9/9/2021 - Gondik Law Speedway
9/9/2021 - Gondik Law Speedway

9/9/2021
Gondik Law Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Anthony Woodhull

Anthony Woodhull

Superior, WI

WISSOTA Pure Stock Start Finish +/-
Feature 9 12 DNF -3
Heat 1 6 5 1

Clear Selection

20 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsFeature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 9 Brady Uotinen Brady Uotinen Superior, WI Superior, WI 1
2 1 16 Ryan Savoy Ryan Savoy Superior, WI Superior, WI -1
3 11 L1 Shane Howell Shane Howell Buffalo, MN Buffalo, MN 8
4 4 18S Kennedy Swan Kennedy Swan Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -
5 19 17B Zach Benson Zach Benson Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 14
6 6 70JR David Simpson David Simpson Thunder Bay, ON Thunder Bay, ON -
7 3 11JR Andrew Inman Andrew Inman Canyon, MN Canyon, MN -4
8 9 30 Joey Jensen Joey Jensen Forest Lake, MN Forest Lake, MN 1
9 12 40JR Tyler Vernon Tyler Vernon Mason, WI Mason, WI 3
10 13 3M McLean Andrews McLean Andrews Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 3
11 10 32III Cody Carlson Cody Carlson Superior, WI Superior, WI -1
12 5 21(L) Jimmy Latvala Jimmy Latvala Solon Springs, WI Solon Springs, WI -7
13 15 64 Evan Checkalski Evan Checkalski Proctor, MN Proctor, MN 2
14 17 33C Cole Boston Cole Boston Wyoming, MN Wyoming, MN 3
15 22 4AL Dane Olson Dane Olson Littlefork, MN Littlefork, MN 7
16 24 28 Paul Ripley Paul Ripley Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 8
17 25 13 Chris Bretting Chris Bretting Washburn, WI Washburn, WI 8
18 DNF 23 19 Darrin Lawler Darrin Lawler Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN 5
19 DNF 20 7M Dalton Mains Dalton Mains Foxboro, WI Foxboro, WI 1
20 DNF 21 14 Adam Shinn Adam Shinn Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 1
21 DNF 7 7 Brandon Mehrwerth Brandon Mehrwerth Foley, MN Foley, MN -14
22 DNF 8 21B Brandon Jensen Brandon Jensen Ellsworth, WI Ellsworth, WI -14
23 DNF 14 19J Jack Rivord Jack Rivord Superior, WI Superior, WI -9
24 DNF 18 2 Tanner Gehl Tanner Gehl Solon Springs, WI Solon Springs, WI -6
25 DNF 16 16(V) Jason VandeKamp Jason VandeKamp Scandia, MN Scandia, MN -9
10 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsSemi Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 33C Cole Boston Cole Boston Wyoming, MN Wyoming, MN 2
2 6 17B Zach Benson Zach Benson Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 4
3 7 14 Adam Shinn Adam Shinn Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 4
4 1 19 Darrin Lawler Darrin Lawler Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN -3
Top 4 transfer
5 4 34 Taylor Madrinich Taylor Madrinich Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -1
6 5 76 Mitch Kieber Mitch Kieber Ironwood, MI Ironwood, MI -1
7 8 0 Josh Johnson Josh Johnson Superior, WI Superior, WI 1
DNS 2 15 Jim Randall Jim Randall Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI -
DNS 9 15(V) James Vendela James Vendela South Range, WI South Range, WI -
10 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsSemi Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2 Tanner Gehl Tanner Gehl Solon Springs, WI Solon Springs, WI -
2 4 7M Dalton Mains Dalton Mains Foxboro, WI Foxboro, WI 2
3 3 4AL Dane Olson Dane Olson Littlefork, MN Littlefork, MN -
4 8 28 Paul Ripley Paul Ripley Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 4
Top 4 transfer
5 6 24 Casey Kintner Casey Kintner Mountain Iron, MN Mountain Iron, MN 1
6 5 13 Chris Bretting Chris Bretting Washburn, WI Washburn, WI -1
7 2 4L Brenden LePage Brenden LePage Culver, MN Culver, MN -5
8 7 1W1 Kalan Wagner Kalan Wagner International Falls, MN International Falls, MN -1
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 9 Brady Uotinen Brady Uotinen Superior, WI Superior, WI 1
2 1 21B Brandon Jensen Brandon Jensen Ellsworth, WI Ellsworth, WI -1
3 3 3M McLean Andrews McLean Andrews Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -
4 8 L1 Shane Howell Shane Howell Buffalo, MN Buffalo, MN 4
5 6 2 Tanner Gehl Tanner Gehl Solon Springs, WI Solon Springs, WI 1
6 9 15 Jim Randall Jim Randall Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI 3
7 4 13 Chris Bretting Chris Bretting Washburn, WI Washburn, WI -3
8 7 14 Adam Shinn Adam Shinn Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -1
9 5 0 Josh Johnson Josh Johnson Superior, WI Superior, WI -4
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 70JR David Simpson David Simpson Thunder Bay, ON Thunder Bay, ON -
2 6 16 Ryan Savoy Ryan Savoy Superior, WI Superior, WI 4
3 8 21(L) Jimmy Latvala Jimmy Latvala Solon Springs, WI Solon Springs, WI 5
4 7 40JR Tyler Vernon Tyler Vernon Mason, WI Mason, WI 3
5 3 4L Brenden LePage Brenden LePage Culver, MN Culver, MN -2
6 4 4AL Dane Olson Dane Olson Littlefork, MN Littlefork, MN -2
7 DNF 2 28 Paul Ripley Paul Ripley Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -5
DNS 5 15(V) James Vendela James Vendela South Range, WI South Range, WI -
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 11JR Andrew Inman Andrew Inman Canyon, MN Canyon, MN 1
2 1 30 Joey Jensen Joey Jensen Forest Lake, MN Forest Lake, MN -1
3 3 19J Jack Rivord Jack Rivord Superior, WI Superior, WI -
4 5 64 Evan Checkalski Evan Checkalski Proctor, MN Proctor, MN 1
5 8 16(V) Jason VandeKamp Jason VandeKamp Scandia, MN Scandia, MN 3
6 6 7M Dalton Mains Dalton Mains Foxboro, WI Foxboro, WI -
7 7 17B Zach Benson Zach Benson Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -
8 4 24 Casey Kintner Casey Kintner Mountain Iron, MN Mountain Iron, MN -4
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 18S Kennedy Swan Kennedy Swan Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 1
2 1 32III Cody Carlson Cody Carlson Superior, WI Superior, WI -1
3 6 7 Brandon Mehrwerth Brandon Mehrwerth Foley, MN Foley, MN 3
4 3 19 Darrin Lawler Darrin Lawler Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN -1
5 4 33C Cole Boston Cole Boston Wyoming, MN Wyoming, MN -1
6 5 34 Taylor Madrinich Taylor Madrinich Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -1
7 8 76 Mitch Kieber Mitch Kieber Ironwood, MI Ironwood, MI 1
8 7 1W1 Kalan Wagner Kalan Wagner International Falls, MN International Falls, MN -1
15 Laps

WISSOTA Pure StockFeature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 19J Jared Akervik Jared Akervik Superior, WI Superior, WI 6
2 1 7 Mike Schnider Mike Schnider Cameron, WI Cameron, WI -1
3 4 16 Cory Jorgensen Cory Jorgensen Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 1
4 11 33S Jason Simonson Jason Simonson Poplar, WI Poplar, WI 7
5 2 17 Aaron Bernick Aaron Bernick Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -3
6 6 N8 Nate Rose Nate Rose Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -
7 3 31 Tom Treviranus Tom Treviranus Hawthorne, WI Hawthorne, WI -4
8 12 131 Jessie Limberios Jessie Limberios Poplar, WI Poplar, WI 4
9 13 6 Michaela Sullivan Michaela Sullivan Foxboro, WI Foxboro, WI 4
10 DNF 10 31(C) Chad Carlson Chad Carlson Superior, WI Superior, WI -
11 DNF 5 231 Trevor Treviranus Trevor Treviranus Superior, WI Superior, WI -6
12 DNF 9 9W Anthony Woodhull Anthony Woodhull Superior, WI Superior, WI -3
13 DNF 15 14 Steve Karshbaum Steve Karshbaum New Auburn, WI New Auburn, WI 2
14 DNF 14 64 David Pederson David Pederson Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -
15 DNF 8 23R James Rahn James Rahn Haugen, WI Haugen, WI -7
8 Laps

WISSOTA Pure StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 17 Aaron Bernick Aaron Bernick Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 2
2 5 31 Tom Treviranus Tom Treviranus Hawthorne, WI Hawthorne, WI 3
3 1 N8 Nate Rose Nate Rose Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -2
4 7 231 Trevor Treviranus Trevor Treviranus Superior, WI Superior, WI 3
5 6 9W Anthony Woodhull Anthony Woodhull Superior, WI Superior, WI 1
6 4 131 Jessie Limberios Jessie Limberios Poplar, WI Poplar, WI -2
7 8 6 Michaela Sullivan Michaela Sullivan Foxboro, WI Foxboro, WI 1
DNS 2 14 Steve Karshbaum Steve Karshbaum New Auburn, WI New Auburn, WI -
8 Laps

WISSOTA Pure StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 7 Mike Schnider Mike Schnider Cameron, WI Cameron, WI 3
2 5 16 Cory Jorgensen Cory Jorgensen Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 3
3 3 19J Jared Akervik Jared Akervik Superior, WI Superior, WI -
4 6 23R James Rahn James Rahn Haugen, WI Haugen, WI 2
5 2 31(C) Chad Carlson Chad Carlson Superior, WI Superior, WI -3
6 1 33S Jason Simonson Jason Simonson Poplar, WI Poplar, WI -5
7 DNF 7 64 David Pederson David Pederson Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -
15 Laps

WISSOTA HornetFeature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 0 DeJay Jarecki DeJay Jarecki Ashland, WI Ashland, WI -
2 2 17A Jacob Aarhus Jacob Aarhus Canby, MN Canby, MN -
3 5 24 Marcus Ammerman Marcus Ammerman Mora, MN Mora, MN 2
4 7 16 Tyler Schramm Tyler Schramm Two Harbors, MN Two Harbors, MN 3
5 4 23 Kristy Marken Kristy Marken Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -1
6 3 19R Nathan Rose Jr Nathan Rose Jr Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -3
7 6 37A Alex Aderman Alex Aderman Pease, MN Pease, MN -1
8 10 74 A.J. House A.J. House Cloquet, MN Cloquet, MN 2
9 11 13 Casey Fitzpatrick Casey Fitzpatrick Two Harbors, MN Two Harbors, MN 2
10 9 1 Hunter McDougall Hunter McDougall Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -1
11 14 9G Carson Gotelaere Carson Gotelaere Superior, WI Superior, WI 3
12 8 17B Rachel Boston Rachel Boston Wyoming, MN Wyoming, MN -4
13 12 67 Patrick Passeri Patrick Passeri Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -1
14 18 29 Noah Rose Noah Rose Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 4
DNS 13 20D Derek Dunbar Derek Dunbar Iron River, WI Iron River, WI -
DNS 15 11C Steven Casper Steven Casper Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN -
DNS 16 73 Ken Hapy Ken Hapy Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -
DNS 17 84 Brandon Hummelmeier Brandon Hummelmeier Ashland, WI Ashland, WI -
8 Laps

WISSOTA HornetHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 0 DeJay Jarecki DeJay Jarecki Ashland, WI Ashland, WI 6
2 4 23 Kristy Marken Kristy Marken Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 2
3 6 24 Marcus Ammerman Marcus Ammerman Mora, MN Mora, MN 3
4 8 16 Tyler Schramm Tyler Schramm Two Harbors, MN Two Harbors, MN 4
5 3 1 Hunter McDougall Hunter McDougall Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -2
6 1 74 A.J. House A.J. House Cloquet, MN Cloquet, MN -5
7 5 13 Casey Fitzpatrick Casey Fitzpatrick Two Harbors, MN Two Harbors, MN -2
8 2 67 Patrick Passeri Patrick Passeri Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -6
9 9 29 Noah Rose Noah Rose Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -
8 Laps

WISSOTA HornetHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 17A Jacob Aarhus Jacob Aarhus Canby, MN Canby, MN 4
2 8 19R Nathan Rose Jr Nathan Rose Jr Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 6
3 6 37A Alex Aderman Alex Aderman Pease, MN Pease, MN 3
4 3 17B Rachel Boston Rachel Boston Wyoming, MN Wyoming, MN -1
5 DNF 1 20D Derek Dunbar Derek Dunbar Iron River, WI Iron River, WI -4
6 DNF 2 9G Carson Gotelaere Carson Gotelaere Superior, WI Superior, WI -4
7 DNF 9 11C Steven Casper Steven Casper Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN 2
8 DNF 7 73 Ken Hapy Ken Hapy Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -1
DQ 4 84 Brandon Hummelmeier Brandon Hummelmeier Ashland, WI Ashland, WI -
15 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockFeature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 D1 Dustin Doughty Dustin Doughty Oakdale, MN Oakdale, MN 1
2 10 67 Ryan Satter Ryan Satter Dent, MN Dent, MN 8
3 1 40 Travis Loew Travis Loew Barron, WI Barron, WI -2
4 3 5 Jason Havel Jason Havel Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI -1
5 4 30 Shawn Amundson Shawn Amundson Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI -1
6 8 9K Kolby Kiehl Kolby Kiehl Barron, WI Barron, WI 2
7 7 38 Thomas O'Brien Thomas O'Brien Webster, WI Webster, WI -
8 DNF 6 15 Jim Randall Jim Randall Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI -2
9 DNF 11 55 Thomas Worth Thomas Worth Milaca, MN Milaca, MN 2
10 DNF 9 71X William Fisher William Fisher Shell Lake, WI Shell Lake, WI -1
11 DNF 5 1R Cole Richards Cole Richards Mondovi, WI Mondovi, WI -6
8 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 D1 Dustin Doughty Dustin Doughty Oakdale, MN Oakdale, MN 1
2 3 5 Jason Havel Jason Havel Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI 1
3 1 1R Cole Richards Cole Richards Mondovi, WI Mondovi, WI -2
4 6 38 Thomas O'Brien Thomas O'Brien Webster, WI Webster, WI 2
5 5 71X William Fisher William Fisher Shell Lake, WI Shell Lake, WI -
6 4 55 Thomas Worth Thomas Worth Milaca, MN Milaca, MN -2
8 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 40 Travis Loew Travis Loew Barron, WI Barron, WI 3
2 2 30 Shawn Amundson Shawn Amundson Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI -
3 3 15 Jim Randall Jim Randall Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI -
4 1 9K Kolby Kiehl Kolby Kiehl Barron, WI Barron, WI -3
5 5 67 Ryan Satter Ryan Satter Dent, MN Dent, MN -
20 Laps

Northern Renegades Non-Winged Sprint CarsFeature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 45 Lance Solem Lance Solem Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 2
2 7 101 Paul Schultz Paul Schultz Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN 5
3 9 30M Chris Lewis Chris Lewis Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN 6
4 6 15E Caley Emerson Caley Emerson Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN 2
5 1 46 KC Hawkinson KC Hawkinson Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN -4
6 4 Z15 Zach Olson Zach Olson Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN -2
7 2 92 Danny Wait Jr. Danny Wait Jr. Cohasset, MN Cohasset, MN -5
8 8 28 Mike Mueller Mike Mueller Oak Grove, MN Oak Grove, MN -
9 5 91 Ken Hron Ken Hron Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN -4
10 11 11 Jesse Grife Jesse Grife Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN 1
11 10 250 Brad Larson Brad Larson Ely, MN Ely, MN -1
12 14 70 Corey Olson Corey Olson Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 2
13 12 36 Tyler Wass Tyler Wass Big Fork, MN Big Fork, MN -1
14 DNF 13 3 Ryan Johnson Ryan Johnson East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN -1
8 Laps

Northern Renegades Non-Winged Sprint CarsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 91 Ken Hron Ken Hron Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN -
2 7 45 Lance Solem Lance Solem Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 5
3 3 15E Caley Emerson Caley Emerson Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN -
4 5 28 Mike Mueller Mike Mueller Oak Grove, MN Oak Grove, MN 1
5 2 30M Chris Lewis Chris Lewis Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN -3
6 6 11 Jesse Grife Jesse Grife Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN -
7 DNF 4 3 Ryan Johnson Ryan Johnson East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN -3
All transfer
8 Laps

Northern Renegades Non-Winged Sprint CarsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 101 Paul Schultz Paul Schultz Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN 1
2 1 46 KC Hawkinson KC Hawkinson Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN -1
3 3 Z15 Zach Olson Zach Olson Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN -
4 4 92 Danny Wait Jr. Danny Wait Jr. Cohasset, MN Cohasset, MN -
5 5 250 Brad Larson Brad Larson Ely, MN Ely, MN -
6 7 36 Tyler Wass Tyler Wass Big Fork, MN Big Fork, MN 1
7 6 70 Corey Olson Corey Olson Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -1
All transfer