9/12/2021 - Lake of the Woods Speedway
9/12/2021 - Lake of the Woods Speedway

9/12/2021
Lake of the Woods Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Nick Audette

Nick Audette

St. Adolphe, MB

Q104 WISSOTA Midwest Modifieds Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 3 3 -
Heat 1 6 1 5

Clear Selection

20 Laps

4-CylindersA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 177 Dustin Alcock Dustin Alcock Kenora, ON Kenora, ON 4
2 4 33 Jake Mazur Jake Mazur Dryden, ON Dryden, ON 2
3 1 4B Brandon Rehill Brandon Rehill St. Andrews, MB St. Andrews, MB -2
4 3 28 Cody Harris Cody Harris Kenora, ON Kenora, ON -1
5 8 01T Teigan Park Teigan Park Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB 3
6 2 13V Zachary Valiquette Zachary Valiquette Kenora, ON Kenora, ON -4
7 7 17 Kamea Mulholland Kamea Mulholland Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB -
8 11 20A Eric Veinot Eric Veinot St. Adolphe, MB St. Adolphe, MB 3
9 9 9 Taylor Audette Taylor Audette St. Adolphe, MB St. Adolphe, MB -
10 10 21 George Henley Jr George Henley Jr Kenora, ON Kenora, ON -
11 DNF 6 25 Alexander Farr Alexander Farr Landmark, MB Landmark, MB -5
10 Laps

4-CylindersHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 25 Alexander Farr Alexander Farr Landmark, MB Landmark, MB 1
2 1 01T Teigan Park Teigan Park Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB -1
3 5 33 Jake Mazur Jake Mazur Dryden, ON Dryden, ON 2
4 3 28 Cody Harris Cody Harris Kenora, ON Kenora, ON -1
5 4 9 Taylor Audette Taylor Audette St. Adolphe, MB St. Adolphe, MB -1
6 6 20A Eric Veinot Eric Veinot St. Adolphe, MB St. Adolphe, MB -
All transfer
10 Laps

4-CylindersHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 177 Dustin Alcock Dustin Alcock Kenora, ON Kenora, ON 1
2 1 4B Brandon Rehill Brandon Rehill St. Andrews, MB St. Andrews, MB -1
3 4 17 Kamea Mulholland Kamea Mulholland Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB 1
4 3 13V Zachary Valiquette Zachary Valiquette Kenora, ON Kenora, ON -1
5 5 21 George Henley Jr George Henley Jr Kenora, ON Kenora, ON -
All transfer
20 Laps

Q104 WISSOTA Midwest ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 99 Glen Strachan Glen Strachan Emo, ON Emo, ON 6
2 6 88V Paul Veert Paul Veert Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB 4
3 3 20 Nick Audette Nick Audette St. Adolphe, MB St. Adolphe, MB -
4 4 14 Edward Bell Edward Bell Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB -
5 5 3H Keelan Hall Keelan Hall Kenora, ON Kenora, ON -
6 8 17 Christopher Leek Christopher Leek Ste. Genevieve, MB Ste. Genevieve, MB 2
7 10 4BJR Hunter Besson Hunter Besson East St. Paul, MB East St. Paul, MB 3
8 9 88S Steve Boulanger Steve Boulanger Grand Pointe, MB Grand Pointe, MB 1
9 11 3X Jesse Thompson Jesse Thompson Emo, ON Emo, ON 2
10 13 09 Matthew Chatyrbok Matthew Chatyrbok Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB 3
11 12 03X Greg DuPont Greg DuPont Gorham, ON Gorham, ON 1
12 DNF 1 4B Brandon Rehill Brandon Rehill St. Andrews, MB St. Andrews, MB -11
DNS 2 10D Patrick Davis Patrick Davis Sioux Lookout, ON Sioux Lookout, ON -
10 Laps

Q104 WISSOTA Midwest ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 20 Nick Audette Nick Audette St. Adolphe, MB St. Adolphe, MB 5
2 1 10D Patrick Davis Patrick Davis Sioux Lookout, ON Sioux Lookout, ON -1
3 3 99 Glen Strachan Glen Strachan Emo, ON Emo, ON -
4 4 14 Edward Bell Edward Bell Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB -
5 7 88S Steve Boulanger Steve Boulanger Grand Pointe, MB Grand Pointe, MB 2
6 5 3X Jesse Thompson Jesse Thompson Emo, ON Emo, ON -1
7 2 09 Matthew Chatyrbok Matthew Chatyrbok Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB -5
All transfer
10 Laps

Q104 WISSOTA Midwest ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 4B Brandon Rehill Brandon Rehill St. Andrews, MB St. Andrews, MB 1
2 3 88V Paul Veert Paul Veert Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB 1
3 1 3H Keelan Hall Keelan Hall Kenora, ON Kenora, ON -2
4 4 17 Christopher Leek Christopher Leek Ste. Genevieve, MB Ste. Genevieve, MB -
5 5 4BJR Hunter Besson Hunter Besson East St. Paul, MB East St. Paul, MB -
6 6 03X Greg DuPont Greg DuPont Gorham, ON Gorham, ON -
All transfer
20 Laps

WISSOTA Pure StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 28 Alex Mira Alex Mira Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB 1
2 1 46 Michael Copp Michael Copp Oakbank, MB Oakbank, MB -1
3 4 69 Jayson Bronk Jayson Bronk West St Paul, MB West St Paul, MB 1
4 10 73 Steve Redman Steve Redman Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB 6
5 5 17K Kaden Labute Kaden Labute Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB -
6 3 16 Greg Smith Greg Smith Keewatin, ON Keewatin, ON -3
7 6 14 Lindsay Durocher Lindsay Durocher Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB -1
8 DNF 7 24L Larry Niebel Larry Niebel Ile Des Chenes, MB Ile Des Chenes, MB -1
9 DNF 8 10 Kyle Swaffer Kyle Swaffer Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB -1
10 DNF 9 23 Denis Seguin Denis Seguin Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB -1
DNS 11 55 Ken Lane Ken Lane Selkirk, MB Selkirk, MB -
10 Laps

WISSOTA Pure StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 69 Jayson Bronk Jayson Bronk West St Paul, MB West St Paul, MB 1
2 4 46 Michael Copp Michael Copp Oakbank, MB Oakbank, MB 2
3 5 24L Larry Niebel Larry Niebel Ile Des Chenes, MB Ile Des Chenes, MB 2
4 1 14 Lindsay Durocher Lindsay Durocher Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB -3
5 3 10 Kyle Swaffer Kyle Swaffer Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB -2
6 6 23 Denis Seguin Denis Seguin Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB -
All transfer
10 Laps

WISSOTA Pure StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 28 Alex Mira Alex Mira Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB -
2 2 17K Kaden Labute Kaden Labute Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB -
3 4 16 Greg Smith Greg Smith Keewatin, ON Keewatin, ON 1
4 DNF 5 73 Steve Redman Steve Redman Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB 1
DNS 3 55 Ken Lane Ken Lane Selkirk, MB Selkirk, MB -
All transfer
20 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1R Rick Delaine Rick Delaine Stony Mountain, MB Stony Mountain, MB -
2 8 9 Lee McRae Lee McRae Marquette, MB Marquette, MB 6
3 5 99 Brody Strachan Brody Strachan Devlin, ON Devlin, ON 2
4 4 88 Tanner Williamson Tanner Williamson Fort Frances, ON Fort Frances, ON -
5 3 73P Rene Poluyko Rene Poluyko Tyndall, MB Tyndall, MB -2
6 2 4C Chris Bouwman Chris Bouwman Garson, MB Garson, MB -4
7 DNF 7 4JR Cameron Brown Cameron Brown Rainy River, ON Rainy River, ON -
8 DNF 9 15R Raice Westover Raice Westover Fort Frances, ON Fort Frances, ON 1
9 DNF 6 12 Tony Caissie Tony Caissie Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB -3
DNS 10 7S Brent Steg Brent Steg Lorette west, MB Lorette west, MB -
10 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 1R Rick Delaine Rick Delaine Stony Mountain, MB Stony Mountain, MB 2
2 4 88 Tanner Williamson Tanner Williamson Fort Frances, ON Fort Frances, ON 2
3 5 4JR Cameron Brown Cameron Brown Rainy River, ON Rainy River, ON 2
4 1 73P Rene Poluyko Rene Poluyko Tyndall, MB Tyndall, MB -3
5 DNF 2 15R Raice Westover Raice Westover Fort Frances, ON Fort Frances, ON -3
All transfer
10 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 99 Brody Strachan Brody Strachan Devlin, ON Devlin, ON 2
2 2 4C Chris Bouwman Chris Bouwman Garson, MB Garson, MB -
3 4 12 Tony Caissie Tony Caissie Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB 1
4 DNF 5 9 Lee McRae Lee McRae Marquette, MB Marquette, MB 1
DNS 1 7S Brent Steg Brent Steg Lorette west, MB Lorette west, MB -
All transfer