9/18/2021 - Desert Thunder Raceway
9/18/2021 - Desert Thunder Raceway

9/18/2021
Desert Thunder Raceway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Tyler Sefcovic

Tyler Sefcovic

Bennett, CO

IMCA Hobby Stock Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 1 4 DNF -3
Heat 1 1 2 -1

Clear Selection

0 Laps

IMCA ModifiedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 33BY Braxton Yeager Braxton Yeager Green River, WY Green River, WY 2
2 5 24R Regan Tafoya Regan Tafoya Farmington, NM Farmington, NM 3
3 2 22 Chris Delp Chris Delp Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -1
4 10 2W Casey Delp Casey Delp Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 6
5 11 75JR Chaz Baca Chaz Baca Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ 6
6 8 20C Chase Hansen Chase Hansen Myton, UT Myton, UT 2
7 1 2D Chuck Delp Chuck Delp Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -6
8 6 33Y Bryson Yeager Bryson Yeager Green River, WY Green River, WY -2
9 9 01H Michael Hale Michael Hale West Valley City, UT West Valley City, UT -
10 4 22I Derrick Ingle Derrick Ingle Douglas, WY Douglas, WY -6
11 17 72W Wyatt Howard Wyatt Howard Price, UT Price, UT 6
12 14 6M Matt Murphy Matt Murphy Susanville, CA Susanville, CA 2
13 7 7M Mitch Murphy Mitch Murphy Susanville, CA Susanville, CA -6
14 15 30 Craig Russom Craig Russom 1
15 13 28C Cody Blixt Cody Blixt Clancy, MT Clancy, MT -2
16 12 39 Dillon Thomas Dillon Thomas Price, UT Price, UT -4
17 19 7W Bryan Wordelman Bryan Wordelman Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT 2
18 20 67 Jason Reese Jason Reese Spanish Fork, UT Spanish Fork, UT 2
19 16 96M Mickey Stubbings Mickey Stubbings Helper, UT Helper, UT -3
20 21 22A Troy Hales Troy Hales Payson, UT Payson, UT 1
21 DNF 18 #55 Gregg Kolbaba Gregg Kolbaba West Jordon, UT West Jordon, UT -3
0 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 33BY Braxton Yeager Braxton Yeager Green River, WY Green River, WY 1
2 1 2W Casey Delp Casey Delp Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -1
3 3 2D Chuck Delp Chuck Delp Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -
4 4 39 Dillon Thomas Dillon Thomas Price, UT Price, UT -
5 5 28C Cody Blixt Cody Blixt Clancy, MT Clancy, MT -
6 6 96M Mickey Stubbings Mickey Stubbings Helper, UT Helper, UT -
7 7 7W Bryan Wordelman Bryan Wordelman Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT -
All transfer
0 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 33Y Bryson Yeager Bryson Yeager Green River, WY Green River, WY -
2 3 01H Michael Hale Michael Hale West Valley City, UT West Valley City, UT 1
3 5 20C Chase Hansen Chase Hansen Myton, UT Myton, UT 2
4 7 75JR Chaz Baca Chaz Baca Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ 3
5 4 6M Matt Murphy Matt Murphy Susanville, CA Susanville, CA -1
6 6 72W Wyatt Howard Wyatt Howard Price, UT Price, UT -
7 2 67 Jason Reese Jason Reese Spanish Fork, UT Spanish Fork, UT -5
All transfer
0 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 24R Regan Tafoya Regan Tafoya Farmington, NM Farmington, NM -
2 6 22I Derrick Ingle Derrick Ingle Douglas, WY Douglas, WY 4
3 7 22 Chris Delp Chris Delp Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 4
4 4 7M Mitch Murphy Mitch Murphy Susanville, CA Susanville, CA -
5 2 30 Craig Russom Craig Russom -3
6 3 #55 Gregg Kolbaba Gregg Kolbaba West Jordon, UT West Jordon, UT -3
7 5 22A Troy Hales Troy Hales Payson, UT Payson, UT -2
All transfer
0 Laps

IMCA Stock CarA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 195 Jeff Danos Jeff Danos Park City, UT Park City, UT 1
2 1 39 Jayden Thomas Jayden Thomas Price, UT Price, UT -1
3 6 46 Joe Bowen Joe Bowen Spanish Fork, UT Spanish Fork, UT 3
4 4 31JR Shawn Parish Shawn Parish Price, UT Price, UT -
5 8 21H Ed Henderson Ed Henderson Draper, UT Draper, UT 3
6 7 08 Chase Berkeley Chase Berkeley Colville, WA Colville, WA 1
7 9 3L Dillion Lawrence Dillion Lawrence Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT 2
8 11 7W Bryan Wordelman Bryan Wordelman Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT 3
9 5 77 Levi Card Levi Card West Valley City, UT West Valley City, UT -4
10 3 21 Racely Card Racely Card West Valley City, UT West Valley City, UT -7
11 15 02 Aspen Russell Aspen Russell West Jordan, UT West Jordan, UT 4
12 14 19 Roy Smith JR Roy Smith JR Pocatello, ID Pocatello, ID 2
13 13 8 Darin Bradley Darin Bradley Wellington, UT Wellington, UT -
14 12 76M Marie Curtis Marie Curtis Winnemucca, NV Winnemucca, NV -2
15 DNF 16 MM5 Matt Ruf Matt Ruf Grand Junction, CO Grand Junction, CO 1
DNS 10 88 Beau Hutchison Beau Hutchison Salt Lake, UT Salt Lake, UT -
0 Laps

IMCA Stock CarHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 77 Levi Card Levi Card West Valley City, UT West Valley City, UT -
2 5 21H Ed Henderson Ed Henderson Draper, UT Draper, UT 3
3 2 46 Joe Bowen Joe Bowen Spanish Fork, UT Spanish Fork, UT -1
4 8 39 Jayden Thomas Jayden Thomas Price, UT Price, UT 4
5 3 88 Beau Hutchison Beau Hutchison Salt Lake, UT Salt Lake, UT -2
6 7 7W Bryan Wordelman Bryan Wordelman Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT 1
7 6 8 Darin Bradley Darin Bradley Wellington, UT Wellington, UT -1
DNS 4 02 Aspen Russell Aspen Russell West Jordan, UT West Jordan, UT -
All transfer
0 Laps

IMCA Stock CarHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 31JR Shawn Parish Shawn Parish Price, UT Price, UT -
2 4 08 Chase Berkeley Chase Berkeley Colville, WA Colville, WA 2
3 2 195 Jeff Danos Jeff Danos Park City, UT Park City, UT -1
4 6 3L Dillion Lawrence Dillion Lawrence Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT 2
5 7 21 Racely Card Racely Card West Valley City, UT West Valley City, UT 2
6 3 76M Marie Curtis Marie Curtis Winnemucca, NV Winnemucca, NV -3
7 5 19 Roy Smith JR Roy Smith JR Pocatello, ID Pocatello, ID -2
8 8 MM5 Matt Ruf Matt Ruf Grand Junction, CO Grand Junction, CO -
All transfer
0 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 44 Brayden Olsen Brayden Olsen Price, UT Price, UT 1
2 1 28 David Pitt David Pitt Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -1
3 5 55C Brian Carey Brian Carey Aztec, NM Aztec, NM 2
4 6 35 Slade Pitt Slade Pitt Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 2
5 4 12H Brandon Handke Brandon Handke Loma, CO Loma, CO -1
6 3 31 Brandon Snow Brandon Snow Salina, UT Salina, UT -3
7 10 MM5 Matt Ruf Matt Ruf Grand Junction, CO Grand Junction, CO 3
8 9 49W Kade Dimmick Kade Dimmick Price, UT Price, UT 1
9 13 42 Nate Crysel Nate Crysel Salina, UT Salina, UT 4
10 11 18 Rick Spangler Rick Spangler Grand Junction, CO Grand Junction, CO 1
11 17 31SR Kenny Parish Kenny Parish Price, UT Price, UT 6
12 7 20D Dustin Hansen Dustin Hansen Myton, UT Myton, UT -5
13 8 18K Jay Mathews Jay Mathews Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -5
14 14 3 Jeremy Birch Jeremy Birch Price, UT Price, UT -
15 12 7 Morris Duncan Morris Duncan Roosevelt, UT Roosevelt, UT -3
16 DNF 15 5 Verlon Lee Verlon Lee Lyman, WY Lyman, WY -1
DNS 16 11T Troy Householder Troy Householder Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -
0 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 28 David Pitt David Pitt Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 1
2 1 18 Rick Spangler Rick Spangler Grand Junction, CO Grand Junction, CO -1
3 5 55C Brian Carey Brian Carey Aztec, NM Aztec, NM 2
4 4 20D Dustin Hansen Dustin Hansen Myton, UT Myton, UT -
5 3 42 Nate Crysel Nate Crysel Salina, UT Salina, UT -2
6 DNF 6 11T Troy Householder Troy Householder Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -
All transfer
0 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 12H Brandon Handke Brandon Handke Loma, CO Loma, CO 1
2 1 35 Slade Pitt Slade Pitt Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -1
3 3 31 Brandon Snow Brandon Snow Salina, UT Salina, UT -
4 4 7 Morris Duncan Morris Duncan Roosevelt, UT Roosevelt, UT -
5 6 3 Jeremy Birch Jeremy Birch Price, UT Price, UT 1
6 5 31SR Kenny Parish Kenny Parish Price, UT Price, UT -1
All transfer
0 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 44 Brayden Olsen Brayden Olsen Price, UT Price, UT 1
2 1 MM5 Matt Ruf Matt Ruf Grand Junction, CO Grand Junction, CO -1
3 5 49W Kade Dimmick Kade Dimmick Price, UT Price, UT 2
4 3 18K Jay Mathews Jay Mathews Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -1
5 4 5 Verlon Lee Verlon Lee Lyman, WY Lyman, WY -1
All transfer
0 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 76 Drew Schafer Drew Schafer Price, UT Price, UT 3
2 5 88B Kamden Barnett Kamden Barnett Castledale, UT Castledale, UT 3
3 3 33.3 Jeff Miller Jeff Miller Payson, UT Payson, UT -
4 DNF 1 11 Tyler Sefcovic Tyler Sefcovic Bennett, CO Bennett, CO -3
DNS 2 47 Haiden Reese Haiden Reese Spanish Fork, UT Spanish Fork, UT -
0 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 76 Drew Schafer Drew Schafer Price, UT Price, UT 3
2 1 11 Tyler Sefcovic Tyler Sefcovic Bennett, CO Bennett, CO -1
3 5 88B Kamden Barnett Kamden Barnett Castledale, UT Castledale, UT 2
4 3 33.3 Jeff Miller Jeff Miller Payson, UT Payson, UT -1
5 DNF 2 47 Haiden Reese Haiden Reese Spanish Fork, UT Spanish Fork, UT -3
All transfer
0 Laps

305 ModifiedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 23 Hubert Wilson Hubert Wilson Price, UT Price, UT -
2 5 39 LARRY THOMAS LARRY THOMAS Price, UT Price, UT 3
3 3 8 Zak Skaggs Zak Skaggs Price, UT Price, UT -
4 4 69 Phillip Oliver Phillip Oliver Price, UT Price, UT -
5 2 72Z Brandon Morgan Brandon Morgan Orangeville, UT Orangeville, UT -3
0 Laps

305 ModifiedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 23 Hubert Wilson Hubert Wilson Price, UT Price, UT -
2 3 8 Zak Skaggs Zak Skaggs Price, UT Price, UT 1
3 5 39 LARRY THOMAS LARRY THOMAS Price, UT Price, UT 2
4 4 69 Phillip Oliver Phillip Oliver Price, UT Price, UT -
5 2 72Z Brandon Morgan Brandon Morgan Orangeville, UT Orangeville, UT -3
All transfer
0 Laps

Sport StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 37 Zac Stansfield Zac Stansfield Price, UT Price, UT 1
2 1 76IE Roy Jensen Roy Jensen Huntington, UT Huntington, UT -1
0 Laps

Sport StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 37 Zac Stansfield Zac Stansfield Price, UT Price, UT 1
2 1 76IE Roy Jensen Roy Jensen Huntington, UT Huntington, UT -1
All transfer
0 Laps

BombersA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 G3 William Hardy William Hardy Price, UT Price, UT -
2 4 711 Payce Herrera Payce Herrera Price, UT Price, UT 2
3 3 11S Robert Birch Robert Birch Price, UT Price, UT -
4 2 39K Colton Thomas Colton Thomas Price, UT Price, UT -2
5 7 10 Caylee Richardson Caylee Richardson White Water, CO White Water, CO 2
6 5 3C Carlee Gallegos Carlee Gallegos Price, UT Price, UT -1
7 9 99 Dakota McArthur Dakota McArthur Price, UT Price, UT 2
8 8 55B Rylie Schafer Rylie Schafer Price, UT Price, UT -
9 DNF 6 9R Shawn Peterson Shawn Peterson Eagle Mountain, UT Eagle Mountain, UT -3
0 Laps

BombersHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 G3 William Hardy William Hardy Price, UT Price, UT -
2 2 39K Colton Thomas Colton Thomas Price, UT Price, UT -
3 7 711 Payce Herrera Payce Herrera Price, UT Price, UT 4
4 8 3C Carlee Gallegos Carlee Gallegos Price, UT Price, UT 4
5 3 11S Robert Birch Robert Birch Price, UT Price, UT -2
6 9 9R Shawn Peterson Shawn Peterson Eagle Mountain, UT Eagle Mountain, UT 3
7 5 10 Caylee Richardson Caylee Richardson White Water, CO White Water, CO -2
8 4 55B Rylie Schafer Rylie Schafer Price, UT Price, UT -4
9 6 99 Dakota McArthur Dakota McArthur Price, UT Price, UT -3
All transfer
0 Laps

Sport Mini BomberA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 G3 William Hardy William Hardy Price, UT Price, UT 9
2 8 37 Zac Stansfield Zac Stansfield Price, UT Price, UT 6
3 4 711 Payce Herrera Payce Herrera Price, UT Price, UT 1
4 9 76IE Roy Jensen Roy Jensen Huntington, UT Huntington, UT 5
5 1 11S Robert Birch Robert Birch Price, UT Price, UT -4
6 2 39K Colton Thomas Colton Thomas Price, UT Price, UT -4
7 5 10 Caylee Richardson Caylee Richardson White Water, CO White Water, CO -2
8 3 3C Carlee Gallegos Carlee Gallegos Price, UT Price, UT -5
9 11 99 Dakota McArthur Dakota McArthur Price, UT Price, UT 2
10 7 55B Rylie Schafer Rylie Schafer Price, UT Price, UT -3
11 DNF 6 9R Shawn Peterson Shawn Peterson Eagle Mountain, UT Eagle Mountain, UT -5
0 Laps

Sport Mini BomberHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 G3 William Hardy William Hardy Price, UT Price, UT 4
2 3 711 Payce Herrera Payce Herrera Price, UT Price, UT 1
3 4 76IE Roy Jensen Roy Jensen Huntington, UT Huntington, UT 1
4 1 11S Robert Birch Robert Birch Price, UT Price, UT -3
5 2 10 Caylee Richardson Caylee Richardson White Water, CO White Water, CO -3
DNS 6 99 Dakota McArthur Dakota McArthur Price, UT Price, UT -
All transfer
0 Laps

Sport Mini BomberHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 37 Zac Stansfield Zac Stansfield Price, UT Price, UT 3
2 1 39K Colton Thomas Colton Thomas Price, UT Price, UT -1
3 5 3C Carlee Gallegos Carlee Gallegos Price, UT Price, UT 2
4 3 9R Shawn Peterson Shawn Peterson Eagle Mountain, UT Eagle Mountain, UT -1
5 2 55B Rylie Schafer Rylie Schafer Price, UT Price, UT -3
All transfer