5/15/2021 - Skagit Speedway
5/15/2021 - Skagit Speedway

5/15/2021
Skagit Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Colby Johnson

Colby Johnson

Penngrove, CA

360 Sprint Cars Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 9 16 -7
Heat 3 2 1 1
Qualifying 1 11.300 9 6
Hot Laps 3 - -

Clear Selection

25 Laps

360 Sprint CarsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 17 Cam Smith Cam Smith Mill Creek, WA Mill Creek, WA 1
2 4 18 Jason Solwold Jason Solwold Burlington, WA Burlington, WA 2
3 1 96 Greg Hamilton Greg Hamilton Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -2
4 3 33 Colton Heath Colton Heath Marysville, WA Marysville, WA -1
5 15 10L Brock Lemley Brock Lemley Bellingham, WA Bellingham, WA 10
6 7 14C Chase Goetz Chase Goetz Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA 1
7 13 21 Jesse Schlotfeldt Jesse Schlotfeldt Arlington, WA Arlington, WA 6
8 6 33S Lance Sargent Lance Sargent Spanaway, WA Spanaway, WA -2
9 16 14B Bailey Sucich Bailey Sucich Granite Falls, WA Granite Falls, WA 7
10 11 59 Eric Fisher Eric Fisher Mount Vernon, WA Mount Vernon, WA 1
11 19 4L Lane Taylor Lane Taylor Mckenna, WA Mckenna, WA 8
12 17 0 Ashleigh Johnson Ashleigh Johnson Ferndale, WA Ferndale, WA 5
13 14 28R Eric Rockl Eric Rockl Puyallup, WA Puyallup, WA 1
14 10 15 Jeff Dunlap Jeff Dunlap Renton, WA Renton, WA -4
15 5 F1 Corbyn Fauver Corbyn Fauver Everett, WA Everett, WA -10
16 9 22X Colby Johnson Colby Johnson Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA -7
17 8 10C Chance Crum Chance Crum Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA -9
18 12 17C Chris Bullock Chris Bullock Arlington, WA Arlington, WA -6
19 18 29W Steven James Steven James Seattle, WA Seattle, WA -1
8 Laps

360 Sprint CarsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 15 Jeff Dunlap Jeff Dunlap Renton, WA Renton, WA -
2 2 14C Chase Goetz Chase Goetz Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA -
3 4 18 Jason Solwold Jason Solwold Burlington, WA Burlington, WA 1
4 7 10L Brock Lemley Brock Lemley Bellingham, WA Bellingham, WA 3
5 3 96 Greg Hamilton Greg Hamilton Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -2
6 5 14B Bailey Sucich Bailey Sucich Granite Falls, WA Granite Falls, WA -1
7 6 4L Lane Taylor Lane Taylor Mckenna, WA Mckenna, WA -1
8 Laps

360 Sprint CarsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 59 Eric Fisher Eric Fisher Mount Vernon, WA Mount Vernon, WA -
2 4 33 Colton Heath Colton Heath Marysville, WA Marysville, WA 2
3 2 10C Chance Crum Chance Crum Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA -1
4 3 F1 Corbyn Fauver Corbyn Fauver Everett, WA Everett, WA -1
5 5 21 Jesse Schlotfeldt Jesse Schlotfeldt Arlington, WA Arlington, WA -
6 6 0 Ashleigh Johnson Ashleigh Johnson Ferndale, WA Ferndale, WA -
8 Laps

360 Sprint CarsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 22X Colby Johnson Colby Johnson Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA 1
2 4 17 Cam Smith Cam Smith Mill Creek, WA Mill Creek, WA 2
3 1 17C Chris Bullock Chris Bullock Arlington, WA Arlington, WA -2
4 3 33S Lance Sargent Lance Sargent Spanaway, WA Spanaway, WA -1
5 5 28R Eric Rockl Eric Rockl Puyallup, WA Puyallup, WA -
6 6 29W Steven James Steven James Seattle, WA Seattle, WA -
0 Laps

360 Sprint CarsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 13 18 Jason Solwold Jason Solwold Burlington, WA Burlington, WA 11.105
2 2 33 Colton Heath Colton Heath Marysville, WA Marysville, WA 11.128
3 8 17 Cam Smith Cam Smith Mill Creek, WA Mill Creek, WA 11.152
4 18 96 Greg Hamilton Greg Hamilton Burlington, WA Burlington, WA 11.190
5 19 F1 Corbyn Fauver Corbyn Fauver Everett, WA Everett, WA 11.191
6 16 33S Lance Sargent Lance Sargent Spanaway, WA Spanaway, WA 11.198
7 4 14C Chase Goetz Chase Goetz Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA 11.221
8 7 10C Chance Crum Chance Crum Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA 11.263
9 15 22X Colby Johnson Colby Johnson Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA 11.300
10 10 15 Jeff Dunlap Jeff Dunlap Renton, WA Renton, WA 11.386
11 3 59 Eric Fisher Eric Fisher Mount Vernon, WA Mount Vernon, WA 11.391
12 14 17C Chris Bullock Chris Bullock Arlington, WA Arlington, WA 11.420
13 5 4L Lane Taylor Lane Taylor Mckenna, WA Mckenna, WA 11.487
14 12 21 Jesse Schlotfeldt Jesse Schlotfeldt Arlington, WA Arlington, WA 11.518
15 1 28R Eric Rockl Eric Rockl Puyallup, WA Puyallup, WA 11.543
16 6 14B Bailey Sucich Bailey Sucich Granite Falls, WA Granite Falls, WA 11.745
17 17 0 Ashleigh Johnson Ashleigh Johnson Ferndale, WA Ferndale, WA 11.862
18 11 29W Steven James Steven James Seattle, WA Seattle, WA 12.056
25 Laps

ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 151 Adam Holtrop Adam Holtrop Birdsview , WA Birdsview , WA 1
2 4 M51 Craig Moore Craig Moore Seabeck, WA Seabeck, WA 2
3 7 25 Rick Smith Rick Smith Mt. Vernon, WA Mt. Vernon, WA 4
4 5 67S Mike Steltz Mike Steltz Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA 1
5 8 10XX Dan Butenschoen Dan Butenschoen Puyallup, WA Puyallup, WA 3
6 9 22M Melvin Decker Melvin Decker 3
7 6 76K Tyler Ketchum Tyler Ketchum Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -1
8 11 31Z Zane Miner Zane Miner Graham, WA Graham, WA 3
9 1 10B Austin Lovik Austin Lovik Bellingham, WA Bellingham, WA -8
10 10 29 Dave Harmon Dave Harmon Sedro-woolley, WA Sedro-woolley, WA -
11 3 75 Alan Grimbly Alan Grimbly Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA -8
8 Laps

ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 10XX Dan Butenschoen Dan Butenschoen Puyallup, WA Puyallup, WA -
2 3 76K Tyler Ketchum Tyler Ketchum Burlington, WA Burlington, WA 1
3 6 M51 Craig Moore Craig Moore Seabeck, WA Seabeck, WA 3
4 5 151 Adam Holtrop Adam Holtrop Birdsview , WA Birdsview , WA 1
5 2 22M Melvin Decker Melvin Decker -3
6 4 31Z Zane Miner Zane Miner Graham, WA Graham, WA -2
8 Laps

ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 25 Rick Smith Rick Smith Mt. Vernon, WA Mt. Vernon, WA 3
2 5 67S Mike Steltz Mike Steltz Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA 3
3 3 75 Alan Grimbly Alan Grimbly Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA -
4 2 10B Austin Lovik Austin Lovik Bellingham, WA Bellingham, WA -2
5 1 29 Dave Harmon Dave Harmon Sedro-woolley, WA Sedro-woolley, WA -4
17 Laps

HornetsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 C4 Mike MacPherson Mike MacPherson Alger, WA Alger, WA -
2 3 13 Don Briggs Sr. Don Briggs Sr. 1
3 2 03 Howard Vos Howard Vos -1
4 6 3 Max Sanford Max Sanford Belfair, WA Belfair, WA 2
5 7 0 Zach Dalrymple Zach Dalrymple Olympia, WA Olympia, WA 2
6 9 1 Cory Sweatman Cory Sweatman Cosmopolis, WA Cosmopolis, WA 3
7 4 10X Andrew Lance Andrew Lance Roy, WA Roy, WA -3
8 16 22X Brian Michelson Brian Michelson 8
9 11 17T Tricia Michelson Tricia Michelson Burlington, WA Burlington, WA 2
10 15 49 Jon Edwards Jon Edwards 5
11 5 18 Ayuka Carlson Ayuka Carlson Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -6
12 10 K2 Ryker Walkker Ryker Walkker Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -2
13 12 15 Colin Sims Colin Sims Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -1
14 13 78R Roger Burt Roger Burt Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -1
15 8 52 Jeremey Swann Jeremey Swann Marysville, WA Marysville, WA -7
16 14 54 Jon Gunderson Jon Gunderson -2
7 Laps

HornetsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 C4 Mike MacPherson Mike MacPherson Alger, WA Alger, WA 1
2 7 0 Zach Dalrymple Zach Dalrymple Olympia, WA Olympia, WA 5
3 8 1 Cory Sweatman Cory Sweatman Cosmopolis, WA Cosmopolis, WA 5
4 5 17T Tricia Michelson Tricia Michelson Burlington, WA Burlington, WA 1
5 6 78R Roger Burt Roger Burt Burlington, WA Burlington, WA 1
6 4 49 Jon Edwards Jon Edwards -2
7 3 13 Don Briggs Sr. Don Briggs Sr. -4
8 1 18 Ayuka Carlson Ayuka Carlson Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -7
7 Laps

HornetsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 03 Howard Vos Howard Vos 3
2 2 10X Andrew Lance Andrew Lance Roy, WA Roy, WA -
3 5 3 Max Sanford Max Sanford Belfair, WA Belfair, WA 2
4 3 22X Brian Michelson Brian Michelson -1
5 7 52 Jeremey Swann Jeremey Swann Marysville, WA Marysville, WA 2
6 8 K2 Ryker Walkker Ryker Walkker Burlington, WA Burlington, WA 2
7 6 15 Colin Sims Colin Sims Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -1
8 1 54 Jon Gunderson Jon Gunderson -7
25 Laps

NW Focus MidgetsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 24 Nick Evans Nick Evans Granite Falls, WA Granite Falls, WA 3
2 1 71 Travis Jacobson Travis Jacobson Lake Stevens, WA Lake Stevens, WA -1
3 2 13A Alex Peck Alex Peck Federal Way, WA Federal Way, WA -1
4 6 00 Alden Ostrom Alden Ostrom Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA 2
5 7 7S Tristin Thomas Tristin Thomas Burlington, WA Burlington, WA 2
6 8 32M Jake Munn Jake Munn Granite Falls, WA Granite Falls, WA 2
7 5 09 Levi Harliss Levi Harliss Arlington, WA Arlington, WA -2
8 12 17 Kyle Hanson Kyle Hanson Burlington, WA Burlington, WA 4
9 9 15 Jacob Austin Jacob Austin Lake Stevens, WA Lake Stevens, WA -
10 21 17M Shane Smith Shane Smith Bow, WA Bow, WA 11
11 15 29 Katie Jackson Katie Jackson Mill Creek, WA Mill Creek, WA 4
12 13 32 Mark Steen Mark Steen Stanwood, WA Stanwood, WA 1
13 16 21H Todd Hartmann Todd Hartmann Bothell, WA Bothell, WA 3
14 14 90H Brian Holmkvist Brian Holmkvist Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA -
15 23 57 Hailey Bower Hailey Bower Arlington, WA Arlington, WA 8
16 20 77 Tyler West Tyler West Stanwood, WA Stanwood, WA 4
17 17 39 David Mills David Mills -
18 10 41 Ashley Thompson Ashley Thompson Arlington, WA Arlington, WA -8
19 11 85 Jamee Gardner Jamee Gardner Arlington, WA Arlington, WA -8
20 22 90C Stuart Milner Stuart Milner Brier, WA Brier, WA 2
21 18 23 Randy Schaaf Randy Schaaf Fife, WA Fife, WA -3
22 19 5C Chris Foster Chris Foster Renton, WA Renton, WA -3
23 3 95 Jesse Munn Jesse Munn Granite Falls, WA Granite Falls, WA -20
0 Laps

NW Focus MidgetsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 24 Nick Evans Nick Evans Granite Falls, WA Granite Falls, WA -
2 3 71 Travis Jacobson Travis Jacobson Lake Stevens, WA Lake Stevens, WA 1
3 5 7S Tristin Thomas Tristin Thomas Burlington, WA Burlington, WA 2
4 6 41 Ashley Thompson Ashley Thompson Arlington, WA Arlington, WA 2
5 4 32 Mark Steen Mark Steen Stanwood, WA Stanwood, WA -1
6 7 21H Todd Hartmann Todd Hartmann Bothell, WA Bothell, WA 1
7 2 5C Chris Foster Chris Foster Renton, WA Renton, WA -5
8 8 90C Stuart Milner Stuart Milner Brier, WA Brier, WA -
0 Laps

NW Focus MidgetsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 95 Jesse Munn Jesse Munn Granite Falls, WA Granite Falls, WA 1
2 8 09 Levi Harliss Levi Harliss Arlington, WA Arlington, WA 6
3 7 32M Jake Munn Jake Munn Granite Falls, WA Granite Falls, WA 4
4 6 85 Jamee Gardner Jamee Gardner Arlington, WA Arlington, WA 2
5 4 90H Brian Holmkvist Brian Holmkvist Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA -1
6 1 39 David Mills David Mills -5
7 3 77 Tyler West Tyler West Stanwood, WA Stanwood, WA -4
8 5 57 Hailey Bower Hailey Bower Arlington, WA Arlington, WA -3
0 Laps

NW Focus MidgetsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 13A Alex Peck Alex Peck Federal Way, WA Federal Way, WA 1
2 1 00 Alden Ostrom Alden Ostrom Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA -1
3 3 15 Jacob Austin Jacob Austin Lake Stevens, WA Lake Stevens, WA -
4 6 17 Kyle Hanson Kyle Hanson Burlington, WA Burlington, WA 2
5 5 29 Katie Jackson Katie Jackson Mill Creek, WA Mill Creek, WA -
6 7 23 Randy Schaaf Randy Schaaf Fife, WA Fife, WA 1
7 4 17M Shane Smith Shane Smith Bow, WA Bow, WA -3