9/18/2021 - US 30 Speedway
9/18/2021 - US 30 Speedway

9/18/2021
US 30 Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Eric Haase

Eric Haase

Norfolk, NE

IMCA Stock Car Start Finish +/-
B Feature 1 14 16 DNF -2
Heat 2 6 9 -3

Clear Selection

20 Laps

IMCA Late ModelsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 8 Blair Kraus Blair Kraus Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 4
2 3 77 Cory Dumpert Cory Dumpert York, NE York, NE 1
3 9 07 Ben Sukup Ben Sukup Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 6
4 1 23 Jacob Kubicka Jacob Kubicka Juniata, NE Juniata, NE -3
5 7 30 Micah Veleba Micah Veleba Sutton, NE Sutton, NE 2
6 14 22Z Zach Zentner Zach Zentner Cedar Rapids, NE Cedar Rapids, NE 8
7 12 15K Justin Kay Justin Kay Wheatland, IA Wheatland, IA 5
8 2 16 Tom Svoboda Tom Svoboda David City, NE David City, NE -6
9 10 14 Chase Osborne Chase Osborne Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 1
10 11 83D Denton Duncan Denton Duncan Ravenna, NE Ravenna, NE 1
11 13 13JR Colton Leal Colton Leal Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA 2
12 8 83 Jake Bridge Jake Bridge Waverly, NE Waverly, NE -4
13 16 13 Michael Leal Michael Leal Pacific Junction, IA Pacific Junction, IA 3
14 19 M17 Tyler Bridges Tyler Bridges Columbus, NE Columbus, NE 5
15 15 6K Roger Elliot Roger Elliot Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -
16 DNF 18 21 Tracy Harr Tracy Harr Ashland, NE Ashland, NE 2
17 DNF 17 26 Troy Behnke Troy Behnke Ewing, NE Ewing, NE -
18 DNF 4 2X Joey Haase Joey Haase Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE -14
19 DNF 6 12B Alex Banks Alex Banks Newman Grove, NE Newman Grove, NE -13
8 Laps

IMCA Late ModelsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 83 Jake Bridge Jake Bridge Waverly, NE Waverly, NE -
2 3 14 Chase Osborne Chase Osborne Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 1
3 5 77 Cory Dumpert Cory Dumpert York, NE York, NE 2
4 2 83D Denton Duncan Denton Duncan Ravenna, NE Ravenna, NE -2
5 6 13JR Colton Leal Colton Leal Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA 1
6 7 13 Michael Leal Michael Leal Pacific Junction, IA Pacific Junction, IA 1
7 4 M17 Tyler Bridges Tyler Bridges Columbus, NE Columbus, NE -3
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Late ModelsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 07 Ben Sukup Ben Sukup Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 1
2 1 8 Blair Kraus Blair Kraus Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -1
3 4 30 Micah Veleba Micah Veleba Sutton, NE Sutton, NE 1
4 5 2X Joey Haase Joey Haase Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 1
5 6 22Z Zach Zentner Zach Zentner Cedar Rapids, NE Cedar Rapids, NE 1
6 3 26 Troy Behnke Troy Behnke Ewing, NE Ewing, NE -3
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Late ModelsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 23 Jacob Kubicka Jacob Kubicka Juniata, NE Juniata, NE 2
2 1 12B Alex Banks Alex Banks Newman Grove, NE Newman Grove, NE -1
3 4 16 Tom Svoboda Tom Svoboda David City, NE David City, NE 1
4 6 15K Justin Kay Justin Kay Wheatland, IA Wheatland, IA 2
5 2 6K Roger Elliot Roger Elliot Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -3
6 5 21 Tracy Harr Tracy Harr Ashland, NE Ashland, NE -1
All transfer
15 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 42 Kevin Betzen Kevin Betzen David City, NE David City, NE 1
2 8 83 Jeff Ware Jeff Ware Columbus, NE Columbus, NE 6
3 1 5A Anthony Nelson Anthony Nelson Randolph, NE Randolph, NE -2
4 5 39 Colby Kaspar Colby Kaspar Columbus, NE Columbus, NE 1
5 7 6 Wyatt Lehman Wyatt Lehman Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 2
6 9 3H Taylor Huss Taylor Huss Fairbury, NE Fairbury, NE 3
7 10 56 Nate Buck Nate Buck Neligh, NE Neligh, NE 3
8 6 83X Justin Frederick Justin Frederick Cleghorn, IA Cleghorn, IA -2
9 17 12X Michael Wade Michael Wade Dorchester, NE Dorchester, NE 8
10 19 12 Tanner Jones Tanner Jones Cairo, NE Cairo, NE 9
11 15 2C David Carter David Carter Fremont, NE Fremont, NE 4
12 3 55 Austin Bruhn Austin Bruhn creston, NE creston, NE -9
13 16 22X Dustin Jackson Dustin Jackson O'Neill, NE O'Neill, NE 3
14 11 7 Lance Mielke Lance Mielke Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE -3
15 4 3J Joe Rosberg Joe Rosberg Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE -11
16 12 17T Troy Dowty Troy Dowty Fremont, NE Fremont, NE -4
17 20 18A Alex Korus Alex Korus Genoa, NE Genoa, NE 3
18 DNF 14 2B Brooke Fluckiger Brooke Fluckiger Columbus, NE Columbus, NE -4
19 DNF 13 04 Sal Hernandez Sal Hernandez Columbus, NE Columbus, NE -6
20 DNF 18 4M Jace Malasek Jace Malasek Emerson, NE Emerson, NE -2
10 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 04 Sal Hernandez Sal Hernandez Columbus, NE Columbus, NE -
2 3 2C David Carter David Carter Fremont, NE Fremont, NE 1
3 4 12X Michael Wade Michael Wade Dorchester, NE Dorchester, NE 1
4 5 12 Tanner Jones Tanner Jones Cairo, NE Cairo, NE 1
5 2 24 Tristan Grape Tristan Grape Columbus, NE Columbus, NE -3
6 9 24T Tylan Lambertus Tylan Lambertus Grand Island, NE Grand Island, NE 3
7 6 58J Jordan Uehling Jordan Uehling Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE -1
8 7 6I Toby Ives Toby Ives Verdigre, NE Verdigre, NE -1
9 8 44 Zachary Sweigard Zachary Sweigard Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE -1
10 DNF 10 N26 Bo Cleveland Bo Cleveland Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE -
10 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockB Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2B Brooke Fluckiger Brooke Fluckiger Columbus, NE Columbus, NE -
2 5 22X Dustin Jackson Dustin Jackson O'Neill, NE O'Neill, NE 3
3 3 4M Jace Malasek Jace Malasek Emerson, NE Emerson, NE -
4 2 18A Alex Korus Alex Korus Genoa, NE Genoa, NE -2
5 9 98X Konner Adamy Konner Adamy David City, NE David City, NE 4
6 6 94F Trevor Frisch Trevor Frisch Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE -
7 4 88K Jeremy Kinsey Jeremy Kinsey Henderson, NE Henderson, NE -3
8 8 06I Dillon Ives Dillon Ives Verdigree, NE Verdigree, NE -
9 10 74 Creighton Hoebelheinrich Creighton Hoebelheinrich Norfol, NE Norfol, NE 1
10 DNF 7 23R Dylan Reicks Dylan Reicks Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -3
8 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7 Lance Mielke Lance Mielke Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 1
2 1 39 Colby Kaspar Colby Kaspar Columbus, NE Columbus, NE -1
3 3 83 Jeff Ware Jeff Ware Columbus, NE Columbus, NE -
4 6 04 Sal Hernandez Sal Hernandez Columbus, NE Columbus, NE 2
5 4 2C David Carter David Carter Fremont, NE Fremont, NE -1
6 7 12 Tanner Jones Tanner Jones Cairo, NE Cairo, NE 1
7 5 6I Toby Ives Toby Ives Verdigre, NE Verdigre, NE -2
8 8 24T Tylan Lambertus Tylan Lambertus Grand Island, NE Grand Island, NE -
8 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 3H Taylor Huss Taylor Huss Fairbury, NE Fairbury, NE 5
2 2 3J Joe Rosberg Joe Rosberg Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE -
3 5 56 Nate Buck Nate Buck Neligh, NE Neligh, NE 2
4 8 24 Tristan Grape Tristan Grape Columbus, NE Columbus, NE 4
5 3 12X Michael Wade Michael Wade Dorchester, NE Dorchester, NE -2
6 4 58J Jordan Uehling Jordan Uehling Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE -2
7 1 44 Zachary Sweigard Zachary Sweigard Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE -6
8 7 N26 Bo Cleveland Bo Cleveland Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE -1
8 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 55 Austin Bruhn Austin Bruhn creston, NE creston, NE -
2 4 5A Anthony Nelson Anthony Nelson Randolph, NE Randolph, NE 2
3 8 83X Justin Frederick Justin Frederick Cleghorn, IA Cleghorn, IA 5
4 2 2B Brooke Fluckiger Brooke Fluckiger Columbus, NE Columbus, NE -2
5 3 4M Jace Malasek Jace Malasek Emerson, NE Emerson, NE -2
6 7 22X Dustin Jackson Dustin Jackson O'Neill, NE O'Neill, NE 1
7 5 23R Dylan Reicks Dylan Reicks Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -2
8 6 98X Konner Adamy Konner Adamy David City, NE David City, NE -2
8 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 42 Kevin Betzen Kevin Betzen David City, NE David City, NE -
2 2 17T Troy Dowty Troy Dowty Fremont, NE Fremont, NE -
3 5 18A Alex Korus Alex Korus Genoa, NE Genoa, NE 2
4 7 6 Wyatt Lehman Wyatt Lehman Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 3
5 8 88K Jeremy Kinsey Jeremy Kinsey Henderson, NE Henderson, NE 3
6 6 94F Trevor Frisch Trevor Frisch Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE -
7 4 06I Dillon Ives Dillon Ives Verdigree, NE Verdigree, NE -3
8 DNF 3 74 Creighton Hoebelheinrich Creighton Hoebelheinrich Norfol, NE Norfol, NE -5
20 Laps

IMCA ModifiedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 25C Cody Thompson Cody Thompson Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 3
2 2 15H Jared Hoefelman Jared Hoefelman Columbus, NE Columbus, NE -
3 1 1AR Alex Reetz Alex Reetz Dunlap, IA Dunlap, IA -2
4 11 60IV Anthony Roth Anthony Roth Columbus, NE Columbus, NE 7
5 5 21B Jason Brees Jason Brees Meriden, IA Meriden, IA -
6 13 3T Nate Thompson Nate Thompson Fremont, NE Fremont, NE 7
7 12 5S Bob Zoubek Bob Zoubek Dorcester, NE Dorcester, NE 5
8 10 16A Austin Svoboda Austin Svoboda David City, NE David City, NE 2
9 17 72 Mike Lineberry Mike Lineberry Fremont, NE Fremont, NE 8
10 14 3F Nick Frey Nick Frey Fremont, NE Fremont, NE 4
11 15 88 Sean Barragan Sean Barragan Sergeant Bluff, IA Sergeant Bluff, IA 4
12 6 95 Dylan Smith Dylan Smith Osceola, NE Osceola, NE -6
13 18 141 Matt Bonine Matt Bonine Onawa, IA Onawa, IA 5
14 20 4B Brandon Verbeek Brandon Verbeek Hickman, NE Hickman, NE 6
15 19 33M James Mesenbrink James Mesenbrink Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 4
16 16 50 Scott Smith Scott Smith Davenport, NE Davenport, NE -
17 DNF 3 999 Brian Osantowski Brian Osantowski Columbus, NE Columbus, NE -14
18 DNF 8 01 Jacob Wolsleben Jacob Wolsleben -10
19 DNF 7 24H Brent Hoefelman Brent Hoefelman Columbus, NE Columbus, NE -12
20 DNF 9 27 Clint Homan Clint Homan Bellevue, NE Bellevue, NE -11
DNS 21 35D Dylan Sillman Dylan Sillman Alvo, NE Alvo, NE -
10 Laps

IMCA ModifiedB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5S Bob Zoubek Bob Zoubek Dorcester, NE Dorcester, NE -
2 2 3T Nate Thompson Nate Thompson Fremont, NE Fremont, NE -
3 3 3F Nick Frey Nick Frey Fremont, NE Fremont, NE -
4 5 88 Sean Barragan Sean Barragan Sergeant Bluff, IA Sergeant Bluff, IA 1
5 4 50 Scott Smith Scott Smith Davenport, NE Davenport, NE -1
6 8 72 Mike Lineberry Mike Lineberry Fremont, NE Fremont, NE 2
7 13 141 Matt Bonine Matt Bonine Onawa, IA Onawa, IA 6
8 11 33M James Mesenbrink James Mesenbrink Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 3
Top 8 transfer
9 7 4B Brandon Verbeek Brandon Verbeek Hickman, NE Hickman, NE -2
10 6 12A Ayden Steffens Ayden Steffens North Platte, NE North Platte, NE -4
11 DNF 9 1Z Norm Ziegenbein Norm Ziegenbein Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -2
12 DNF 12 97 Ryan Sample Ryan Sample Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -
DNS 10 50K Matthew Kempkes Matthew Kempkes Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 95 Dylan Smith Dylan Smith Osceola, NE Osceola, NE 3
2 8 999 Brian Osantowski Brian Osantowski Columbus, NE Columbus, NE 6
3 2 01 Jacob Wolsleben Jacob Wolsleben -1
4 6 1AR Alex Reetz Alex Reetz Dunlap, IA Dunlap, IA 2
5 3 5S Bob Zoubek Bob Zoubek Dorcester, NE Dorcester, NE -2
6 1 50 Scott Smith Scott Smith Davenport, NE Davenport, NE -5
7 5 4B Brandon Verbeek Brandon Verbeek Hickman, NE Hickman, NE -2
8 DNF 9 50K Matthew Kempkes Matthew Kempkes Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 1
9 DNF 7 141 Matt Bonine Matt Bonine Onawa, IA Onawa, IA -2
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 15H Jared Hoefelman Jared Hoefelman Columbus, NE Columbus, NE 1
2 1 27 Clint Homan Clint Homan Bellevue, NE Bellevue, NE -1
3 3 16A Austin Svoboda Austin Svoboda David City, NE David City, NE -
4 4 21B Jason Brees Jason Brees Meriden, IA Meriden, IA -
5 8 3T Nate Thompson Nate Thompson Fremont, NE Fremont, NE 3
6 6 88 Sean Barragan Sean Barragan Sergeant Bluff, IA Sergeant Bluff, IA -
7 5 72 Mike Lineberry Mike Lineberry Fremont, NE Fremont, NE -2
8 7 33M James Mesenbrink James Mesenbrink Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -1
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 25C Cody Thompson Cody Thompson Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -
2 8 35D Dylan Sillman Dylan Sillman Alvo, NE Alvo, NE 6
3 2 24H Brent Hoefelman Brent Hoefelman Columbus, NE Columbus, NE -1
4 6 60IV Anthony Roth Anthony Roth Columbus, NE Columbus, NE 2
5 3 3F Nick Frey Nick Frey Fremont, NE Fremont, NE -2
6 4 12A Ayden Steffens Ayden Steffens North Platte, NE North Platte, NE -2
7 7 1Z Norm Ziegenbein Norm Ziegenbein Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -
8 5 97 Ryan Sample Ryan Sample Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -3
20 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1T Robbie Thome Robbie Thome Spalding, NE Spalding, NE -
2 5 35 Spencer Galaway Spencer Galaway York, NE York, NE 3
3 2 18W Cole Wayman Cole Wayman Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -1
4 4 8X Justin Bell Justin Bell Louisville, NE Louisville, NE -
5 14 16J Justin Svoboda Justin Svoboda David City, NE David City, NE 9
6 12 40 Shawn Harker Shawn Harker Nebraska City, NE Nebraska City, NE 6
7 16 9T Logan Thomsen Logan Thomsen Milford, NE Milford, NE 9
8 9 7V Adam Vrbka Adam Vrbka Eagle, NE Eagle, NE 1
9 7 97 David Johnson David Johnson Columbus, NE Columbus, NE -2
10 13 1S Justin Klynsma Justin Klynsma Hospers, IA Hospers, IA 3
11 20 17 Mary Lenz Mary Lenz Elmwood, NE Elmwood, NE 9
12 17 16T Kyle Ligenza Kyle Ligenza Columbus, NE Columbus, NE 5
13 10 25X Joe Feyen Joe Feyen Plattsmouth, NE Plattsmouth, NE -3
14 18 22 Matthew Andrews Matthew Andrews Seward, NE Seward, NE 4
15 19 15D Jacob Slough Jacob Slough Doniphan, NE Doniphan, NE 4
16 6 81 James Hopkins James Hopkins Waterloo, NE Waterloo, NE -10
17 15 66 Trevor Noonan Trevor Noonan Dorchester, NE Dorchester, NE -2
18 DNF 21 19XX Brandon Spanjer Brandon Spanjer Crete, NE Crete, NE 3
19 DNF 3 9 Amber Cook Amber Cook Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -16
20 DNF 8 25 Jonathan Jensen Jonathan Jensen Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE -12
21 DNF 11 11A Tyler Afrank Tyler Afrank Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE -10
10 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 11 1S Justin Klynsma Justin Klynsma Hospers, IA Hospers, IA 10
2 1 9T Logan Thomsen Logan Thomsen Milford, NE Milford, NE -1
3 2 15D Jacob Slough Jacob Slough Doniphan, NE Doniphan, NE -1
4 3 7W James Kleinheksel James Kleinheksel Columbus, NE Columbus, NE -1
5 5 27 Dane Martindale Dane Martindale Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -
6 10 D37 Michael Towle Michael Towle Douglas, NE Douglas, NE 4
7 8 26 AJ Oaks AJ Oaks Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 1
8 DNF 12 15M Logan McMartin Logan McMartin Vermillion, SD Vermillion, SD 4
9 DNF 6 79 Brian Barber Brian Barber Platte Center, NE Platte Center, NE -3
10 DNF 7 25XX Raymond Wallingford Raymond Wallingford Schuyler, NE Schuyler, NE -3
11 DNF 4 57J Rudy Brunkhorst Rudy Brunkhorst Columbus, NE Columbus, NE -7
DNS 14 21H Douglas Hilkemann Douglas Hilkemann Wynot, NE Wynot, NE -
DNS 9 75 James Roebuck James Roebuck Genoa, NE Genoa, NE -
DNS 13 M22 Mitch Coble Mitch Coble Columbus, NE Columbus, NE -
10 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModB Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 16J Justin Svoboda Justin Svoboda David City, NE David City, NE -
2 2 16T Kyle Ligenza Kyle Ligenza Columbus, NE Columbus, NE -
3 5 17 Mary Lenz Mary Lenz Elmwood, NE Elmwood, NE 2
4 6 76 Lance Borgman Lance Borgman Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 2
5 7 62 Robert Draper Robert Draper Valparaiso, NE Valparaiso, NE 2
6 10 93S Jake Kubik Jake Kubik Stuart, NE Stuart, NE 4
7 9 33B Breanna Pfanstiel Breanna Pfanstiel Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 2
8 8 2 Ryan Arbogast Ryan Arbogast Goehner, NE Goehner, NE -
9 4 14 Tony Acierno Tony Acierno Arvado, CO Arvado, CO -5
10 13 31S Jacob Swanson Jacob Swanson Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 3
11 3 413 Beau Riffel Beau Riffel Fremont, NE Fremont, NE -8
12 12 56 Travis Suhr Travis Suhr Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE -
13 11 64 Nick Hermsen Nick Hermsen Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -2
14 14 34B Brandi Bosier Brandi Bosier Hastings, NE Hastings, NE -
10 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModB Feature 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 66 Trevor Noonan Trevor Noonan Dorchester, NE Dorchester, NE -
2 3 22 Matthew Andrews Matthew Andrews Seward, NE Seward, NE 1
3 5 19XX Brandon Spanjer Brandon Spanjer Crete, NE Crete, NE 2
4 7 S56 Scott Bivens Scott Bivens Ceresco, NE Ceresco, NE 3
5 4 26M Terry Kester Terry Kester Oakdale, NE Oakdale, NE -1
6 6 99 Darick Lamberson Darick Lamberson Grand Island, NE Grand Island, NE -
7 10 77 Shawn Davis Shawn Davis Burr, NE Burr, NE 3
8 2 0NA Ahnna Schouten Ahnna Schouten Blair, NE Blair, NE -6
9 11 6SJ Shawn Pospisil Shawn Pospisil Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 2
10 13 35C Carol Shockley Carol Shockley Octavia, NE Octavia, NE 3
11 DNF 8 15F Logan Fernau Logan Fernau Creighton, NE Creighton, NE -3
12 DNF 9 18 Dion Kovar Dion Kovar Rising City, NE Rising City, NE -3
DNS 12 1J Colby Langenberg Colby Langenberg Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE -
8 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 25X Joe Feyen Joe Feyen Plattsmouth, NE Plattsmouth, NE 4
2 3 35 Spencer Galaway Spencer Galaway York, NE York, NE 1
3 6 9T Logan Thomsen Logan Thomsen Milford, NE Milford, NE 3
4 8 7W James Kleinheksel James Kleinheksel Columbus, NE Columbus, NE 4
5 7 27 Dane Martindale Dane Martindale Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 2
6 1 25XX Raymond Wallingford Raymond Wallingford Schuyler, NE Schuyler, NE -5
7 DNF 9 75 James Roebuck James Roebuck Genoa, NE Genoa, NE 2
8 DNF 2 1S Justin Klynsma Justin Klynsma Hospers, IA Hospers, IA -6
9 DNF 4 M22 Mitch Coble Mitch Coble Columbus, NE Columbus, NE -5
8 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 8X Justin Bell Justin Bell Louisville, NE Louisville, NE 1
2 6 81 James Hopkins James Hopkins Waterloo, NE Waterloo, NE 4
3 4 15D Jacob Slough Jacob Slough Doniphan, NE Doniphan, NE 1
4 1 57J Rudy Brunkhorst Rudy Brunkhorst Columbus, NE Columbus, NE -3
5 8 79 Brian Barber Brian Barber Platte Center, NE Platte Center, NE 3
6 9 26 AJ Oaks AJ Oaks Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 3
7 3 D37 Michael Towle Michael Towle Douglas, NE Douglas, NE -4
8 DNF 5 15M Logan McMartin Logan McMartin Vermillion, SD Vermillion, SD -3
9 DNF 7 21H Douglas Hilkemann Douglas Hilkemann Wynot, NE Wynot, NE -2
8 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 1T Robbie Thome Robbie Thome Spalding, NE Spalding, NE 5
2 1 9 Amber Cook Amber Cook Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -1
3 5 16J Justin Svoboda Justin Svoboda David City, NE David City, NE 2
4 3 413 Beau Riffel Beau Riffel Fremont, NE Fremont, NE -1
5 8 17 Mary Lenz Mary Lenz Elmwood, NE Elmwood, NE 3
6 9 62 Robert Draper Robert Draper Valparaiso, NE Valparaiso, NE 3
7 2 33B Breanna Pfanstiel Breanna Pfanstiel Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -5
8 7 64 Nick Hermsen Nick Hermsen Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -1
9 4 31S Jacob Swanson Jacob Swanson Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -5
8 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 18W Cole Wayman Cole Wayman Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 2
2 5 97 David Johnson David Johnson Columbus, NE Columbus, NE 3
3 2 16T Kyle Ligenza Kyle Ligenza Columbus, NE Columbus, NE -1
4 4 14 Tony Acierno Tony Acierno Arvado, CO Arvado, CO -
5 6 76 Lance Borgman Lance Borgman Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 1
6 9 2 Ryan Arbogast Ryan Arbogast Goehner, NE Goehner, NE 3
7 7 93S Jake Kubik Jake Kubik Stuart, NE Stuart, NE -
8 8 56 Travis Suhr Travis Suhr Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE -
9 1 34B Brandi Bosier Brandi Bosier Hastings, NE Hastings, NE -8
8 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModHeat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 11A Tyler Afrank Tyler Afrank Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 2
2 1 7V Adam Vrbka Adam Vrbka Eagle, NE Eagle, NE -1
3 2 66 Trevor Noonan Trevor Noonan Dorchester, NE Dorchester, NE -1
4 8 22 Matthew Andrews Matthew Andrews Seward, NE Seward, NE 4
5 7 19XX Brandon Spanjer Brandon Spanjer Crete, NE Crete, NE 2
6 5 S56 Scott Bivens Scott Bivens Ceresco, NE Ceresco, NE -1
7 6 18 Dion Kovar Dion Kovar Rising City, NE Rising City, NE -1
8 4 6SJ Shawn Pospisil Shawn Pospisil Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -4
9 9 35C Carol Shockley Carol Shockley Octavia, NE Octavia, NE -
8 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModHeat 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 40 Shawn Harker Shawn Harker Nebraska City, NE Nebraska City, NE 1
2 8 25 Jonathan Jensen Jonathan Jensen Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 6
3 1 0NA Ahnna Schouten Ahnna Schouten Blair, NE Blair, NE -2
4 6 26M Terry Kester Terry Kester Oakdale, NE Oakdale, NE 2
5 5 99 Darick Lamberson Darick Lamberson Grand Island, NE Grand Island, NE -
6 3 15F Logan Fernau Logan Fernau Creighton, NE Creighton, NE -3
7 7 77 Shawn Davis Shawn Davis Burr, NE Burr, NE -
8 DNF 4 1J Colby Langenberg Colby Langenberg Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE -4
20 Laps

IMCA Stock CarA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 63 Mike Nichols Mike Nichols Harlan, IA Harlan, IA 1
2 1 11 Chad Bruns Chad Bruns Wakefield, NE Wakefield, NE -1
3 6 17 Austin Brands Austin Brands Boyden, IA Boyden, IA 3
4 4 31K Fred DeSive Fred DeSive O'Neill, NE O'Neill, NE -
5 10 76 Lance Borgman Lance Borgman Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 5
6 9 98T Tyler Iverson Tyler Iverson Albion, NE Albion, NE 3
7 5 10A Austin Brauner Austin Brauner Platte Center, NE Platte Center, NE -2
8 14 59X Hans Houfek Hans Houfek Emerson, NE Emerson, NE 6
9 15 7 Tyler Steckelberg Tyler Steckelberg Pierce, NE Pierce, NE 6
10 11 5ELI Marty Steinbach Marty Steinbach Fremont, NE Fremont, NE 1
11 16 50 Scott Smith Scott Smith Davenport, NE Davenport, NE 5
12 18 5B Matt Boucher Matt Boucher Murdock, NE Murdock, NE 6
13 13 24S Dave Langan Dave Langan Albion, NE Albion, NE -
14 19 74 Neil Bruns Neil Bruns Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 5
15 20 15 Jaycee Bruns Jaycee Bruns Wayne, NE Wayne, NE 5
16 12 12 Ron Pettitt Ron Pettitt Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE -4
17 8 X Anthony Roth Anthony Roth Columbus, NE Columbus, NE -9
18 3 2X Hunter Wergin Hunter Wergin Milford, NE Milford, NE -15
19 17 714 Scott Styskal Scott Styskal David City, NE David City, NE -2
DQ 7 26 Jeremy Hoskinson Jeremy Hoskinson Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE -
10 Laps

IMCA Stock CarB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 24S Dave Langan Dave Langan Albion, NE Albion, NE -
2 3 59X Hans Houfek Hans Houfek Emerson, NE Emerson, NE 1
3 2 7 Tyler Steckelberg Tyler Steckelberg Pierce, NE Pierce, NE -1
4 6 50 Scott Smith Scott Smith Davenport, NE Davenport, NE 2
5 4 714 Scott Styskal Scott Styskal David City, NE David City, NE -1
6 10 5B Matt Boucher Matt Boucher Murdock, NE Murdock, NE 4
7 11 74 Neil Bruns Neil Bruns Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 4
8 13 15 Jaycee Bruns Jaycee Bruns Wayne, NE Wayne, NE 5
Top 8 transfer
9 8 27 Kyle Becker Kyle Becker Columbus, NE Columbus, NE -1
10 9 75 Troy Bruns Troy Bruns Wayne, NE Wayne, NE -1
11 12 83Z Allen Zimmerman Allen Zimmerman Central City, NE Central City, NE 1
12 15 17K Travis Patterson Travis Patterson Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 3
13 16 7X Derek Fralin Derek Fralin Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 3
14 7 93 Doug Adamy Doug Adamy Columbus, NE Columbus, NE -7
15 DNF 5 48 Justin Bertschinger Justin Bertschinger Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE -10
16 DNF 14 20 Eric Haase Eric Haase Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE -2
8 Laps

IMCA Stock CarHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 10A Austin Brauner Austin Brauner Platte Center, NE Platte Center, NE 3
2 2 11 Chad Bruns Chad Bruns Wakefield, NE Wakefield, NE -
3 3 12 Ron Pettitt Ron Pettitt Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE -
4 8 17 Austin Brands Austin Brands Boyden, IA Boyden, IA 4
5 5 24S Dave Langan Dave Langan Albion, NE Albion, NE -
6 6 714 Scott Styskal Scott Styskal David City, NE David City, NE -
7 7 93 Doug Adamy Doug Adamy Columbus, NE Columbus, NE -
8 9 5B Matt Boucher Matt Boucher Murdock, NE Murdock, NE 1
9 10 15 Jaycee Bruns Jaycee Bruns Wayne, NE Wayne, NE 1
10 DNF 1 7X Derek Fralin Derek Fralin Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -9
8 Laps

IMCA Stock CarHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 26 Jeremy Hoskinson Jeremy Hoskinson Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 2
2 2 5ELI Marty Steinbach Marty Steinbach Fremont, NE Fremont, NE -
3 4 31K Fred DeSive Fred DeSive O'Neill, NE O'Neill, NE 1
4 1 2X Hunter Wergin Hunter Wergin Milford, NE Milford, NE -3
5 8 7 Tyler Steckelberg Tyler Steckelberg Pierce, NE Pierce, NE 3
6 9 48 Justin Bertschinger Justin Bertschinger Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 3
7 7 27 Kyle Becker Kyle Becker Columbus, NE Columbus, NE -
8 5 74 Neil Bruns Neil Bruns Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE -3
9 6 20 Eric Haase Eric Haase Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE -3
8 Laps

IMCA Stock CarHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 98T Tyler Iverson Tyler Iverson Albion, NE Albion, NE 3
2 6 63 Mike Nichols Mike Nichols Harlan, IA Harlan, IA 4
3 7 X Anthony Roth Anthony Roth Columbus, NE Columbus, NE 4
4 5 76 Lance Borgman Lance Borgman Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 1
5 1 59X Hans Houfek Hans Houfek Emerson, NE Emerson, NE -4
6 9 50 Scott Smith Scott Smith Davenport, NE Davenport, NE 3
7 3 75 Troy Bruns Troy Bruns Wayne, NE Wayne, NE -4
8 8 83Z Allen Zimmerman Allen Zimmerman Central City, NE Central City, NE -
9 2 17K Travis Patterson Travis Patterson Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -7