9/11/2021 - I-80 Speedway
9/11/2021 - I-80 Speedway

9/11/2021
I-80 Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Ryan Roberts

Ryan Roberts

Aurora, NE

360 Sprints - Winged Start Finish +/-
A Feature 12 13 -1
Heat 1 5 4 1

Clear Selection

20 Laps

Super Late ModelsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 1 Jake Neal Jake Neal Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 2
2 2 98 Ben Schaller Ben Schaller Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -
3 6 24 Bill Leighton Bill Leighton Lavista, NE Lavista, NE 3
4 1 26JR Corey Zeitner Corey Zeitner Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -3
5 14 62 Justin Zeitner Justin Zeitner Malvern, IA Malvern, IA 9
6 10 14 Kyle Berck Kyle Berck Marquette, NE Marquette, NE 4
7 7 76 Zach Zeitner Zach Zeitner Bellevue, NE Bellevue, NE -
8 8 53 Andrew Kosiski Andrew Kosiski Lavista, NE Lavista, NE -
9 5 52 Brian Kosiski Brian Kosiski Papillion, NE Papillion, NE -4
10 4 25 Brad Perdue Brad Perdue Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -6
11 19 55 Chase Brown Chase Brown Yutan, NE Yutan, NE 8
12 17 15W Mike Wiarda Mike Wiarda Aurora, NE Aurora, NE 5
13 16 5S Dylan Schmer Dylan Schmer Aurora, NE Aurora, NE 3
14 11 3C Cole Wayman Cole Wayman Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -3
15 9 82 Robbie Andersen Robbie Andersen Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -6
16 12 J1 Jay Burdic Jay Burdic Malvern, IA Malvern, IA -4
17 18 52K Rob Kosiski Rob Kosiski Papillion, NE Papillion, NE 1
18 13 3 Sterling Perkins Sterling Perkins Fort Calhoun, NE Fort Calhoun, NE -5
19 15 1150 Todd Bell Todd Bell Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -4
20 20 34 Steve McConnell Steve McConnell Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -
21 21 21H Brett Hopp Brett Hopp Harlan, IA Harlan, IA -
8 Laps

Super Late ModelsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 26JR Corey Zeitner Corey Zeitner Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 1
2 6 98 Ben Schaller Ben Schaller Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 4
3 8 1 Jake Neal Jake Neal Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 5
4 1 25 Brad Perdue Brad Perdue Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -3
5 4 52 Brian Kosiski Brian Kosiski Papillion, NE Papillion, NE -1
6 7 24 Bill Leighton Bill Leighton Lavista, NE Lavista, NE 1
7 3 76 Zach Zeitner Zach Zeitner Bellevue, NE Bellevue, NE -4
8 5 53 Andrew Kosiski Andrew Kosiski Lavista, NE Lavista, NE -3
8 Laps

Super Late ModelsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 82 Robbie Andersen Robbie Andersen Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -
2 2 3C Cole Wayman Cole Wayman Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -
3 4 3 Sterling Perkins Sterling Perkins Fort Calhoun, NE Fort Calhoun, NE 1
4 3 1150 Todd Bell Todd Bell Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -1
5 5 15W Mike Wiarda Mike Wiarda Aurora, NE Aurora, NE -
6 6 55 Chase Brown Chase Brown Yutan, NE Yutan, NE -
7 7 21H Brett Hopp Brett Hopp Harlan, IA Harlan, IA -
8 Laps

Super Late ModelsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 14 Kyle Berck Kyle Berck Marquette, NE Marquette, NE 2
2 2 J1 Jay Burdic Jay Burdic Malvern, IA Malvern, IA -
3 5 62 Justin Zeitner Justin Zeitner Malvern, IA Malvern, IA 2
4 1 5S Dylan Schmer Dylan Schmer Aurora, NE Aurora, NE -3
5 6 52K Rob Kosiski Rob Kosiski Papillion, NE Papillion, NE 1
6 4 34 Steve McConnell Steve McConnell Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -2
30 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 52 Blake Hahn Blake Hahn Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK -
2 2 27 Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -
3 10 63 J.J. Hickle J.J. Hickle Quilcene, WA Quilcene, WA 7
4 4 47X Dylan Westbrook Dylan Westbrook Scotland, ON Scotland, ON -
5 3 9X Jake Bubak Jake Bubak Arvada, CO Arvada, CO -2
6 6 24 Terry McCarl Terry McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -
7 8 28 Scott Bogucki Scott Bogucki Mclaren Vale, SA Mclaren Vale, SA 1
8 7 95 Matt Covington Matt Covington Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK -1
9 5 82 Jason Martin Jason Martin Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -4
10 11 95X Trevor Grossenbacher Trevor Grossenbacher Bennet, NE Bennet, NE 1
11 14 40 Clint Garner Clint Garner Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 3
12 20 4X Jason Danley Jason Danley Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 8
13 12 18 Ryan Roberts Ryan Roberts Aurora, NE Aurora, NE -1
14 18 17B Ryan Bickett Ryan Bickett Ramona, SD Ramona, SD 4
15 13 88 Travis Reber Travis Reber Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -2
16 17 03 Shayle Bade Shayle Bade Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 1
17 16 57B Stuart Snyder Stuart Snyder Waverly, NE Waverly, NE -1
18 21 54 Trey Gropp Trey Gropp Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 3
19 22 69R Damon McCune Damon McCune Shepherd, MT Shepherd, MT 3
20 19 24BH Joey Danley Joey Danley Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -1
21 15 13V Seth Brahmer Seth Brahmer Wisner, NE Wisner, NE -6
22 9 53 Jack Dover Jack Dover Springfield, NE Springfield, NE -13
12 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedB Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 03 Shayle Bade Shayle Bade Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -
2 2 17B Ryan Bickett Ryan Bickett Ramona, SD Ramona, SD -
3 4 24BH Joey Danley Joey Danley Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 1
4 3 4X Jason Danley Jason Danley Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -1
5 7 54 Trey Gropp Trey Gropp Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 2
6 8 69R Damon McCune Damon McCune Shepherd, MT Shepherd, MT 2
Top 6 transfer
7 5 11 Mindy McCune Mindy McCune Billings, MT Billings, MT -2
8 6 91 Adam Gullion Adam Gullion Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -2
9 9 1B Billy Alley Billy Alley Bennett, NE Bennett, NE -
8 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 9X Jake Bubak Jake Bubak Arvada, CO Arvada, CO 3
2 6 52 Blake Hahn Blake Hahn Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK 4
3 8 27 Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 5
4 5 18 Ryan Roberts Ryan Roberts Aurora, NE Aurora, NE 1
5 9 63 J.J. Hickle J.J. Hickle Quilcene, WA Quilcene, WA 4
6 3 03 Shayle Bade Shayle Bade Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -3
7 2 11 Mindy McCune Mindy McCune Billings, MT Billings, MT -5
8 7 91 Adam Gullion Adam Gullion Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -1
9 1 1B Billy Alley Billy Alley Bennett, NE Bennett, NE -8
8 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 24 Terry McCarl Terry McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -
2 3 28 Scott Bogucki Scott Bogucki Mclaren Vale, SA Mclaren Vale, SA 1
3 8 95 Matt Covington Matt Covington Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK 5
4 2 40 Clint Garner Clint Garner Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -2
5 6 88 Travis Reber Travis Reber Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 1
6 5 57B Stuart Snyder Stuart Snyder Waverly, NE Waverly, NE -1
7 7 17B Ryan Bickett Ryan Bickett Ramona, SD Ramona, SD -
8 4 69R Damon McCune Damon McCune Shepherd, MT Shepherd, MT -4
8 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 82 Jason Martin Jason Martin Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 1
2 8 47X Dylan Westbrook Dylan Westbrook Scotland, ON Scotland, ON 6
3 4 95X Trevor Grossenbacher Trevor Grossenbacher Bennet, NE Bennet, NE 1
4 7 53 Jack Dover Jack Dover Springfield, NE Springfield, NE 3
5 5 13V Seth Brahmer Seth Brahmer Wisner, NE Wisner, NE -
6 1 4X Jason Danley Jason Danley Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -5
7 3 24BH Joey Danley Joey Danley Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -4
8 6 54 Trey Gropp Trey Gropp Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -2