7/9/2021 - Tri-City Motor Speedway
7/9/2021 - Tri-City Motor Speedway

7/9/2021
Tri-City Motor Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

30 Laps

UMP Late ModelsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 42 Chad Finley Chad Finley St Johns, MI St Johns, MI 1
2 5 21D David Hilliker David Hilliker Midland, MI Midland, MI 3
3 7 27 Eric Spangler Eric Spangler Lake City, MI Lake City, MI 4
4 4 9R Curtis Roberts Curtis Roberts Coleman, MI Coleman, MI -
5 12 14N Tyler Norton Tyler Norton Midland, MI Midland, MI 7
6 3 03 JC Witherspoon JC Witherspoon Kinde, MI Kinde, MI -3
7 9 16 Mike Staszak Mike Staszak Kawkawlin, MI Kawkawlin, MI 2
8 11 75 Rod Laney Rod Laney Kawkawlin, MI Kawkawlin, MI 3
9 14 J7 Jackie Taylor Jackie Taylor Mt. Morris, MI Mt. Morris, MI 5
10 18 09 Matt Murawski Matt Murawski Kinde, MI Kinde, MI 8
11 10 21S Steven Hilliker Steven Hilliker Midland, MI Midland, MI -1
12 8 19 Derrick Hilliker Derrick Hilliker Midland, MI Midland, MI -4
13 6 31G Rick Gokee Jr Rick Gokee Jr Owosso, MI Owosso, MI -7
14 16 6R Carl Ries Carl Ries Blanchard, MI Blanchard, MI 2
15 1 11X Ryan Lanphierd Ryan Lanphierd Midland, MI Midland, MI -14
16 13 22 Michael Hillard Michael Hillard Houghton Lake, MI Houghton Lake, MI -3
17 15 26R Scott Gonion Scott Gonion Smith Creek, MI Smith Creek, MI -2
18 17 00 Klint Goretski Klint Goretski Bayport, MI Bayport, MI -1
10 Laps

UMP Late ModelsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 9R Curtis Roberts Curtis Roberts Coleman, MI Coleman, MI 1
2 3 21D David Hilliker David Hilliker Midland, MI Midland, MI 1
3 5 31G Rick Gokee Jr Rick Gokee Jr Owosso, MI Owosso, MI 2
4 1 03 JC Witherspoon JC Witherspoon Kinde, MI Kinde, MI -3
5 6 16 Mike Staszak Mike Staszak Kawkawlin, MI Kawkawlin, MI 1
6 4 75 Rod Laney Rod Laney Kawkawlin, MI Kawkawlin, MI -2
7 8 22 Michael Hillard Michael Hillard Houghton Lake, MI Houghton Lake, MI 1
8 9 26R Scott Gonion Scott Gonion Smith Creek, MI Smith Creek, MI 1
9 7 00 Klint Goretski Klint Goretski Bayport, MI Bayport, MI -2
All transfer
10 Laps

UMP Late ModelsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 27 Eric Spangler Eric Spangler Lake City, MI Lake City, MI 2
2 2 19 Derrick Hilliker Derrick Hilliker Midland, MI Midland, MI -
3 6 42 Chad Finley Chad Finley St Johns, MI St Johns, MI 3
4 4 11X Ryan Lanphierd Ryan Lanphierd Midland, MI Midland, MI -
5 1 21S Steven Hilliker Steven Hilliker Midland, MI Midland, MI -4
6 8 14N Tyler Norton Tyler Norton Midland, MI Midland, MI 2
7 7 J7 Jackie Taylor Jackie Taylor Mt. Morris, MI Mt. Morris, MI -
8 5 6R Carl Ries Carl Ries Blanchard, MI Blanchard, MI -3
9 9 09 Matt Murawski Matt Murawski Kinde, MI Kinde, MI -
All transfer
0 Laps

UMP Late ModelsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 21D David Hilliker David Hilliker Midland, MI Midland, MI 13.943
2 3 9R Curtis Roberts Curtis Roberts Coleman, MI Coleman, MI 14.119
3 2 03 JC Witherspoon JC Witherspoon Kinde, MI Kinde, MI 14.133
4 8 75 Rod Laney Rod Laney Kawkawlin, MI Kawkawlin, MI 14.460
5 7 31G Rick Gokee Jr Rick Gokee Jr Owosso, MI Owosso, MI 14.516
6 9 16 Mike Staszak Mike Staszak Kawkawlin, MI Kawkawlin, MI 14.809
7 5 00 Klint Goretski Klint Goretski Bayport, MI Bayport, MI 15.160
8 4 22 Michael Hillard Michael Hillard Houghton Lake, MI Houghton Lake, MI 15.269
9 1 26R Scott Gonion Scott Gonion Smith Creek, MI Smith Creek, MI 15.269
0 Laps

UMP Late ModelsQualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 27 Eric Spangler Eric Spangler Lake City, MI Lake City, MI 13.723
2 3 19 Derrick Hilliker Derrick Hilliker Midland, MI Midland, MI 13.751
3 1 21S Steven Hilliker Steven Hilliker Midland, MI Midland, MI 13.881
4 2 11X Ryan Lanphierd Ryan Lanphierd Midland, MI Midland, MI 13.997
5 5 6R Carl Ries Carl Ries Blanchard, MI Blanchard, MI 14.450
6 4 42 Chad Finley Chad Finley St Johns, MI St Johns, MI 14.528
7 7 J7 Jackie Taylor Jackie Taylor Mt. Morris, MI Mt. Morris, MI 14.540
8 6 14N Tyler Norton Tyler Norton Midland, MI Midland, MI 14.706
9 9 09 Matt Murawski Matt Murawski Kinde, MI Kinde, MI 14.967
25 Laps

IMCA ModifiedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 47 Collin Thirlby Collin Thirlby Traverse City, MI Traverse City, MI 9
2 6 50 Chad Bennett Chad Bennett Caro, MI Caro, MI 4
3 7 42 Craig Vance Craig Vance Midland, MI Midland, MI 4
4 5 19JR Kody Johnson Kody Johnson Vestaburg, MI Vestaburg, MI 1
5 8 27 Matt Szecsodi Matt Szecsodi Clio, MI Clio, MI 3
6 4 92 Kyle Osentoski Kyle Osentoski Owendale, MI Owendale, MI -2
7 13 2 Tanner Pray Tanner Pray Mt. Morris, MI Mt. Morris, MI 6
8 16 10 Jaycob Truemner Jaycob Truemner Imlay, MI Imlay, MI 8
9 1 18 Dale Kaake III Dale Kaake III Cass City, MI Cass City, MI -8
10 11 511 Chaz Pray Chaz Pray Clio, MI Clio, MI 1
11 12 13 Garrett Bennett Garrett Bennett Davison, MI Davison, MI 1
12 2 4S Toby Steele Toby Steele Beaverton, MI Beaverton, MI -10
13 15 80 Aaron Mieske Aaron Mieske Midland, MI Midland, MI 2
14 17 0 Will Small Will Small Comins, MI Comins, MI 3
15 14 27K Kevin McFarland Kevin McFarland Bay City, MI Bay City, MI -1
16 3 187 Gavin Hunyady Gavin Hunyady Fenton, MI Fenton, MI -13
17 9 K11 Kendall Morrison Kendall Morrison Bay City, MI Bay City, MI -8
10 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 27 Matt Szecsodi Matt Szecsodi Clio, MI Clio, MI 7
2 6 19JR Kody Johnson Kody Johnson Vestaburg, MI Vestaburg, MI 4
3 9 47 Collin Thirlby Collin Thirlby Traverse City, MI Traverse City, MI 6
4 7 50 Chad Bennett Chad Bennett Caro, MI Caro, MI 3
5 2 4S Toby Steele Toby Steele Beaverton, MI Beaverton, MI -3
6 3 511 Chaz Pray Chaz Pray Clio, MI Clio, MI -3
7 5 2 Tanner Pray Tanner Pray Mt. Morris, MI Mt. Morris, MI -2
8 1 80 Aaron Mieske Aaron Mieske Midland, MI Midland, MI -7
9 4 0 Will Small Will Small Comins, MI Comins, MI -5
All transfer
10 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 18 Dale Kaake III Dale Kaake III Cass City, MI Cass City, MI -
2 5 92 Kyle Osentoski Kyle Osentoski Owendale, MI Owendale, MI 3
3 3 187 Gavin Hunyady Gavin Hunyady Fenton, MI Fenton, MI -
4 8 K11 Kendall Morrison Kendall Morrison Bay City, MI Bay City, MI 4
5 7 42 Craig Vance Craig Vance Midland, MI Midland, MI 2
6 2 13 Garrett Bennett Garrett Bennett Davison, MI Davison, MI -4
7 6 27K Kevin McFarland Kevin McFarland Bay City, MI Bay City, MI -1
8 4 10 Jaycob Truemner Jaycob Truemner Imlay, MI Imlay, MI -4
All transfer
20 Laps

Pro StocksA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 19S Andrew Steele Andrew Steele Twining, MI Twining, MI 4
2 6 28 Jared Rizer Jared Rizer Freeland, MI Freeland, MI 4
3 2 69 Nate Murphy Nate Murphy Coleman, MI Coleman, MI -1
4 8 104 Adam Erickson Adam Erickson Mesick, MI Mesick, MI 4
5 1 11 Danielle Robinson Danielle Robinson Mount Pleasant, MI Mount Pleasant, MI -4
6 3 27 Rob Westergard Rob Westergard Bay City, MI Bay City, MI -3
7 4 J3 Tim Murphy Tim Murphy Holland, OH Holland, OH -3
8 10 96W Shane Wright Shane Wright Midland, MI Midland, MI 2
9 9 25 Richard Yaroch Richard Yaroch Sanford, MI Sanford, MI -
10 7 316 Teri Lynn Murphy Teri Lynn Murphy Holland, OH Holland, OH -3
11 11 14 Ray Biskener Ray Biskener Pinconning, MI Pinconning, MI -
8 Laps

Pro StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 69 Nate Murphy Nate Murphy Coleman, MI Coleman, MI 1
2 4 28 Jared Rizer Jared Rizer Freeland, MI Freeland, MI 2
3 6 19S Andrew Steele Andrew Steele Twining, MI Twining, MI 3
4 3 316 Teri Lynn Murphy Teri Lynn Murphy Holland, OH Holland, OH -1
5 5 25 Richard Yaroch Richard Yaroch Sanford, MI Sanford, MI -
6 1 14 Ray Biskener Ray Biskener Pinconning, MI Pinconning, MI -5
All transfer
8 Laps

Pro StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 J3 Tim Murphy Tim Murphy Holland, OH Holland, OH 1
2 4 104 Adam Erickson Adam Erickson Mesick, MI Mesick, MI 2
3 5 27 Rob Westergard Rob Westergard Bay City, MI Bay City, MI 2
4 1 11 Danielle Robinson Danielle Robinson Mount Pleasant, MI Mount Pleasant, MI -3
5 3 96W Shane Wright Shane Wright Midland, MI Midland, MI -2
All transfer
25 Laps

Factory StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 9M Jim Miller Jr Jim Miller Jr Clio, MI Clio, MI -
2 6 18 Nick Putman Nick Putman Kawkawlin, MI Kawkawlin, MI 4
3 9 K9 Jim Miller Sr Jim Miller Sr Lake City, MI Lake City, MI 6
4 10 K26 Kyle Andrzejewski Kyle Andrzejewski Baycity, MI Baycity, MI 6
5 3 X5 Eric Lake Eric Lake Montrose, MI Montrose, MI -2
6 20 69 Blake Meylan Blake Meylan Harrison, MI Harrison, MI 14
7 18 11 Josh Loomis Josh Loomis Weidman, MI Weidman, MI 11
8 15 55 Brian Vandecar Brian Vandecar Birch Run, MI Birch Run, MI 7
9 12 M65 Rick Spencer Rick Spencer Whittemore, MI Whittemore, MI 3
10 16 42 Rick Fowler Rick Fowler hemlock, MI hemlock, MI 6
11 8 41N Ryan Nethers Ryan Nethers Mt. Pleasant, MI Mt. Pleasant, MI -3
12 2 50 Jake Thompson Jake Thompson Birch Run, MI Birch Run, MI -10
13 13 37C Ethan Champagne Ethan Champagne Bad Axe, MI Bad Axe, MI -
14 19 152 Robert Cunningham Robert Cunningham Linwood, MI Linwood, MI 5
15 21 94 David Lester David Lester Auburn, MI Auburn, MI 6
16 11 05 Don Leddy Don Leddy Hope, MI Hope, MI -5
17 5 25 Jaiden Boyd Jaiden Boyd Saginaw, MI Saginaw, MI -12
18 7 3 Loren Short Loren Short Clio, MI Clio, MI -11
19 4 84 Eric Watz Eric Watz North Branch, MI North Branch, MI -15
20 14 9S Brian Schneidmiller Brian Schneidmiller Midland, MI Midland, MI -6
21 17 117 Andrew Kaake Andrew Kaake Cass City, MI Cass City, MI -4
10 Laps

Factory StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 41N Ryan Nethers Ryan Nethers Mt. Pleasant, MI Mt. Pleasant, MI -
2 3 X5 Eric Lake Eric Lake Montrose, MI Montrose, MI 1
3 2 18 Nick Putman Nick Putman Kawkawlin, MI Kawkawlin, MI -1
4 6 K26 Kyle Andrzejewski Kyle Andrzejewski Baycity, MI Baycity, MI 2
5 4 37C Ethan Champagne Ethan Champagne Bad Axe, MI Bad Axe, MI -1
6 7 42 Rick Fowler Rick Fowler hemlock, MI hemlock, MI 1
7 5 152 Robert Cunningham Robert Cunningham Linwood, MI Linwood, MI -2
All transfer
10 Laps

Factory StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 50 Jake Thompson Jake Thompson Birch Run, MI Birch Run, MI 5
2 5 3 Loren Short Loren Short Clio, MI Clio, MI 3
3 1 25 Jaiden Boyd Jaiden Boyd Saginaw, MI Saginaw, MI -2
4 3 05 Don Leddy Don Leddy Hope, MI Hope, MI -1
5 2 9S Brian Schneidmiller Brian Schneidmiller Midland, MI Midland, MI -3
6 7 117 Andrew Kaake Andrew Kaake Cass City, MI Cass City, MI 1
7 4 69 Blake Meylan Blake Meylan Harrison, MI Harrison, MI -3
All transfer
10 Laps

Factory StocksHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 9M Jim Miller Jr Jim Miller Jr Clio, MI Clio, MI 4
2 3 K9 Jim Miller Sr Jim Miller Sr Lake City, MI Lake City, MI 1
3 6 84 Eric Watz Eric Watz North Branch, MI North Branch, MI 3
4 4 M65 Rick Spencer Rick Spencer Whittemore, MI Whittemore, MI -
5 2 55 Brian Vandecar Brian Vandecar Birch Run, MI Birch Run, MI -3
6 7 11 Josh Loomis Josh Loomis Weidman, MI Weidman, MI 1
7 1 94 David Lester David Lester Auburn, MI Auburn, MI -6
All transfer
20 Laps

4-6 CylindersA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 23 Herb Freeman Herb Freeman Prescott, MI Prescott, MI 1
2 3 7H Ryan Hamm Ryan Hamm Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI 1
3 4 25 Chris Wassmann Chris Wassmann Whittamore, MI Whittamore, MI 1
4 6 88 Chad Freeman Chad Freeman Alger, MI Alger, MI 2
5 5 9R Ethan Robarts Ethan Robarts Whittemore, MI Whittemore, MI -
6 9 M25 Don Frohm Don Frohm Lakeport, MI Lakeport, MI 3
7 12 2 Cody Steinley Cody Steinley Whittemore, MI Whittemore, MI 5
8 1 34 Joseph Stanley Joseph Stanley Bay City, MI Bay City, MI -7
9 8 50 Brad Wassmann Brad Wassmann Mikado, MI Mikado, MI -1
10 11 12H Peter Hennard Peter Hennard Prescott, MI Prescott, MI 1
11 10 11 Brian Bullock Brian Bullock Midland, MI Midland, MI -1
12 13 15X Paul Streeter Jr. Paul Streeter Jr. Sanford, MI Sanford, MI 1
13 20 13 Chase Shank Chase Shank Bay City, MI Bay City, MI 7
14 19 76 William Withrow William Withrow West Branch, MI West Branch, MI 5
15 17 J50 Jay Bradsher Jay Bradsher Clio, MI Clio, MI 2
16 15 33 Charles Ellithorpe Charles Ellithorpe Sanford, MI Sanford, MI -1
17 14 44G Josh Guoan Josh Guoan Alger, MI Alger, MI -3
18 7 7 Johnny Staszak Johnny Staszak -11
19 16 03 Preston DeShano Preston DeShano Auburn, MI Auburn, MI -3
20 18 27X Jaydon Brodnex Jaydon Brodnex Bridgeport, MI Bridgeport, MI -2
15 Laps

4-6 CylindersB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2C Craig Cummings Craig Cummings Owosso, MI Owosso, MI 1
2 8 22 Nick Bullock Nick Bullock Bay City, MI Bay City, MI 6
3 3 22M Troy Miller Troy Miller Standish, MI Standish, MI -
4 1 31 Dylan Miller Dylan Miller Whittemore, MI Whittemore, MI -3
5 4 01TK Brad Treichel Brad Treichel Bay City, MI Bay City, MI -1
6 7 071 Steven metz Steven metz Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI 1
7 13 77C Jason Colbeck Jason Colbeck Bay City, MI Bay City, MI 6
8 5 7P Griffin Proctor Griffin Proctor Brown City, MI Brown City, MI -3
9 10 83 Troy Deuscher Troy Deuscher Bay City, MI Bay City, MI 1
10 6 6K Delayna Kaake Delayna Kaake Cass City, MI Cass City, MI -4
11 9 00 Ken Smith Ken Smith Bay City, MI Bay City, MI -2
12 12 1 Damian Watters Damian Watters Bentley, MI Bentley, MI -
13 11 6 Scott Popielarz Scott Popielarz -2
10 Laps

4-6 CylindersHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 7H Ryan Hamm Ryan Hamm Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI 4
2 7 88 Chad Freeman Chad Freeman Alger, MI Alger, MI 5
3 8 M25 Don Frohm Don Frohm Lakeport, MI Lakeport, MI 5
4 3 15X Paul Streeter Jr. Paul Streeter Jr. Sanford, MI Sanford, MI -1
5 4 J50 Jay Bradsher Jay Bradsher Clio, MI Clio, MI -1
Top 5 transfer
6 9 31 Dylan Miller Dylan Miller Whittemore, MI Whittemore, MI 3
7 6 7P Griffin Proctor Griffin Proctor Brown City, MI Brown City, MI -1
8 1 00 Ken Smith Ken Smith Bay City, MI Bay City, MI -7
9 2 77C Jason Colbeck Jason Colbeck Bay City, MI Bay City, MI -7
10 Laps

4-6 CylindersHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 25 Chris Wassmann Chris Wassmann Whittamore, MI Whittamore, MI 4
2 4 34 Joseph Stanley Joseph Stanley Bay City, MI Bay City, MI 2
3 3 11 Brian Bullock Brian Bullock Midland, MI Midland, MI -
4 7 44G Josh Guoan Josh Guoan Alger, MI Alger, MI 3
5 8 27X Jaydon Brodnex Jaydon Brodnex Bridgeport, MI Bridgeport, MI 3
Top 5 transfer
6 2 2C Craig Cummings Craig Cummings Owosso, MI Owosso, MI -4
7 1 6K Delayna Kaake Delayna Kaake Cass City, MI Cass City, MI -6
8 6 83 Troy Deuscher Troy Deuscher Bay City, MI Bay City, MI -2
10 Laps

4-6 CylindersHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 50 Brad Wassmann Brad Wassmann Mikado, MI Mikado, MI 2
2 6 7 Johnny Staszak Johnny Staszak 4
3 2 12H Peter Hennard Peter Hennard Prescott, MI Prescott, MI -1
4 1 33 Charles Ellithorpe Charles Ellithorpe Sanford, MI Sanford, MI -3
5 5 76 William Withrow William Withrow West Branch, MI West Branch, MI -
Top 5 transfer
6 8 22M Troy Miller Troy Miller Standish, MI Standish, MI 2
7 7 071 Steven metz Steven metz Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI -
8 4 6 Scott Popielarz Scott Popielarz -4
10 Laps

4-6 CylindersHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 23 Herb Freeman Herb Freeman Prescott, MI Prescott, MI 4
2 7 9R Ethan Robarts Ethan Robarts Whittemore, MI Whittemore, MI 5
3 2 2 Cody Steinley Cody Steinley Whittemore, MI Whittemore, MI -1
4 1 03 Preston DeShano Preston DeShano Auburn, MI Auburn, MI -3
5 4 13 Chase Shank Chase Shank Bay City, MI Bay City, MI -1
Top 5 transfer
6 6 01TK Brad Treichel Brad Treichel Bay City, MI Bay City, MI -
7 3 22 Nick Bullock Nick Bullock Bay City, MI Bay City, MI -4
8 8 1 Damian Watters Damian Watters Bentley, MI Bentley, MI -
0 Laps

Mini Wedge RestrictedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 77 Lincoln hughey Lincoln hughey Kawkawlin, MI Kawkawlin, MI -
2 2 69 Cason Murphy Cason Murphy Coleman, MI Coleman, MI -
3 3 23 Brayden Hill Brayden Hill Elmria, MI Elmria, MI -
0 Laps

Mini Wedge RestrictedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 69 Cason Murphy Cason Murphy Coleman, MI Coleman, MI 1
2 1 77 Lincoln hughey Lincoln hughey Kawkawlin, MI Kawkawlin, MI -1
3 3 23 Brayden Hill Brayden Hill Elmria, MI Elmria, MI -
All transfer
0 Laps

Mini Wedge UnRestrictedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 26 Brennan DeShano Brennan DeShano 4
2 1 7 Ella Gradowski Ella Gradowski Essexville, MI Essexville, MI -1
3 2 80 Preston Mieske Preston Mieske Midland, MI Midland, MI -1
4 4 28 Kyron DeShano Kyron DeShano Kawkawlin, MI Kawkawlin, MI -
5 3 27 Pierson DeShano Pierson DeShano Kawkawlin, MI Kawkawlin, MI -2
0 Laps

Mini Wedge UnRestrictedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 7 Ella Gradowski Ella Gradowski Essexville, MI Essexville, MI 2
2 2 27 Pierson DeShano Pierson DeShano Kawkawlin, MI Kawkawlin, MI -
3 1 28 Kyron DeShano Kyron DeShano Kawkawlin, MI Kawkawlin, MI -2
4 4 26 Brennan DeShano Brennan DeShano -
5 5 80 Preston Mieske Preston Mieske Midland, MI Midland, MI -