8/14/2021 - Cedar Lake Speedway
8/14/2021 - Cedar Lake Speedway

8/14/2021
Cedar Lake Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Kyle Copp

Kyle Copp

Brule, WI

Pro Stock Start Finish +/-
A Feature 11 18 DNF -7
Heat 3 5 2 3

Clear Selection

20 Laps

USRA Limited LatesA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 50 Gavin Tarras Gavin Tarras New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 3
2 2 34 Jordan Langer Jordan Langer Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -
3 3 LXV Lucas Peterson Lucas Peterson Grand Meadow, MN Grand Meadow, MN -
4 5 18 Ken Dallman Ken Dallman New Germany, MN New Germany, MN 1
5 8 14J James Kannegieser James Kannegieser Hayward, WI Hayward, WI 3
6 10 73 Larry Fitzsimmons Larry Fitzsimmons East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN 4
7 6 27Z Jared Zimpel Jared Zimpel Braham, MN Braham, MN -1
8 7 9 Dylan Kromschroeder Dylan Kromschroeder Cambridge, MN Cambridge, MN -1
9 1 007 Jess Seim Jess Seim Glenwood City, WI Glenwood City, WI -8
10 13 71B Barry Johnson Barry Johnson Nelson, WI Nelson, WI 3
11 9 2 Patrick Kelley Patrick Kelley Forest Lake, MN Forest Lake, MN -2
12 14 19 Ashley Wahlstrom Ashley Wahlstrom Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI 2
13 12 54 Chad Prissel Chad Prissel Mondovi, WI Mondovi, WI -1
14 20 14 Steven O'Brien Jr. Steven O'Brien Jr. Red Wing, MN Red Wing, MN 6
15 15 19A Nick Axelsen Nick Axelsen Star Prairie, WI Star Prairie, WI -
16 11 99 Mitchell Fenske Mitchell Fenske New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -5
17 17 8 Douglas Ferguson Douglas Ferguson Winona, MN Winona, MN -
18 DNF 16 32 Max Nelson Max Nelson Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -2
DNS 18 26D Chad Dawson Chad Dawson Isanti, MN Isanti, MN -
DNS 19 22 Brett Shafer Brett Shafer Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -
10 Laps

USRA Limited LatesHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 50 Gavin Tarras Gavin Tarras New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -
2 5 34 Jordan Langer Jordan Langer Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 3
3 2 007 Jess Seim Jess Seim Glenwood City, WI Glenwood City, WI -1
4 8 18 Ken Dallman Ken Dallman New Germany, MN New Germany, MN 4
5 3 2 Patrick Kelley Patrick Kelley Forest Lake, MN Forest Lake, MN -2
6 4 99 Mitchell Fenske Mitchell Fenske New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -2
7 6 71B Barry Johnson Barry Johnson Nelson, WI Nelson, WI -1
8 7 19A Nick Axelsen Nick Axelsen Star Prairie, WI Star Prairie, WI -1
9 10 8 Douglas Ferguson Douglas Ferguson Winona, MN Winona, MN 1
DNS 9 22 Brett Shafer Brett Shafer Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -
All transfer
10 Laps

USRA Limited LatesHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 14J James Kannegieser James Kannegieser Hayward, WI Hayward, WI -
2 3 9 Dylan Kromschroeder Dylan Kromschroeder Cambridge, MN Cambridge, MN 1
3 8 LXV Lucas Peterson Lucas Peterson Grand Meadow, MN Grand Meadow, MN 5
4 2 27Z Jared Zimpel Jared Zimpel Braham, MN Braham, MN -2
5 5 73 Larry Fitzsimmons Larry Fitzsimmons East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN -
6 6 54 Chad Prissel Chad Prissel Mondovi, WI Mondovi, WI -
7 9 19 Ashley Wahlstrom Ashley Wahlstrom Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI 2
8 DNF 7 32 Max Nelson Max Nelson Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -1
DNS 4 26D Chad Dawson Chad Dawson Isanti, MN Isanti, MN -
DNS 10 14 Steven O'Brien Jr. Steven O'Brien Jr. Red Wing, MN Red Wing, MN -
All transfer
20 Laps

ModifiedA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 44H Adam Hensel Adam Hensel Baldwin, WI Baldwin, WI -
2 3 81 Ashley Anderson Ashley Anderson Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 1
3 9 44 Darrell Nelson Darrell Nelson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN 6
4 5 99L Steve Lavasseur Steve Lavasseur River Falls, WI River Falls, WI 1
5 8 04JR Adam Ayotte Adam Ayotte St. Paul, MN St. Paul, MN 3
6 4 10 Daniel Bargender Daniel Bargender Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -2
7 2 71 A.J. Roschen A.J. Roschen Somerset, WI Somerset, WI -5
8 7 55 Cory Mahder Cory Mahder Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -1
9 11 8S Tony Schill Tony Schill Oakdale, MN Oakdale, MN 2
10 6 7J Corey Jones Corey Jones Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN -4
11 12 T40 Danny Thomas Danny Thomas Knapp, WI Knapp, WI 1
12 10 F1 Chase Friendt Chase Friendt New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -2
13 14 44X Mitch Anderson Mitch Anderson Spring Valley, WI Spring Valley, WI 1
14 DNF 13 12 Jason Gross Jason Gross Osceola, WI Osceola, WI -1
DNS 15 21 Jake Smith Jake Smith Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -
10 Laps

ModifiedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 44H Adam Hensel Adam Hensel Baldwin, WI Baldwin, WI 4
2 2 99L Steve Lavasseur Steve Lavasseur River Falls, WI River Falls, WI -
3 4 21 Jake Smith Jake Smith Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 1
4 3 7J Corey Jones Corey Jones Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN -1
5 8 04JR Adam Ayotte Adam Ayotte St. Paul, MN St. Paul, MN 3
6 7 F1 Chase Friendt Chase Friendt New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 1
7 6 T40 Danny Thomas Danny Thomas Knapp, WI Knapp, WI -1
8 DNF 1 44X Mitch Anderson Mitch Anderson Spring Valley, WI Spring Valley, WI -7
All transfer
10 Laps

ModifiedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 81 Ashley Anderson Ashley Anderson Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 1
2 4 10 Daniel Bargender Daniel Bargender Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 2
3 1 71 A.J. Roschen A.J. Roschen Somerset, WI Somerset, WI -2
4 5 55 Cory Mahder Cory Mahder Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 1
5 7 44 Darrell Nelson Darrell Nelson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN 2
6 3 8S Tony Schill Tony Schill Oakdale, MN Oakdale, MN -3
7 6 12 Jason Gross Jason Gross Osceola, WI Osceola, WI -1
All transfer
20 Laps

Midwest ModifiedsA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 343 J.D. Ford J.D. Ford Somerset, WI Somerset, WI -
2 12 2 Scott Splittstoesser Scott Splittstoesser Cottage Grove, MN Cottage Grove, MN 10
3 2 97S Ron Schreiner Ron Schreiner Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -1
4 10 16 Jason VandeKamp Jason VandeKamp Scandia, MN Scandia, MN 6
5 13 B37 Cody Borgeson Cody Borgeson New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 8
6 9 04N Nick Ayotte Nick Ayotte St. Paul, MN St. Paul, MN 3
7 7 63JR Brady Larson Brady Larson Amery, WI Amery, WI -
8 6 55 Josh Bazey Josh Bazey Frederic, WI Frederic, WI -2
9 14 13 Derrick Reed Derrick Reed Emerald, WI Emerald, WI 5
10 5 03X Bob Carver Jr. Bob Carver Jr. Maplewood, MN Maplewood, MN -5
11 8 15 Cole Neisius Cole Neisius Hastings, MN Hastings, MN -3
12 25 F2 Chase Friendt Chase Friendt New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 13
13 16 19 David Madsen David Madsen Amery, WI Amery, WI 3
14 3 5D Jeff Dorriott Jeff Dorriott New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -11
15 22 91 Douglas Toepper Douglas Toepper Forest Lake, MN Forest Lake, MN 7
16 24 68 Nick Lindquist Nick Lindquist Prescott, WI Prescott, WI 8
17 DNF 4 48 Cole Kelley Cole Kelley New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -13
18 DNF 20 55S Shawn Phillips Shawn Phillips Fridley, MN Fridley, MN 2
19 DNF 11 7W Charlie Wihren Charlie Wihren Stillwater, MN Stillwater, MN -8
20 DNF 23 2M Ariel Mueller Ariel Mueller Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 3
21 DNF 17 63X Grayson Pratt Grayson Pratt Dayton, MN Dayton, MN -4
22 DNF 27 15N Caden Neisius Caden Neisius Hastings, MN Hastings, MN 5
23 DNF 26 97 Frank Soucek Frank Soucek Chetek, WI Chetek, WI 3
24 DNF 15 11C Corey Fogleson Corey Fogleson North Branch, MN North Branch, MN -9
25 DNF 19 61 Andrea Keeney Andrea Keeney Ridgeland, WI Ridgeland, WI -6
DNS 18 25 Adam Bohlman Adam Bohlman Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -
DNS 21 5 Hannah Burba Hannah Burba New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -
10 Laps

Midwest ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 97S Ron Schreiner Ron Schreiner Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 1
2 4 2 Scott Splittstoesser Scott Splittstoesser Cottage Grove, MN Cottage Grove, MN 2
3 9 7W Charlie Wihren Charlie Wihren Stillwater, MN Stillwater, MN 6
4 3 5D Jeff Dorriott Jeff Dorriott New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -1
5 7 B37 Cody Borgeson Cody Borgeson New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 2
6 8 19 David Madsen David Madsen Amery, WI Amery, WI 2
7 5 61 Andrea Keeney Andrea Keeney Ridgeland, WI Ridgeland, WI -2
8 DNF 1 91 Douglas Toepper Douglas Toepper Forest Lake, MN Forest Lake, MN -7
9 DNF 6 F2 Chase Friendt Chase Friendt New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -3
All transfer
10 Laps

Midwest ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 04N Nick Ayotte Nick Ayotte St. Paul, MN St. Paul, MN 1
2 1 63JR Brady Larson Brady Larson Amery, WI Amery, WI -1
3 7 343 J.D. Ford J.D. Ford Somerset, WI Somerset, WI 4
4 6 55 Josh Bazey Josh Bazey Frederic, WI Frederic, WI 2
5 8 13 Derrick Reed Derrick Reed Emerald, WI Emerald, WI 3
6 5 63X Grayson Pratt Grayson Pratt Dayton, MN Dayton, MN -1
7 9 55S Shawn Phillips Shawn Phillips Fridley, MN Fridley, MN 2
8 DNF 4 2M Ariel Mueller Ariel Mueller Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -4
9 DNF 3 97 Frank Soucek Frank Soucek Chetek, WI Chetek, WI -6
All transfer
10 Laps

Midwest ModifiedsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 16 Jason VandeKamp Jason VandeKamp Scandia, MN Scandia, MN 4
2 3 48 Cole Kelley Cole Kelley New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 1
3 2 15 Cole Neisius Cole Neisius Hastings, MN Hastings, MN -1
4 1 03X Bob Carver Jr. Bob Carver Jr. Maplewood, MN Maplewood, MN -3
5 4 11C Corey Fogleson Corey Fogleson North Branch, MN North Branch, MN -1
6 DNF 9 25 Adam Bohlman Adam Bohlman Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 3
7 DNF 6 5 Hannah Burba Hannah Burba New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -1
8 DNF 7 68 Nick Lindquist Nick Lindquist Prescott, WI Prescott, WI -1
9 DNF 8 15N Caden Neisius Caden Neisius Hastings, MN Hastings, MN -1
All transfer
20 Laps

Pro StockA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 207 Jesse Redetzke Jesse Redetzke Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI 6
2 10 17 Mike Loomis Mike Loomis Columbus, MN Columbus, MN 8
3 6 20 Cory Davis Cory Davis Turtle Lake, WI Turtle Lake, WI 3
4 3 01X Marcus Simonson Marcus Simonson Luck, WI Luck, WI -1
5 2 20* Andrew Davis Andrew Davis Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI -3
6 8 10 Mike Raboin Mike Raboin Somerset, WI Somerset, WI 2
7 5 11Q Tucker Quinn Tucker Quinn Ladysmith, WI Ladysmith, WI -2
8 18 11 Denny Schouveller Denny Schouveller Hugo, MN Hugo, MN 10
9 17 8 Matthew Larson Matthew Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 8
10 15 11X Rick Kobs Rick Kobs Deer Park, WI Deer Park, WI 5
11 14 69 John Adams John Adams St. Croix Falls, WI St. Croix Falls, WI 3
12 13 05 Chris West Chris West Burnsville, MN Burnsville, MN 1
13 21 3Z Eric Zitelman Eric Zitelman Taylors Falls, WI Taylors Falls, WI 8
14 16 33C Cody Emmans Cody Emmans Ham Lake, MN Ham Lake, MN 2
15 DNF 12 176 Matt Koski Matt Koski New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -3
16 DNF 1 T40 Danny Thomas Danny Thomas Knapp, WI Knapp, WI -15
17 DNF 9 55 Ron Mahder Ron Mahder Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -8
18 DNF 11 26 Kyle Copp Kyle Copp Brule, WI Brule, WI -7
19 DNF 4 1776 Wayne Dean Wayne Dean Strum, WI Strum, WI -15
20 DNF 19 10M Joseph Miller Joseph Miller New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -1
21 DNF 20 81 Brian Lee Brian Lee Howard Lake, MN Howard Lake, MN -1
22 DNF 24 27 Tanner Erickson Tanner Erickson Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 2
23 DNF 22 00 Jason Quarders Jason Quarders Prairie Farm, WI Prairie Farm, WI -1
DNS 23 10B Rich Bishop Rich Bishop New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -
10 Laps

Pro StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 17 Mike Loomis Mike Loomis Columbus, MN Columbus, MN 7
2 7 55 Ron Mahder Ron Mahder Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 5
3 4 176 Matt Koski Matt Koski New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 1
4 6 1776 Wayne Dean Wayne Dean Strum, WI Strum, WI 2
5 1 05 Chris West Chris West Burnsville, MN Burnsville, MN -4
6 3 33C Cody Emmans Cody Emmans Ham Lake, MN Ham Lake, MN -3
7 2 10M Joseph Miller Joseph Miller New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -5
8 DNF 5 00 Jason Quarders Jason Quarders Prairie Farm, WI Prairie Farm, WI -3
All transfer
10 Laps

Pro StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 20* Andrew Davis Andrew Davis Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI 6
2 2 11Q Tucker Quinn Tucker Quinn Ladysmith, WI Ladysmith, WI -
3 8 01X Marcus Simonson Marcus Simonson Luck, WI Luck, WI 5
4 6 T40 Danny Thomas Danny Thomas Knapp, WI Knapp, WI 2
5 3 69 John Adams John Adams St. Croix Falls, WI St. Croix Falls, WI -2
6 4 8 Matthew Larson Matthew Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN -2
7 1 81 Brian Lee Brian Lee Howard Lake, MN Howard Lake, MN -6
DNS 5 10B Rich Bishop Rich Bishop New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -
All transfer
10 Laps

Pro StockHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 207 Jesse Redetzke Jesse Redetzke Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI 5
2 5 26 Kyle Copp Kyle Copp Brule, WI Brule, WI 3
3 1 10 Mike Raboin Mike Raboin Somerset, WI Somerset, WI -2
4 8 20 Cory Davis Cory Davis Turtle Lake, WI Turtle Lake, WI 4
5 4 11X Rick Kobs Rick Kobs Deer Park, WI Deer Park, WI -1
6 3 11 Denny Schouveller Denny Schouveller Hugo, MN Hugo, MN -3
7 7 3Z Eric Zitelman Eric Zitelman Taylors Falls, WI Taylors Falls, WI -
8 2 27 Tanner Erickson Tanner Erickson Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -6
All transfer