10/22/2021 - Antioch Speedway
10/22/2021 - Antioch Speedway

10/22/2021
Antioch Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Tom VanTuyl

Tom VanTuyl

Foresthill, CA

Dwarf Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 10 DNS -
Heat 1A 4 4 -
Heat 1B 3 4 -1
Hot Laps 1 18.723 13 -

Clear Selection

30 Laps

DwarfA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 14E Tommy Velasquez III Tommy Velasquez III Camarillo, CA Camarillo, CA 2
2 7 28N Brandon Shaw Brandon Shaw Escalon, CA Escalon, CA 5
3 1 41E Nick Velasquez Nick Velasquez Camarillo, CA Camarillo, CA -2
4 5 12N Mike Grenert Mike Grenert Fairfield, CA Fairfield, CA 1
5 13 36 Chance Russell Chance Russell Antioch, CA Antioch, CA 8
6 12 31DD Ellie Russo Ellie Russo Baypoint, CA Baypoint, CA 6
7 4 2DD David Michael Rosa David Michael Rosa Antioch, CA Antioch, CA -3
8 2 11DD Danny Wagner Danny Wagner Baypoint, CA Baypoint, CA -6
9 18 51L Thomas Leiby Thomas Leiby Copperopolis, CA Copperopolis, CA 9
10 8 21 Travis Dutra Travis Dutra -2
11 16 31N Dylan Shrum Dylan Shrum Lincoln, CA Lincoln, CA 5
12 9 69N Cody Shrum Cody Shrum Lincoln, CA Lincoln, CA -3
13 11 12 Justin Bingman Justin Bingman Hollister, CA Hollister, CA -2
14 15 68 David Rosa David Rosa Antioch, CA Antioch, CA 1
15 14 51N Bobby Johnson Bobby Johnson Fairfield, CA Fairfield, CA -1
16 6 88DD Travis Day Travis Day Concord, CA Concord, CA -10
17 17 33 Tyler Applebaum Tyler Applebaum Antioch, CA Antioch, CA -
DNS 10 111DD Tom VanTuyl Tom VanTuyl Foresthill, CA Foresthill, CA -
8 Laps

DwarfHeat 1A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 41E Nick Velasquez Nick Velasquez Camarillo, CA Camarillo, CA 1
2 1 69N Cody Shrum Cody Shrum Lincoln, CA Lincoln, CA -1
3 6 88DD Travis Day Travis Day Concord, CA Concord, CA 3
4 4 111DD Tom VanTuyl Tom VanTuyl Foresthill, CA Foresthill, CA -
5 3 21 Travis Dutra Travis Dutra -2
6 5 51N Bobby Johnson Bobby Johnson Fairfield, CA Fairfield, CA -1
8 Laps

DwarfHeat 2A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2DD David Michael Rosa David Michael Rosa Antioch, CA Antioch, CA 1
2 1 12N Mike Grenert Mike Grenert Fairfield, CA Fairfield, CA -1
3 5 28N Brandon Shaw Brandon Shaw Escalon, CA Escalon, CA 2
4 4 31DD Ellie Russo Ellie Russo Baypoint, CA Baypoint, CA -
5 3 36 Chance Russell Chance Russell Antioch, CA Antioch, CA -2
6 6 33 Tyler Applebaum Tyler Applebaum Antioch, CA Antioch, CA -
8 Laps

DwarfHeat 3A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 11DD Danny Wagner Danny Wagner Baypoint, CA Baypoint, CA 2
2 5 14E Tommy Velasquez III Tommy Velasquez III Camarillo, CA Camarillo, CA 3
3 1 12 Justin Bingman Justin Bingman Hollister, CA Hollister, CA -2
4 4 68 David Rosa David Rosa Antioch, CA Antioch, CA -
5 2 31N Dylan Shrum Dylan Shrum Lincoln, CA Lincoln, CA -3
8 Laps

DwarfHeat 1B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 88DD Travis Day Travis Day Concord, CA Concord, CA -
2 5 41E Nick Velasquez Nick Velasquez Camarillo, CA Camarillo, CA 3
3 4 21 Travis Dutra Travis Dutra 1
4 3 111DD Tom VanTuyl Tom VanTuyl Foresthill, CA Foresthill, CA -1
5 2 51N Bobby Johnson Bobby Johnson Fairfield, CA Fairfield, CA -3
6 6 69N Cody Shrum Cody Shrum Lincoln, CA Lincoln, CA -
8 Laps

DwarfHeat 2B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 28N Brandon Shaw Brandon Shaw Escalon, CA Escalon, CA 1
2 6 12N Mike Grenert Mike Grenert Fairfield, CA Fairfield, CA 4
3 5 2DD David Michael Rosa David Michael Rosa Antioch, CA Antioch, CA 2
4 3 31DD Ellie Russo Ellie Russo Baypoint, CA Baypoint, CA -1
5 4 36 Chance Russell Chance Russell Antioch, CA Antioch, CA -1
6 1 33 Tyler Applebaum Tyler Applebaum Antioch, CA Antioch, CA -5
8 Laps

DwarfHeat 3B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 14E Tommy Velasquez III Tommy Velasquez III Camarillo, CA Camarillo, CA -
2 3 11DD Danny Wagner Danny Wagner Baypoint, CA Baypoint, CA 1
3 6 51L Thomas Leiby Thomas Leiby Copperopolis, CA Copperopolis, CA 3
4 5 12 Justin Bingman Justin Bingman Hollister, CA Hollister, CA 1
5 2 68 David Rosa David Rosa Antioch, CA Antioch, CA -3
6 4 31N Dylan Shrum Dylan Shrum Lincoln, CA Lincoln, CA -2
0 Laps

DwarfHot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 16 11DD Danny Wagner Danny Wagner Baypoint, CA Baypoint, CA 16.982
2 14 14E Tommy Velasquez III Tommy Velasquez III Camarillo, CA Camarillo, CA 17.145
3 3 21 Travis Dutra Travis Dutra 17.177
4 7 2DD David Michael Rosa David Michael Rosa Antioch, CA Antioch, CA 17.216
5 10 28N Brandon Shaw Brandon Shaw Escalon, CA Escalon, CA 17.263
6 4 12N Mike Grenert Mike Grenert Fairfield, CA Fairfield, CA 17.274
7 15 41E Nick Velasquez Nick Velasquez Camarillo, CA Camarillo, CA 17.351
8 9 31DD Ellie Russo Ellie Russo Baypoint, CA Baypoint, CA 17.508
9 8 36 Chance Russell Chance Russell Antioch, CA Antioch, CA 17.762
10 2 88DD Travis Day Travis Day Concord, CA Concord, CA 17.891
11 11 69N Cody Shrum Cody Shrum Lincoln, CA Lincoln, CA 18.017
12 1 12 Justin Bingman Justin Bingman Hollister, CA Hollister, CA 18.696
13 13 111DD Tom VanTuyl Tom VanTuyl Foresthill, CA Foresthill, CA 18.723
14 5 51N Bobby Johnson Bobby Johnson Fairfield, CA Fairfield, CA 18.825
30 Laps

Crate Late ModelsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 4X Anthony Slaney Anthony Slaney Martinez, CA Martinez, CA -
2 2 15 Dan Brown Jr Dan Brown Jr Lincoln, CA Lincoln, CA -
3 6 23 Dan Jinkerson Dan Jinkerson Diamond Springs, CA Diamond Springs, CA 3
4 4 05 Mark Garner Mark Garner Antioch, CA Antioch, CA -
5 5 23JR Mike Lightfoot Mike Lightfoot Placerville, CA Placerville, CA -
6 3 57 Rod Oliver Rod Oliver Yuba City, CA Yuba City, CA -3
7 7 28K Buddy Kniss Buddy Kniss Oakley, CA Oakley, CA -
8 Laps

Crate Late ModelsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 4X Anthony Slaney Anthony Slaney Martinez, CA Martinez, CA -
2 2 15 Dan Brown Jr Dan Brown Jr Lincoln, CA Lincoln, CA -
3 6 05 Mark Garner Mark Garner Antioch, CA Antioch, CA 3
4 3 57 Rod Oliver Rod Oliver Yuba City, CA Yuba City, CA -1
5 7 23JR Mike Lightfoot Mike Lightfoot Placerville, CA Placerville, CA 2
6 4 23 Dan Jinkerson Dan Jinkerson Diamond Springs, CA Diamond Springs, CA -2
7 5 28K Buddy Kniss Buddy Kniss Oakley, CA Oakley, CA -2
All transfer
0 Laps

Crate Late ModelsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 4X Anthony Slaney Anthony Slaney Martinez, CA Martinez, CA 15.651
2 1 15 Dan Brown Jr Dan Brown Jr Lincoln, CA Lincoln, CA 15.763
3 5 57 Rod Oliver Rod Oliver Yuba City, CA Yuba City, CA 15.802
4 3 23 Dan Jinkerson Dan Jinkerson Diamond Springs, CA Diamond Springs, CA 15.810
5 7 28K Buddy Kniss Buddy Kniss Oakley, CA Oakley, CA 16.120
6 2 05 Mark Garner Mark Garner Antioch, CA Antioch, CA 16.295
7 4 23JR Mike Lightfoot Mike Lightfoot Placerville, CA Placerville, CA 16.785
0 Laps

Crate Late ModelsHot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 57 Rod Oliver Rod Oliver Yuba City, CA Yuba City, CA 15.812
2 1 15 Dan Brown Jr Dan Brown Jr Lincoln, CA Lincoln, CA 16.730
3 2 05 Mark Garner Mark Garner Antioch, CA Antioch, CA 16.777
4 6 4X Anthony Slaney Anthony Slaney Martinez, CA Martinez, CA 16.795
5 7 28K Buddy Kniss Buddy Kniss Oakley, CA Oakley, CA 16.986
6 3 23 Dan Jinkerson Dan Jinkerson Diamond Springs, CA Diamond Springs, CA 17.304
7 4 23JR Mike Lightfoot Mike Lightfoot Placerville, CA Placerville, CA 18.881