7/31/2021 - Hibbing Raceway
7/31/2021 - Hibbing Raceway

7/31/2021
Hibbing Raceway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

20 Laps

Limited Sprints - WingedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 50 Chase Viebrock Chase Viebrock New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 5
2 7 56 Josh Braford Josh Braford Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN 5
3 1 45 Lance Solem Lance Solem Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -2
4 12 30M Chris Lewis Chris Lewis Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN 8
5 5 13 Patrick Heikkinen Patrick Heikkinen Eveleth, MN Eveleth, MN -
6 2 03 Jamey Ogston Jamey Ogston Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -4
7 3 Z15 Zach Olson Zach Olson Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN -4
8 11 11 Jesse Grife Jesse Grife Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN 3
9 10 33 Trevor Reding Trevor Reding Cushing, WI Cushing, WI 1
10 13 36 Tyler Wass Tyler Wass Big Fork, MN Big Fork, MN 3
11 DNF 9 3 Ryan Johnson Ryan Johnson East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN -2
12 DNF 8 46 Ken Hron Ken Hron Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN -4
DQ 4 7 Harry Hanson Harry Hanson Eveleth, MN Eveleth, MN -
8 Laps

Limited Sprints - WingedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 7 Harry Hanson Harry Hanson Eveleth, MN Eveleth, MN 3
2 1 Z15 Zach Olson Zach Olson Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN -1
3 7 50 Chase Viebrock Chase Viebrock New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 4
4 3 46 Ken Hron Ken Hron Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN -1
5 6 3 Ryan Johnson Ryan Johnson East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN 1
6 2 30M Chris Lewis Chris Lewis Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN -4
DNS 5 36 Tyler Wass Tyler Wass Big Fork, MN Big Fork, MN -
All transfer
8 Laps

Limited Sprints - WingedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 45 Lance Solem Lance Solem Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 2
2 1 13 Patrick Heikkinen Patrick Heikkinen Eveleth, MN Eveleth, MN -1
3 2 56 Josh Braford Josh Braford Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN -1
4 6 03 Jamey Ogston Jamey Ogston Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 2
5 5 33 Trevor Reding Trevor Reding Cushing, WI Cushing, WI -
6 4 11 Jesse Grife Jesse Grife Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN -2
All transfer
15 Laps

WISSOTA HornetA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 00 Travis Olafson Travis Olafson Wilton, MN Wilton, MN 6
2 8 40C Chaston Finckbone Chaston Finckbone Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN 6
3 5 9E Eathan Newman Eathan Newman Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN 2
4 11 83 Dominic Provinzino Dominic Provinzino Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN 7
5 3 14G Brant Gruba Brant Gruba Virginia, MN Virginia, MN -2
6 2 11E Michael Egan Michael Egan Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN -4
7 9 1 Ashley Reini Ashley Reini Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN 2
8 4 5X Peyton Edelman Peyton Edelman Solway, MN Solway, MN -4
9 1 19JR Addison LaBarge Addison LaBarge Kelly Lake, MN Kelly Lake, MN -8
10 6 20 Zachary Rusich Zachary Rusich Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN -4
DNS 10 83B Brady Fosso Brady Fosso Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN -
8 Laps

WISSOTA HornetHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 40C Chaston Finckbone Chaston Finckbone Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN 1
2 3 14G Brant Gruba Brant Gruba Virginia, MN Virginia, MN 1
3 6 9E Eathan Newman Eathan Newman Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN 3
4 4 5X Peyton Edelman Peyton Edelman Solway, MN Solway, MN -
5 5 1 Ashley Reini Ashley Reini Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN -
6 DNF 1 83B Brady Fosso Brady Fosso Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN -5
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA HornetHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 00 Travis Olafson Travis Olafson Wilton, MN Wilton, MN 4
2 1 11E Michael Egan Michael Egan Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN -1
3 2 19JR Addison LaBarge Addison LaBarge Kelly Lake, MN Kelly Lake, MN -1
4 4 20 Zachary Rusich Zachary Rusich Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN -
DNS 3 83 Dominic Provinzino Dominic Provinzino Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN -
All transfer
30 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 24J Jay Kintner Jay Kintner Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN 1
2 3 24L Terry Lillo Terry Lillo Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 1
3 6 16 Derek Vesel Derek Vesel Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN 3
4 5 23 Kyle Peterlin Kyle Peterlin Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN 1
5 4 28 Jeff Provinzino Jeff Provinzino Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN -1
6 9 13 Roger Paolo Roger Paolo Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN 3
7 1 35 George Ledin Jr George Ledin Jr Britt, MN Britt, MN -6
8 7 4L Carey LePage Carey LePage Saginaw, MN Saginaw, MN -1
9 DNF 8 31 Travis Budisalovich Travis Budisalovich Minneapolis, MN Minneapolis, MN -1
DNS 10 17VH Deven VanHouse Deven VanHouse Silver Bay, MN Silver Bay, MN -
8 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 23 Kyle Peterlin Kyle Peterlin Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN -
2 2 31 Travis Budisalovich Travis Budisalovich Minneapolis, MN Minneapolis, MN -
3 4 28 Jeff Provinzino Jeff Provinzino Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN 1
4 5 16 Derek Vesel Derek Vesel Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN 1
5 3 13 Roger Paolo Roger Paolo Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN -2
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 24J Jay Kintner Jay Kintner Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN 2
2 1 24L Terry Lillo Terry Lillo Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -1
3 5 35 George Ledin Jr George Ledin Jr Britt, MN Britt, MN 2
4 4 4L Carey LePage Carey LePage Saginaw, MN Saginaw, MN -
DNS 2 17VH Deven VanHouse Deven VanHouse Silver Bay, MN Silver Bay, MN -
All transfer
20 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 22T Tyler Kintner Tyler Kintner Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN 7
2 4 18X Dylan Miller Dylan Miller Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN 2
3 1 80 Jerry Vesel Jerry Vesel Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN -2
4 9 22 Chad VanDuker Chad VanDuker Forbes, MN Forbes, MN 5
5 7 10X Michael Blevins Sr Michael Blevins Sr Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN 2
6 2 55 Jesse Polson Jesse Polson Superior, WI Superior, WI -4
7 3 F7 Jeff Forseen Jeff Forseen Mt. Iron, MN Mt. Iron, MN -4
8 10 4AL Dane Olson Dane Olson Littlefork, MN Littlefork, MN 2
9 13 09 Jeremy Theisen Jeremy Theisen Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN 4
10 6 10 Mervin Castle III Mervin Castle III Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN -4
11 11 13X Frank Paolo Frank Paolo Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN -
12 12 33 Travis Tupa Travis Tupa Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN -
13 DNF 5 69 Justin Bassa Justin Bassa Cotton, MN Cotton, MN -8
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22T Tyler Kintner Tyler Kintner Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN -
2 3 10X Michael Blevins Sr Michael Blevins Sr Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN 1
3 2 80 Jerry Vesel Jerry Vesel Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN -1
4 5 18X Dylan Miller Dylan Miller Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN 1
5 4 22 Chad VanDuker Chad VanDuker Forbes, MN Forbes, MN -1
6 7 13X Frank Paolo Frank Paolo Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN 1
7 DNF 6 09 Jeremy Theisen Jeremy Theisen Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN -1
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 69 Justin Bassa Justin Bassa Cotton, MN Cotton, MN 3
2 3 10 Mervin Castle III Mervin Castle III Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN 1
3 2 F7 Jeff Forseen Jeff Forseen Mt. Iron, MN Mt. Iron, MN -1
4 6 55 Jesse Polson Jesse Polson Superior, WI Superior, WI 2
5 5 4AL Dane Olson Dane Olson Littlefork, MN Littlefork, MN -
6 1 33 Travis Tupa Travis Tupa Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN -5
All transfer
20 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 45J Johnny Broking Johnny Broking Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN 2
2 5 45 Bob Broking Bob Broking Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN 3
3 1 21D Cory Sersha Cory Sersha Eveleth, MN Eveleth, MN -2
4 4 47 Danny Vang Danny Vang Deerwood, MN Deerwood, MN -
5 9 55W Jeffrey Wood Jeffrey Wood Chisholm, MN Chisholm, MN 4
6 2 24D Duane Dale Duane Dale Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN -4
7 6 55 Jeff Wood Jeff Wood Chisholm, MN Chisholm, MN -1
8 8 212 Mike Klippenstein Mike Klippenstein Fort McMurray, AB Fort McMurray, AB -
9 7 41 Mikey Vajdl Mikey Vajdl Chisholm, MN Chisholm, MN -2
10 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 45J Johnny Broking Johnny Broking Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN 4
2 6 47 Danny Vang Danny Vang Deerwood, MN Deerwood, MN 4
3 7 45 Bob Broking Bob Broking Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN 4
4 2 24D Duane Dale Duane Dale Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN -2
5 8 21D Cory Sersha Cory Sersha Eveleth, MN Eveleth, MN 3
6 3 55 Jeff Wood Jeff Wood Chisholm, MN Chisholm, MN -3
7 4 41 Mikey Vajdl Mikey Vajdl Chisholm, MN Chisholm, MN -3
8 1 212 Mike Klippenstein Mike Klippenstein Fort McMurray, AB Fort McMurray, AB -7
9 DNF 9 55W Jeffrey Wood Jeffrey Wood Chisholm, MN Chisholm, MN -
All transfer
12 Laps

WISSOTA Pure StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 40 Chad Finckbone Chad Finckbone Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN 4
2 2 10JR Mikey Blevins Mikey Blevins Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN -
3 1 56 Stephen Erickson Stephen Erickson Mountain Iron, MN Mountain Iron, MN -2
4 3 57 Austin Carlson Austin Carlson Cohasset, MN Cohasset, MN -1
5 6 21 Cody Herrick Cody Herrick Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN 1
6 7 34 Mark Gangl Mark Gangl Bovey, MN Bovey, MN 1
7 8 25M Michael Blevins Sr Michael Blevins Sr Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN 1
8 9 1 Alyssa Reini Alyssa Reini Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN 1
DNS 4 10 Sam Blevins Sam Blevins Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN -
10 Laps

WISSOTA Pure StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 40 Chad Finckbone Chad Finckbone Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN 4
2 7 57 Austin Carlson Austin Carlson Cohasset, MN Cohasset, MN 5
3 3 10JR Mikey Blevins Mikey Blevins Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN -
4 9 10 Sam Blevins Sam Blevins Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN 5
5 1 56 Stephen Erickson Stephen Erickson Mountain Iron, MN Mountain Iron, MN -4
6 6 21 Cody Herrick Cody Herrick Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN -
7 8 34 Mark Gangl Mark Gangl Bovey, MN Bovey, MN 1
8 4 25M Michael Blevins Sr Michael Blevins Sr Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN -4
9 2 1 Alyssa Reini Alyssa Reini Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN -7
All transfer
20 Laps

WISSOTA Super StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 12 Jim Campbell Jim Campbell Two Harbors, MN Two Harbors, MN 5
2 3 7 Tim Carlson Tim Carlson Cohasset, MN Cohasset, MN 1
3 5 24R Robert Lore Robert Lore Embarrass , MN Embarrass , MN 2
4 8 19 Tristan LaBarge Tristan LaBarge Kelly Lake, MN Kelly Lake, MN 4
5 7 41 Mikey Vajdl Mikey Vajdl Chisholm, MN Chisholm, MN 2
6 10 PBC Trevor Voss Trevor Voss Laporte, MN Laporte, MN 4
7 4 11 Kevin Salin Kevin Salin Iron, MN Iron, MN -3
8 2 14 Ricky Helms Ricky Helms Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN -6
9 1 59W Wyatt Reberg Wyatt Reberg Gilbert, MN Gilbert, MN -8
10 9 41X Brian Vajdl Brian Vajdl Chisholm, MN Chisholm, MN -1
DNS 11 57 Dalton Carlson Dalton Carlson Cohasset, MN Cohasset, MN -
8 Laps

WISSOTA Super StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 41 Mikey Vajdl Mikey Vajdl Chisholm, MN Chisholm, MN 3
2 2 11 Kevin Salin Kevin Salin Iron, MN Iron, MN -
3 6 12 Jim Campbell Jim Campbell Two Harbors, MN Two Harbors, MN 3
4 5 59W Wyatt Reberg Wyatt Reberg Gilbert, MN Gilbert, MN 1
5 1 41X Brian Vajdl Brian Vajdl Chisholm, MN Chisholm, MN -4
DNS 3 57 Dalton Carlson Dalton Carlson Cohasset, MN Cohasset, MN -
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Super StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 19 Tristan LaBarge Tristan LaBarge Kelly Lake, MN Kelly Lake, MN 1
2 3 24R Robert Lore Robert Lore Embarrass , MN Embarrass , MN 1
3 4 7 Tim Carlson Tim Carlson Cohasset, MN Cohasset, MN 1
4 5 14 Ricky Helms Ricky Helms Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN 1
5 1 PBC Trevor Voss Trevor Voss Laporte, MN Laporte, MN -4
All transfer