7/24/2021 - Greenbush Race Park
7/24/2021 - Greenbush Race Park

7/24/2021
Greenbush Race Park

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

40 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 6X Zach Johnson Zach Johnson Lowry, MN Lowry, MN 1
2 8 4 Jeremy Nelson Jeremy Nelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 6
3 11 7A Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN 8
4 1 9 Billy Kendall III Billy Kendall III Walker, MN Walker, MN -3
5 12 26G Ryan Gierke Ryan Gierke Villard, MN Villard, MN 7
6 7 1TPO Tyler Peterson Tyler Peterson Hickson, ND Hickson, ND 1
7 3 73 Andy Jones Andy Jones Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -4
8 4 45J Johnny Broking Johnny Broking Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN -4
9 5 45 Bob Broking Bob Broking Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN -4
10 17 2J Blake Jegtvig Blake Jegtvig Hawley, MN Hawley, MN 7
11 14 2 Aaron Holtan Aaron Holtan Newfolden, MN Newfolden, MN 3
12 20 7J Rick Jacobson Rick Jacobson Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN 8
13 6 7T Joseph Thomas Joseph Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN -7
14 15 95 Mark Esala Mark Esala Thief River Falls, MN Thief River Falls, MN 1
15 9 6T Corky Thomas Corky Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN -6
16 10 81 Jordan Duray Jordan Duray Halma, MN Halma, MN -6
17 19 74 Dustin Wahl Dustin Wahl Greenbush, MN Greenbush, MN 2
18 13 64 Shane Wahl Shane Wahl Greenbush, MN Greenbush, MN -5
19 16 26 Brent Pulskamp Brent Pulskamp Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND -3
20 21 57 Michael Tiani Michael Tiani Middle River, MN Middle River, MN 1
21 22 33 Ryan Hagen Ryan Hagen Thief River Falls, MN Thief River Falls, MN 1
22 DNF 18 C1 Craig Lofdahl Craig Lofdahl Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -4
23 DNF 23 51T Tim Thomas Tim Thomas West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND -
10 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 4 Jeremy Nelson Jeremy Nelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -
2 4 7T Joseph Thomas Joseph Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN 2
3 7 9 Billy Kendall III Billy Kendall III Walker, MN Walker, MN 4
4 3 81 Jordan Duray Jordan Duray Halma, MN Halma, MN -1
5 5 64 Shane Wahl Shane Wahl Greenbush, MN Greenbush, MN -
6 6 26 Brent Pulskamp Brent Pulskamp Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND -
7 8 74 Dustin Wahl Dustin Wahl Greenbush, MN Greenbush, MN 1
8 2 33 Ryan Hagen Ryan Hagen Thief River Falls, MN Thief River Falls, MN -6
All transfer
10 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1TPO Tyler Peterson Tyler Peterson Hickson, ND Hickson, ND -
2 2 45J Johnny Broking Johnny Broking Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN -
3 3 45 Bob Broking Bob Broking Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN -
4 5 7A Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN 1
5 6 2 Aaron Holtan Aaron Holtan Newfolden, MN Newfolden, MN 1
6 8 2J Blake Jegtvig Blake Jegtvig Hawley, MN Hawley, MN 2
7 4 7J Rick Jacobson Rick Jacobson Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN -3
8 7 51T Tim Thomas Tim Thomas West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND -1
All transfer
10 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 6X Zach Johnson Zach Johnson Lowry, MN Lowry, MN 1
2 3 6T Corky Thomas Corky Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN 1
3 7 73 Andy Jones Andy Jones Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 4
4 5 26G Ryan Gierke Ryan Gierke Villard, MN Villard, MN 1
5 6 95 Mark Esala Mark Esala Thief River Falls, MN Thief River Falls, MN 1
6 4 C1 Craig Lofdahl Craig Lofdahl Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -2
7 1 57 Michael Tiani Michael Tiani Middle River, MN Middle River, MN -6
All transfer
25 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5BA Aaron Blacklance Aaron Blacklance Thief River Falls, MN Thief River Falls, MN -
2 6 19+ Lucas Rodin Lucas Rodin Marion, ND Marion, ND 4
3 10 71 Nate Reinke Nate Reinke Lisbon, ND Lisbon, ND 7
4 3 99 Jason Grimes Jason Grimes Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -1
5 7 57 Corey Storck Corey Storck Morris, MN Morris, MN 2
6 11 RED1 Dan Wheeler Dan Wheeler Savage, MN Savage, MN 5
7 14 87S Reise Stenberg Reise Stenberg Argusville, ND Argusville, ND 7
8 18 2S Matt Schow Matt Schow McIntosh, MN McIntosh, MN 10
9 24 1STAR Scott Bintz Scott Bintz Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 15
10 12 11H Harley Kroening Harley Kroening Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN 2
11 17 50H Haley Lee Haley Lee Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN 6
12 5 2 Rusty Kollman Rusty Kollman Carrington, ND Carrington, ND -7
13 13 29X Brandon Bahr Brandon Bahr TENSTRIKE, MN TENSTRIKE, MN -
14 15 64 Shane Wahl Shane Wahl Greenbush, MN Greenbush, MN 1
15 8 50C Cody Lee Cody Lee Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN -7
16 22 32 Lindsey Hansen Lindsey Hansen Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 6
17 2 27 Les Schoon Les Schoon Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -15
18 21 35 Tanner Theis Tanner Theis New Rockford, ND New Rockford, ND 3
19 9 5C Preston Carr Preston Carr Carrington, ND Carrington, ND -10
20 19 5W Jacob Wilde Jacob Wilde Thief River Falls, MN Thief River Falls, MN -1
21 DNF 4 69R Terry Reilly Terry Reilly Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -17
22 DNF 23 17L Jason LaValley Jason LaValley Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN 1
23 DNF 20 54 Terry Nelson Terry Nelson Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -3
24 DNF 16 169 Justin Olson Justin Olson Thief River Falls, MN Thief River Falls, MN -8
10 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 35 Tanner Theis Tanner Theis New Rockford, ND New Rockford, ND -
2 2 17L Jason LaValley Jason LaValley Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN -
Top 2 transfer
3 7 47W Tony Wensloff Tony Wensloff Roseau, MN Roseau, MN 4
4 6 99E Ed Lehrke Ed Lehrke Hallock, MN Hallock, MN 2
5 3 180 Scott Kaml Scott Kaml Greenbush, MN Greenbush, MN -2
6 5 06 Chris Vargason Chris Vargason Edinburg, ND Edinburg, ND -1
7 8 15C Chris Edmonds Chris Edmonds Larimore, ND Larimore, ND 1
8 DNF 4 8 Sherman Rogalski Sr Sherman Rogalski Sr Solway, MN Solway, MN -4
DNS 9 21 Joel Olson Joel Olson Karlstad, MN Karlstad, MN -
10 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsB Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 32 Lindsey Hansen Lindsey Hansen Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 1
2 1 1STAR Scott Bintz Scott Bintz Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -1
Top 2 transfer
3 4 28S Ryan Schow Ryan Schow McIntosh, MN McIntosh, MN 1
4 9 11L Joseph LaValley Joseph LaValley Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN 5
5 3 79 Alex Senger Alex Senger Rugby, ND Rugby, ND -2
6 6 33G Connor Graff Connor Graff Greenbush, MN Greenbush, MN -
7 7 007 Alex Johnson Alex Johnson Karlstad, MN Karlstad, MN -
8 5 333 Sherman Rogalski Jr Sherman Rogalski Jr Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN -3
9 DNF 8 15 Eric Gadach Eric Gadach New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -1
10 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 99 Jason Grimes Jason Grimes Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 6
2 1 69R Terry Reilly Terry Reilly Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -1
3 3 5C Preston Carr Preston Carr Carrington, ND Carrington, ND -
4 4 29X Brandon Bahr Brandon Bahr TENSTRIKE, MN TENSTRIKE, MN -
5 5 50H Haley Lee Haley Lee Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN -
Top 5 transfer
6 6 35 Tanner Theis Tanner Theis New Rockford, ND New Rockford, ND -
7 9 180 Scott Kaml Scott Kaml Greenbush, MN Greenbush, MN 2
8 10 06 Chris Vargason Chris Vargason Edinburg, ND Edinburg, ND 2
9 8 47W Tony Wensloff Tony Wensloff Roseau, MN Roseau, MN -1
10 DNF 2 11L Joseph LaValley Joseph LaValley Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN -8
10 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 19+ Lucas Rodin Lucas Rodin Marion, ND Marion, ND 2
2 2 50C Cody Lee Cody Lee Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN -
3 4 71 Nate Reinke Nate Reinke Lisbon, ND Lisbon, ND 1
4 9 87S Reise Stenberg Reise Stenberg Argusville, ND Argusville, ND 5
5 8 2S Matt Schow Matt Schow McIntosh, MN McIntosh, MN 3
Top 5 transfer
6 10 1STAR Scott Bintz Scott Bintz Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 4
7 6 79 Alex Senger Alex Senger Rugby, ND Rugby, ND -1
8 5 333 Sherman Rogalski Jr Sherman Rogalski Jr Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN -3
9 1 007 Alex Johnson Alex Johnson Karlstad, MN Karlstad, MN -8
10 7 15C Chris Edmonds Chris Edmonds Larimore, ND Larimore, ND -3
10 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 2 Rusty Kollman Rusty Kollman Carrington, ND Carrington, ND 8
2 5 57 Corey Storck Corey Storck Morris, MN Morris, MN 3
3 2 RED1 Dan Wheeler Dan Wheeler Savage, MN Savage, MN -1
4 8 64 Shane Wahl Shane Wahl Greenbush, MN Greenbush, MN 4
5 4 5W Jacob Wilde Jacob Wilde Thief River Falls, MN Thief River Falls, MN -1
Top 5 transfer
6 6 17L Jason LaValley Jason LaValley Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN -
7 3 8 Sherman Rogalski Sr Sherman Rogalski Sr Solway, MN Solway, MN -4
8 7 99E Ed Lehrke Ed Lehrke Hallock, MN Hallock, MN -1
9 DNF 1 15 Eric Gadach Eric Gadach New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -8
10 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 27 Les Schoon Les Schoon Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 1
2 4 5BA Aaron Blacklance Aaron Blacklance Thief River Falls, MN Thief River Falls, MN 2
3 6 11H Harley Kroening Harley Kroening Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN 3
4 5 169 Justin Olson Justin Olson Thief River Falls, MN Thief River Falls, MN 1
5 3 54 Terry Nelson Terry Nelson Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -2
Top 5 transfer
6 8 32 Lindsey Hansen Lindsey Hansen Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 2
7 7 28S Ryan Schow Ryan Schow McIntosh, MN McIntosh, MN -
8 1 33G Connor Graff Connor Graff Greenbush, MN Greenbush, MN -7
9 DNF 9 21 Joel Olson Joel Olson Karlstad, MN Karlstad, MN -
15 Laps

WISSOTA Pure StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 5 Dusty Caspers Dusty Caspers Bagley, MN Bagley, MN 5
2 5 39 Deryk Weleski Deryk Weleski Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN 3
3 2 77E Tra Ewalt Tra Ewalt Thief River Falls, MN Thief River Falls, MN -1
4 4 74 Steve Nordhagen Steve Nordhagen Thief River Falls, MN Thief River Falls, MN -
5 1 42 Jace Gust Jace Gust Strathcona, MN Strathcona, MN -4
6 3 88 Macey Anderson Macey Anderson Viking, MN Viking, MN -3
8 Laps

WISSOTA Pure StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 39 Deryk Weleski Deryk Weleski Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN 2
2 2 88 Macey Anderson Macey Anderson Viking, MN Viking, MN -
3 4 77E Tra Ewalt Tra Ewalt Thief River Falls, MN Thief River Falls, MN 1
4 6 74 Steve Nordhagen Steve Nordhagen Thief River Falls, MN Thief River Falls, MN 2
5 1 42 Jace Gust Jace Gust Strathcona, MN Strathcona, MN -4
6 DNF 5 5 Dusty Caspers Dusty Caspers Bagley, MN Bagley, MN -1
All transfer
15 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 25 Ryan Johnson Ryan Johnson Karlstad, MN Karlstad, MN 5
2 5 27P Tucker Pederson Tucker Pederson East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 3
3 11 8T Doug VanMill Doug VanMill Bagley, MN Bagley, MN 8
4 8 539 Aaron Blacklance Aaron Blacklance Thief River Falls, MN Thief River Falls, MN 4
5 7 96 Jeremy Gust Jeremy Gust Strathcona, MN Strathcona, MN 2
6 4 65 Jerome Berger Jerome Berger Roseau, MN Roseau, MN -2
7 3 29 Dan McNamee Dan McNamee Arvilla, ND Arvilla, ND -4
8 9 87M Dave Meyer Dave Meyer Thief River Falls, MN Thief River Falls, MN 1
9 2 7 James Meagher James Meagher Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -7
10 1 34 Bill Gustafson Bill Gustafson Clearbrook, MN Clearbrook, MN -9
11 13 5S Chris Smeby Chris Smeby Erskine, MN Erskine, MN 2
12 10 21 Cadin Brekkestran Cadin Brekkestran Thief River Falls, MN Thief River Falls, MN -2
DNS 12 51L Justin Lundeen Justin Lundeen Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
8 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 539 Aaron Blacklance Aaron Blacklance Thief River Falls, MN Thief River Falls, MN -
2 6 96 Jeremy Gust Jeremy Gust Strathcona, MN Strathcona, MN 4
3 3 25 Ryan Johnson Ryan Johnson Karlstad, MN Karlstad, MN -
4 7 65 Jerome Berger Jerome Berger Roseau, MN Roseau, MN 3
5 2 87M Dave Meyer Dave Meyer Thief River Falls, MN Thief River Falls, MN -3
6 4 8T Doug VanMill Doug VanMill Bagley, MN Bagley, MN -2
7 5 5S Chris Smeby Chris Smeby Erskine, MN Erskine, MN -2
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 29 Dan McNamee Dan McNamee Arvilla, ND Arvilla, ND 1
2 5 7 James Meagher James Meagher Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 3
3 1 34 Bill Gustafson Bill Gustafson Clearbrook, MN Clearbrook, MN -2
4 3 27P Tucker Pederson Tucker Pederson East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -1
5 6 21 Cadin Brekkestran Cadin Brekkestran Thief River Falls, MN Thief River Falls, MN 1
6 4 51L Justin Lundeen Justin Lundeen Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -2
All transfer