9/25/2021 - Barberton Speedway
9/25/2021 - Barberton Speedway

9/25/2021
Barberton Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Austin Wretschko

Austin Wretschko

Ritzman Muffler Street Stocks Start Finish +/-
Heat 2 5 1 4
Qualifying 1 15.817 13 -

Clear Selection

0 Laps

S.A. Comunale Late ModelsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 25G Chris Grubbs Chris Grubbs Mineral City, OH Mineral City, OH 1
2 4 21 Cody Jaberg Cody Jaberg Midvale, OH Midvale, OH 2
3 7 43 Roger Smith Roger Smith 4
4 8 0 George Riddle George Riddle 4
5 5 1 Jesse Adams Jesse Adams -
6 3 12 Alex Stavarz Alex Stavarz Norton, OH Norton, OH -3
7 1 25 Kevin Garner Kevin Garner New franklin, OH New franklin, OH -6
8 6 39 Jeff Taylor Jeff Taylor -2
9 9 59 Gary Whipkey Gary Whipkey -
0 Laps

S.A. Comunale Late ModelsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 59 Gary Whipkey Gary Whipkey 13.986
2 0 George Riddle George Riddle 14.168
3 43 Roger Smith Roger Smith 14.187
4 39 Jeff Taylor Jeff Taylor 14.252
5 1 Jesse Adams Jesse Adams 14.364
6 21 Cody Jaberg Cody Jaberg Midvale, OH Midvale, OH 14.517
7 12 Alex Stavarz Alex Stavarz Norton, OH Norton, OH 14.570
8 25G Chris Grubbs Chris Grubbs Mineral City, OH Mineral City, OH 14.706
9 25 Kevin Garner Kevin Garner New franklin, OH New franklin, OH 14.974
0 Laps

Gilcrest Napa Auto ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 60 Sam Bigham Sam Bigham New franklin, OH New franklin, OH 2
2 2 29 Anthony Price Anthony Price -
3 4 38M Steve Mowery Steve Mowery 1
4 7 51 Rick Elkins Rick Elkins 3
0 Laps

Gilcrest Napa Auto ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 331 Mike Stone Mike Stone 1
2 4 64 Brad Lemmerman Brad Lemmerman Lorain, OH Lorain, OH 2
3 3 00B John Buckshot John Buckshot Norton, OH Norton, OH -
4 7 38 Shawn Lewis Shawn Lewis Carrolton, OH Carrolton, OH 3
5 6 1 Dan Burden Dan Burden 1
6 5 82 Bob Sibila Jr Bob Sibila Jr Massillon, OH Massillon, OH -1
0 Laps

Gilcrest Napa Auto ModifiedsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 64M Wayne Mounts Wayne Mounts 5
2 1 99 Derek Grewell Derek Grewell ukown, OH ukown, OH -1
3 7 17 John White John White 4
4 8 16 Adam White Adam White Norton, OH Norton, OH 4
5 3 87 Zack Leasure Zack Leasure Midvale, OH Midvale, OH -2
6 2 79 Steve Jones Steve Jones -4
7 4 83R Ron Ridenour Ron Ridenour -3
8 5 37 Cristian Bailey Cristian Bailey -3
0 Laps

Gilcrest Napa Auto ModifiedsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 0 Lucas Ripley Lucas Ripley Ulrichsville, OH Ulrichsville, OH 14.468
2 51 Rick Elkins Rick Elkins 14.538
3 32 Norm Taylor Norm Taylor 14.555
4 00 Todd Ripley Todd Ripley 14.600
5 38M Steve Mowery Steve Mowery 14.605
6 60 Sam Bigham Sam Bigham New franklin, OH New franklin, OH 14.612
7 29 Anthony Price Anthony Price 14.619
8 02 Rick Sibila Rick Sibila Massilon, OH Massilon, OH 14.638
9 21 Bryce Allensworth Bryce Allensworth 14.656
10 38 Shawn Lewis Shawn Lewis Carrolton, OH Carrolton, OH 14.658
11 1 Dan Burden Dan Burden 14.672
12 82 Bob Sibila Jr Bob Sibila Jr Massillon, OH Massillon, OH 14.712
13 64 Brad Lemmerman Brad Lemmerman Lorain, OH Lorain, OH 14.749
14 00B John Buckshot John Buckshot Norton, OH Norton, OH 14.760
15 331 Mike Stone Mike Stone 14.791
16 3 Jeff Dunfee Jeff Dunfee 14.801
17 16 Adam White Adam White Norton, OH Norton, OH 14.838
18 17 John White John White 15.023
19 64M Wayne Mounts Wayne Mounts 15.041
20 37 Cristian Bailey Cristian Bailey 15.062
21 83R Ron Ridenour Ron Ridenour 15.227
22 87 Zack Leasure Zack Leasure Midvale, OH Midvale, OH 15.231
23 79 Steve Jones Steve Jones 15.448
24 99 Derek Grewell Derek Grewell ukown, OH ukown, OH 15.530
0 Laps

Canton South Car Wash LegendsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 97 Evan Findley Evan Findley 5
2 4 2 Aaron Mulrooney Jr Aaron Mulrooney Jr Fairlawn, OH Fairlawn, OH 2
3 7 48 Bradley Weber Bradley Weber Gardners, PA Gardners, PA 4
4 2 01 Chris Breads Chris Breads -2
5 1 17X Greg Rudzik Greg Rudzik -4
6 3 11 Rich Michalak Rich Michalak Warren, MI Warren, MI -3
7 8 17 Austin Tapia Austin Tapia 1
8 9 77 Brett Bogner Brett Bogner Clinton, OH Clinton, OH 1
9 10 44 NIck Randolph NIck Randolph Madison, OH Madison, OH 1
10 12 43 Chuck Witt Chuck Witt Carrollton, OH Carrollton, OH 2
11 11 84 Matt Snyder Matt Snyder -
12 13 9 Rick Grudier Rick Grudier 1
13 5 1 Brendan Lushes Brendan Lushes Uniontown, OH Uniontown, OH -8
0 Laps

Canton South Car Wash LegendsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 48 Bradley Weber Bradley Weber Gardners, PA Gardners, PA 15.645
2 97 Evan Findley Evan Findley 15.665
3 1 Brendan Lushes Brendan Lushes Uniontown, OH Uniontown, OH 15.668
4 2 Aaron Mulrooney Jr Aaron Mulrooney Jr Fairlawn, OH Fairlawn, OH 15.680
5 11 Rich Michalak Rich Michalak Warren, MI Warren, MI 15.817
6 01 Chris Breads Chris Breads 15.931
7 17X Greg Rudzik Greg Rudzik 15.944
8 17 Austin Tapia Austin Tapia 16.117
9 77 Brett Bogner Brett Bogner Clinton, OH Clinton, OH 16.143
10 44 NIck Randolph NIck Randolph Madison, OH Madison, OH 16.159
11 84 Matt Snyder Matt Snyder 16.228
12 43 Chuck Witt Chuck Witt Carrollton, OH Carrollton, OH 16.293
13 9 Rick Grudier Rick Grudier 17.000
0 Laps

Ritzman Muffler Street StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 55 Cyler Bertram Cyler Bertram 1
2 4 21 Mark Lushes Mark Lushes Uniontown, OH Uniontown, OH 2
3 1 31 Justin Alexander Justin Alexander -2
4 5 88 Dennis Wood Dennis Wood Akron, OH Akron, OH 1
5 6 25 Josh Way Josh Way 1
6 7 12 Jeff Kuykendall Jeff Kuykendall Barberton, OH Barberton, OH 1
7 3 44 Brandon Donley Brandon Donley -4
8 24 John Ambrose John Ambrose -
9 8 118 Colt Locker Colt Locker -1
0 Laps

Ritzman Muffler Street StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 5 Austin Wretschko Austin Wretschko 4
2 2 48 Will Wiggins Will Wiggins Elyria, OH Elyria, OH -
3 4 7 Cameron Curto Cameron Curto 1
4 7 22 Kylie Wood Kylie Wood Uknown, OH Uknown, OH 3
5 9 24W Jeremie Wiggins Jeremie Wiggins Carlisle Township, OH Carlisle Township, OH 4
6 3 10 Katie Wood Katie Wood Barberton, OH Barberton, OH -3
7 1 42C Bill Cramer Bill Cramer Ravenna, OH Ravenna, OH -6
8 8 28 Chet Collmar Chet Collmar Barberton, OH Barberton, OH -
0 Laps

Ritzman Muffler Street StocksQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 118 Colt Locker Colt Locker 05.011
2 12 Jeff Kuykendall Jeff Kuykendall Barberton, OH Barberton, OH 15.389
3 25 Josh Way Josh Way 15.480
4 88 Dennis Wood Dennis Wood Akron, OH Akron, OH 15.577
5 21 Mark Lushes Mark Lushes Uniontown, OH Uniontown, OH 15.579
6 44 Brandon Donley Brandon Donley 15.661
7 55 Cyler Bertram Cyler Bertram 15.682
8 31 Justin Alexander Justin Alexander 15.698
9 24W Jeremie Wiggins Jeremie Wiggins Carlisle Township, OH Carlisle Township, OH 15.706
10 28 Chet Collmar Chet Collmar Barberton, OH Barberton, OH 15.781
11 22 Kylie Wood Kylie Wood Uknown, OH Uknown, OH 15.789
12 55K Robbie Kordiac Robbie Kordiac New Philadelphia, OH New Philadelphia, OH 15.804
13 5 Austin Wretschko Austin Wretschko 15.817
14 7 Cameron Curto Cameron Curto 15.956
15 10 Katie Wood Katie Wood Barberton, OH Barberton, OH 15.977
16 48 Will Wiggins Will Wiggins Elyria, OH Elyria, OH 16.072
17 42C Bill Cramer Bill Cramer Ravenna, OH Ravenna, OH 17.556
0 Laps

Summit Racing CompactsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 53 Kyle Finlayson Kyle Finlayson 6
2 2 57 Blaze Bacon Blaze Bacon Midvale, OH Midvale, OH -
3 5 47 Erik Johnson Erik Johnson Elyria, OH Elyria, OH 2
4 8 19 Clayton Oliver Clayton Oliver Malvern, OH Malvern, OH 4
5 6 007 Don Rufener III Don Rufener III Uhrichsville, OH Uhrichsville, OH 1
6 4 7 Will Custer Will Custer Unkown, OH Unkown, OH -2
7 3 3N Hayden Nails Hayden Nails Mentor on the Lake, OH Mentor on the Lake, OH -4
0 Laps

Summit Racing CompactsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5 Justin Courtney Justin Courtney Canton, OH Canton, OH -
2 5 69S Mike Stuber Mike Stuber 3
3 6 22B Braden Maurer Braden Maurer Midvale, OH Midvale, OH 3
4 8 42 Ryan Shreffler Ryan Shreffler Norton, OH Norton, OH 4
5 4 07 Dan Buckey Dan Buckey -1
6 2 01 Douglas Ralff Douglas Ralff Norton, OH Norton, OH -4
7 7 38N David Nester David Nester Cleveland, OH Cleveland, OH -
0 Laps

Summit Racing CompactsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2 Scott Kitchen Scott Kitchen Norton, OH Norton, OH 1
2 1 37 Kenny Betts Jr Kenny Betts Jr Barberton, OH Barberton, OH -1
3 5 24M Megan March Megan March Midvale, OH Midvale, OH 2
4 6 9 Gavin Roup Gavin Roup Akron, OH Akron, OH 2
5 7 12 Alyson Smith Alyson Smith 2
6 8 00 John Hidey John Hidey Midvale, OH Midvale, OH 2
7 3 7N Brandon Nails Brandon Nails -4
0 Laps

Summit Racing CompactsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 19 Clayton Oliver Clayton Oliver Malvern, OH Malvern, OH 16.666
2 53 Kyle Finlayson Kyle Finlayson 16.829
3 007 Don Rufener III Don Rufener III Uhrichsville, OH Uhrichsville, OH 17.033
4 47 Erik Johnson Erik Johnson Elyria, OH Elyria, OH 17.152
5 7 Will Custer Will Custer Unkown, OH Unkown, OH 17.183
6 3N Hayden Nails Hayden Nails Mentor on the Lake, OH Mentor on the Lake, OH 17.208
7 57 Blaze Bacon Blaze Bacon Midvale, OH Midvale, OH 17.240
8 52 Jeremy Sallinger Jeremy Sallinger Canton, OH Canton, OH 17.251
9 42 Ryan Shreffler Ryan Shreffler Norton, OH Norton, OH 17.271
10 38N David Nester David Nester Cleveland, OH Cleveland, OH 17.289
11 22B Braden Maurer Braden Maurer Midvale, OH Midvale, OH 17.435
12 69S Mike Stuber Mike Stuber 17.542
13 07 Dan Buckey Dan Buckey 17.557
14 3 Sheldon Sommers Sheldon Sommers 17.571
15 01 Douglas Ralff Douglas Ralff Norton, OH Norton, OH 17.575
16 5 Justin Courtney Justin Courtney Canton, OH Canton, OH 17.587
17 00 John Hidey John Hidey Midvale, OH Midvale, OH 17.594
18 12 Alyson Smith Alyson Smith 17.599
19 9 Gavin Roup Gavin Roup Akron, OH Akron, OH 17.599
20 24M Megan March Megan March Midvale, OH Midvale, OH 17.604
21 02 Chet Collmar JR Chet Collmar JR Barberton, OH Barberton, OH 17.644
22 7N Brandon Nails Brandon Nails 17.652
23 2 Scott Kitchen Scott Kitchen Norton, OH Norton, OH 17.661
24 37 Kenny Betts Jr Kenny Betts Jr Barberton, OH Barberton, OH 17.668
25 009 Wesley Ennis Wesley Ennis Norton, OH Norton, OH 17.687
26 8 Noah Patterson Noah Patterson 17.708
27 39 Dan Sharpless Dan Sharpless 17.727
28 0 Justin Renicker Justin Renicker 17.790
29 18 Bryant McCoy Bryant McCoy Sandusky, OH Sandusky, OH 17.821
30 11G Chad Greenland Chad Greenland Akron, OH Akron, OH 17.896
31 38 Dustin Wyckoff Dustin Wyckoff Norton, OH Norton, OH 18.194
32 32 John Critchfeild John Critchfeild 18.195
33 2C Cash Cash Cash Cash Norton, OH Norton, OH 18.303
34 27 Harley Williams Harley Williams Norton, OH Norton, OH 18.488
35 87 Chris Leeland Chris Leeland Norton, OH Norton, OH 18.584
36 8D Jason Deal Jason Deal Akron, OH Akron, OH 18.598
37 69H Donald Howe Donald Howe 19.065
38 085 Jordan Greathouse Jordan Greathouse Norton, OH Norton, OH 19.317
0 Laps

BandoleroA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 21 Brady Carte Brady Carte Barberton, OH Barberton, OH 4
2 6 42 Mason Surgener Mason Surgener Lansing, MI Lansing, MI 4
3 3 25 Eric Wisniewski Eric Wisniewski Mason, MI Mason, MI -
4 4 88 Ryan Gardner Ryan Gardner -
5 2 2 Ayden Kitchen Ayden Kitchen Norton, OH Norton, OH -3
6 1 00 Lily Impellizzeri Lily Impellizzeri Norton, OH Norton, OH -5
0 Laps

BandoleroQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 42 Mason Surgener Mason Surgener Lansing, MI Lansing, MI 17.398
2 21 Brady Carte Brady Carte Barberton, OH Barberton, OH 18.078
3 88 Ryan Gardner Ryan Gardner 18.350
4 25 Eric Wisniewski Eric Wisniewski Mason, MI Mason, MI 18.359
5 2 Ayden Kitchen Ayden Kitchen Norton, OH Norton, OH 18.417
6 00 Lily Impellizzeri Lily Impellizzeri Norton, OH Norton, OH 19.465
0 Laps

Moons Trophy StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 37X Jakob Keller Jakob Keller Minerva, OH Minerva, OH 5
2 5 05 Jacob Kenneyd Jacob Kenneyd Kenmore, OH Kenmore, OH 3
3 4 33 Harmony Betts Harmony Betts Norton, OH Norton, OH 1
4 2 2 AJ Andrews AJ Andrews Sandusky, OH Sandusky, OH -2
5 3 42 Damion Andrews Damion Andrews Midvale, OH Midvale, OH -2
6 1 99 Jordan Richards Jordan Richards -5
0 Laps

Moons Trophy StockQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 37X Jakob Keller Jakob Keller Minerva, OH Minerva, OH 18.541
2 05 Jacob Kenneyd Jacob Kenneyd Kenmore, OH Kenmore, OH 18.651
3 33 Harmony Betts Harmony Betts Norton, OH Norton, OH 18.667
4 42 Damion Andrews Damion Andrews Midvale, OH Midvale, OH 19.172
5 2 AJ Andrews AJ Andrews Sandusky, OH Sandusky, OH 19.628
6 99 Jordan Richards Jordan Richards 20.110