9/26/2021 - Barberton Speedway
9/26/2021 - Barberton Speedway

9/26/2021
Barberton Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Rick Elkins

Rick Elkins

Gilcrest Napa Auto Modifieds Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 5 20 -15

Clear Selection

0 Laps

S.A. Comunale Late ModelsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 21 Cody Jaberg Cody Jaberg Midvale, OH Midvale, OH 3
2 7 43 Roger Smith Roger Smith 5
3 8 0 George Riddle George Riddle 5
4 9 59 Gary Whipkey Gary Whipkey 5
5 2 25G Chris Grubbs Chris Grubbs Mineral City, OH Mineral City, OH -3
6 6 39 Jeff Taylor Jeff Taylor -
7 3 12 Alex Stavarz Alex Stavarz Norton, OH Norton, OH -4
8 5 1 Jesse Adams Jesse Adams -3
9 1 25 Kevin Garner Kevin Garner New franklin, OH New franklin, OH -8
10 10 3 Dave Martin Dave Martin -
11 5 Roger Miller Roger Miller -
0 Laps

Gilcrest Napa Auto ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 00 Todd Ripley Todd Ripley 2
2 1 60 Sam Bigham Sam Bigham New franklin, OH New franklin, OH -1
3 9 21 Bryce Allensworth Bryce Allensworth 6
4 4 32 Norm Taylor Norm Taylor -
5 12 82 Bob Sibila Jr Bob Sibila Jr Massillon, OH Massillon, OH 7
6 7 29 Anthony Price Anthony Price 1
7 8 02 Rick Sibila Rick Sibila Massilon, OH Massilon, OH 1
8 10 38 Shawn Lewis Shawn Lewis Carrolton, OH Carrolton, OH 2
9 16 3 Jeff Dunfee Jeff Dunfee 7
10 13 64 Brad Lemmerman Brad Lemmerman Lorain, OH Lorain, OH 3
11 14 00B John Buckshot John Buckshot Norton, OH Norton, OH 3
12 2 38M Steve Mowery Steve Mowery -10
13 19 64M Wayne Mounts Wayne Mounts 6
14 20 37 Cristian Bailey Cristian Bailey 6
15 17 16 Adam White Adam White Norton, OH Norton, OH 2
16 24 99 Derek Grewell Derek Grewell ukown, OH ukown, OH 8
17 18 17 John White John White 1
18 23 79 Steve Jones Steve Jones 5
19 6 0 Lucas Ripley Lucas Ripley Ulrichsville, OH Ulrichsville, OH -13
20 5 51 Rick Elkins Rick Elkins -15
21 22 87 Zack Leasure Zack Leasure Midvale, OH Midvale, OH 1
22 21 83R Ron Ridenour Ron Ridenour -1
23 15 331 Mike Stone Mike Stone -8
24 44P Aaron Prater Aaron Prater -
0 Laps

Canton South Car Wash LegendsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 97 Evan Findley Evan Findley 5
2 13 1 Brendan Lushes Brendan Lushes Uniontown, OH Uniontown, OH 11
3 5 2 Aaron Mulrooney Jr Aaron Mulrooney Jr Fairlawn, OH Fairlawn, OH 2
4 9 44 NIck Randolph NIck Randolph Madison, OH Madison, OH 5
5 8 77 Brett Bogner Brett Bogner Clinton, OH Clinton, OH 3
6 3 01 Chris Breads Chris Breads -3
7 10 43 Chuck Witt Chuck Witt Carrollton, OH Carrollton, OH 3
8 11 84 Matt Snyder Matt Snyder 3
9 12 9 Rick Grudier Rick Grudier 3
10 21 Hogan Zegarelli Hogan Zegarelli Erie, PA Erie, PA -
11 22 Bill Lyden Bill Lyden Akron, OH Akron, OH -
12 4 48 Bradley Weber Bradley Weber Gardners, PA Gardners, PA -8
13 2 17X Greg Rudzik Greg Rudzik -11
0 Laps

Canton South Car Wash LegendsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 Brendan Lushes Brendan Lushes Uniontown, OH Uniontown, OH 15.655
2 97 Evan Findley Evan Findley 15.726
3 2 Aaron Mulrooney Jr Aaron Mulrooney Jr Fairlawn, OH Fairlawn, OH 15.819
4 01 Chris Breads Chris Breads 16.011
5 48 Bradley Weber Bradley Weber Gardners, PA Gardners, PA 16.078
6 17X Greg Rudzik Greg Rudzik 16.082
7 77 Brett Bogner Brett Bogner Clinton, OH Clinton, OH 16.148
8 44 NIck Randolph NIck Randolph Madison, OH Madison, OH 16.298
9 84 Matt Snyder Matt Snyder 16.358
0 Laps

Ritzman Muffler Street StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 11 12 Jeff Kuykendall Jeff Kuykendall Barberton, OH Barberton, OH 10
2 8 21 Mark Lushes Mark Lushes Uniontown, OH Uniontown, OH 6
3 4 24W Jeremie Wiggins Jeremie Wiggins Carlisle Township, OH Carlisle Township, OH 1
4 24 John Ambrose John Ambrose -
5 6 55 Cyler Bertram Cyler Bertram 1
6 12 118 Colt Locker Colt Locker 6
7 1 55K Robbie Kordiac Robbie Kordiac New Philadelphia, OH New Philadelphia, OH -6
8 3 28 Chet Collmar Chet Collmar Barberton, OH Barberton, OH -5
9 2 22 Kylie Wood Kylie Wood Uknown, OH Uknown, OH -7
10 15 10 Katie Wood Katie Wood Barberton, OH Barberton, OH 5
11 16 48 Will Wiggins Will Wiggins Elyria, OH Elyria, OH 5
12 5 31 Justin Alexander Justin Alexander -7
13 7 44 Brandon Donley Brandon Donley -6
14 13 5 Austin Wretschko Austin Wretschko -1
15 17 42C Bill Cramer Bill Cramer Ravenna, OH Ravenna, OH 2
16 82 Charles Durst Charles Durst Eastlake, OH Eastlake, OH -
17 10 25 Josh Way Josh Way -7
18 9 88 Dennis Wood Dennis Wood Akron, OH Akron, OH -9
19 14 7 Cameron Curto Cameron Curto -5
0 Laps

Summit Racing CompactsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 25 7 Will Custer Will Custer Unkown, OH Unkown, OH 24
2 9 47 Erik Johnson Erik Johnson Elyria, OH Elyria, OH 7
3 12 19 Clayton Oliver Clayton Oliver Malvern, OH Malvern, OH 9
4 7N Brandon Nails Brandon Nails -
5 5 42 Ryan Shreffler Ryan Shreffler Norton, OH Norton, OH -
6 2 69 Mike Stuber Mike Stuber -4
7 7 57 Blaze Bacon Blaze Bacon Midvale, OH Midvale, OH -
8 11 53 Kyle Finlayson Kyle Finlayson 3
9 10 007 Don Rufener III Don Rufener III Uhrichsville, OH Uhrichsville, OH 1
10 13 5 Justin Courtney Justin Courtney Canton, OH Canton, OH 3
11 3 22B Braden Maurer Braden Maurer Midvale, OH Midvale, OH -8
12 1 07 Dan Buckey Dan Buckey -11
13 19 0 Justin Renicker Justin Renicker 6
14 20 24M Megan March Megan March Midvale, OH Midvale, OH 6
15 24 9 Gavin Roup Gavin Roup Akron, OH Akron, OH 9
16 21 37 Kenny Betts Jr Kenny Betts Jr Barberton, OH Barberton, OH 5
17 02 Chet Collmar JR Chet Collmar JR Barberton, OH Barberton, OH -
18 18 39 Dan Sharpless Dan Sharpless -
19 23 11G Chad Greenland Chad Greenland Akron, OH Akron, OH 4
20 15 12 Alyson Smith Alyson Smith -5
21 14 00 John Hidey John Hidey Midvale, OH Midvale, OH -7
22 22 009 Wesley Ennis Wesley Ennis Norton, OH Norton, OH -
23 16 2 Scott Kitchen Scott Kitchen Norton, OH Norton, OH -7
24 17 8P Noah Patterson Noah Patterson -7
0 Laps

BandoleroA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 42 Mason Surgener Mason Surgener Lansing, MI Lansing, MI 5
2 5 21 Brady Carte Brady Carte Barberton, OH Barberton, OH 3
3 2 2 Ayden Kitchen Ayden Kitchen Norton, OH Norton, OH -1
4 3 25 Eric Wisniewski Eric Wisniewski Mason, MI Mason, MI -1
5 1 00 Lily Impellizzeri Lily Impellizzeri Norton, OH Norton, OH -4
6 7 11 Jason Prosser Jason Prosser Akron, OH Akron, OH 1
7 4 88 Ryan Gardner Ryan Gardner -3
0 Laps

Moons Trophy StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 37X Jakob Keller Jakob Keller Minerva, OH Minerva, OH 5
2 5 05 Jacob Kenneyd Jacob Kenneyd Kenmore, OH Kenmore, OH 3
3 4 33 Harmony Betts Harmony Betts Norton, OH Norton, OH 1
4 1 99 Jordan Richards Jordan Richards -3
5 2 2 AJ Andrews AJ Andrews Sandusky, OH Sandusky, OH -3