9/11/2021 - Fremont Speedway
9/11/2021 - Fremont Speedway

9/11/2021
Fremont Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Dan McCarron

Dan McCarron

Britton, MI

410 Sprints - Winged Start Finish +/-
A Feature 12 9 3
Heat 3 1 4 -3
Qualifying 12.944 13 2

Clear Selection

30 Laps

410 Sprints - WingedA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 18 Cole Macedo Cole Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 6
2 1 16 D.J. Foos D.J. Foos Fremont, OH Fremont, OH -1
3 2 12C Kyle Capodice Kyle Capodice Huron, OH Huron, OH -1
4 8 1 Nate Dussel Nate Dussel Bradner, OH Bradner, OH 4
5 9 97 Greg Wilson Greg Wilson Benton Ridge, OH Benton Ridge, OH 4
6 20 09 Craig Mintz Craig Mintz Gibsonburg, OH Gibsonburg, OH 14
7 6 23A Chris Andrews Chris Andrews Huron, OH Huron, OH -1
8 10 2L Landon Lalonde Landon Lalonde South Amherst, OH South Amherst, OH 2
9 12 22M Dan McCarron Dan McCarron Britton, MI Britton, MI 3
10 5 35 Stuart Brubaker Stuart Brubaker Fremont, OH Fremont, OH -5
11 11 5T Travis Philo Travis Philo Waterville, OH Waterville, OH -
12 17 2 Ricky Peterson Ricky Peterson Rawson, OH Rawson, OH 5
13 15 2+ Brian Smith Brian Smith Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 2
14 23 27S John Ivy John Ivy Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 9
15 19 75 Jerry Dahms Jerry Dahms Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 4
16 14 20B Cody Bova Cody Bova Struthers, OH Struthers, OH -2
17 13 28M Connor Morrell Connor Morrell Palmetto, FL Palmetto, FL -4
18 16 20 Danial Burkhart Danial Burkhart Seville, OH Seville, OH -2
19 21 6J Jonah Aumend Jonah Aumend Sandusky, OH Sandusky, OH 2
20 3 9Z Duane Zablocki Duane Zablocki Tiffin, OH Tiffin, OH -17
21 4 3J Trey Jacobs Trey Jacobs Shreve, OH Shreve, OH -17
22 18 7T Troy Vaccaro Troy Vaccaro Castalia, OH Castalia, OH -4
23 22 2A Joe Adorjan Joe Adorjan , OH , OH -1
8 Laps

410 Sprints - WingedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 9Z Duane Zablocki Duane Zablocki Tiffin, OH Tiffin, OH -
2 3 35 Stuart Brubaker Stuart Brubaker Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 1
3 4 97 Greg Wilson Greg Wilson Benton Ridge, OH Benton Ridge, OH 1
4 2 2L Landon Lalonde Landon Lalonde South Amherst, OH South Amherst, OH -2
5 6 28M Connor Morrell Connor Morrell Palmetto, FL Palmetto, FL 1
6 5 20 Danial Burkhart Danial Burkhart Seville, OH Seville, OH -1
7 8 75 Jerry Dahms Jerry Dahms Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 1
8 7 2A Joe Adorjan Joe Adorjan , OH , OH -1
8 Laps

410 Sprints - WingedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 18 Cole Macedo Cole Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 1
2 3 12C Kyle Capodice Kyle Capodice Huron, OH Huron, OH 1
3 4 16 D.J. Foos D.J. Foos Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 1
4 5 5T Travis Philo Travis Philo Waterville, OH Waterville, OH 1
5 7 20B Cody Bova Cody Bova Struthers, OH Struthers, OH 2
6 1 2 Ricky Peterson Ricky Peterson Rawson, OH Rawson, OH -5
7 8 09 Craig Mintz Craig Mintz Gibsonburg, OH Gibsonburg, OH 1
8 6 27S John Ivy John Ivy Fremont, OH Fremont, OH -2
8 Laps

410 Sprints - WingedHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 23A Chris Andrews Chris Andrews Huron, OH Huron, OH 3
2 2 3J Trey Jacobs Trey Jacobs Shreve, OH Shreve, OH -
3 3 1 Nate Dussel Nate Dussel Bradner, OH Bradner, OH -
4 1 22M Dan McCarron Dan McCarron Britton, MI Britton, MI -3
5 5 2+ Brian Smith Brian Smith Fremont, OH Fremont, OH -
6 6 7T Troy Vaccaro Troy Vaccaro Castalia, OH Castalia, OH -
7 7 6J Jonah Aumend Jonah Aumend Sandusky, OH Sandusky, OH -
0 Laps

410 Sprints - WingedQualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 23A Chris Andrews Chris Andrews Huron, OH Huron, OH 12.471
2 10 16 D.J. Foos D.J. Foos Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 12.538
3 9 1 Nate Dussel Nate Dussel Bradner, OH Bradner, OH 12.573
4 7 12C Kyle Capodice Kyle Capodice Huron, OH Huron, OH 12.683
5 14 18 Cole Macedo Cole Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 12.690
6 18 2 Ricky Peterson Ricky Peterson Rawson, OH Rawson, OH 12.721
7 12 3J Trey Jacobs Trey Jacobs Shreve, OH Shreve, OH 12.732
8 22 97 Greg Wilson Greg Wilson Benton Ridge, OH Benton Ridge, OH 12.754
9 5 35 Stuart Brubaker Stuart Brubaker Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 12.813
10 19 5T Travis Philo Travis Philo Waterville, OH Waterville, OH 12.870
11 13 2L Landon Lalonde Landon Lalonde South Amherst, OH South Amherst, OH 12.920
12 11 27S John Ivy John Ivy Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 12.934
13 15 22M Dan McCarron Dan McCarron Britton, MI Britton, MI 12.944
14 20 2+ Brian Smith Brian Smith Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 12.963
15 4 20B Cody Bova Cody Bova Struthers, OH Struthers, OH 12.963
16 23 9Z Duane Zablocki Duane Zablocki Tiffin, OH Tiffin, OH 13.044
17 21 7T Troy Vaccaro Troy Vaccaro Castalia, OH Castalia, OH 13.049
18 16 09 Craig Mintz Craig Mintz Gibsonburg, OH Gibsonburg, OH 13.134
19 6 20 Danial Burkhart Danial Burkhart Seville, OH Seville, OH 13.360
20 17 28M Connor Morrell Connor Morrell Palmetto, FL Palmetto, FL 13.410
21 1 2A Joe Adorjan Joe Adorjan , OH , OH 13.811
22 8 75 Jerry Dahms Jerry Dahms Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 14.123
23 3 6J Jonah Aumend Jonah Aumend Sandusky, OH Sandusky, OH 15.000