8/28/2021 - Skagit Speedway
8/28/2021 - Skagit Speedway

8/28/2021
Skagit Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Colby Thornhill

Colby Thornhill

Enumclaw, WA

360 Sprint Cars Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 5 6 -1
Heat 2 3 4 -1
Qualifying 1 4 1

Clear Selection

25 Laps

360 Sprint CarsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 59 Eric Fisher Eric Fisher Mount Vernon, WA Mount Vernon, WA 1
2 6 17 Cam Smith Cam Smith Mill Creek, WA Mill Creek, WA 4
3 8 33 Colton Heath Colton Heath Marysville, WA Marysville, WA 5
4 1 22XXX Trevor Cook Trevor Cook Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA -3
5 3 96 Greg Hamilton Greg Hamilton Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -2
6 5 19 Colby Thornhill Colby Thornhill Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA -1
7 11 0 Ashleigh Johnson Ashleigh Johnson Ferndale, WA Ferndale, WA 4
8 4 10L Brock Lemley Brock Lemley Bellingham, WA Bellingham, WA -4
9 7 18 Jason Solwold Jason Solwold Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -2
10 9 14B Bailey Sucich Bailey Sucich Granite Falls, WA Granite Falls, WA -1
11 12 29W Steven James Steven James Seattle, WA Seattle, WA 1
12 10 4L Lane Taylor Lane Taylor Mckenna, WA Mckenna, WA -2
8 Laps

360 Sprint CarsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 59 Eric Fisher Eric Fisher Mount Vernon, WA Mount Vernon, WA -
2 4 33 Colton Heath Colton Heath Marysville, WA Marysville, WA 2
3 2 10L Brock Lemley Brock Lemley Bellingham, WA Bellingham, WA -1
4 3 17 Cam Smith Cam Smith Mill Creek, WA Mill Creek, WA -1
5 5 14B Bailey Sucich Bailey Sucich Granite Falls, WA Granite Falls, WA -
6 6 29W Steven James Steven James Seattle, WA Seattle, WA -
8 Laps

360 Sprint CarsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 96 Greg Hamilton Greg Hamilton Burlington, WA Burlington, WA 1
2 1 22XXX Trevor Cook Trevor Cook Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA -1
3 4 18 Jason Solwold Jason Solwold Burlington, WA Burlington, WA 1
4 3 19 Colby Thornhill Colby Thornhill Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA -1
5 6 4L Lane Taylor Lane Taylor Mckenna, WA Mckenna, WA 1
6 5 0 Ashleigh Johnson Ashleigh Johnson Ferndale, WA Ferndale, WA -1
0 Laps

360 Sprint CarsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 10 33 Colton Heath Colton Heath Marysville, WA Marysville, WA
2 3 18 Jason Solwold Jason Solwold Burlington, WA Burlington, WA
3 7 17 Cam Smith Cam Smith Mill Creek, WA Mill Creek, WA
4 5 19 Colby Thornhill Colby Thornhill Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA
5 6 10L Brock Lemley Brock Lemley Bellingham, WA Bellingham, WA
6 4 96 Greg Hamilton Greg Hamilton Burlington, WA Burlington, WA
7 11 59 Eric Fisher Eric Fisher Mount Vernon, WA Mount Vernon, WA
8 9 22XXX Trevor Cook Trevor Cook Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA
9 2 14B Bailey Sucich Bailey Sucich Granite Falls, WA Granite Falls, WA
10 1 0 Ashleigh Johnson Ashleigh Johnson Ferndale, WA Ferndale, WA
11 12 29W Steven James Steven James Seattle, WA Seattle, WA
12 8 4L Lane Taylor Lane Taylor Mckenna, WA Mckenna, WA
25 Laps

Sportsman Sprint CarsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 23 Steve Parker Steve Parker Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA 6
2 2 21Z Keira Zylstra Keira Zylstra Monroe, WA Monroe, WA -
3 6 95 Justin Youngquist Justin Youngquist Burlington, WA Burlington, WA 3
4 1 57 James Bundy James Bundy Marysville, WA Marysville, WA -3
5 10 75L Jayme Barnes Jayme Barnes Everett, WA Everett, WA 5
6 3 22X Steve Vague Steve Vague Kirkland, WA Kirkland, WA -3
7 12 99 Malachi Gemmer Malachi Gemmer Lakewood, WA Lakewood, WA 5
8 8 79K Kelsey Carpenter Kelsey Carpenter Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -
9 9 4 Allison Johnson Allison Johnson Ferndale, WA Ferndale, WA -
10 4 15 Cody Anderlini Cody Anderlini Mount Vernon, WA Mount Vernon, WA -6
11 11 10 Jason Bloodgood Jason Bloodgood Monroe, WA Monroe, WA -
12 15 33 Bill Rude Bill Rude Mount Vernon, WA Mount Vernon, WA 3
13 16 51 Dustin Gehring Dustin Gehring Oak Harbor, WA Oak Harbor, WA 3
14 13 44 Brandon Baker Brandon Baker Cheney, WA Cheney, WA -1
15 5 90 Corey Summers Corey Summers Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA -10
8 Laps

Sportsman Sprint CarsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 4 Allison Johnson Allison Johnson Ferndale, WA Ferndale, WA -
2 4 79K Kelsey Carpenter Kelsey Carpenter Burlington, WA Burlington, WA 2
3 3 90 Corey Summers Corey Summers Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA -
4 5 51 Dustin Gehring Dustin Gehring Oak Harbor, WA Oak Harbor, WA 1
5 6 44 Brandon Baker Brandon Baker Cheney, WA Cheney, WA 1
6 2 22J Jesson Jacobson Jesson Jacobson Stanwood, WA Stanwood, WA -4
8 Laps

Sportsman Sprint CarsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 75L Jayme Barnes Jayme Barnes Everett, WA Everett, WA -
2 4 23 Steve Parker Steve Parker Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA 2
3 2 21Z Keira Zylstra Keira Zylstra Monroe, WA Monroe, WA -1
4 3 15 Cody Anderlini Cody Anderlini Mount Vernon, WA Mount Vernon, WA -1
DNS 5 33 Bill Rude Bill Rude Mount Vernon, WA Mount Vernon, WA -
8 Laps

Sportsman Sprint CarsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 95 Justin Youngquist Justin Youngquist Burlington, WA Burlington, WA 3
2 2 57 James Bundy James Bundy Marysville, WA Marysville, WA -
3 3 22X Steve Vague Steve Vague Kirkland, WA Kirkland, WA -
4 5 99 Malachi Gemmer Malachi Gemmer Lakewood, WA Lakewood, WA 1
5 1 10 Jason Bloodgood Jason Bloodgood Monroe, WA Monroe, WA -4
0 Laps

Sportsman Sprint CarsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 79K Kelsey Carpenter Kelsey Carpenter Burlington, WA Burlington, WA
2 1 23 Steve Parker Steve Parker Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA
3 8 95 Justin Youngquist Justin Youngquist Burlington, WA Burlington, WA
4 2 90 Corey Summers Corey Summers Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA
5 6 15 Cody Anderlini Cody Anderlini Mount Vernon, WA Mount Vernon, WA
6 3 22X Steve Vague Steve Vague Kirkland, WA Kirkland, WA
7 10 22J Jesson Jacobson Jesson Jacobson Stanwood, WA Stanwood, WA
8 7 21Z Keira Zylstra Keira Zylstra Monroe, WA Monroe, WA
9 15 57 James Bundy James Bundy Marysville, WA Marysville, WA
10 4 4 Allison Johnson Allison Johnson Ferndale, WA Ferndale, WA
11 14 75L Jayme Barnes Jayme Barnes Everett, WA Everett, WA
12 9 10 Jason Bloodgood Jason Bloodgood Monroe, WA Monroe, WA
13 12 51 Dustin Gehring Dustin Gehring Oak Harbor, WA Oak Harbor, WA
25 Laps

ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 25 Rick Smith Rick Smith Mt. Vernon, WA Mt. Vernon, WA 2
2 11 151 Adam Holtrop Adam Holtrop Birdsview , WA Birdsview , WA 9
3 6 M51 Craig Moore Craig Moore Seabeck, WA Seabeck, WA 3
4 10 2 Mason Dineen Mason Dineen Aberdeen, WA Aberdeen, WA 6
5 8 68 Ben Gunderson Ben Gunderson Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA 3
6 4 22M Melvin Decker Melvin Decker -2
7 12 31Z Zane Miner Zane Miner Graham, WA Graham, WA 5
8 9 51 Johnn Anderson Johnn Anderson Laconner, WA Laconner, WA 1
9 7 10XX Dan Butenschoen Dan Butenschoen Puyallup, WA Puyallup, WA -2
10 14 29 Dave Harmon Dave Harmon Sedro-woolley, WA Sedro-woolley, WA 4
11 5 17J Jason Pestka Jason Pestka Republic, WA Republic, WA -6
12 2 75 Alan Grimbly Alan Grimbly Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA -10
13 1 76 Tyler Ketchum Tyler Ketchum Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -12
DNS 13 10B Austin Lovik Austin Lovik Bellingham, WA Bellingham, WA -
8 Laps

ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 M51 Craig Moore Craig Moore Seabeck, WA Seabeck, WA 4
2 4 22M Melvin Decker Melvin Decker 2
3 3 75 Alan Grimbly Alan Grimbly Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA -
4 2 10XX Dan Butenschoen Dan Butenschoen Puyallup, WA Puyallup, WA -2
5 6 51 Johnn Anderson Johnn Anderson Laconner, WA Laconner, WA 1
6 1 151 Adam Holtrop Adam Holtrop Birdsview , WA Birdsview , WA -5
7 7 10B Austin Lovik Austin Lovik Bellingham, WA Bellingham, WA -
8 Laps

ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 17J Jason Pestka Jason Pestka Republic, WA Republic, WA 3
2 6 25 Rick Smith Rick Smith Mt. Vernon, WA Mt. Vernon, WA 4
3 5 76 Tyler Ketchum Tyler Ketchum Burlington, WA Burlington, WA 2
4 1 68 Ben Gunderson Ben Gunderson Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA -3
5 2 2 Mason Dineen Mason Dineen Aberdeen, WA Aberdeen, WA -3
6 3 31Z Zane Miner Zane Miner Graham, WA Graham, WA -3
7 7 29 Dave Harmon Dave Harmon Sedro-woolley, WA Sedro-woolley, WA -