5/22/2021 - Skagit Speedway
5/22/2021 - Skagit Speedway

5/22/2021
Skagit Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Blair Shoemaker

Blair Shoemaker

Yakima, WA

Modifieds Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 5 3 2
Heat 1 5 3 2
Hot Laps 2 - -

Clear Selection

25 Laps

360 Sprint CarsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 96 Greg Hamilton Greg Hamilton Burlington, WA Burlington, WA 1
2 3 18 Jason Solwold Jason Solwold Burlington, WA Burlington, WA 1
3 1 10L Brock Lemley Brock Lemley Bellingham, WA Bellingham, WA -2
4 5 33 Colton Heath Colton Heath Marysville, WA Marysville, WA 1
5 9 17 Cam Smith Cam Smith Mill Creek, WA Mill Creek, WA 4
6 11 18T Tanner Holmes Tanner Holmes Jacksonville, OR Jacksonville, OR 5
7 4 55 Trey Starks Trey Starks Puyallup, WA Puyallup, WA -3
8 12 59 Eric Fisher Eric Fisher Mount Vernon, WA Mount Vernon, WA 4
9 7 33S Lance Sargent Lance Sargent Spanaway, WA Spanaway, WA -2
10 15 0 Ashleigh Johnson Ashleigh Johnson Ferndale, WA Ferndale, WA 5
11 14 14B Bailey Sucich Bailey Sucich Granite Falls, WA Granite Falls, WA 3
12 16 29W Steven James Steven James Seattle, WA Seattle, WA 4
13 13 4L Lane Taylor Lane Taylor Mckenna, WA Mckenna, WA -
14 10 21P Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC -4
15 8 21 Jesse Schlotfeldt Jesse Schlotfeldt Arlington, WA Arlington, WA -7
16 6 91 Chase Goetz Chase Goetz Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA -10
8 Laps

360 Sprint CarsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 55 Trey Starks Trey Starks Puyallup, WA Puyallup, WA 2
2 4 91 Chase Goetz Chase Goetz Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA 2
3 1 33S Lance Sargent Lance Sargent Spanaway, WA Spanaway, WA -2
4 2 96 Greg Hamilton Greg Hamilton Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -2
5 5 17 Cam Smith Cam Smith Mill Creek, WA Mill Creek, WA -
Top 5 transfer
6 7 14B Bailey Sucich Bailey Sucich Granite Falls, WA Granite Falls, WA 1
7 6 59 Eric Fisher Eric Fisher Mount Vernon, WA Mount Vernon, WA -1
8 8 29W Steven James Steven James Seattle, WA Seattle, WA -
8 Laps

360 Sprint CarsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 10L Brock Lemley Brock Lemley Bellingham, WA Bellingham, WA 1
2 3 18 Jason Solwold Jason Solwold Burlington, WA Burlington, WA 1
3 4 33 Colton Heath Colton Heath Marysville, WA Marysville, WA 1
4 1 21 Jesse Schlotfeldt Jesse Schlotfeldt Arlington, WA Arlington, WA -3
5 8 21P Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC 3
Top 5 transfer
6 5 18T Tanner Holmes Tanner Holmes Jacksonville, OR Jacksonville, OR -1
7 6 4L Lane Taylor Lane Taylor Mckenna, WA Mckenna, WA -1
8 7 0 Ashleigh Johnson Ashleigh Johnson Ferndale, WA Ferndale, WA -1
0 Laps

360 Sprint CarsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 11 91 Chase Goetz Chase Goetz Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA
2 1 33 Colton Heath Colton Heath Marysville, WA Marysville, WA
3 15 55 Trey Starks Trey Starks Puyallup, WA Puyallup, WA
4 9 18 Jason Solwold Jason Solwold Burlington, WA Burlington, WA
5 8 96 Greg Hamilton Greg Hamilton Burlington, WA Burlington, WA
6 12 10L Brock Lemley Brock Lemley Bellingham, WA Bellingham, WA
7 10 33S Lance Sargent Lance Sargent Spanaway, WA Spanaway, WA
8 4 21 Jesse Schlotfeldt Jesse Schlotfeldt Arlington, WA Arlington, WA
9 7 17 Cam Smith Cam Smith Mill Creek, WA Mill Creek, WA
10 13 18T Tanner Holmes Tanner Holmes Jacksonville, OR Jacksonville, OR
11 5 59 Eric Fisher Eric Fisher Mount Vernon, WA Mount Vernon, WA
12 16 4L Lane Taylor Lane Taylor Mckenna, WA Mckenna, WA
13 2 14B Bailey Sucich Bailey Sucich Granite Falls, WA Granite Falls, WA
14 3 0 Ashleigh Johnson Ashleigh Johnson Ferndale, WA Ferndale, WA
15 14 29W Steven James Steven James Seattle, WA Seattle, WA
DNS 6 21P Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC
25 Laps

Sportsman Sprint CarsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 95 Justin Youngquist Justin Youngquist Burlington, WA Burlington, WA 1
2 8 99 Malachi Gemmer Malachi Gemmer Lakewood, WA Lakewood, WA 6
3 1 90 Corey Summers Corey Summers Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA -2
4 7 54 Joe Lyon Joe Lyon Arlington, WA Arlington, WA 3
5 4 23 Steve Parker Steve Parker Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA -1
6 11 17D Dana Glenn Dana Glenn Covington, WA Covington, WA 5
7 5 33 Bill Rude Bill Rude Mount Vernon, WA Mount Vernon, WA -2
8 9 29 Eric Turner Eric Turner Lake Stevens, WA Lake Stevens, WA 1
9 3 2 Cory Swatzina Cory Swatzina Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA -6
10 10 57 James Bundy James Bundy Marysville, WA Marysville, WA -
11 12 5 Russell Ronan Russell Ronan Alger, WA Alger, WA 1
12 13 4 Allison Johnson Allison Johnson Ferndale, WA Ferndale, WA 1
13 14 21Z Keira Zylstra Keira Zylstra Monroe, WA Monroe, WA 1
14 16 87 Jeff Pearson Jeff Pearson Mount Vernon, WA Mount Vernon, WA 2
15 6 79K Kelsey Carpenter Kelsey Carpenter Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -9
16 15 10 Jacob Triano Jacob Triano Sedro-woolley, WA Sedro-woolley, WA -1
8 Laps

Sportsman Sprint CarsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2 Cory Swatzina Cory Swatzina Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA 1
2 7 57 James Bundy James Bundy Marysville, WA Marysville, WA 5
3 1 90 Corey Summers Corey Summers Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA -2
4 4 79K Kelsey Carpenter Kelsey Carpenter Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -
5 6 29 Eric Turner Eric Turner Lake Stevens, WA Lake Stevens, WA 1
Top 5 transfer
6 3 17D Dana Glenn Dana Glenn Covington, WA Covington, WA -3
7 5 5 Russell Ronan Russell Ronan Alger, WA Alger, WA -2
8 8 10 Jacob Triano Jacob Triano Sedro-woolley, WA Sedro-woolley, WA -
8 Laps

Sportsman Sprint CarsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 54 Joe Lyon Joe Lyon Arlington, WA Arlington, WA -
2 2 95 Justin Youngquist Justin Youngquist Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -
3 3 23 Steve Parker Steve Parker Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA -
4 5 99 Malachi Gemmer Malachi Gemmer Lakewood, WA Lakewood, WA 1
5 4 33 Bill Rude Bill Rude Mount Vernon, WA Mount Vernon, WA -1
Top 5 transfer
6 7 21Z Keira Zylstra Keira Zylstra Monroe, WA Monroe, WA 1
7 6 4 Allison Johnson Allison Johnson Ferndale, WA Ferndale, WA -1
8 8 87 Jeff Pearson Jeff Pearson Mount Vernon, WA Mount Vernon, WA -
0 Laps

Sportsman Sprint CarsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 11 79K Kelsey Carpenter Kelsey Carpenter Burlington, WA Burlington, WA
2 3 33 Bill Rude Bill Rude Mount Vernon, WA Mount Vernon, WA
3 8 17D Dana Glenn Dana Glenn Covington, WA Covington, WA
4 2 23 Steve Parker Steve Parker Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA
5 9 2 Cory Swatzina Cory Swatzina Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA
6 12 95 Justin Youngquist Justin Youngquist Burlington, WA Burlington, WA
7 4 90 Corey Summers Corey Summers Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA
8 5 54 Joe Lyon Joe Lyon Arlington, WA Arlington, WA
9 1 5 Russell Ronan Russell Ronan Alger, WA Alger, WA
10 14 99 Malachi Gemmer Malachi Gemmer Lakewood, WA Lakewood, WA
11 7 29 Eric Turner Eric Turner Lake Stevens, WA Lake Stevens, WA
12 6 4 Allison Johnson Allison Johnson Ferndale, WA Ferndale, WA
13 13 57 James Bundy James Bundy Marysville, WA Marysville, WA
14 15 21Z Keira Zylstra Keira Zylstra Monroe, WA Monroe, WA
15 10 10 Jacob Triano Jacob Triano Sedro-woolley, WA Sedro-woolley, WA
16 16 87 Jeff Pearson Jeff Pearson Mount Vernon, WA Mount Vernon, WA
25 Laps

ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 12W B.J. Wild B.J. Wild Redmond, OR Redmond, OR 3
2 3 97 Tyson Blood Tyson Blood Olympia, WA Olympia, WA 1
3 5 11S Blair Shoemaker Blair Shoemaker Yakima, WA Yakima, WA 2
4 2 M51 Craig Moore Craig Moore Seabeck, WA Seabeck, WA -2
5 1 25 Rick Smith Rick Smith Mt. Vernon, WA Mt. Vernon, WA -4
6 13 17J Jason Pestka Jason Pestka Republic, WA Republic, WA 7
7 9 45 Tiana Berkeley Tiana Berkeley Colville, WA Colville, WA 2
8 11 67S Mike Steltz Mike Steltz Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA 3
9 16 151 Adam Holtrop Adam Holtrop Birdsview , WA Birdsview , WA 7
10 14 22M Melvin Decker Melvin Decker 4
11 7 68 Ben Gunderson Ben Gunderson Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA -4
12 6 76K Tyler Ketchum Tyler Ketchum Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -6
13 8 10XX Dan Butenschoen Dan Butenschoen Puyallup, WA Puyallup, WA -5
14 12 75 Alan Grimbly Alan Grimbly Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA -2
15 17 10B Austin Lovik Austin Lovik Bellingham, WA Bellingham, WA 2
16 18 29 Dave Harmon Dave Harmon Sedro-woolley, WA Sedro-woolley, WA 2
17 10 71 Charlie Severson Charlie Severson -7
18 15 31Z Zane Miner Zane Miner Graham, WA Graham, WA -3
8 Laps

ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 12W B.J. Wild B.J. Wild Redmond, OR Redmond, OR 1
2 4 M51 Craig Moore Craig Moore Seabeck, WA Seabeck, WA 2
3 5 11S Blair Shoemaker Blair Shoemaker Yakima, WA Yakima, WA 2
4 1 68 Ben Gunderson Ben Gunderson Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA -3
5 7 45 Tiana Berkeley Tiana Berkeley Colville, WA Colville, WA 2
6 3 67S Mike Steltz Mike Steltz Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA -3
7 9 17J Jason Pestka Jason Pestka Republic, WA Republic, WA 2
8 8 31Z Zane Miner Zane Miner Graham, WA Graham, WA -
9 6 10B Austin Lovik Austin Lovik Bellingham, WA Bellingham, WA -3
8 Laps

ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 97 Tyson Blood Tyson Blood Olympia, WA Olympia, WA 6
2 6 25 Rick Smith Rick Smith Mt. Vernon, WA Mt. Vernon, WA 4
3 4 76K Tyler Ketchum Tyler Ketchum Burlington, WA Burlington, WA 1
4 1 10XX Dan Butenschoen Dan Butenschoen Puyallup, WA Puyallup, WA -3
5 9 71 Charlie Severson Charlie Severson 4
6 8 75 Alan Grimbly Alan Grimbly Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA 2
7 2 29 Dave Harmon Dave Harmon Sedro-woolley, WA Sedro-woolley, WA -5
8 5 151 Adam Holtrop Adam Holtrop Birdsview , WA Birdsview , WA -3
9 3 22M Melvin Decker Melvin Decker -6