9/6/2021 - Desert Thunder Raceway
9/6/2021 - Desert Thunder Raceway

9/6/2021
Desert Thunder Raceway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Garen Linder

Garen Linder

Central Point, OR

360 Sprints - Winged Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 1 3 -2
Heat 1 3 1 2

Clear Selection

0 Laps

IMCA ModifiedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 72W Wyatt Howard Wyatt Howard Price, UT Price, UT 3
2 7 91 Brody Spangler Brody Spangler Dove Creek, CO Dove Creek, CO 5
3 3 67 Jason Reese Jason Reese Spanish Fork, UT Spanish Fork, UT -
4 5 99 Scott Gray Scott Gray Vernal, UT Vernal, UT 1
5 1 96M Mickey Stubbings Mickey Stubbings Helper, UT Helper, UT -4
6 DNF 2 39 Dillon Thomas Dillon Thomas Price, UT Price, UT -4
DNS 6 22A Troy Hales Troy Hales Payson, UT Payson, UT -
0 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 39 Dillon Thomas Dillon Thomas Price, UT Price, UT 2
2 7 99 Scott Gray Scott Gray Vernal, UT Vernal, UT 5
3 5 67 Jason Reese Jason Reese Spanish Fork, UT Spanish Fork, UT 2
4 6 72W Wyatt Howard Wyatt Howard Price, UT Price, UT 2
5 1 96M Mickey Stubbings Mickey Stubbings Helper, UT Helper, UT -4
6 2 22A Troy Hales Troy Hales Payson, UT Payson, UT -4
7 DNF 4 91 Brody Spangler Brody Spangler Dove Creek, CO Dove Creek, CO -3
All transfer
0 Laps

IMCA Stock CarA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 39 Jayden Thomas Jayden Thomas Price, UT Price, UT 4
2 3 31JR Shawn Parish Shawn Parish Price, UT Price, UT 1
3 2 007 Tony Hill Tony Hill Cortez, CO Cortez, CO -1
4 4 33 JR Herrera JR Herrera -
5 1 28 Duane Frandsen Duane Frandsen Moab, UT Moab, UT -4
0 Laps

IMCA Stock CarHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 39 Jayden Thomas Jayden Thomas Price, UT Price, UT 4
2 3 31JR Shawn Parish Shawn Parish Price, UT Price, UT 1
3 2 007 Tony Hill Tony Hill Cortez, CO Cortez, CO -1
4 4 33 JR Herrera JR Herrera -
5 1 28 Duane Frandsen Duane Frandsen Moab, UT Moab, UT -4
All transfer
0 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 12H Brandon Handke Brandon Handke Loma, CO Loma, CO -
2 3 3 Jeremy Birch Jeremy Birch Price, UT Price, UT 1
3 6 42 Nate Crysel Nate Crysel Salina, UT Salina, UT 3
4 4 31SR Kenny Parish Kenny Parish Price, UT Price, UT -
5 5 49W Kade Dimick Kade Dimick Price, UT Price, UT -
6 2 31 Brandon Snow Brandon Snow Salina, UT Salina, UT -4
7 DNF 7 44 Brayden Olsen Brayden Olsen Price, UT Price, UT -
0 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 31 Brandon Snow Brandon Snow Salina, UT Salina, UT 1
2 1 12H Brandon Handke Brandon Handke Loma, CO Loma, CO -1
3 4 3 Jeremy Birch Jeremy Birch Price, UT Price, UT 1
4 6 49W Kade Dimick Kade Dimick Price, UT Price, UT 2
5 5 31SR Kenny Parish Kenny Parish Price, UT Price, UT -
6 3 42 Nate Crysel Nate Crysel Salina, UT Salina, UT -3
7 DNF 7 44 Brayden Olsen Brayden Olsen Price, UT Price, UT -
All transfer
0 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 88B Kamden Barnett Kamden Barnett Castledale, UT Castledale, UT 4
2 2 76 Drew Schafer Drew Schafer Price, UT Price, UT -
3 4 171 Andy Pearce Andy Pearce Fillmore, UT Fillmore, UT 1
4 6 33.3 Jeff Miller Jeff Miller Payson, UT Payson, UT 2
5 7 47 Haiden Reese Haiden Reese Spanish Fork, UT Spanish Fork, UT 2
6 1 33D Clint Coombs Clint Coombs Filmore, UT Filmore, UT -5
7 8 13 Mark Merlen Mark Merlen Pleasant Grove, UT Pleasant Grove, UT 1
8 10 20 Larry Rust Larry Rust La Plata, NM La Plata, NM 2
9 9 95 Coty Webb Coty Webb Mancos, CO Mancos, CO -
10 DNF 3 6 Jacob Rowley Jacob Rowley Ephraim, UT Ephraim, UT -7
0 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 171 Andy Pearce Andy Pearce Fillmore, UT Fillmore, UT 7
2 1 33D Clint Coombs Clint Coombs Filmore, UT Filmore, UT -1
3 6 6 Jacob Rowley Jacob Rowley Ephraim, UT Ephraim, UT 3
4 5 76 Drew Schafer Drew Schafer Price, UT Price, UT 1
5 9 88B Kamden Barnett Kamden Barnett Castledale, UT Castledale, UT 4
6 3 33.3 Jeff Miller Jeff Miller Payson, UT Payson, UT -3
7 2 47 Haiden Reese Haiden Reese Spanish Fork, UT Spanish Fork, UT -5
8 7 13 Mark Merlen Mark Merlen Pleasant Grove, UT Pleasant Grove, UT -1
9 4 95 Coty Webb Coty Webb Mancos, CO Mancos, CO -5
10 DNF 10 20 Larry Rust Larry Rust La Plata, NM La Plata, NM -
All transfer
0 Laps

305 ModifiedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 69 Phillip Oliver Phillip Oliver Price, UT Price, UT 1
2 4 014 Brock Marchello Brock Marchello Price, UT Price, UT 2
3 6 39 LARRY THOMAS LARRY THOMAS Price, UT Price, UT 3
4 1 72Z Brandon Morgan Brandon Morgan Orangeville, UT Orangeville, UT -3
5 5 8 Zak Skaggs Zak Skaggs Price, UT Price, UT -
6 8 7 Blake Marchello Blake Marchello Price, UT Price, UT 2
7 DNF 7 14 Hagen Marchello Hagen Marchello Price, UT Price, UT -
8 DNF 3 13M Matt Johnson Matt Johnson Payson, UT Payson, UT -5
0 Laps

305 ModifiedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 014 Brock Marchello Brock Marchello Price, UT Price, UT 5
2 7 8 Zak Skaggs Zak Skaggs Price, UT Price, UT 5
3 2 72Z Brandon Morgan Brandon Morgan Orangeville, UT Orangeville, UT -1
4 4 69 Phillip Oliver Phillip Oliver Price, UT Price, UT -
5 DNF 5 13M Matt Johnson Matt Johnson Payson, UT Payson, UT -
6 DNF 8 39 LARRY THOMAS LARRY THOMAS Price, UT Price, UT 2
7 DNF 3 14 Hagen Marchello Hagen Marchello Price, UT Price, UT -4
8 DNF 1 7 Blake Marchello Blake Marchello Price, UT Price, UT -7
All transfer
0 Laps

Sport StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 37 Zac Stansfield Zac Stansfield Price, UT Price, UT 2
2 DNF 1 76IE Roy Jensen Roy Jensen Huntington, UT Huntington, UT -1
DNS 2 32 Jerry Johnson Jerry Johnson Fairview, UT Fairview, UT -
0 Laps

Sport StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 76IE Roy Jensen Roy Jensen Huntington, UT Huntington, UT -
2 3 37 Zac Stansfield Zac Stansfield Price, UT Price, UT 1
3 2 32 Jerry Johnson Jerry Johnson Fairview, UT Fairview, UT -1
All transfer
0 Laps

MiniA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 99 Dakota McArthur Dakota McArthur Price, UT Price, UT 6
2 5 43 Waylon Hale Waylon Hale Mancos, CO Mancos, CO 3
3 8 G3 William Hardy William Hardy Price, UT Price, UT 5
4 3 711 Payce Herrera Payce Herrera Price, UT Price, UT -1
5 2 7 Mylee Joann Mylee Joann Farmington, NM Farmington, NM -3
6 6 12 Sidney Smith Sidney Smith Price, UT Price, UT -
7 4 3C Carlee Gallegos Carlee Gallegos Price, UT Price, UT -3
8 1 11S Rylie Schafer Rylie Schafer Price, UT Price, UT -7
0 Laps

MiniHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 711 Payce Herrera Payce Herrera Price, UT Price, UT 2
2 6 7 Mylee Joann Mylee Joann Farmington, NM Farmington, NM 4
3 1 11S Rylie Schafer Rylie Schafer Price, UT Price, UT -2
4 8 99 Dakota McArthur Dakota McArthur Price, UT Price, UT 4
5 5 3C Carlee Gallegos Carlee Gallegos Price, UT Price, UT -
6 DNF 7 G3 William Hardy William Hardy Price, UT Price, UT 1
7 DNF 4 43 Waylon Hale Waylon Hale Mancos, CO Mancos, CO -3
8 DNF 2 12 Sidney Smith Sidney Smith Price, UT Price, UT -6
All transfer
0 Laps

BombersA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 9R Robert Pedockie Robert Pedockie Payson, UT Payson, UT -
2 2 39K Colton Thomas Colton Thomas Price, UT Price, UT -
0 Laps

BombersHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 9R Robert Pedockie Robert Pedockie Payson, UT Payson, UT 1
2 1 39K Colton Thomas Colton Thomas Price, UT Price, UT -1
All transfer
0 Laps

Sport Mini BomberA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 12 99 Dakota McArthur Dakota McArthur Price, UT Price, UT 11
2 11 37 Zac Stansfield Zac Stansfield Price, UT Price, UT 9
3 5 43 Waylon Hale Waylon Hale Mancos, CO Mancos, CO 2
4 13 G3 William Hardy William Hardy Price, UT Price, UT 9
5 3 711 Payce Herrera Payce Herrera Price, UT Price, UT -2
6 2 7 Mylee Joann Mylee Joann Farmington, NM Farmington, NM -4
7 6 12 Sidney Smith Sidney Smith Price, UT Price, UT -1
8 4 3C Carlee Gallegos Carlee Gallegos Price, UT Price, UT -4
9 1 11S Rylie Schafer Rylie Schafer Price, UT Price, UT -8
10 7 9R Robert Pedockie Robert Pedockie Payson, UT Payson, UT -3
11 8 39K Colton Thomas Colton Thomas Price, UT Price, UT -3
12 DNF 9 76IE Roy Jensen Roy Jensen Huntington, UT Huntington, UT -3
DNS 10 32 Jerry Johnson Jerry Johnson Fairview, UT Fairview, UT -
0 Laps

Sport Mini BomberHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 76IE Roy Jensen Roy Jensen Huntington, UT Huntington, UT 3
2 2 711 Payce Herrera Payce Herrera Price, UT Price, UT -
3 1 11S Rylie Schafer Rylie Schafer Price, UT Price, UT -2
4 7 99 Dakota McArthur Dakota McArthur Price, UT Price, UT 3
5 5 9R Robert Pedockie Robert Pedockie Payson, UT Payson, UT -
6 3 3C Carlee Gallegos Carlee Gallegos Price, UT Price, UT -3
7 DNF 6 G3 William Hardy William Hardy Price, UT Price, UT -1
All transfer
0 Laps

Sport Mini BomberHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 37 Zac Stansfield Zac Stansfield Price, UT Price, UT 4
2 6 7 Mylee Joann Mylee Joann Farmington, NM Farmington, NM 4
3 4 32 Jerry Johnson Jerry Johnson Fairview, UT Fairview, UT 1
4 3 39K Colton Thomas Colton Thomas Price, UT Price, UT -1
5 2 43 Waylon Hale Waylon Hale Mancos, CO Mancos, CO -3
6 1 12 Sidney Smith Sidney Smith Price, UT Price, UT -5
All transfer
0 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 2L Logan Forler Logan Forler Boise, ID Boise, ID 5
2 3 9K Kory Wermling Kory Wermling Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT 1
3 1 22 Garen Linder Garen Linder Central Point, OR Central Point, OR -2
4 4 0 Ned Powers Ned Powers Belle Fourche, SD Belle Fourche, SD -
5 10 37 Trever Kirkland Trever Kirkland Helena, MT Helena, MT 5
6 5 33T Tyler Driever Tyler Driever Meridian, ID Meridian, ID -1
7 14 81 Darren Smith Darren Smith Curlew, WA Curlew, WA 7
8 9 74U Channing Filler Channing Filler Woods Cross, UT Woods Cross, UT 1
9 8 14X C.J. Thorne C.J. Thorne Herriman, UT Herriman, UT -1
10 12 2X Mike Manwill Mike Manwill Idaho Falls, ID Idaho Falls, ID 2
11 2 34 Randy Whitman Randy Whitman Fort Collins, CO Fort Collins, CO -9
12 16 24 Ian Myers Ian Myers Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT 4
13 17 38 Caleb Crowther Caleb Crowther Riverton, UT Riverton, UT 4
14 11 11 Heath Denney Heath Denney Erda, UT Erda, UT -3
15 15 14 Madison Crowther Madison Crowther Riverton, UT Riverton, UT -
16 7 00B Michael Bingham Michael Bingham Craig, CO Craig, CO -9
17 13 64Z Preslie Thorne Preslie Thorne Herriman, UT Herriman, UT -4
0 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 22 Garen Linder Garen Linder Central Point, OR Central Point, OR 2
2 1 00B Michael Bingham Michael Bingham Craig, CO Craig, CO -1
3 5 33T Tyler Driever Tyler Driever Meridian, ID Meridian, ID 2
4 4 2X Mike Manwill Mike Manwill Idaho Falls, ID Idaho Falls, ID -
5 2 64Z Preslie Thorne Preslie Thorne Herriman, UT Herriman, UT -3
DNS 6 38 Caleb Crowther Caleb Crowther Riverton, UT Riverton, UT -
All transfer
0 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 0 Ned Powers Ned Powers Belle Fourche, SD Belle Fourche, SD 3
2 3 2L Logan Forler Logan Forler Boise, ID Boise, ID 1
3 2 37 Trever Kirkland Trever Kirkland Helena, MT Helena, MT -1
4 6 74U Channing Filler Channing Filler Woods Cross, UT Woods Cross, UT 2
5 1 81 Darren Smith Darren Smith Curlew, WA Curlew, WA -4
6 5 24 Ian Myers Ian Myers Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT -1
All transfer
0 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 9K Kory Wermling Kory Wermling Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT 1
2 3 34 Randy Whitman Randy Whitman Fort Collins, CO Fort Collins, CO 1
3 4 14X C.J. Thorne C.J. Thorne Herriman, UT Herriman, UT 1
4 5 11 Heath Denney Heath Denney Erda, UT Erda, UT 1
5 1 14 Madison Crowther Madison Crowther Riverton, UT Riverton, UT -4
All transfer