6/4/2021 - Tri-City Motor Speedway
6/4/2021 - Tri-City Motor Speedway

6/4/2021
Tri-City Motor Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

30 Laps

UMP Late ModelsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 4 Travis Stemler Travis Stemler Ionia, MI Ionia, MI 1
2 1 27 Eric Spangler Eric Spangler Lake City, MI Lake City, MI -1
3 6 19 Derrick Hilliker Derrick Hilliker Midland, MI Midland, MI 3
4 8 24 Alex Hupert Alex Hupert Augres, MI Augres, MI 4
5 11 21D David Hilliker David Hilliker Midland, MI Midland, MI 6
6 9 6M Dona Marcoullier Dona Marcoullier Houghton Lake, MI Houghton Lake, MI 3
7 13 19X Cody Bauer Cody Bauer Farwell, MI Farwell, MI 6
8 5 11X Ryan Lanphierd Ryan Lanphierd Midland, MI Midland, MI -3
9 12 21S Steven Hilliker Steven Hilliker Midland, MI Midland, MI 3
10 4 87 David Mielke David Mielke Gladwin, MI Gladwin, MI -6
11 7 03 JC Witherspoon JC Witherspoon Kinde, MI Kinde, MI -4
12 14 4T Andrew Terrill Andrew Terrill Sanford, MI Sanford, MI 2
13 10 16 Mike Staszak Mike Staszak Kawkawlin, MI Kawkawlin, MI -3
14 16 75 Rod Laney Rod Laney Kawkawlin, MI Kawkawlin, MI 2
15 15 J7 Jackie Taylor Jackie Taylor Mt. Morris, MI Mt. Morris, MI -
16 3 14N Tyler Norton Tyler Norton Midland, MI Midland, MI -13
10 Laps

UMP Late ModelsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 6M Dona Marcoullier Dona Marcoullier Houghton Lake, MI Houghton Lake, MI 3
2 2 03 JC Witherspoon JC Witherspoon Kinde, MI Kinde, MI -
3 1 24 Alex Hupert Alex Hupert Augres, MI Augres, MI -2
4 6 16 Mike Staszak Mike Staszak Kawkawlin, MI Kawkawlin, MI 2
5 3 19X Cody Bauer Cody Bauer Farwell, MI Farwell, MI -2
6 5 75 Rod Laney Rod Laney Kawkawlin, MI Kawkawlin, MI -1
All transfer
10 Laps

UMP Late ModelsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 87 David Mielke David Mielke Gladwin, MI Gladwin, MI 1
2 5 19 Derrick Hilliker Derrick Hilliker Midland, MI Midland, MI 3
3 4 27 Eric Spangler Eric Spangler Lake City, MI Lake City, MI 1
4 1 21D David Hilliker David Hilliker Midland, MI Midland, MI -3
5 3 4T Andrew Terrill Andrew Terrill Sanford, MI Sanford, MI -2
6 6 6R Carl Ries Carl Ries Blanchard, MI Blanchard, MI -
All transfer
10 Laps

UMP Late ModelsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 4 Travis Stemler Travis Stemler Ionia, MI Ionia, MI 3
2 2 14N Tyler Norton Tyler Norton Midland, MI Midland, MI -
3 3 11X Ryan Lanphierd Ryan Lanphierd Midland, MI Midland, MI -
4 5 21S Steven Hilliker Steven Hilliker Midland, MI Midland, MI 1
5 1 J7 Jackie Taylor Jackie Taylor Mt. Morris, MI Mt. Morris, MI -4
All transfer
0 Laps

UMP Late ModelsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 6M Dona Marcoullier Dona Marcoullier Houghton Lake, MI Houghton Lake, MI 13.369
2 6 19X Cody Bauer Cody Bauer Farwell, MI Farwell, MI 13.579
3 5 03 JC Witherspoon JC Witherspoon Kinde, MI Kinde, MI 13.610
4 4 24 Alex Hupert Alex Hupert Augres, MI Augres, MI 13.712
5 1 75 Rod Laney Rod Laney Kawkawlin, MI Kawkawlin, MI 14.146
6 3 16 Mike Staszak Mike Staszak Kawkawlin, MI Kawkawlin, MI 14.310
0 Laps

UMP Late ModelsQualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 27 Eric Spangler Eric Spangler Lake City, MI Lake City, MI 13.341
2 2 4T Andrew Terrill Andrew Terrill Sanford, MI Sanford, MI 13.622
3 1 87 David Mielke David Mielke Gladwin, MI Gladwin, MI 13.678
4 6 21D David Hilliker David Hilliker Midland, MI Midland, MI 13.811
5 3 19 Derrick Hilliker Derrick Hilliker Midland, MI Midland, MI 13.830
6 5 6R Carl Ries Carl Ries Blanchard, MI Blanchard, MI 14.305
0 Laps

UMP Late ModelsQualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 4 Travis Stemler Travis Stemler Ionia, MI Ionia, MI 13.700
2 3 11X Ryan Lanphierd Ryan Lanphierd Midland, MI Midland, MI 14.405
3 1 14N Tyler Norton Tyler Norton Midland, MI Midland, MI 14.730
4 5 J7 Jackie Taylor Jackie Taylor Mt. Morris, MI Mt. Morris, MI 15.152
5 4 21S Steven Hilliker Steven Hilliker Midland, MI Midland, MI 17.025
20 Laps

IMCA ModifiedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 16 47 Collin Thirlby Collin Thirlby Traverse City, MI Traverse City, MI 15
2 12 42 Craig Vance Craig Vance Midland, MI Midland, MI 10
3 17 K11 Kendall Morrison Kendall Morrison Bay City, MI Bay City, MI 14
4 18 27 Matt Szecsodi Matt Szecsodi Clio, MI Clio, MI 14
5 3 4S Toby Steele Toby Steele Beaverton, MI Beaverton, MI -2
6 6 50 Chad Bennett Chad Bennett Caro, MI Caro, MI -
7 21 15H Austin Harnick Austin Harnick Clare, MI Clare, MI 14
8 8 2 Tanner Pray Tanner Pray Mt. Morris, MI Mt. Morris, MI -
9 1 27K Kevin McFarland Kevin McFarland Bay City, MI Bay City, MI -8
10 13 13 Garrett Bennett Garrett Bennett Davison, MI Davison, MI 3
11 14 187 Gavin Hunyady Gavin Hunyady Fenton, MI Fenton, MI 3
12 15 79 Nate Jones Nate Jones Alma, MI Alma, MI 3
13 10 18 Dale Kaake III Dale Kaake III Cass City, MI Cass City, MI -3
14 4 60 Jason Begeman Jason Begeman Caro, MI Caro, MI -10
15 2 80 Aaron Mieske Aaron Mieske Midland, MI Midland, MI -13
16 20 14 Bill Endert Bill Endert Mayville, MI Mayville, MI 4
17 19 44 Matt Chojnacki Matt Chojnacki Oxford, MI Oxford, MI 2
18 7 0 Will Small Will Small Comins, MI Comins, MI -11
19 9 10 Jaycob Truemner Jaycob Truemner Imlay, MI Imlay, MI -10
20 5 511 Chaz Pray Chaz Pray Clio, MI Clio, MI -15
21 11 1W Michael Luberda Jr Michael Luberda Jr Au Gres, MI Au Gres, MI -10
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 47 Collin Thirlby Collin Thirlby Traverse City, MI Traverse City, MI 5
2 4 18 Dale Kaake III Dale Kaake III Cass City, MI Cass City, MI 2
3 5 13 Garrett Bennett Garrett Bennett Davison, MI Davison, MI 2
4 7 44 Matt Chojnacki Matt Chojnacki Oxford, MI Oxford, MI 3
5 3 0 Will Small Will Small Comins, MI Comins, MI -2
6 1 27K Kevin McFarland Kevin McFarland Bay City, MI Bay City, MI -5
7 2 60 Jason Begeman Jason Begeman Caro, MI Caro, MI -5
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 1W Michael Luberda Jr Michael Luberda Jr Au Gres, MI Au Gres, MI 3
2 2 511 Chaz Pray Chaz Pray Clio, MI Clio, MI -
3 6 K11 Kendall Morrison Kendall Morrison Bay City, MI Bay City, MI 3
4 7 15H Austin Harnick Austin Harnick Clare, MI Clare, MI 3
5 3 2 Tanner Pray Tanner Pray Mt. Morris, MI Mt. Morris, MI -2
6 5 187 Gavin Hunyady Gavin Hunyady Fenton, MI Fenton, MI -1
7 1 80 Aaron Mieske Aaron Mieske Midland, MI Midland, MI -6
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 50 Chad Bennett Chad Bennett Caro, MI Caro, MI 1
2 4 42 Craig Vance Craig Vance Midland, MI Midland, MI 2
3 6 27 Matt Szecsodi Matt Szecsodi Clio, MI Clio, MI 3
4 5 79 Nate Jones Nate Jones Alma, MI Alma, MI 1
5 1 4S Toby Steele Toby Steele Beaverton, MI Beaverton, MI -4
6 3 10 Jaycob Truemner Jaycob Truemner Imlay, MI Imlay, MI -3
7 7 14 Bill Endert Bill Endert Mayville, MI Mayville, MI -
All transfer
25 Laps

Factory StocksA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 26 Josh Loomis Josh Loomis Weidman, MI Weidman, MI 8
2 2 41N Ryan Nethers Ryan Nethers Mt. Pleasant, MI Mt. Pleasant, MI -
3 8 74 Scott Smith Scott Smith West Branch, MI West Branch, MI 5
4 6 X5 Eric Lake Eric Lake Montrose, MI Montrose, MI 2
5 4 9 Jim Miller Jr Jim Miller Jr Clio, MI Clio, MI -1
6 10 3 Loren Short Loren Short Clio, MI Clio, MI 4
7 1 18 Nick Putman Nick Putman Kawkawlin, MI Kawkawlin, MI -6
8 3 12OZ Dean Rake Sr. Dean Rake Sr. Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI -5
9 15 11 Will Stanley Will Stanley Alma, MI Alma, MI 6
10 12 84 Eric Watz Eric Watz North Branch, MI North Branch, MI 2
11 14 72 Nate Jones Nate Jones Alma, MI Alma, MI 3
12 7 87 Josh Knoll Josh Knoll Lake, MI Lake, MI -5
13 16 20 Kevin Miller Kevin Miller Mount Pleasant, MI Mount Pleasant, MI 3
14 19 15 Katie Robinson Katie Robinson Mount Pleasant, MI Mount Pleasant, MI 5
15 20 60 Jason Begeman Jason Begeman Caro, MI Caro, MI 5
16 21 85 Zachary Lehotan Zachary Lehotan Saginaw, MI Saginaw, MI 5
17 22 152 Robert Cunningham Robert Cunningham Linwood, MI Linwood, MI 5
18 13 94 David Lester David Lester Auburn, MI Auburn, MI -5
19 5 K26 Kyle Andrzejewski Kyle Andrzejewski Baycity, MI Baycity, MI -14
20 11 33 Pat Kisser Pat Kisser Twining, MI Twining, MI -9
21 18 50 Jake Thompson Jake Thompson Birch Run, MI Birch Run, MI -3
DNS 17 07 Rylee Knoll Rylee Knoll Lake, MI Lake, MI -
12 Laps

Factory StocksLast Chance

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 07 Rylee Knoll Rylee Knoll Lake, MI Lake, MI 1
2 4 50 Jake Thompson Jake Thompson Birch Run, MI Birch Run, MI 2
3 1 15 Katie Robinson Katie Robinson Mount Pleasant, MI Mount Pleasant, MI -2
4 12 60 Jason Begeman Jason Begeman Caro, MI Caro, MI 8
5 3 85 Zachary Lehotan Zachary Lehotan Saginaw, MI Saginaw, MI -2
6 8 152 Robert Cunningham Robert Cunningham Linwood, MI Linwood, MI 2
Top 6 transfer
7 14 25 Jaiden Boyd Jaiden Boyd Saginaw, MI Saginaw, MI 7
8 15 9S Brian Schneidmiller Brian Schneidmiller Midland, MI Midland, MI 7
9 5 35 Renton Hurley Renton Hurley Caro, MI Caro, MI -4
10 6 57 Maverick Morrow Maverick Morrow Otisville, MI Otisville, MI -4
11 7 37C Ethan Champagne Ethan Champagne Bad Axe, MI Bad Axe, MI -4
12 16 05 Don Leddy Don Leddy Hope, MI Hope, MI 4
13 11 10 Austin Vennix Austin Vennix Auburn, MI Auburn, MI -2
14 13 09X John Miller John Miller National City, MI National City, MI -1
15 9 K9 Jim Miller Sr Jim Miller Sr Lake City, MI Lake City, MI -6
8 Laps

Factory StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 87 Josh Knoll Josh Knoll Lake, MI Lake, MI 3
2 6 12OZ Dean Rake Sr. Dean Rake Sr. Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI 4
3 8 26 Josh Loomis Josh Loomis Weidman, MI Weidman, MI 5
4 2 94 David Lester David Lester Auburn, MI Auburn, MI -2
Top 4 transfer
5 3 15 Katie Robinson Katie Robinson Mount Pleasant, MI Mount Pleasant, MI -2
6 1 35 Renton Hurley Renton Hurley Caro, MI Caro, MI -5
7 7 K9 Jim Miller Sr Jim Miller Sr Lake City, MI Lake City, MI -
8 5 09X John Miller John Miller National City, MI National City, MI -3
9 9 42 Rick Fowler Rick Fowler hemlock, MI hemlock, MI -
8 Laps

Factory StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 X5 Eric Lake Eric Lake Montrose, MI Montrose, MI 2
2 9 41N Ryan Nethers Ryan Nethers Mt. Pleasant, MI Mt. Pleasant, MI 7
3 1 3 Loren Short Loren Short Clio, MI Clio, MI -2
4 4 72 Nate Jones Nate Jones Alma, MI Alma, MI -
Top 4 transfer
5 8 07 Rylee Knoll Rylee Knoll Lake, MI Lake, MI 3
6 2 57 Maverick Morrow Maverick Morrow Otisville, MI Otisville, MI -4
7 7 159 Blake Meylan Blake Meylan Harrison, MI Harrison, MI -
8 6 25 Jaiden Boyd Jaiden Boyd Saginaw, MI Saginaw, MI -2
9 5 G46 David Gardner David Gardner Saginaw, MI Saginaw, MI -4
8 Laps

Factory StocksHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 K26 Kyle Andrzejewski Kyle Andrzejewski Baycity, MI Baycity, MI 6
2 1 18 Nick Putman Nick Putman Kawkawlin, MI Kawkawlin, MI -1
3 2 33 Pat Kisser Pat Kisser Twining, MI Twining, MI -1
4 3 11 Will Stanley Will Stanley Alma, MI Alma, MI -1
Top 4 transfer
5 5 85 Zachary Lehotan Zachary Lehotan Saginaw, MI Saginaw, MI -
6 4 37C Ethan Champagne Ethan Champagne Bad Axe, MI Bad Axe, MI -2
7 6 10 Austin Vennix Austin Vennix Auburn, MI Auburn, MI -1
8 8 9S Brian Schneidmiller Brian Schneidmiller Midland, MI Midland, MI -
8 Laps

Factory StocksHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 9 Jim Miller Jr Jim Miller Jr Clio, MI Clio, MI 1
2 3 74 Scott Smith Scott Smith West Branch, MI West Branch, MI 1
3 4 84 Eric Watz Eric Watz North Branch, MI North Branch, MI 1
4 5 20 Kevin Miller Kevin Miller Mount Pleasant, MI Mount Pleasant, MI 1
Top 4 transfer
5 6 50 Jake Thompson Jake Thompson Birch Run, MI Birch Run, MI 1
6 8 152 Robert Cunningham Robert Cunningham Linwood, MI Linwood, MI 2
7 7 60 Jason Begeman Jason Begeman Caro, MI Caro, MI -
8 1 05 Don Leddy Don Leddy Hope, MI Hope, MI -7
15 Laps

4-6 CylindersA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 23 Herb Freeman Herb Freeman Prescott, MI Prescott, MI 9
2 7 22 Nick Bullock Nick Bullock Bay City, MI Bay City, MI 5
3 15 7 Johnny Staszak Johnny Staszak 12
4 23 88 Chad Freeman Chad Freeman Alger, MI Alger, MI 19
5 3 89 William Withrow William Withrow West Branch, MI West Branch, MI -2
6 13 15X Paul Streeter Jr. Paul Streeter Jr. Sanford, MI Sanford, MI 7
7 2 9R Ethan Robarts Ethan Robarts Whittemore, MI Whittemore, MI -5
8 18 2P Justin Parish Justin Parish West Branch, MI West Branch, MI 10
9 9 11 Brian Bullock Brian Bullock Midland, MI Midland, MI -
10 1 2 Cody Steinley Cody Steinley Whittemore, MI Whittemore, MI -9
11 4 50 Brad Wassmann Brad Wassmann Mikado, MI Mikado, MI -7
12 5 21W Shane Wiggins Shane Wiggins Palo, MI Palo, MI -7
13 12 02 Ian Travis Ian Travis Mikdo, MI Mikdo, MI -1
14 6 25 Dylan Miller Dylan Miller Whittemore, MI Whittemore, MI -8
15 19 3 Kayla Wackerle Kayla Wackerle Bay City, MI Bay City, MI 4
16 8 6 Scott Popielarz Scott Popielarz -8
17 14 22M Troy Miller Troy Miller Standish, MI Standish, MI -3
18 17 J50 Jay Bradsher Jay Bradsher Clio, MI Clio, MI -1
19 24 47 Cody LaFleur Cody LaFleur Lake City, MI Lake City, MI 5
20 21 33 Charles Ellithorpe Charles Ellithorpe Sanford, MI Sanford, MI 1
21 11 77C Jason Colbeck Jason Colbeck Bay City, MI Bay City, MI -10
22 20 44G Josh Guoan Josh Guoan Alger, MI Alger, MI -2
23 16 72 Briana Vennix Briana Vennix Auburn, MI Auburn, MI -7
8 Laps

4-6 CylindersHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 22 Nick Bullock Nick Bullock Bay City, MI Bay City, MI 1
2 4 50 Brad Wassmann Brad Wassmann Mikado, MI Mikado, MI 2
3 7 2 Cody Steinley Cody Steinley Whittemore, MI Whittemore, MI 4
4 8 23 Herb Freeman Herb Freeman Prescott, MI Prescott, MI 4
5 1 15X Paul Streeter Jr. Paul Streeter Jr. Sanford, MI Sanford, MI -4
6 6 72 Briana Vennix Briana Vennix Auburn, MI Auburn, MI -
7 3 3 Kayla Wackerle Kayla Wackerle Bay City, MI Bay City, MI -4
8 5 12H Peter Hennard Peter Hennard Prescott, MI Prescott, MI -3
All transfer
8 Laps

4-6 CylindersHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 25 Dylan Miller Dylan Miller Whittemore, MI Whittemore, MI 2
2 5 89 William Withrow William Withrow West Branch, MI West Branch, MI 3
3 1 6 Scott Popielarz Scott Popielarz -2
4 2 77C Jason Colbeck Jason Colbeck Bay City, MI Bay City, MI -2
5 7 22M Troy Miller Troy Miller Standish, MI Standish, MI 2
6 4 J50 Jay Bradsher Jay Bradsher Clio, MI Clio, MI -2
7 6 44G Josh Guoan Josh Guoan Alger, MI Alger, MI -1
8 8 88 Chad Freeman Chad Freeman Alger, MI Alger, MI -
All transfer
8 Laps

4-6 CylindersHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 21W Shane Wiggins Shane Wiggins Palo, MI Palo, MI 5
2 4 9R Ethan Robarts Ethan Robarts Whittemore, MI Whittemore, MI 2
3 2 11 Brian Bullock Brian Bullock Midland, MI Midland, MI -1
4 3 02 Ian Travis Ian Travis Mikdo, MI Mikdo, MI -1
5 7 7 Johnny Staszak Johnny Staszak 2
6 5 2P Justin Parish Justin Parish West Branch, MI West Branch, MI -1
7 8 33 Charles Ellithorpe Charles Ellithorpe Sanford, MI Sanford, MI 1
8 1 47 Cody LaFleur Cody LaFleur Lake City, MI Lake City, MI -7
All transfer
0 Laps

Mini Wedge RestrictedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 711 Bowen Jaynes Bowen Jaynes Bay City, MI Bay City, MI 1
2 1 77 Lincoln hughey Lincoln hughey Kawkawlin, MI Kawkawlin, MI -1
3 3 69 Cason Murphy Cason Murphy Coleman, MI Coleman, MI -
0 Laps

Mini Wedge RestrictedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 69 Cason Murphy Cason Murphy Coleman, MI Coleman, MI -
2 2 711 Bowen Jaynes Bowen Jaynes Bay City, MI Bay City, MI -
3 3 77 Lincoln hughey Lincoln hughey Kawkawlin, MI Kawkawlin, MI -
0 Laps

Mini Wedge UnRestrictedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 02 Addy Wade Addy Wade Lake City, MI Lake City, MI -
2 6 28 Kyron DeShano Kyron DeShano Kawkawlin, MI Kawkawlin, MI 4
3 3 27 Pierson DeShano Pierson DeShano Kawkawlin, MI Kawkawlin, MI -
4 4 80 Preston Mieske Preston Mieske Midland, MI Midland, MI -
5 2 26 Brennan DeShano Brennan DeShano -3
6 5 7 Ella Gradowski Ella Gradowski Essexville, MI Essexville, MI -1
0 Laps

Mini Wedge UnRestrictedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 28 Kyron DeShano Kyron DeShano Kawkawlin, MI Kawkawlin, MI 1
2 1 7 Ella Gradowski Ella Gradowski Essexville, MI Essexville, MI -1
3 3 80 Preston Mieske Preston Mieske Midland, MI Midland, MI -
4 4 27 Pierson DeShano Pierson DeShano Kawkawlin, MI Kawkawlin, MI -
5 5 26 Brennan DeShano Brennan DeShano -
6 6 02 Addy Wade Addy Wade Lake City, MI Lake City, MI -