9/18/2021 - Barberton Speedway
9/18/2021 - Barberton Speedway

9/18/2021
Barberton Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Rick Elkins

Rick Elkins

Gilcrest Napa Auto Modifieds Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 4 18 -14
Heat 1 4 5 -1
Qualifying 1 14.872 7 -

Clear Selection

0 Laps

S.A. Comunale Late ModelsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 43 Roger Smith Roger Smith 5
2 7 0 George Riddle George Riddle 5
3 5 39 Jeff Taylor Jeff Taylor 2
4 4 88 Dennis Wood Dennis Wood Akron, OH Akron, OH -
5 2 12 Alex Stavarz Alex Stavarz Norton, OH Norton, OH -3
6 1 25 Kevin Garner Kevin Garner New franklin, OH New franklin, OH -5
7 5 Roger Miller Roger Miller -
8 3 3 Dave Martin Dave Martin -5
0 Laps

S.A. Comunale Late ModelsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 0 George Riddle George Riddle 6
2 4 88 Dennis Wood Dennis Wood Akron, OH Akron, OH 2
3 2 12 Alex Stavarz Alex Stavarz Norton, OH Norton, OH -1
4 5 39 Jeff Taylor Jeff Taylor 1
5 1 25 Kevin Garner Kevin Garner New franklin, OH New franklin, OH -4
6 3 3 Dave Martin Dave Martin -3
0 Laps

S.A. Comunale Late ModelsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 0 George Riddle George Riddle 14.376
2 43 Roger Smith Roger Smith 14.389
3 39 Jeff Taylor Jeff Taylor 14.547
4 88 Dennis Wood Dennis Wood Akron, OH Akron, OH 14.819
5 3 Dave Martin Dave Martin 14.820
6 12 Alex Stavarz Alex Stavarz Norton, OH Norton, OH 15.029
7 25 Kevin Garner Kevin Garner New franklin, OH New franklin, OH 15.183
0 Laps

Gilcrest Napa Auto ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 82 Bob Sibila Jr Bob Sibila Jr Massillon, OH Massillon, OH 1
2 9 32 Norm Taylor Norm Taylor 7
3 6 3 Jeff Dunfee Jeff Dunfee 3
4 7 60 Sam Bigham Sam Bigham New franklin, OH New franklin, OH 3
5 1 38 Shawn Lewis Shawn Lewis Carrolton, OH Carrolton, OH -4
6 12 29 Anthony Price Anthony Price 6
7 5 331 Mike Stone Mike Stone -2
8 11 1 Dan Burden Dan Burden 3
9 13 64 Brad Lemmerman Brad Lemmerman Lorain, OH Lorain, OH 4
10 16 33 Paul Price Paul Price 6
11 10 0 Lucas Ripley Lucas Ripley Ulrichsville, OH Ulrichsville, OH -1
12 3 77 Mark Striker Mark Striker Dover, OH Dover, OH -9
13 14 37 Cristian Bailey Cristian Bailey 1
14 17 7 Corey Beatty Corey Beatty Elkton, KY Elkton, KY 3
15 15 22 Mike Walsh Mike Walsh Unkown, OH Unkown, OH -
16 19 16 Adam White Adam White Norton, OH Norton, OH 3
17 18 17 John White John White 1
18 4 51 Rick Elkins Rick Elkins -14
0 Laps

Gilcrest Napa Auto ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 77 Mark Striker Mark Striker Dover, OH Dover, OH 2
2 7 60 Sam Bigham Sam Bigham New franklin, OH New franklin, OH 5
3 1 38 Shawn Lewis Shawn Lewis Carrolton, OH Carrolton, OH -2
4 5 331 Mike Stone Mike Stone 1
5 4 51 Rick Elkins Rick Elkins -1
6 2 82 Bob Sibila Jr Bob Sibila Jr Massillon, OH Massillon, OH -4
7 6 3 Jeff Dunfee Jeff Dunfee -1
8 9 32 Norm Taylor Norm Taylor 1
0 Laps

Gilcrest Napa Auto ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 7 Corey Beatty Corey Beatty Elkton, KY Elkton, KY 2
2 4 33 Paul Price Paul Price 2
3 6 37 Cristian Bailey Cristian Bailey 3
4 5 22 Mike Walsh Mike Walsh Unkown, OH Unkown, OH 1
5 7 64 Brad Lemmerman Brad Lemmerman Lorain, OH Lorain, OH 2
6 8 29 Anthony Price Anthony Price 2
7 2 17 John White John White -5
8 1 16 Adam White Adam White Norton, OH Norton, OH -7
9 38 Shawn Lewis Shawn Lewis Carrolton, OH Carrolton, OH -
10 9 1 Dan Burden Dan Burden -1
0 Laps

Gilcrest Napa Auto ModifiedsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 00 Todd Ripley Todd Ripley 14.615
2 32 Norm Taylor Norm Taylor 14.661
3 0 Lucas Ripley Lucas Ripley Ulrichsville, OH Ulrichsville, OH 14.712
4 60 Sam Bigham Sam Bigham New franklin, OH New franklin, OH 14.754
5 3 Jeff Dunfee Jeff Dunfee 14.760
6 331 Mike Stone Mike Stone 14.841
7 51 Rick Elkins Rick Elkins 14.872
8 77 Mark Striker Mark Striker Dover, OH Dover, OH 14.881
9 82 Bob Sibila Jr Bob Sibila Jr Massillon, OH Massillon, OH 14.916
10 38 Shawn Lewis Shawn Lewis Carrolton, OH Carrolton, OH 14.928
11 1 Dan Burden Dan Burden 14.936
12 29 Anthony Price Anthony Price 14.951
13 64 Brad Lemmerman Brad Lemmerman Lorain, OH Lorain, OH 14.998
14 37 Cristian Bailey Cristian Bailey 15.036
15 22 Mike Walsh Mike Walsh Unkown, OH Unkown, OH 15.056
16 33 Paul Price Paul Price 15.096
17 7 Corey Beatty Corey Beatty Elkton, KY Elkton, KY 15.217
18 17 John White John White 15.222
19 16 Adam White Adam White Norton, OH Norton, OH 15.257
0 Laps

Canton South Car Wash LegendsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 1 Brendan Lushes Brendan Lushes Uniontown, OH Uniontown, OH 3
2 5 97 Evan Findley Evan Findley 3
3 6 2 Aaron Mulrooney Jr Aaron Mulrooney Jr Fairlawn, OH Fairlawn, OH 3
4 2 48 Bradley Weber Bradley Weber Gardners, PA Gardners, PA -2
5 1 01 Chris Breads Chris Breads -4
6 3 11 Rich Michalak Rich Michalak Warren, MI Warren, MI -3
7 7 26 Anthony Riforgiato Anthony Riforgiato Portland, NY Portland, NY -
8 9 43 Chuck Witt Chuck Witt Carrollton, OH Carrollton, OH 1
9 11 44 NIck Randolph NIck Randolph Madison, OH Madison, OH 2
10 10 9H Daniel Hall Daniel Hall Hartville, OH Hartville, OH -
11 8 84 Matt Snyder Matt Snyder -3
12 13 9 Rick Grudier Rick Grudier 1
13 12 53 Mike Riforgiato Mike Riforgiato Portland, NY Portland, NY -1
0 Laps

Canton South Car Wash LegendsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 48 Bradley Weber Bradley Weber Gardners, PA Gardners, PA 1
2 4 1 Brendan Lushes Brendan Lushes Uniontown, OH Uniontown, OH 2
3 3 11 Rich Michalak Rich Michalak Warren, MI Warren, MI -
4 5 97 Evan Findley Evan Findley 1
5 6 2 Aaron Mulrooney Jr Aaron Mulrooney Jr Fairlawn, OH Fairlawn, OH 1
6 1 01 Chris Breads Chris Breads -5
0 Laps

Canton South Car Wash LegendsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 9H Daniel Hall Daniel Hall Hartville, OH Hartville, OH 2
2 6 26 Anthony Riforgiato Anthony Riforgiato Portland, NY Portland, NY 4
3 4 43 Chuck Witt Chuck Witt Carrollton, OH Carrollton, OH 1
4 2 44 NIck Randolph NIck Randolph Madison, OH Madison, OH -2
5 7 9 Rick Grudier Rick Grudier 2
6 1 53 Mike Riforgiato Mike Riforgiato Portland, NY Portland, NY -5
7 5 84 Matt Snyder Matt Snyder -2
0 Laps

Canton South Car Wash LegendsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 Aaron Mulrooney Jr Aaron Mulrooney Jr Fairlawn, OH Fairlawn, OH 15.793
2 97 Evan Findley Evan Findley 15.811
3 1 Brendan Lushes Brendan Lushes Uniontown, OH Uniontown, OH 15.856
4 11 Rich Michalak Rich Michalak Warren, MI Warren, MI 15.893
5 48 Bradley Weber Bradley Weber Gardners, PA Gardners, PA 15.925
6 01 Chris Breads Chris Breads 15.973
7 26 Anthony Riforgiato Anthony Riforgiato Portland, NY Portland, NY 16.009
8 84 Matt Snyder Matt Snyder 16.253
9 43 Chuck Witt Chuck Witt Carrollton, OH Carrollton, OH 16.266
10 9H Daniel Hall Daniel Hall Hartville, OH Hartville, OH 16.270
11 44 NIck Randolph NIck Randolph Madison, OH Madison, OH 16.285
12 53 Mike Riforgiato Mike Riforgiato Portland, NY Portland, NY 17.128
0 Laps

Ritzman Muffler Street StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 12 Jeff Kuykendall Jeff Kuykendall Barberton, OH Barberton, OH 7
2 2 42 Tim Schmitt Tim Schmitt Stow, OH Stow, OH -
3 7 88 Dennis Wood Dennis Wood Akron, OH Akron, OH 4
4 1 28 Chet Collmar Chet Collmar Barberton, OH Barberton, OH -3
5 9 7 Cameron Curto Cameron Curto 4
6 3 24 John Ambrose John Ambrose -3
7 5 83 Ron Miller Jr. Ron Miller Jr. Strongsville, OH Strongsville, OH -2
8 10 10 Katie Wood Katie Wood Barberton, OH Barberton, OH 2
9 6 44 Brandon Donley Brandon Donley -3
10 4 31 Justin Alexander Justin Alexander -6
11 11 79 Tom Powell Tom Powell Wadsworth, OH Wadsworth, OH -
12 12 42C Bill Cramer Bill Cramer Ravenna, OH Ravenna, OH -
0 Laps

Ritzman Muffler Street StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 31 Justin Alexander Justin Alexander 1
2 6 12 Jeff Kuykendall Jeff Kuykendall Barberton, OH Barberton, OH 4
3 1 24 John Ambrose John Ambrose -2
4 5 88 Dennis Wood Dennis Wood Akron, OH Akron, OH 1
5 4 44 Brandon Donley Brandon Donley -1
6 3 83 Ron Miller Jr. Ron Miller Jr. Strongsville, OH Strongsville, OH -3
0 Laps

Ritzman Muffler Street StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 28 Chet Collmar Chet Collmar Barberton, OH Barberton, OH 4
2 4 7 Cameron Curto Cameron Curto 2
3 2 79 Tom Powell Tom Powell Wadsworth, OH Wadsworth, OH -1
4 3 10 Katie Wood Katie Wood Barberton, OH Barberton, OH -1
5 1 42C Bill Cramer Bill Cramer Ravenna, OH Ravenna, OH -4
0 Laps

Ritzman Muffler Street StocksQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 12 Jeff Kuykendall Jeff Kuykendall Barberton, OH Barberton, OH 15.659
2 88 Dennis Wood Dennis Wood Akron, OH Akron, OH 15.753
3 44 Brandon Donley Brandon Donley 15.778
4 83 Ron Miller Jr. Ron Miller Jr. Strongsville, OH Strongsville, OH 15.864
5 31 Justin Alexander Justin Alexander 15.882
6 24 John Ambrose John Ambrose 15.926
7 42 Tim Schmitt Tim Schmitt Stow, OH Stow, OH 15.965
8 28 Chet Collmar Chet Collmar Barberton, OH Barberton, OH 15.967
9 7 Cameron Curto Cameron Curto 16.178
10 10 Katie Wood Katie Wood Barberton, OH Barberton, OH 16.304
11 79 Tom Powell Tom Powell Wadsworth, OH Wadsworth, OH 16.601
12 42C Bill Cramer Bill Cramer Ravenna, OH Ravenna, OH 17.753
0 Laps

Summit Racing CompactsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 7 Will Custer Will Custer Unkown, OH Unkown, OH 6
2 6 37 Kenny Betts Jr Kenny Betts Jr Barberton, OH Barberton, OH 4
3 3 5 Justin Courtney Justin Courtney Canton, OH Canton, OH -
4 2 Scott Kitchen Scott Kitchen Norton, OH Norton, OH -
5 2 11G Chad Greenland Chad Greenland Akron, OH Akron, OH -3
6 1 38 Dustin Wyckoff Dustin Wyckoff Norton, OH Norton, OH -5
7 12 085 Jordan Greathouse Jordan Greathouse Norton, OH Norton, OH 5
8 5 39 Dan Sharpless Dan Sharpless -3
9 10 02 Chet Collmar JR Chet Collmar JR Barberton, OH Barberton, OH 1
10 9 69 Donald Howe Donald Howe -1
11 13 8 Jason Deal Jason Deal Akron, OH Akron, OH 2
0 Laps

Summit Racing CompactsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 24 Brett Shreffler Brett Shreffler 5
2 5 7 Will Custer Will Custer Unkown, OH Unkown, OH 3
3 2 22 Billy Miller Billy Miller -1
4 1 5 Justin Courtney Justin Courtney Canton, OH Canton, OH -3
5 4 37 Kenny Betts Jr Kenny Betts Jr Barberton, OH Barberton, OH -1
6 3 39 Dan Sharpless Dan Sharpless -3
0 Laps

Summit Racing CompactsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 38 Dustin Wyckoff Dustin Wyckoff Norton, OH Norton, OH 5
2 4 02 Chet Collmar JR Chet Collmar JR Barberton, OH Barberton, OH 2
3 7 11G Chad Greenland Chad Greenland Akron, OH Akron, OH 4
4 5 69 Donald Howe Donald Howe 1
5 1 8 Jason Deal Jason Deal Akron, OH Akron, OH -4
6 2 085 Jordan Greathouse Jordan Greathouse Norton, OH Norton, OH -4
0 Laps

Summit Racing CompactsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 24 Brett Shreffler Brett Shreffler 17.078
2 7 Will Custer Will Custer Unkown, OH Unkown, OH 17.290
3 37 Kenny Betts Jr Kenny Betts Jr Barberton, OH Barberton, OH 17.687
4 39 Dan Sharpless Dan Sharpless 17.700
5 22 Billy Miller Billy Miller 17.731
6 5 Justin Courtney Justin Courtney Canton, OH Canton, OH 17.805
7 11G Chad Greenland Chad Greenland Akron, OH Akron, OH 17.924
8 38 Dustin Wyckoff Dustin Wyckoff Norton, OH Norton, OH 18.044
9 69 Donald Howe Donald Howe 18.536
10 02 Chet Collmar JR Chet Collmar JR Barberton, OH Barberton, OH 18.640
11 83 Mike Tulley Jr Mike Tulley Jr 19.302
12 085 Jordan Greathouse Jordan Greathouse Norton, OH Norton, OH 19.559
13 8 Jason Deal Jason Deal Akron, OH Akron, OH 19.689
0 Laps

BandoleroA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 21 Brady Carte Brady Carte Barberton, OH Barberton, OH 4
2 4 25 Eric Wisniewski Eric Wisniewski Mason, MI Mason, MI 2
3 3 34Z Lucas Zywic Lucas Zywic Norton, OH Norton, OH -
4 1 34 Steve Mitch Steve Mitch Mentor, OH Mentor, OH -3
5 6 00 Lily Impellizzeri Lily Impellizzeri Norton, OH Norton, OH 1
6 7 11 Jason Prosser Jason Prosser Akron, OH Akron, OH 1
7 2 2 Ayden Kitchen Ayden Kitchen Norton, OH Norton, OH -5
0 Laps

BandoleroHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 25 Eric Wisniewski Eric Wisniewski Mason, MI Mason, MI 3
2 5 21 Brady Carte Brady Carte Barberton, OH Barberton, OH 3
3 2 2 Ayden Kitchen Ayden Kitchen Norton, OH Norton, OH -1
4 3 34Z Lucas Zywic Lucas Zywic Norton, OH Norton, OH -1
5 6 00 Lily Impellizzeri Lily Impellizzeri Norton, OH Norton, OH 1
6 1 34 Steve Mitch Steve Mitch Mentor, OH Mentor, OH -5
7 7 11 Jason Prosser Jason Prosser Akron, OH Akron, OH -
0 Laps

BandoleroQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 21 Brady Carte Brady Carte Barberton, OH Barberton, OH 18.103
2 25 Eric Wisniewski Eric Wisniewski Mason, MI Mason, MI 18.352
3 34Z Lucas Zywic Lucas Zywic Norton, OH Norton, OH 18.540
4 2 Ayden Kitchen Ayden Kitchen Norton, OH Norton, OH 18.769
5 34 Steve Mitch Steve Mitch Mentor, OH Mentor, OH 18.926
6 00 Lily Impellizzeri Lily Impellizzeri Norton, OH Norton, OH 19.081
7 11 Jason Prosser Jason Prosser Akron, OH Akron, OH 20.986
0 Laps

Moons Trophy StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 11 Paul Magnum III Paul Magnum III Norton, OH Norton, OH 3
2 7 17 Noah Kaufman Noah Kaufman Midvale, OH Midvale, OH 5
3 2 05 Jacob Kenneyd Jacob Kenneyd Kenmore, OH Kenmore, OH -1
4 3 33 Harmony Betts Harmony Betts Norton, OH Norton, OH -1
5 6 37X Jakob Keller Jakob Keller Minerva, OH Minerva, OH 1
6 5 14 Bill Miller Bill Miller -1
7 1 78 Willie Hudleston Willie Hudleston Akron, OH Akron, OH -6
0 Laps

Moons Trophy StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 37X Jakob Keller Jakob Keller Minerva, OH Minerva, OH 5
2 7 17 Noah Kaufman Noah Kaufman Midvale, OH Midvale, OH 5
3 3 33 Harmony Betts Harmony Betts Norton, OH Norton, OH -
4 4 11 Paul Magnum III Paul Magnum III Norton, OH Norton, OH -
5 2 05 Jacob Kenneyd Jacob Kenneyd Kenmore, OH Kenmore, OH -3
6 1 78 Willie Hudleston Willie Hudleston Akron, OH Akron, OH -5
7 5 14 Bill Miller Bill Miller -2
0 Laps

Moons Trophy StockQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 17 Noah Kaufman Noah Kaufman Midvale, OH Midvale, OH 18.677
2 37X Jakob Keller Jakob Keller Minerva, OH Minerva, OH 18.699
3 14 Bill Miller Bill Miller 18.862
4 11 Paul Magnum III Paul Magnum III Norton, OH Norton, OH 19.097
5 33 Harmony Betts Harmony Betts Norton, OH Norton, OH 19.176
6 05 Jacob Kenneyd Jacob Kenneyd Kenmore, OH Kenmore, OH 19.709
7 78 Willie Hudleston Willie Hudleston Akron, OH Akron, OH 20.358