8/21/2021 - Cedar Lake Speedway
8/21/2021 - Cedar Lake Speedway

8/21/2021
Cedar Lake Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Steve Lavasseur

Steve Lavasseur

River Falls, WI

Modified Start Finish +/-
A Feature 6 5 1
Heat 1 7 2 5

Clear Selection

20 Laps

USRA Limited LatesA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 32 Max Nelson Max Nelson Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 1
2 1 22 Brett Shafer Brett Shafer Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -1
3 6 50 Gavin Tarras Gavin Tarras New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 3
4 5 9 Dylan Kromschroeder Dylan Kromschroeder Cambridge, MN Cambridge, MN 1
5 3 19 Josh Wahlstrom Josh Wahlstrom Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI -2
6 4 54 Chad Prissel Chad Prissel Mondovi, WI Mondovi, WI -2
7 10 LXV Lucas Peterson Lucas Peterson Grand Meadow, MN Grand Meadow, MN 3
8 7 34 Jordan Langer Jordan Langer Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -1
9 13 2 Patrick Kelley Patrick Kelley Forest Lake, MN Forest Lake, MN 4
10 11 14 Steven O'Brien Jr. Steven O'Brien Jr. Red Wing, MN Red Wing, MN 1
11 14 007 Jess Seim Jess Seim Glenwood City, WI Glenwood City, WI 3
12 9 99 Mitchell Fenske Mitchell Fenske New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -3
13 15 43 Roger McVitty Roger McVitty Somerset, WI Somerset, WI 2
14 DNF 8 18 Ken Dallman Ken Dallman New Germany, MN New Germany, MN -6
15 DNF 12 28 Miranda Carlson Miranda Carlson Afton, MN Afton, MN -3
16 DNF 17 26D Chad Dawson Chad Dawson Isanti, MN Isanti, MN 1
DNS 16 73 Larry Fitzsimmons Larry Fitzsimmons East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN -
10 Laps

USRA Limited LatesHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 32 Max Nelson Max Nelson Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -
2 3 19 Josh Wahlstrom Josh Wahlstrom Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI 1
3 5 18 Ken Dallman Ken Dallman New Germany, MN New Germany, MN 2
4 2 22 Brett Shafer Brett Shafer Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -2
5 4 99 Mitchell Fenske Mitchell Fenske New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -1
6 6 14 Steven O'Brien Jr. Steven O'Brien Jr. Red Wing, MN Red Wing, MN -
7 7 2 Patrick Kelley Patrick Kelley Forest Lake, MN Forest Lake, MN -
8 9 43 Roger McVitty Roger McVitty Somerset, WI Somerset, WI 1
9 DNF 8 26D Chad Dawson Chad Dawson Isanti, MN Isanti, MN -1
All transfer
10 Laps

USRA Limited LatesHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 34 Jordan Langer Jordan Langer Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -
2 3 9 Dylan Kromschroeder Dylan Kromschroeder Cambridge, MN Cambridge, MN 1
3 6 50 Gavin Tarras Gavin Tarras New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 3
4 5 54 Chad Prissel Chad Prissel Mondovi, WI Mondovi, WI 1
5 8 LXV Lucas Peterson Lucas Peterson Grand Meadow, MN Grand Meadow, MN 3
6 4 28 Miranda Carlson Miranda Carlson Afton, MN Afton, MN -2
7 7 007 Jess Seim Jess Seim Glenwood City, WI Glenwood City, WI -
8 DNF 2 73 Larry Fitzsimmons Larry Fitzsimmons East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN -6
All transfer
30 Laps

Late ModelsA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 11G James Giossi James Giossi Hudson, WI Hudson, WI 2
2 5 11 Pat Doar Pat Doar New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 3
3 4 44 Darrell Nelson Darrell Nelson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN 1
4 1 28 Sam Mars Sam Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -3
5 9 22 Nick Panitzke Nick Panitzke Lonsdale, MN Lonsdale, MN 4
6 6 85 John Kaanta John Kaanta Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -
7 2 55N Greg Nippoldt Greg Nippoldt Roberts, WI Roberts, WI -5
8 11 519 Steve Laursen Steve Laursen Cumberland, WI Cumberland, WI 3
9 8 71 Rick Hanestad Rick Hanestad Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI -1
10 7 7C Jim Carlson Jim Carlson Minneapolis, MN Minneapolis, MN -3
11 12 42 Johnny Emerson Johnny Emerson Clear Lake, WI Clear Lake, WI 1
12 10 65 Jake Miller Jake Miller Somerset, WI Somerset, WI -2
13 13 54 Jim Bruggeman Jim Bruggeman White Bear Lake, MN White Bear Lake, MN -
14 DNF 15 44X Jarrett Loe Jarrett Loe Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI 1
15 DNF 14 14 Robbie Johnson Robbie Johnson Wilson, WI Wilson, WI -1
10 Laps

Late ModelsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 55N Greg Nippoldt Greg Nippoldt Roberts, WI Roberts, WI -
2 2 28 Sam Mars Sam Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -
3 5 44 Darrell Nelson Darrell Nelson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN 2
4 3 7C Jim Carlson Jim Carlson Minneapolis, MN Minneapolis, MN -1
5 4 22 Nick Panitzke Nick Panitzke Lonsdale, MN Lonsdale, MN -1
6 8 519 Steve Laursen Steve Laursen Cumberland, WI Cumberland, WI 2
7 7 54 Jim Bruggeman Jim Bruggeman White Bear Lake, MN White Bear Lake, MN -
8 6 44X Jarrett Loe Jarrett Loe Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI -2
All transfer
10 Laps

Late ModelsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11G James Giossi James Giossi Hudson, WI Hudson, WI -
2 2 85 John Kaanta John Kaanta Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -
3 3 11 Pat Doar Pat Doar New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -
4 4 71 Rick Hanestad Rick Hanestad Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI -
5 7 65 Jake Miller Jake Miller Somerset, WI Somerset, WI 2
6 5 42 Johnny Emerson Johnny Emerson Clear Lake, WI Clear Lake, WI -1
7 6 14 Robbie Johnson Robbie Johnson Wilson, WI Wilson, WI -1
All transfer
20 Laps

ModifiedA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 44H Adam Hensel Adam Hensel Baldwin, WI Baldwin, WI -
2 2 44 Darrell Nelson Darrell Nelson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN -
3 4 55 Cory Mahder Cory Mahder Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 1
4 11 10 Daniel Bargender Daniel Bargender Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 7
5 6 99L Steve Lavasseur Steve Lavasseur River Falls, WI River Falls, WI 1
6 3 W Cory Williams Cory Williams Spring Valley, WI Spring Valley, WI -3
7 7 04JR Adam Ayotte Adam Ayotte St. Paul, MN St. Paul, MN -
8 8 R2 Jason Richardson Jason Richardson Spring Valley, WI Spring Valley, WI -
9 10 1H Paul Harelstad Paul Harelstad Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI 1
10 13 12 Jesse Glenz Jesse Glenz Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 3
11 12 48 Marcus Simonson Marcus Simonson Luck, WI Luck, WI 1
12 14 18M Mason McEvers Mason McEvers Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 2
13 DNF 15 F1 Chase Friendt Chase Friendt New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 2
14 DNF 5 71 A.J. Roschen A.J. Roschen Somerset, WI Somerset, WI -9
15 DNF 9 25B Adam Bohlman Adam Bohlman Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -6
10 Laps

ModifiedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 55 Cory Mahder Cory Mahder Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 2
2 7 99L Steve Lavasseur Steve Lavasseur River Falls, WI River Falls, WI 5
3 5 44H Adam Hensel Adam Hensel Baldwin, WI Baldwin, WI 2
4 4 04JR Adam Ayotte Adam Ayotte St. Paul, MN St. Paul, MN -
5 2 25B Adam Bohlman Adam Bohlman Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -3
6 8 10 Daniel Bargender Daniel Bargender Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 2
7 1 12 Jesse Glenz Jesse Glenz Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -6
8 6 F1 Chase Friendt Chase Friendt New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -2
All transfer
10 Laps

ModifiedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 W Cory Williams Cory Williams Spring Valley, WI Spring Valley, WI 1
2 6 44 Darrell Nelson Darrell Nelson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN 4
3 3 71 A.J. Roschen A.J. Roschen Somerset, WI Somerset, WI -
4 5 R2 Jason Richardson Jason Richardson Spring Valley, WI Spring Valley, WI 1
5 7 1H Paul Harelstad Paul Harelstad Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI 2
6 4 48 Marcus Simonson Marcus Simonson Luck, WI Luck, WI -2
7 1 18M Mason McEvers Mason McEvers Rochester, MN Rochester, MN -6
All transfer
20 Laps

Midwest ModifiedsA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 16 Jason VandeKamp Jason VandeKamp Scandia, MN Scandia, MN 4
2 3 43K Kaden Blaeser Kaden Blaeser Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 1
3 6 343 J.D. Ford J.D. Ford Somerset, WI Somerset, WI 3
4 9 11 Peter Leuschner Peter Leuschner Comstock, WI Comstock, WI 5
5 4 97 Ron Schreiner Ron Schreiner Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -1
6 20 04N Adam Ayotte Adam Ayotte St. Paul, MN St. Paul, MN 14
7 15 2 Scott Splittstoesser Scott Splittstoesser Cottage Grove, MN Cottage Grove, MN 8
8 7 20 Carson Madsen Carson Madsen Bayport, MN Bayport, MN -1
9 17 15G Eric Gadach Eric Gadach New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 8
10 11 13 Derrick Reed Derrick Reed Emerald, WI Emerald, WI 1
11 8 F2 Chase Friendt Chase Friendt New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -3
12 16 03X Bob Carver Jr. Bob Carver Jr. Maplewood, MN Maplewood, MN 4
13 13 48 Shawn Kelley Shawn Kelley New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -
14 18 5D Jeff Dorriott Jeff Dorriott New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 4
15 26 4K Kenny Kincaid Kenny Kincaid Shell Lake, WI Shell Lake, WI 11
16 21 15 Cole Neisius Cole Neisius Hastings, MN Hastings, MN 5
17 22 15N Caden Neisius Caden Neisius Hastings, MN Hastings, MN 5
18 27 55 Josh Bazey Josh Bazey Frederic, WI Frederic, WI 9
19 24 2M Ariel Mueller Ariel Mueller Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 5
20 14 F3 Rick Friendt Rick Friendt Oakdale, MN Oakdale, MN -6
21 1 68 Nick Lindquist Nick Lindquist Prescott, WI Prescott, WI -20
22 25 19 David Madsen David Madsen Amery, WI Amery, WI 3
23 19 61 Andrea Keeney Andrea Keeney Ridgeland, WI Ridgeland, WI -4
24 DNF 23 32M Mason Musel Mason Musel Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -1
25 DNF 2 11C Corey Fogleson Corey Fogleson North Branch, MN North Branch, MN -23
26 DNF 10 91 Douglas Toepper Douglas Toepper Forest Lake, MN Forest Lake, MN -16
27 DNF 12 5 Hannah Burba Hannah Burba New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -15
DNS 28 B37 Cody Borgeson Cody Borgeson New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -
10 Laps

Midwest ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 16 Jason VandeKamp Jason VandeKamp Scandia, MN Scandia, MN 5
2 1 68 Nick Lindquist Nick Lindquist Prescott, WI Prescott, WI -1
3 3 20 Carson Madsen Carson Madsen Bayport, MN Bayport, MN -
4 9 13 Derrick Reed Derrick Reed Emerald, WI Emerald, WI 5
5 4 48 Shawn Kelley Shawn Kelley New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -1
6 5 03X Bob Carver Jr. Bob Carver Jr. Maplewood, MN Maplewood, MN -1
7 2 61 Andrea Keeney Andrea Keeney Ridgeland, WI Ridgeland, WI -5
8 DNF 10 15N Caden Neisius Caden Neisius Hastings, MN Hastings, MN 2
9 DNF 8 19 David Madsen David Madsen Amery, WI Amery, WI -1
DNS 7 B37 Cody Borgeson Cody Borgeson New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -
All transfer
10 Laps

Midwest ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 97 Ron Schreiner Ron Schreiner Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -
2 9 91 Douglas Toepper Douglas Toepper Forest Lake, MN Forest Lake, MN 7
3 6 11C Corey Fogleson Corey Fogleson North Branch, MN North Branch, MN 3
4 2 5 Hannah Burba Hannah Burba New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -2
5 3 F3 Rick Friendt Rick Friendt Oakdale, MN Oakdale, MN -2
6 DNF 5 15G Eric Gadach Eric Gadach New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -1
7 DNF 8 04N Adam Ayotte Adam Ayotte St. Paul, MN St. Paul, MN 1
8 DNF 7 32M Mason Musel Mason Musel Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -1
9 DNF 4 4K Kenny Kincaid Kenny Kincaid Shell Lake, WI Shell Lake, WI -5
All transfer
10 Laps

Midwest ModifiedsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11 Peter Leuschner Peter Leuschner Comstock, WI Comstock, WI -
2 3 343 J.D. Ford J.D. Ford Somerset, WI Somerset, WI 1
3 2 F2 Chase Friendt Chase Friendt New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -1
4 7 43K Kaden Blaeser Kaden Blaeser Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 3
5 6 2 Scott Splittstoesser Scott Splittstoesser Cottage Grove, MN Cottage Grove, MN 1
6 5 5D Jeff Dorriott Jeff Dorriott New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -1
7 8 15 Cole Neisius Cole Neisius Hastings, MN Hastings, MN 1
8 4 2M Ariel Mueller Ariel Mueller Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -4
9 DNF 9 55 Josh Bazey Josh Bazey Frederic, WI Frederic, WI -
All transfer
20 Laps

Traditional SprintsA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 87 Mike Mueller Mike Mueller Oak Grove, MN Oak Grove, MN 4
2 2 6 Jake Kouba Jake Kouba Minneapolis, MN Minneapolis, MN -
3 1 69S Jon Lewerer Jon Lewerer Andover, MN Andover, MN -2
4 6 8 Nick DaRonco Nick DaRonco Britt, MN Britt, MN 2
5 8 7 Scott Brandt Scott Brandt Andover, MN Andover, MN 3
6 3 54 Cam Schafer Cam Schafer St. Paul, MN St. Paul, MN -3
7 7 93 Brad Peterson Brad Peterson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN -
8 9 10Z Zach Widdes Zach Widdes Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI 1
9 4 2C Brad Cunningham Brad Cunningham St. Paul Park, MN St. Paul Park, MN -5
10 12 65 Luke Nellis Luke Nellis Forest Lake, MN Forest Lake, MN 2
11 11 20L Lucas Logue Lucas Logue Rush City, MN Rush City, MN -
12 14 2J John Lowe John Lowe Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN 2
13 10 28 John Breitenfeldt John Breitenfeldt Isanti, MN Isanti, MN -3
14 13 04 Brian Trembath Brian Trembath Hastings, MN Hastings, MN -1
15 15 76 Kevin Bertram Kevin Bertram Osceola, WI Osceola, WI -
8 Laps

Traditional SprintsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 6 Jake Kouba Jake Kouba Minneapolis, MN Minneapolis, MN 1
2 3 8 Nick DaRonco Nick DaRonco Britt, MN Britt, MN 1
3 7 87 Mike Mueller Mike Mueller Oak Grove, MN Oak Grove, MN 4
4 6 93 Brad Peterson Brad Peterson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 2
5 4 10Z Zach Widdes Zach Widdes Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI -1
6 5 65 Luke Nellis Luke Nellis Forest Lake, MN Forest Lake, MN -1
7 1 2J John Lowe John Lowe Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN -6
8 DNF 8 76 Kevin Bertram Kevin Bertram Osceola, WI Osceola, WI -
8 Laps

Traditional SprintsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2C Brad Cunningham Brad Cunningham St. Paul Park, MN St. Paul Park, MN 1
2 3 54 Cam Schafer Cam Schafer St. Paul, MN St. Paul, MN 1
3 4 69S Jon Lewerer Jon Lewerer Andover, MN Andover, MN 1
4 5 7 Scott Brandt Scott Brandt Andover, MN Andover, MN 1
5 1 28 John Breitenfeldt John Breitenfeldt Isanti, MN Isanti, MN -4
6 6 20L Lucas Logue Lucas Logue Rush City, MN Rush City, MN -
7 7 04 Brian Trembath Brian Trembath Hastings, MN Hastings, MN -
20 Laps

Pro StockA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 207 Jesse Redetzke Jesse Redetzke Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI 5
2 2 55 Ron Mahder Ron Mahder Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -
3 7 17 Mike Loomis Mike Loomis Columbus, MN Columbus, MN 4
4 1 01X Marcus Simonson Marcus Simonson Luck, WI Luck, WI -3
5 5 3Z Eric Zitelman Eric Zitelman Taylors Falls, WI Taylors Falls, WI -
6 10 11 Denny Schouveller Denny Schouveller Hugo, MN Hugo, MN 4
7 11 33C Cody Emmans Cody Emmans Ham Lake, MN Ham Lake, MN 4
8 8 20* Andrew Davis Andrew Davis Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI -
9 13 00 Jason Quarders Jason Quarders Prairie Farm, WI Prairie Farm, WI 4
10 3 11X Jason Schill Jason Schill Centuria, WI Centuria, WI -7
11 16 17D Lucas Christiansen Lucas Christiansen Hugo, MN Hugo, MN 5
12 12 14L Dylan Leu Dylan Leu Medford, WI Medford, WI -
13 DNF 9 10B Rich Bishop Rich Bishop New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -4
14 DNF 14 69 John Adams John Adams St. Croix Falls, WI St. Croix Falls, WI -
15 DNF 4 10 Mike Raboin Mike Raboin Somerset, WI Somerset, WI -11
16 DNF 17 47J Jeremiah Gebhardt Jeremiah Gebhardt Andover, MN Andover, MN 1
DNS 15 05 Chris West Chris West Burnsville, MN Burnsville, MN -
10 Laps

Pro StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 10 Mike Raboin Mike Raboin Somerset, WI Somerset, WI -
2 5 11X Jason Schill Jason Schill Centuria, WI Centuria, WI 3
3 7 55 Ron Mahder Ron Mahder Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 4
4 6 20* Andrew Davis Andrew Davis Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI 2
5 2 10B Rich Bishop Rich Bishop New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -3
6 4 33C Cody Emmans Cody Emmans Ham Lake, MN Ham Lake, MN -2
7 8 00 Jason Quarders Jason Quarders Prairie Farm, WI Prairie Farm, WI 1
8 3 05 Chris West Chris West Burnsville, MN Burnsville, MN -5
9 9 47J Jeremiah Gebhardt Jeremiah Gebhardt Andover, MN Andover, MN -
All transfer
10 Laps

Pro StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 17 Mike Loomis Mike Loomis Columbus, MN Columbus, MN 1
2 4 01X Marcus Simonson Marcus Simonson Luck, WI Luck, WI 2
3 3 207 Jesse Redetzke Jesse Redetzke Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI -
4 5 3Z Eric Zitelman Eric Zitelman Taylors Falls, WI Taylors Falls, WI 1
5 8 11 Denny Schouveller Denny Schouveller Hugo, MN Hugo, MN 3
6 1 14L Dylan Leu Dylan Leu Medford, WI Medford, WI -5
7 7 69 John Adams John Adams St. Croix Falls, WI St. Croix Falls, WI -
8 6 17D Lucas Christiansen Lucas Christiansen Hugo, MN Hugo, MN -2
All transfer