4/3/2021 - Talladega Short Track
4/3/2021 - Talladega Short Track

4/3/2021
Talladega Short Track

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Chase Aldridge

Chase Aldridge

ADDISON, AL

Factory Stock Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 6 3 3
Heat 2 7 3 4

Clear Selection

0 Laps

Super Late ModelsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 38 Dillon Tidmore Dillon Tidmore Gadsen, AL Gadsen, AL 1
2 1 57 Josh Adkins Josh Adkins Talladega, AL Talladega, AL -1
3 4 3 Maddux Mullinax Maddux Mullinax Birmingham, AL Birmingham, AL 1
4 3 35 Dallas Cooper Dallas Cooper Talladega, AL Talladega, AL -1
5 5 25 Tim Roszell Tim Roszell Anniston, AL Anniston, AL -
6 6 47 Douglas Stewart Douglas Stewart Eastaboga, AL Eastaboga, AL -
7 7 12 Houston Spurlock Houston Spurlock Gadsden, AL Gadsden, AL -
8 8 X75 Dan Cox Dan Cox Odenville, AL Odenville, AL -
2 Laps

Super Late ModelsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 57 Josh Adkins Josh Adkins Talladega, AL Talladega, AL
2 5 38 Dillon Tidmore Dillon Tidmore Gadsen, AL Gadsen, AL
3 2 35 Dallas Cooper Dallas Cooper Talladega, AL Talladega, AL
4 3 3 Maddux Mullinax Maddux Mullinax Birmingham, AL Birmingham, AL
5 1 25 Tim Roszell Tim Roszell Anniston, AL Anniston, AL
6 6 47 Douglas Stewart Douglas Stewart Eastaboga, AL Eastaboga, AL
7 4 12 Houston Spurlock Houston Spurlock Gadsden, AL Gadsden, AL
8 7 X75 Dan Cox Dan Cox Odenville, AL Odenville, AL
0 Laps

CRUSA 602 LM SportsmanA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 21WHTB Mario Gresham Mario Gresham Rome, GA Rome, GA 6
2 2 43 Garrett Loyd Garrett Loyd Centre, AL Centre, AL -
3 9 6 Blake Broome Blake Broome LEESBURG, AL LEESBURG, AL 6
4 6 347 Derek Stewart Derek Stewart Eastaboga, AL Eastaboga, AL 2
5 5 112 Jeb Merriman Jeb Merriman Gadsden, AL Gadsden, AL -
6 11 25 Ronnie Norton Ronnie Norton Anniston, AL Anniston, AL 5
7 8 88 Jake Hollis Jake Hollis Anniston, AL Anniston, AL 1
8 15 116 Jay Brown Jay Brown Mildura, SA Mildura, SA 7
9 4 87 Brandon Wilder Brandon Wilder Attalla, AL Attalla, AL -5
10 13 57 Brian Nelson Brian Nelson Odenville, AL Odenville, AL 3
11 3 19 Adam Cotton Adam Cotton Ragland, AL Ragland, AL -8
12 1 24 Levi Aldridge Levi Aldridge Double springs , AL Double springs , AL -11
13 12 17 Michael Skelton Michael Skelton Leeds, AL Leeds, AL -1
14 10 37 Steven Hudson Steven Hudson ATHENS, AL ATHENS, AL -4
DNS 14 1 Bubba Haynes Bubba Haynes Lincoln, AL Lincoln, AL -
0 Laps

CRUSA 602 LM SportsmanHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 24 Levi Aldridge Levi Aldridge Double springs , AL Double springs , AL 2
2 1 19 Adam Cotton Adam Cotton Ragland, AL Ragland, AL -1
3 2 112 Jeb Merriman Jeb Merriman Gadsden, AL Gadsden, AL -1
4 8 21WHTB Mario Gresham Mario Gresham Rome, GA Rome, GA 4
5 4 6 Blake Broome Blake Broome LEESBURG, AL LEESBURG, AL -1
6 7 25 Ronnie Norton Ronnie Norton Anniston, AL Anniston, AL 1
7 5 57 Brian Nelson Brian Nelson Odenville, AL Odenville, AL -2
8 6 116 Jay Brown Jay Brown Mildura, SA Mildura, SA -2
0 Laps

CRUSA 602 LM SportsmanHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 43 Garrett Loyd Garrett Loyd Centre, AL Centre, AL 3
2 1 87 Brandon Wilder Brandon Wilder Attalla, AL Attalla, AL -1
3 6 347 Derek Stewart Derek Stewart Eastaboga, AL Eastaboga, AL 3
4 3 88 Jake Hollis Jake Hollis Anniston, AL Anniston, AL -1
5 5 37 Steven Hudson Steven Hudson ATHENS, AL ATHENS, AL -
6 7 17 Michael Skelton Michael Skelton Leeds, AL Leeds, AL 1
7 2 1 Bubba Haynes Bubba Haynes Lincoln, AL Lincoln, AL -5
0 Laps

CRUSA Dirt Late Models A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 11 Cruz Skinner Cruz Skinner Oxford, AL Oxford, AL 4
2 2 05 T.J. Brittain T.J. Brittain Centre, AL Centre, AL -
3 4 3 Heath Carr Heath Carr Ashland, AL Ashland, AL 1
4 3 21J Jason Lively Jason Lively -1
5 1 3YEL Jeff Helms Jeff Helms -4
6 6 21 Joe Noojin Joe Noojin Boaz, AL Boaz, AL -
7 8 8 Kevin Hale Kevin Hale Gadsden, AL Gadsden, AL 1
8 9 110 Shane Griffith Shane Griffith Attalla, AL Attalla, AL 1
9 10 M2 Caden Mullinax Caden Mullinax Birmingham, AL Birmingham, AL 1
10 11 22T Tim Clark Tim Clark Kennesaw, GA Kennesaw, GA 1
11 12 F97 Red Farmer Red Farmer Hueytown, AL Hueytown, AL 1
12 7 15 Lane Shuler Lane Shuler Chattanooga, TN Chattanooga, TN -5
DNS 13 81 Adam Cummings Adam Cummings Margaret, AL Margaret, AL -
0 Laps

CRUSA Dirt Late Models Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 3YEL Jeff Helms Jeff Helms 2
2 4 21J Jason Lively Jason Lively 2
3 6 11 Cruz Skinner Cruz Skinner Oxford, AL Oxford, AL 3
4 7 15 Lane Shuler Lane Shuler Chattanooga, TN Chattanooga, TN 3
5 2 110 Shane Griffith Shane Griffith Attalla, AL Attalla, AL -3
6 1 22T Tim Clark Tim Clark Kennesaw, GA Kennesaw, GA -5
7 5 81 Adam Cummings Adam Cummings Margaret, AL Margaret, AL -2
0 Laps

CRUSA Dirt Late Models Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 05 T.J. Brittain T.J. Brittain Centre, AL Centre, AL 1
2 3 3 Heath Carr Heath Carr Ashland, AL Ashland, AL 1
3 4 21 Joe Noojin Joe Noojin Boaz, AL Boaz, AL 1
4 5 8 Kevin Hale Kevin Hale Gadsden, AL Gadsden, AL 1
5 6 M2 Caden Mullinax Caden Mullinax Birmingham, AL Birmingham, AL 1
6 1 F97 Red Farmer Red Farmer Hueytown, AL Hueytown, AL -5
25 Laps

Talladega SportsmanA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 247 Dustin Stewart Dustin Stewart Eastaboga, AL Eastaboga, AL -
2 3 27WHT Brad Berry Brad Berry Attalla, AL Attalla, AL 1
3 4 E15 Eric Smith Eric Smith Anniston, AL Anniston, AL 1
4 5 10 Jason Morris Jason Morris Glencoe, AL Glencoe, AL 1
5 7 71 Terry Smith Terry Smith 2
6 8 112 Daniel Whitten Daniel Whitten Hokesbluff, AL Hokesbluff, AL 2
7 6 65 Kevin Walls Kevin Walls Heflin, AL Heflin, AL -1
8 9 4 Ryan Wilson Ryan Wilson Margaret, AL Margaret, AL 1
9 10 18 Brock Love Brock Love Piedmont, AL Piedmont, AL 1
10 13 4BLK Brad Whittle Brad Whittle Ranburne, AL Ranburne, AL 3
11 11 39 Luke Starr Luke Starr Hokes Bluff, AL Hokes Bluff, AL -
12 16 E20 Greg Cooner Greg Cooner Tuscaloosa, AL Tuscaloosa, AL 4
13 12 32 Corey Hillman Corey Hillman Douglasville, GA Douglasville, GA -1
14 2 B4 Brandon Brown Brandon Brown Hanceville, AL Hanceville, AL -12
DNS 14 18C Shane Criswell Shane Criswell Bowden, GA Bowden, GA -
DNS 15 14 Luke Bouldin Luke Bouldin Boaz, AL Boaz, AL -
0 Laps

Talladega SportsmanHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 247 Dustin Stewart Dustin Stewart Eastaboga, AL Eastaboga, AL 1
2 7 27WHT Brad Berry Brad Berry Attalla, AL Attalla, AL 5
3 1 10 Jason Morris Jason Morris Glencoe, AL Glencoe, AL -2
4 4 71 Terry Smith Terry Smith -
5 5 4 Ryan Wilson Ryan Wilson Margaret, AL Margaret, AL -
6 6 39 Luke Starr Luke Starr Hokes Bluff, AL Hokes Bluff, AL -
7 3 4BLK Brad Whittle Brad Whittle Ranburne, AL Ranburne, AL -4
8 8 14 Luke Bouldin Luke Bouldin Boaz, AL Boaz, AL -
All transfer
0 Laps

Talladega SportsmanHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 B4 Brandon Brown Brandon Brown Hanceville, AL Hanceville, AL -
2 3 E15 Eric Smith Eric Smith Anniston, AL Anniston, AL 1
3 5 65 Kevin Walls Kevin Walls Heflin, AL Heflin, AL 2
4 2 112 Daniel Whitten Daniel Whitten Hokesbluff, AL Hokesbluff, AL -2
5 8 18 Brock Love Brock Love Piedmont, AL Piedmont, AL 3
6 6 32 Corey Hillman Corey Hillman Douglasville, GA Douglasville, GA -
7 7 18C Shane Criswell Shane Criswell Bowden, GA Bowden, GA -
8 4 E20 Greg Cooner Greg Cooner Tuscaloosa, AL Tuscaloosa, AL -4
All transfer
0 Laps

CRUSA ModifiedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 10 Scottie Hiett Scottie Hiett Wedowee, AL Wedowee, AL -
2 2 18 Chris Hill Chris Hill Newell, AL Newell, AL -
3 8 45 Chris Yarbrough Chris Yarbrough Eastaboga, AL Eastaboga, AL 5
4 10 21B Blake Swann Blake Swann Anniston, AL Anniston, AL 6
5 9 6 Josh Salisbury Josh Salisbury Anniston, AL Anniston, AL 4
6 4 44 Jarrad Gray Jarrad Gray Ragland, AL Ragland, AL -2
7 11 60 Scottie Gowers Scottie Gowers Pell City, AL Pell City, AL 4
8 5 80 Michael Blakeney Michael Blakeney Oxford, AL Oxford, AL -3
9 7 33 Jordan Phillips Jordan Phillips Arley, AL Arley, AL -2
10 14 16X Corey Elliott Corey Elliott Lineville, AL Lineville, AL 4
11 13 51 Paul Poe Paul Poe Ragland, AL Ragland, AL 2
12 16 25S John Sands John Sands 4
13 6 57 Anthony Clifton Anthony Clifton Ranburne, AL Ranburne, AL -7
14 15 24 Cody Graves Cody Graves Anniston, AL Anniston, AL 1
15 3 25 Jammie Gowers Jammie Gowers Vincent, AL Vincent, AL -12
16 12 13 Jason Nolin Jason Nolin Springville, AL Springville, AL -4
0 Laps

CRUSA ModifiedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 10 Scottie Hiett Scottie Hiett Wedowee, AL Wedowee, AL 1
2 3 25 Jammie Gowers Jammie Gowers Vincent, AL Vincent, AL 1
3 1 80 Michael Blakeney Michael Blakeney Oxford, AL Oxford, AL -2
4 4 33 Jordan Phillips Jordan Phillips Arley, AL Arley, AL -
5 6 6 Josh Salisbury Josh Salisbury Anniston, AL Anniston, AL 1
6 7 60 Scottie Gowers Scottie Gowers Pell City, AL Pell City, AL 1
7 5 51 Paul Poe Paul Poe Ragland, AL Ragland, AL -2
8 8 24 Cody Graves Cody Graves Anniston, AL Anniston, AL -
All transfer
0 Laps

CRUSA ModifiedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 18 Chris Hill Chris Hill Newell, AL Newell, AL -
2 2 44 Jarrad Gray Jarrad Gray Ragland, AL Ragland, AL -
3 5 57 Anthony Clifton Anthony Clifton Ranburne, AL Ranburne, AL 2
4 7 45 Chris Yarbrough Chris Yarbrough Eastaboga, AL Eastaboga, AL 3
5 3 21B Blake Swann Blake Swann Anniston, AL Anniston, AL -2
6 4 13 Jason Nolin Jason Nolin Springville, AL Springville, AL -2
7 6 16X Corey Elliott Corey Elliott Lineville, AL Lineville, AL -1
8 8 25S John Sands John Sands -
All transfer
0 Laps

Factory StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 13 Kyle Smith Kyle Smith Clanton, AL Clanton, AL 1
2 4 21C Russell Chapman Russell Chapman Margaret, AL Margaret, AL 2
3 6 23WHT Chase Aldridge Chase Aldridge ADDISON, AL ADDISON, AL 3
4 3 0 Clifford Holder Clifford Holder Argo, AL Argo, AL -1
5 8 19 Chris Elliott Chris Elliott Lineville, AL Lineville, AL 3
6 9 1RBLK Greg Wilkins Greg Wilkins Maplesville, AL Maplesville, AL 3
7 7 31 Andy Davis Andy Davis Springville, AL Springville, AL -
8 5 44 Dallas Thompson Dallas Thompson ADDISON, AL ADDISON, AL -3
9 12 1 Corey Pressley Corey Pressley Anniston, AL Anniston, AL 3
10 10 Z15 Zachery Matthews Zachery Matthews Odenville, AL Odenville, AL -
11 13 22R Ray Phillips Ray Phillips Glencoe, AL Glencoe, AL 2
12 14 K39 Jeremy Key Jeremy Key Talladega, AL Talladega, AL 2
13 18 5 Michael Burdette Michael Burdette Eastaboga, AL Eastaboga, AL 5
14 11 23 Corey Sexton Corey Sexton Lincoln, AL Lincoln, AL -3
15 1 24A Matt Brown Matt Brown Anniston, AL Anniston, AL -14
16 17 88 Dewayne Vintson Dewayne Vintson Cullan, AL Cullan, AL 1
DNS 16 C3 Cheyenne Cox Cheyenne Cox Odenville, AL Odenville, AL -
DNS 15 H6 Josh Hardman Josh Hardman Lincoln, AL Lincoln, AL -
0 Laps

Factory StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 24A Matt Brown Matt Brown Anniston, AL Anniston, AL 1
2 1 0 Clifford Holder Clifford Holder Argo, AL Argo, AL -1
3 5 44 Dallas Thompson Dallas Thompson ADDISON, AL ADDISON, AL 2
4 4 31 Andy Davis Andy Davis Springville, AL Springville, AL -
5 8 1RBLK Greg Wilkins Greg Wilkins Maplesville, AL Maplesville, AL 3
6 6 23 Corey Sexton Corey Sexton Lincoln, AL Lincoln, AL -
7 7 22R Ray Phillips Ray Phillips Glencoe, AL Glencoe, AL -
8 9 H6 Josh Hardman Josh Hardman Lincoln, AL Lincoln, AL 1
9 3 88 Dewayne Vintson Dewayne Vintson Cullan, AL Cullan, AL -6
All transfer
0 Laps

Factory StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 13 Kyle Smith Kyle Smith Clanton, AL Clanton, AL 5
2 8 21C Russell Chapman Russell Chapman Margaret, AL Margaret, AL 6
3 7 23WHT Chase Aldridge Chase Aldridge ADDISON, AL ADDISON, AL 4
4 3 19 Chris Elliott Chris Elliott Lineville, AL Lineville, AL -1
5 1 Z15 Zachery Matthews Zachery Matthews Odenville, AL Odenville, AL -4
6 5 1 Corey Pressley Corey Pressley Anniston, AL Anniston, AL -1
7 9 K39 Jeremy Key Jeremy Key Talladega, AL Talladega, AL 2
8 4 C3 Cheyenne Cox Cheyenne Cox Odenville, AL Odenville, AL -4
9 2 5 Michael Burdette Michael Burdette Eastaboga, AL Eastaboga, AL -7
All transfer
10 Laps

Hot ShotsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 8 Jessica Werts Jessica Werts Pell City, AL Pell City, AL 1
2 1 C3 Blake McVey Blake McVey Anniston, AL Anniston, AL -1
3 4 18JR JJ McAvoy JJ McAvoy Munford, AL Munford, AL 1
4 5 1BLK Logan McVey Logan McVey Anniston, AL Anniston, AL 1
5 6 77 Waid Bishop Waid Bishop Pell City, AL Pell City, AL 1
6 13 21 Austin Schiller Austin Schiller Pell City, AL Pell City, AL 7
7 10 18 Jimmy McAvoy Jimmy McAvoy Eastabago, AL Eastabago, AL 3
8 15 0 Cameron Werts Cameron Werts Pell City, AL Pell City, AL 7
9 12 C12 Cole Mcavoy Cole Mcavoy Eastaboga, AL Eastaboga, AL 3
10 8 19 Kaden Cotton Kaden Cotton Ragland, AL Ragland, AL -2
11 18 426 Bradley Higgins Bradley Higgins Boaz, AL Boaz, AL 7
12 11 1 Kieth Cahela Kieth Cahela Boaz, AL Boaz, AL -1
13 19 15B Brandon Maye Brandon Maye Ohatchee, AL Ohatchee, AL 6
14 17 8X Michael Roegner Michael Roegner Childersburg, AL Childersburg, AL 3
15 21 01 Kirk Pembrook Kirk Pembrook Ohatchee, AL Ohatchee, AL 6
16 25 16X Calie Graves Calie Graves Anniston, AL Anniston, AL 9
17 26 75 Jordan Smith Jordan Smith Anniston, AL Anniston, AL 9
18 9 13 James McAvoy JR James McAvoy JR Eastboga, AL Eastboga, AL -9
19 24 21BG Marsha Burdette Marsha Burdette Eastaboga, AL Eastaboga, AL 5
20 3 113J Josh Childers Josh Childers -17
21 23 33X Joseph Hafer Joseph Hafer Cropwell, AL Cropwell, AL 2
22 7 10 Jay Dunaway Jay Dunaway Pell City, AL Pell City, AL -15
DNS 14 00 Bryan Armbrust Bryan Armbrust Odenville, AL Odenville, AL -
DNS 16 NF1 Matthew McQueen Matthew McQueen Eastaboga, AL Eastaboga, AL -
DNS 20 4D Adam Dickerson Adam Dickerson Ragland, AL Ragland, AL -
DNS 22 H14 Hunter Collins Hunter Collins -
DNS 27 96 Charles Adams Charles Adams Pell City, AL Pell City, AL -
0 Laps

Hot ShotsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 C3 Blake McVey Blake McVey Anniston, AL Anniston, AL -
2 3 18JR JJ McAvoy JJ McAvoy Munford, AL Munford, AL 1
3 2 10 Jay Dunaway Jay Dunaway Pell City, AL Pell City, AL -1
4 6 18 Jimmy McAvoy Jimmy McAvoy Eastabago, AL Eastabago, AL 2
5 7 21 Austin Schiller Austin Schiller Pell City, AL Pell City, AL 2
6 4 NF1 Matthew McQueen Matthew McQueen Eastaboga, AL Eastaboga, AL -2
7 5 15B Brandon Maye Brandon Maye Ohatchee, AL Ohatchee, AL -2
8 8 H14 Hunter Collins Hunter Collins -
9 9 16X Calie Graves Calie Graves Anniston, AL Anniston, AL -
All transfer
0 Laps

Hot ShotsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 8 Jessica Werts Jessica Werts Pell City, AL Pell City, AL 4
2 7 1BLK Logan McVey Logan McVey Anniston, AL Anniston, AL 5
3 8 19 Kaden Cotton Kaden Cotton Ragland, AL Ragland, AL 5
4 2 1 Kieth Cahela Kieth Cahela Boaz, AL Boaz, AL -2
5 6 00 Bryan Armbrust Bryan Armbrust Odenville, AL Odenville, AL 1
6 3 8X Michael Roegner Michael Roegner Childersburg, AL Childersburg, AL -3
7 1 4D Adam Dickerson Adam Dickerson Ragland, AL Ragland, AL -6
8 4 33X Joseph Hafer Joseph Hafer Cropwell, AL Cropwell, AL -4
9 9 75 Jordan Smith Jordan Smith Anniston, AL Anniston, AL -
All transfer
0 Laps

Hot ShotsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 113J Josh Childers Josh Childers 5
2 1 77 Waid Bishop Waid Bishop Pell City, AL Pell City, AL -1
3 2 13 James McAvoy JR James McAvoy JR Eastboga, AL Eastboga, AL -1
4 8 C12 Cole Mcavoy Cole Mcavoy Eastaboga, AL Eastaboga, AL 4
5 5 0 Cameron Werts Cameron Werts Pell City, AL Pell City, AL -
6 9 426 Bradley Higgins Bradley Higgins Boaz, AL Boaz, AL 3
7 3 01 Kirk Pembrook Kirk Pembrook Ohatchee, AL Ohatchee, AL -4
8 4 21BG Marsha Burdette Marsha Burdette Eastaboga, AL Eastaboga, AL -4
9 7 96 Charles Adams Charles Adams Pell City, AL Pell City, AL -2
All transfer