4/17/2021 - Antioch Speedway
4/17/2021 - Antioch Speedway

4/17/2021
Antioch Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

30 Laps

Hobby StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 32 Ken Johns Ken Johns Antioch, CA Antioch, CA 3
2 11 78 Kenneth Robles Kenneth Robles Rio Vista, CA Rio Vista, CA 9
3 2 24M Larry McKinzie Jr Larry McKinzie Jr Discovery Bay, CA Discovery Bay, CA -1
4 9 54 Vigna Anthony Vigna Anthony Concord, CA Concord, CA 5
5 17 45 Gene Haney Gene Haney Oakley, CA Oakley, CA 12
6 18 71A Michaela Taylor Michaela Taylor Oakley, CA Oakley, CA 12
7 16 03 Phillip Oreta Phillip Oreta Vacaville, CA Vacaville, CA 9
8 8 44G James Graessle James Graessle Antioch, CA Antioch, CA -
9 19 3 Jewell Crandall Jewell Crandall Antioch, CA Antioch, CA 10
10 12 75 Misty Welborn Misty Welborn Castro Valley, CA Castro Valley, CA 2
11 7 70S Jeff Bentancourt Jeff Bentancourt Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA -4
12 20 02 Albert Ballinger Albert Ballinger Fairfield, CA Fairfield, CA 8
13 6 18T James Thomson James Thomson Pittsburg, CA Pittsburg, CA -7
14 15 16 Adam Kujala Adam Kujala Concord, CA Concord, CA 1
15 1 47 Gavin Griffiths Gavin Griffiths Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA -14
16 13 74A Judy Arth Judy Arth Concord, CA Concord, CA -3
17 14 24 Tom Leopold Tom Leopold Dublin, CA Dublin, CA -3
18 10 57 Dustin Himes Dustin Himes Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA -8
19 5 44 Jon Haney Jon Haney Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA -14
20 3 11A Charlie Bryant Charlie Bryant Oakley, CA Oakley, CA -17
14 Laps

Hobby StocksB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 16 Adam Kujala Adam Kujala Concord, CA Concord, CA 2
2 6 03 Phillip Oreta Phillip Oreta Vacaville, CA Vacaville, CA 4
3 2 45 Gene Haney Gene Haney Oakley, CA Oakley, CA -1
4 4 71A Michaela Taylor Michaela Taylor Oakley, CA Oakley, CA -
Top 4 transfer
5 5 1144 Emilie Bryant Emilie Bryant Folsom, CA Folsom, CA -
6 7 3 Jewell Crandall Jewell Crandall Antioch, CA Antioch, CA 1
7 10 02 Albert Ballinger Albert Ballinger Fairfield, CA Fairfield, CA 3
8 8 46 Colton Haney Colton Haney Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA -
DNS 1 29 Jake Bentancourt Jake Bentancourt Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA -
DNS 11 23 Jess Paladino Jess Paladino Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA -
DNS 9 05 Steve Perry Steve Perry Antioch, CA Antioch, CA -
4 Laps

Hobby StocksDash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 18T James Thomson James Thomson Pittsburg, CA Pittsburg, CA 1
2 1 44 Jon Haney Jon Haney Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA -1
3 4 32 Ken Johns Ken Johns Antioch, CA Antioch, CA 1
4 3 11A Charlie Bryant Charlie Bryant Oakley, CA Oakley, CA -1
8 Laps

Hobby StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 44 Jon Haney Jon Haney Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA -
2 6 24M Larry McKinzie Jr Larry McKinzie Jr Discovery Bay, CA Discovery Bay, CA 4
3 3 54 Vigna Anthony Vigna Anthony Concord, CA Concord, CA -
4 7 75 Misty Welborn Misty Welborn Castro Valley, CA Castro Valley, CA 3
Top 4 transfer
5 5 29 Jake Bentancourt Jake Bentancourt Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA -
6 4 1144 Emilie Bryant Emilie Bryant Folsom, CA Folsom, CA -2
7 2 05 Steve Perry Steve Perry Antioch, CA Antioch, CA -5
8 Laps

Hobby StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 18T James Thomson James Thomson Pittsburg, CA Pittsburg, CA -
2 2 47 Gavin Griffiths Gavin Griffiths Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA -
3 5 225 Aiden Ponciano Aiden Ponciano Oakley, CA Oakley, CA 2
4 7 74A Judy Arth Judy Arth Concord, CA Concord, CA 3
Top 4 transfer
5 6 45 Gene Haney Gene Haney Oakley, CA Oakley, CA 1
6 3 03 Phillip Oreta Phillip Oreta Vacaville, CA Vacaville, CA -3
7 4 02 Albert Ballinger Albert Ballinger Fairfield, CA Fairfield, CA -3
8 Laps

Hobby StocksHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 11A Charlie Bryant Charlie Bryant Oakley, CA Oakley, CA 1
2 1 70S Jeff Bentancourt Jeff Bentancourt Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA -1
3 4 57 Dustin Himes Dustin Himes Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA 1
4 7 24 Tom Leopold Tom Leopold Dublin, CA Dublin, CA 3
Top 4 transfer
5 5 16 Adam Kujala Adam Kujala Concord, CA Concord, CA -
6 3 3 Jewell Crandall Jewell Crandall Antioch, CA Antioch, CA -3
DNS 6 23 Jess Paladino Jess Paladino Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA -
8 Laps

Hobby StocksHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 32 Ken Johns Ken Johns Antioch, CA Antioch, CA -
2 3 44G James Graessle James Graessle Antioch, CA Antioch, CA 1
3 4 78 Kenneth Robles Kenneth Robles Rio Vista, CA Rio Vista, CA 1
4 2 89A Erik Pitschner Erik Pitschner Antioch, CA Antioch, CA -2
Top 4 transfer
5 5 71A Michaela Taylor Michaela Taylor Oakley, CA Oakley, CA -
6 6 46 Colton Haney Colton Haney Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA -
20 Laps

Mini StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 18X Dan Myrick Dan Myrick Coalinga, CA Coalinga, CA 1
2 5 68C Chris Corder Chris Corder Modesto, CA Modesto, CA 3
3 4 3RD Eddie Humphrey III Eddie Humphrey III Torrance, CA Torrance, CA 1
4 6 11 Shawn DePriest Shawn DePriest Dinuba, CA Dinuba, CA 2
5 1 75 Jeff Durant Jeff Durant Clovis, CA Clovis, CA -4
6 3 28 Greg Baronian Greg Baronian Selma, CA Selma, CA -3
7 7 9 Gene Glover Gene Glover Visalia, CA Visalia, CA -
8 8 X Don Abitz Don Abitz Pittsburg, CA Pittsburg, CA -
6 Laps

Mini StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 11 Shawn DePriest Shawn DePriest Dinuba, CA Dinuba, CA 2
2 2 3RD Eddie Humphrey III Eddie Humphrey III Torrance, CA Torrance, CA -
3 4 18X Dan Myrick Dan Myrick Coalinga, CA Coalinga, CA 1
4 1 9 Gene Glover Gene Glover Visalia, CA Visalia, CA -3
6 Laps

Mini StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 68C Chris Corder Chris Corder Modesto, CA Modesto, CA 1
2 3 28 Greg Baronian Greg Baronian Selma, CA Selma, CA 1
3 4 75 Jeff Durant Jeff Durant Clovis, CA Clovis, CA 1
4 1 X Don Abitz Don Abitz Pittsburg, CA Pittsburg, CA -3
30 Laps

Winged 360 SprintA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 33 Dylan Bloomfield Dylan Bloomfield Discovery Bay, CA Discovery Bay, CA 3
2 7 26 Billy Aton Billy Aton Benicia, CA Benicia, CA 5
3 6 88A Joey Ancona Joey Ancona Concord, CA Concord, CA 3
4 2 4 Burt Foland Jr Burt Foland Jr Campbell, CA Campbell, CA -2
5 1 24 Justin Henry Justin Henry Elverta, CA Elverta, CA -4
6 3 551 Angelique Bell Angelique Bell Rio Linda, CA Rio Linda, CA -3
7 9 82J Steve Jaquith Steve Jaquith Chowchilla, CA Chowchilla, CA 2
8 5 19 Art McCarthy Jr Art McCarthy Jr San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -3
9 8 16S Geoffrey Grimm Geoffrey Grimm San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -1
DNS 10 87 Ashlyn Rodriguez Ashlyn Rodriguez Wilton, CA Wilton, CA -
DNS 11 87P Jacob Tuttle Jacob Tuttle Oakley, CA Oakley, CA -
8 Laps

Winged 360 SprintHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 33 Dylan Bloomfield Dylan Bloomfield Discovery Bay, CA Discovery Bay, CA 1
2 3 24 Justin Henry Justin Henry Elverta, CA Elverta, CA 1
3 6 19 Art McCarthy Jr Art McCarthy Jr San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 3
4 4 26 Billy Aton Billy Aton Benicia, CA Benicia, CA -
5 5 82J Steve Jaquith Steve Jaquith Chowchilla, CA Chowchilla, CA -
6 1 87P Jacob Tuttle Jacob Tuttle Oakley, CA Oakley, CA -5
8 Laps

Winged 360 SprintHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 4 Burt Foland Jr Burt Foland Jr Campbell, CA Campbell, CA 2
2 2 551 Angelique Bell Angelique Bell Rio Linda, CA Rio Linda, CA -
3 4 88A Joey Ancona Joey Ancona Concord, CA Concord, CA 1
4 5 16S Geoffrey Grimm Geoffrey Grimm San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 1
5 1 87 Ashlyn Rodriguez Ashlyn Rodriguez Wilton, CA Wilton, CA -4
2 Laps

Winged 360 SprintQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 26 Billy Aton Billy Aton Benicia, CA Benicia, CA 12.849
2 1 88A Joey Ancona Joey Ancona Concord, CA Concord, CA 12.949
3 2 24 Justin Henry Justin Henry Elverta, CA Elverta, CA 12.995
4 11 4 Burt Foland Jr Burt Foland Jr Campbell, CA Campbell, CA 13.055
5 7 33 Dylan Bloomfield Dylan Bloomfield Discovery Bay, CA Discovery Bay, CA 13.076
6 9 551 Angelique Bell Angelique Bell Rio Linda, CA Rio Linda, CA 13.227
7 10 87P Jacob Tuttle Jacob Tuttle Oakley, CA Oakley, CA 13.281
8 6 87 Ashlyn Rodriguez Ashlyn Rodriguez Wilton, CA Wilton, CA 13.500
9 3 82J Steve Jaquith Steve Jaquith Chowchilla, CA Chowchilla, CA 13.604
10 8 16S Geoffrey Grimm Geoffrey Grimm San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 15.167
DQ 5 19 Art McCarthy Jr Art McCarthy Jr San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 13.385
10 Laps

600 Micro SprintsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 41S Jack Clark Jack Clark Santa Rosa, CA Santa Rosa, CA 1
2 1 3YD Charlie Kight Charlie Kight -1
0 Laps

600 Micro SprintsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3YD Charlie Kight Charlie Kight -
2 1 41S Jack Clark Jack Clark Santa Rosa, CA Santa Rosa, CA -1