7/20/2021 - Gondik Law Speedway
7/20/2021 - Gondik Law Speedway

7/20/2021
Gondik Law Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Anthony Woodhull

Anthony Woodhull

Superior, WI

WISSOTA Pure Stock Start Finish +/-
Feature 10 7 3
Heat 2 2 5 -3

Clear Selection

25 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelFeature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 31 Travis Budisalovich Travis Budisalovich Minneapolis, MN Minneapolis, MN -
2 10 11 Pat Doar Pat Doar New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 8
3 2 17 Deven VanHouse Deven VanHouse Silver Bay, MN Silver Bay, MN -1
4 6 519 Steve Laursen Steve Laursen Cumberland, WI Cumberland, WI 2
5 12 42S Don Shaw Don Shaw Ham Lake, MN Ham Lake, MN 7
6 14 6M Jeffrey Massingill Jeffrey Massingill Keewatin, MN Keewatin, MN 8
7 8 44 Darrell Nelson Darrell Nelson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN 1
8 3 21(B) Mike Bellefeuille Mike Bellefeuille Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -5
9 4 5E Shane Edginton Shane Edginton Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB -5
10 5 11B Jody Bellefeuille Jody Bellefeuille Carlton, MN Carlton, MN -5
11 9 28 Jeff Provinzino Jeff Provinzino Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN -2
12 13 68 Mike Prochnow Mike Prochnow Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 1
13 17 16 Derek Vesel Derek Vesel Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN 4
14 18 24L Terry Lillo Terry Lillo Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 4
15 15 11D Tim McMann Tim McMann Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -
16 16 42 Johnny Emerson Johnny Emerson Clear Lake, WI Clear Lake, WI -
17 DNF 20 54 Rick Niemi Rick Niemi Eveleth, MN Eveleth, MN 3
18 DNF 11 87 Clint Larson Clint Larson Superior, WI Superior, WI -7
19 DNF 19 7C Robbie Cooper Robbie Cooper South Range, WI South Range, WI -
20 DNF 7 2 Dave Mass Dave Mass East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN -13
21 DNF 22 79 Kevin Carlson Kevin Carlson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN 1
22 DNF 21 9 Aaron Lillo Aaron Lillo Proctor, MN Proctor, MN -1
DNS 23 23 Kyle Peterlin Kyle Peterlin Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN -
8 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 11B Jody Bellefeuille Jody Bellefeuille Carlton, MN Carlton, MN 2
2 2 21(B) Mike Bellefeuille Mike Bellefeuille Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -
3 4 5E Shane Edginton Shane Edginton Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB 1
4 7 11 Pat Doar Pat Doar New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 3
5 6 68 Mike Prochnow Mike Prochnow Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 1
6 1 42 Johnny Emerson Johnny Emerson Clear Lake, WI Clear Lake, WI -5
7 8 7C Robbie Cooper Robbie Cooper South Range, WI South Range, WI 1
8 DNF 5 23 Kyle Peterlin Kyle Peterlin Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN -3
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 44 Darrell Nelson Darrell Nelson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN 1
2 1 31 Travis Budisalovich Travis Budisalovich Minneapolis, MN Minneapolis, MN -1
3 6 519 Steve Laursen Steve Laursen Cumberland, WI Cumberland, WI 3
4 4 87 Clint Larson Clint Larson Superior, WI Superior, WI -
5 8 6M Jeffrey Massingill Jeffrey Massingill Keewatin, MN Keewatin, MN 3
6 7 16 Derek Vesel Derek Vesel Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN 1
7 5 54 Rick Niemi Rick Niemi Eveleth, MN Eveleth, MN -2
8 3 79 Kevin Carlson Kevin Carlson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN -5
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2 Dave Mass Dave Mass East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN 1
2 1 17 Deven VanHouse Deven VanHouse Silver Bay, MN Silver Bay, MN -1
3 4 28 Jeff Provinzino Jeff Provinzino Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN 1
4 6 42S Don Shaw Don Shaw Ham Lake, MN Ham Lake, MN 2
5 7 11D Tim McMann Tim McMann Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 2
6 5 24L Terry Lillo Terry Lillo Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -1
7 3 9 Aaron Lillo Aaron Lillo Proctor, MN Proctor, MN -4
All transfer
20 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsFeature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 44 Darrell Nelson Darrell Nelson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN -
2 4 11 Jody Bellefeuille Jody Bellefeuille Carlton, MN Carlton, MN 2
3 6 22 Brandon Copp Brandon Copp Brule, WI Brule, WI 3
4 5 7A Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN 1
5 3 37X Skeeter Estey Skeeter Estey Kelly Lake, MN Kelly Lake, MN -2
6 2 98 Al Uotinen Al Uotinen Superior, WI Superior, WI -4
7 8 95 Rick Rivord Rick Rivord Superior, WI Superior, WI 1
8 10 212 Mike Klippenstein Mike Klippenstein Fort McMurray, AB Fort McMurray, AB 2
9 DNF 9 F15 Devin Fouquette Devin Fouquette St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN -
DQ 7 13 Nick Koehler Nick Koehler Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI -
10 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsHeat

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 11 Jody Bellefeuille Jody Bellefeuille Carlton, MN Carlton, MN 5
2 1 37X Skeeter Estey Skeeter Estey Kelly Lake, MN Kelly Lake, MN -1
3 9 44 Darrell Nelson Darrell Nelson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN 6
4 7 7A Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN 3
5 2 98 Al Uotinen Al Uotinen Superior, WI Superior, WI -3
6 10 22 Brandon Copp Brandon Copp Brule, WI Brule, WI 4
7 8 13 Nick Koehler Nick Koehler Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI 1
8 3 95 Rick Rivord Rick Rivord Superior, WI Superior, WI -5
9 4 F15 Devin Fouquette Devin Fouquette St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN -5
10 5 212 Mike Klippenstein Mike Klippenstein Fort McMurray, AB Fort McMurray, AB -5
All transfer
20 Laps

WISSOTA Super StockFeature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 7A Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN 4
2 2 29F Dave Flynn Dave Flynn Superior, WI Superior, WI -
3 3 30 Kevin Burdick Kevin Burdick Proctor, MN Proctor, MN -
4 8 26 Kyle Copp Kyle Copp Brule, WI Brule, WI 4
5 1 24 Andy Grymala Andy Grymala Superior, WI Superior, WI -4
6 9 12K Duane (D.J.) Keeler Duane (D.J.) Keeler Superior, WI Superior, WI 3
7 10 77 Scott Lawrence Scott Lawrence Superior, WI Superior, WI 3
8 4 36 Darin Meierotto Darin Meierotto Superior, WI Superior, WI -4
9 11 32F Brian Carl Brian Carl Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 2
10 7 7 Andrew Mackey Andrew Mackey Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -3
11 15 8 Keith Kern Keith Kern Superior, WI Superior, WI 4
12 13 12 Jim Campbell Jim Campbell Two Harbors, MN Two Harbors, MN 1
13 6 00 Beau Brown Beau Brown Deer Lodge, MT Deer Lodge, MT -7
14 16 11R Rita Anderson Rita Anderson South Range, WI South Range, WI 2
15 14 07 Paul Lease Paul Lease Deer Lodge, MT Deer Lodge, MT -1
16 DNF 17 6 Dan Peterson Dan Peterson Foxboro, WI Foxboro, WI 1
DNS 12 24(L) Jase Lien Jase Lien Mora, MN Mora, MN -
8 Laps

WISSOTA Super StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 30 Kevin Burdick Kevin Burdick Proctor, MN Proctor, MN 1
2 3 36 Darin Meierotto Darin Meierotto Superior, WI Superior, WI 1
3 1 24 Andy Grymala Andy Grymala Superior, WI Superior, WI -2
4 4 26 Kyle Copp Kyle Copp Brule, WI Brule, WI -
5 5 12K Duane (D.J.) Keeler Duane (D.J.) Keeler Superior, WI Superior, WI -
6 9 32F Brian Carl Brian Carl Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 3
7 6 12 Jim Campbell Jim Campbell Two Harbors, MN Two Harbors, MN -1
8 8 8 Keith Kern Keith Kern Superior, WI Superior, WI -
9 7 11R Rita Anderson Rita Anderson South Range, WI South Range, WI -2
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Super StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 7A Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN 2
2 4 29F Dave Flynn Dave Flynn Superior, WI Superior, WI 2
3 1 00 Beau Brown Beau Brown Deer Lodge, MT Deer Lodge, MT -2
4 8 7 Andrew Mackey Andrew Mackey Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 4
5 7 77 Scott Lawrence Scott Lawrence Superior, WI Superior, WI 2
6 6 24(L) Jase Lien Jase Lien Mora, MN Mora, MN -
7 5 07 Paul Lease Paul Lease Deer Lodge, MT Deer Lodge, MT -2
8 DNF 2 6 Dan Peterson Dan Peterson Foxboro, WI Foxboro, WI -6
All transfer
12 Laps

WISSOTA Pure StockFeature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 19J Jared Akervik Jared Akervik Superior, WI Superior, WI 6
2 1 11E Dylan Shelton Dylan Shelton Wrenshall, MN Wrenshall, MN -1
3 8 16 Cory Jorgensen Cory Jorgensen Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 5
4 3 66 Michael Roth Michael Roth Deerwood, MN Deerwood, MN -1
5 5 32 Margo Butcher Margo Butcher Warba, MN Warba, MN -
6 2 17 Aaron Bernick Aaron Bernick Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -4
7 10 9W Anthony Woodhull Anthony Woodhull Superior, WI Superior, WI 3
8 4 N8 Nate Rose Nate Rose Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -4
9 11 131 Jessie Limberios Jessie Limberios Poplar, WI Poplar, WI 2
10 6 231 Trevor Treviranus Trevor Treviranus Superior, WI Superior, WI -4
11 12 5Z Zene Anderson Zene Anderson Superior, WI Superior, WI 1
12 DNF 9 31 Tom Treviranus Tom Treviranus Hawthorne, WI Hawthorne, WI -3
13 DNF 13 33S Jason Simonson Jason Simonson Poplar, WI Poplar, WI -
6 Laps

WISSOTA Pure StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 11E Dylan Shelton Dylan Shelton Wrenshall, MN Wrenshall, MN 5
2 2 32 Margo Butcher Margo Butcher Warba, MN Warba, MN -
3 4 17 Aaron Bernick Aaron Bernick Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 1
4 5 19J Jared Akervik Jared Akervik Superior, WI Superior, WI 1
5 1 31 Tom Treviranus Tom Treviranus Hawthorne, WI Hawthorne, WI -4
6 7 131 Jessie Limberios Jessie Limberios Poplar, WI Poplar, WI 1
7 DNF 3 33S Jason Simonson Jason Simonson Poplar, WI Poplar, WI -4
All transfer
6 Laps

WISSOTA Pure StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 16 Cory Jorgensen Cory Jorgensen Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 3
2 6 231 Trevor Treviranus Trevor Treviranus Superior, WI Superior, WI 4
3 1 N8 Nate Rose Nate Rose Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -2
4 3 66 Michael Roth Michael Roth Deerwood, MN Deerwood, MN -1
5 2 9W Anthony Woodhull Anthony Woodhull Superior, WI Superior, WI -3
6 5 5Z Zene Anderson Zene Anderson Superior, WI Superior, WI -1
All transfer
12 Laps

WISSOTA HornetFeature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 0 DeJay Jarecki DeJay Jarecki Ashland, WI Ashland, WI -
2 2 13(J) Mac Johnston Mac Johnston Rush City, MN Rush City, MN -
3 8 17A Jacob Aarhus Jacob Aarhus Canby, MN Canby, MN 5
4 3 16 Tyler Schramm Tyler Schramm Two Harbors, MN Two Harbors, MN -1
5 4 13 Casey Fitzpatrick Casey Fitzpatrick Two Harbors, MN Two Harbors, MN -1
6 6 23 Kristy Marken Kristy Marken Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -
7 5 19R Nathan Rose Jr Nathan Rose Jr Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -2
8 7 74 Reid Johnson Reid Johnson Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -1
9 10 73 Ken Hapy Ken Hapy Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 1
10 9 1 Hunter McDougall Hunter McDougall Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -1
11 11 67 Patrick Passeri Patrick Passeri Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -
6 Laps

WISSOTA HornetHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 17A Jacob Aarhus Jacob Aarhus Canby, MN Canby, MN 4
2 4 23 Kristy Marken Kristy Marken Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 2
3 1 19R Nathan Rose Jr Nathan Rose Jr Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -2
4 3 13 Casey Fitzpatrick Casey Fitzpatrick Two Harbors, MN Two Harbors, MN -1
5 6 1 Hunter McDougall Hunter McDougall Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 1
6 2 67 Patrick Passeri Patrick Passeri Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -4
All transfer
6 Laps

WISSOTA HornetHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 0 DeJay Jarecki DeJay Jarecki Ashland, WI Ashland, WI 3
2 1 13(J) Mac Johnston Mac Johnston Rush City, MN Rush City, MN -1
3 2 74 Reid Johnson Reid Johnson Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -1
4 3 16 Tyler Schramm Tyler Schramm Two Harbors, MN Two Harbors, MN -1
5 5 73 Ken Hapy Ken Hapy Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -
All transfer