rushford, MN Rushford, MN -8
19 DNF 20 38 Zach Gibson Zach Gibson Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 1
20 DNF 22 13H Mark Hessler Mark Hessler Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 2
21 DNF 4 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX -17
22 DNF 6 99L Steve Lavasseur Steve Lavasseur River Falls, WI River Falls, WI -16
23 DNF 14 13 Nick Koehler Nick Koehler Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI -9
10 Laps

ModifiedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 19 Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN -
2 3 10 Daniel Bargender Daniel Bargender Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 1
3 8 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 5
4 2 44 Darrell Nelson Darrell Nelson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN -2
5 4 44H Adam Hensel Adam Hensel Baldwin, WI Baldwin, WI -1
6 7 71 A.J. Roschen A.J. Roschen Somerset, WI Somerset, WI 1
7 5 38 Zach Gibson Zach Gibson Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -2
8 6 8S Tony Schill Tony Schill Oakdale, MN Oakdale, MN -2
10 Laps

ModifiedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 81 Ashley Anderson Ashley Anderson Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -
2 4 444 Brooks Strength Brooks Strength Raymond, MS Raymond, MS 2
3 3 05 Jake Hartung Jake Hartung Elmwood, WI Elmwood, WI -
4 6 15W Alex Williamson Alex Williamson Rushford, MN Rushford, MN 2
5 2 13 Nick Koehler Nick Koehler Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI -3
6 5 30 Matt Leer Matt Leer Bruce, WI Bruce, WI -1
7 8 3JR Shane Halopka Shane Halopka Greenwood, WI Greenwood, WI 1
8 7 13H Mark Hessler Mark Hessler Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -1
10 Laps

ModifiedHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 99L Steve Lavasseur Steve Lavasseur River Falls, WI River Falls, WI 2
2 5 49 Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN 3
3 4 04JR Adam Ayotte Adam Ayotte St. Paul, MN St. Paul, MN 1
4 6 12 Jason Gross Jason Gross Osceola, WI Osceola, WI 2
5 1 44X Mitch Anderson Mitch Anderson Spring Valley, WI Spring Valley, WI -4
6 7 18M Mason McEvers Mason McEvers Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 1
7 DNF 2 W Cory Williams Cory Williams Spring Valley, WI Spring Valley, WI -5
20 Laps

Midwest ModifiedsA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 16 Jason VandeKamp Jason VandeKamp Scandia, MN Scandia, MN 5
2 11 04N Nick Ayotte Nick Ayotte St. Paul, MN St. Paul, MN 9
3 13 68 Shadow Kitchner Shadow Kitchner Arkansaw, WI Arkansaw, WI 10
4 3 B37 Cody Borgeson Cody Borgeson New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -1
5 19 2 Kyle Kirberger Kyle Kirberger Ramsey, MN Ramsey, MN 14
6 20 69R Terry Reilly Terry Reilly Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 14
7 17 15 Cole Neisius Cole Neisius Hastings, MN Hastings, MN 10
8 10 20 Carson Madsen Carson Madsen Bayport, MN Bayport, MN 2
9 2 19 David Madsen David Madsen Amery, WI Amery, WI -7
10 9 5 Hannah Burba Hannah Burba New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -1
11 14 07 Logan Alseth Logan Alseth Winona, MN Winona, MN 3
12 16 5G Patrick McCarthy Patrick McCarthy Bloomington, MN Bloomington, MN 4
13 23 03X Bob Carver Jr. Bob Carver Jr. Maplewood, MN Maplewood, MN 10
14 18 61 Andrea Keeney Andrea Keeney Ridgeland, WI Ridgeland, WI 4
15 DNF 8 2S Scott Splittstoesser Scott Splittstoesser Cottage Grove, MN Cottage Grove, MN -7
16 DNF 12 55 Josh Bazey Josh Bazey Frederic, WI Frederic, WI -4
17 DNF 25 22H Jayme Hiller Jayme Hiller Waterville, MN Waterville, MN 8
18 DNF 22 F2 Chase Friendt Chase Friendt New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 4
19 DNF 5 63JR Brady Larson Brady Larson Amery, WI Amery, WI -14
20 DNF 4 28 Parker Hale Parker Hale Grand Meadow, MN Grand Meadow, MN -16
21 DNF 7 43 Zach Brom Zach Brom Winona, MN Winona, MN -14
22 DNF 15 11C Corey Fogleson Corey Fogleson North Branch, MN North Branch, MN -7
23 DNF 21 91 Douglas Toepper Douglas Toepper Forest Lake, MN Forest Lake, MN -2
24 DNF 26 55S Shawn Phillips Shawn Phillips Fridley, MN Fridley, MN 2
DNS 24 1 Cody Giles Cody Giles St. Paul, MN St. Paul, MN -
DQ 1 343 J.D. Ford J.D. Ford Somerset, WI Somerset, WI -
10 Laps

Midwest ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 28 Parker Hale Parker Hale Grand Meadow, MN Grand Meadow, MN 1
2 1 04N Nick Ayotte Nick Ayotte St. Paul, MN St. Paul, MN -1
3 9 16 Jason VandeKamp Jason VandeKamp Scandia, MN Scandia, MN 6
4 6 B37 Cody Borgeson Cody Borgeson New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 2
5 7 68 Shadow Kitchner Shadow Kitchner Arkansaw, WI Arkansaw, WI 2
6 5 5G Patrick McCarthy Patrick McCarthy Bloomington, MN Bloomington, MN -1
7 8 2 Kyle Kirberger Kyle Kirberger Ramsey, MN Ramsey, MN 1
8 3 F2 Chase Friendt Chase Friendt New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -5
9 4 22H Jayme Hiller Jayme Hiller Waterville, MN Waterville, MN -5
All transfer
10 Laps

Midwest ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 343 J.D. Ford J.D. Ford Somerset, WI Somerset, WI 3
2 2 20 Carson Madsen Carson Madsen Bayport, MN Bayport, MN -
3 7 2S Scott Splittstoesser Scott Splittstoesser Cottage Grove, MN Cottage Grove, MN 4
4 6 55 Josh Bazey Josh Bazey Frederic, WI Frederic, WI 2
5 9 07 Logan Alseth Logan Alseth Winona, MN Winona, MN 4
6 5 15 Cole Neisius Cole Neisius Hastings, MN Hastings, MN -1
7 3 69R Terry Reilly Terry Reilly Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -4
8 1 03X Bob Carver Jr. Bob Carver Jr. Maplewood, MN Maplewood, MN -7
9 8 55S Shawn Phillips Shawn Phillips Fridley, MN Fridley, MN -1
All transfer
10 Laps

Midwest ModifiedsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 63JR Brady Larson Brady Larson Amery, WI Amery, WI 5
2 3 43 Zach Brom Zach Brom Winona, MN Winona, MN 1
3 2 5 Hannah Burba Hannah Burba New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -1
4 5 19 David Madsen David Madsen Amery, WI Amery, WI 1
5 4 11C Corey Fogleson Corey Fogleson North Branch, MN North Branch, MN -1
6 1 61 Andrea Keeney Andrea Keeney Ridgeland, WI Ridgeland, WI -5
7 DNF 7 91 Douglas Toepper Douglas Toepper Forest Lake, MN Forest Lake, MN -
8 DNF 8 1 Cody Giles Cody Giles St. Paul, MN St. Paul, MN -
All transfer
20 Laps

Pro StockA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 26 Kyle Copp Kyle Copp Brule, WI Brule, WI 1
2 1 17 Mike Loomis Mike Loomis Columbus, MN Columbus, MN -1
3 7 207 Jesse Redetzke Jesse Redetzke Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI 4
4 4 33C Cody Emmans Cody Emmans Ham Lake, MN Ham Lake, MN -
5 10 10 Mike Raboin Mike Raboin Somerset, WI Somerset, WI 5
6 5 43 Kyle Matuska Kyle Matuska Stacy, MN Stacy, MN -1
7 6 20 Cory Davis Cory Davis Turtle Lake, WI Turtle Lake, WI -1
8 8 20* Andrew Davis Andrew Davis Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI -
9 13 11 Denny Schouveller Denny Schouveller Hugo, MN Hugo, MN 4
10 9 11X Jason Schill Jason Schill Centuria, WI Centuria, WI -1
11 11 01X Marcus Simonson Marcus Simonson Luck, WI Luck, WI -
12 12 10M Joseph Miller Joseph Miller New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -
13 15 11Q Tucker Quinn Tucker Quinn Ladysmith, WI Ladysmith, WI 2
14 14 81 Brian Lee Brian Lee Howard Lake, MN Howard Lake, MN -
15 17 69 John Adams John Adams St. Croix Falls, WI St. Croix Falls, WI 2
16 19 77 Andy Ladd Andy Ladd Cumberland, WI Cumberland, WI 3
17 18 17D Lucas Christiansen Lucas Christiansen Hugo, MN Hugo, MN 1
18 16 05 Chris West Chris West Burnsville, MN Burnsville, MN -2
19 DNF 3 T40 Danny Thomas Danny Thomas Knapp, WI Knapp, WI -16
20 DNF 20 3Z Eric Zitelman Eric Zitelman Taylors Falls, WI Taylors Falls, WI -
10 Laps

Pro StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 207 Jesse Redetzke Jesse Redetzke Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI 1
2 4 17 Mike Loomis Mike Loomis Columbus, MN Columbus, MN 2
3 7 43 Kyle Matuska Kyle Matuska Stacy, MN Stacy, MN 4
4 3 20 Cory Davis Cory Davis Turtle Lake, WI Turtle Lake, WI -1
5 1 11X Jason Schill Jason Schill Centuria, WI Centuria, WI -4
6 8 01X Marcus Simonson Marcus Simonson Luck, WI Luck, WI 2
7 6 11 Denny Schouveller Denny Schouveller Hugo, MN Hugo, MN -1
8 10 11Q Tucker Quinn Tucker Quinn Ladysmith, WI Ladysmith, WI 2
9 9 69 John Adams John Adams St. Croix Falls, WI St. Croix Falls, WI -
10 5 77 Andy Ladd Andy Ladd Cumberland, WI Cumberland, WI -5
All transfer
10 Laps

Pro StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 T40 Danny Thomas Danny Thomas Knapp, WI Knapp, WI 9
2 5 26 Kyle Copp Kyle Copp Brule, WI Brule, WI 3
3 6 20* Andrew Davis Andrew Davis Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI 3
4 7 33C Cody Emmans Cody Emmans Ham Lake, MN Ham Lake, MN 3
5 4 10 Mike Raboin Mike Raboin Somerset, WI Somerset, WI -1
6 3 10M Joseph Miller Joseph Miller New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -3
7 9 81 Brian Lee Brian Lee Howard Lake, MN Howard Lake, MN 2
8 1 05 Chris West Chris West Burnsville, MN Burnsville, MN -7
9 8 17D Lucas Christiansen Lucas Christiansen Hugo, MN Hugo, MN -1
10 DNF 2 3Z Eric Zitelman Eric Zitelman Taylors Falls, WI Taylors Falls, WI -8
All transfer