9/10/2021 - Gondik Law Speedway
9/10/2021 - Gondik Law Speedway

9/10/2021
Gondik Law Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Don Muzzy

Don Muzzy

Ironwood, MI

WISSOTA Super Stock Start Finish +/-
Feature 12 25 DNF -13
Heat 2 1 3 -2

Clear Selection

35 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelFeature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11 Pat Doar Pat Doar New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -
2 2 11(G) James Giossi James Giossi Hudson, WI Hudson, WI -
3 4 31 Travis Budisalovich Travis Budisalovich Minneapolis, MN Minneapolis, MN 1
4 7 22E Kevin Eder Kevin Eder Ashland, WI Ashland, WI 3
5 10 21 Mike Bellefeuille Mike Bellefeuille Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 5
6 6 44 Darrell Nelson Darrell Nelson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN -
7 5 17 Deven VanHouse Deven VanHouse Silver Bay, MN Silver Bay, MN -2
8 14 47 Danny Vang Danny Vang Deerwood, MN Deerwood, MN 6
9 19 68 Mike Prochnow Mike Prochnow Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 10
10 8 71JR Buddy Hanestad Buddy Hanestad Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI -2
11 20 24L Terry Lillo Terry Lillo Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 9
12 15 11B Jody Bellefeuille Jody Bellefeuille Carlton, MN Carlton, MN 3
13 11 28(M) Sam Mars Sam Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -2
14 18 55N Greg Nippoldt Greg Nippoldt Roberts, WI Roberts, WI 4
15 22 54 Rick Niemi Rick Niemi Eveleth, MN Eveleth, MN 7
16 DNF 3 23 Kyle Peterlin Kyle Peterlin Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN -13
17 DNF 25 42 Tim Lillo Tim Lillo Superior, WI Superior, WI 8
18 DNF 12 79 Kevin Carlson Kevin Carlson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN -6
19 DNF 24 7C Robbie Cooper Robbie Cooper South Range, WI South Range, WI 5
20 DNF 13 7 Harry Hanson Harry Hanson Eveleth, MN Eveleth, MN -7
21 DNF 23 11D Tim McMann Tim McMann Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 2
22 DNF 21 63 Aaron Lillo Aaron Lillo Proctor, MN Proctor, MN -1
23 DNF 9 T18 T.J. Adams T.J. Adams Hayward, WI Hayward, WI -14
24 DNF 17 519 Steve Laursen Steve Laursen Cumberland, WI Cumberland, WI -7
DNS 16 16 Derek Vesel Derek Vesel Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN -
12 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelSemi Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 519 Steve Laursen Steve Laursen Cumberland, WI Cumberland, WI 2
2 2 55N Greg Nippoldt Greg Nippoldt Roberts, WI Roberts, WI -
3 4 68 Mike Prochnow Mike Prochnow Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 1
4 1 24L Terry Lillo Terry Lillo Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -3
5 5 63 Aaron Lillo Aaron Lillo Proctor, MN Proctor, MN -
6 10 54 Rick Niemi Rick Niemi Eveleth, MN Eveleth, MN 4
7 6 11D Tim McMann Tim McMann Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -1
8 8 7C Robbie Cooper Robbie Cooper South Range, WI South Range, WI -
Top 8 transfer
9 9 4L Carey LePage Carey LePage Saginaw, MN Saginaw, MN -
10 12 8E Caley Emerson Caley Emerson Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN 2
11 7 8 Gregg Hill Gregg Hill Eveleth, MN Eveleth, MN -4
12 11 42 Tim Lillo Tim Lillo Superior, WI Superior, WI -1
13 DNF 13 6M Jeffrey Massingill Jeffrey Massingill Keewatin, MN Keewatin, MN -
8 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 31 Travis Budisalovich Travis Budisalovich Minneapolis, MN Minneapolis, MN 1
2 3 44 Darrell Nelson Darrell Nelson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN 1
3 4 28(M) Sam Mars Sam Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 1
4 6 7 Harry Hanson Harry Hanson Eveleth, MN Eveleth, MN 2
5 7 24L Terry Lillo Terry Lillo Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 2
6 1 63 Aaron Lillo Aaron Lillo Proctor, MN Proctor, MN -5
7 5 54 Rick Niemi Rick Niemi Eveleth, MN Eveleth, MN -2
8 8 8E Caley Emerson Caley Emerson Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN -
8 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 23 Kyle Peterlin Kyle Peterlin Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN 2
2 1 71JR Buddy Hanestad Buddy Hanestad Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI -1
3 6 22E Kevin Eder Kevin Eder Ashland, WI Ashland, WI 3
4 4 16 Derek Vesel Derek Vesel Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN -
5 7 55N Greg Nippoldt Greg Nippoldt Roberts, WI Roberts, WI 2
6 5 11D Tim McMann Tim McMann Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -1
7 2 4L Carey LePage Carey LePage Saginaw, MN Saginaw, MN -5
8 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 11 Pat Doar Pat Doar New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 5
2 2 21 Mike Bellefeuille Mike Bellefeuille Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -
3 7 17 Deven VanHouse Deven VanHouse Silver Bay, MN Silver Bay, MN 4
4 1 47 Danny Vang Danny Vang Deerwood, MN Deerwood, MN -3
5 4 68 Mike Prochnow Mike Prochnow Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -1
6 5 8 Gregg Hill Gregg Hill Eveleth, MN Eveleth, MN -1
7 DNF 3 6M Jeffrey Massingill Jeffrey Massingill Keewatin, MN Keewatin, MN -4
8 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 11(G) James Giossi James Giossi Hudson, WI Hudson, WI 3
2 1 T18 T.J. Adams T.J. Adams Hayward, WI Hayward, WI -1
3 2 79 Kevin Carlson Kevin Carlson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN -1
4 3 11B Jody Bellefeuille Jody Bellefeuille Carlton, MN Carlton, MN -1
5 7 519 Steve Laursen Steve Laursen Cumberland, WI Cumberland, WI 2
6 6 7C Robbie Cooper Robbie Cooper South Range, WI South Range, WI -
7 5 42 Tim Lillo Tim Lillo Superior, WI Superior, WI -2
30 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsFeature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 81 Ashley Anderson Ashley Anderson Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -
2 3 2C Dave Cain Dave Cain Corcoran, MN Corcoran, MN 1
3 6 11 Jody Bellefeuille Jody Bellefeuille Carlton, MN Carlton, MN 3
4 4 10 Daniel Bargender Daniel Bargender Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -
5 13 26G Ryan Gierke Ryan Gierke Villard, MN Villard, MN 8
6 10 22(S) Cole Spacek Cole Spacek Phillips, WI Phillips, WI 4
7 20 22 Brandon Copp Brandon Copp Brule, WI Brule, WI 13
8 14 11B Andy Jones Andy Jones Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 6
9 11 44 Darrell Nelson Darrell Nelson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN 2
10 5 45 Bob Broking Bob Broking Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN -5
11 23 41 Alex Van Natta Alex Van Natta Minocqua, WI Minocqua, WI 12
12 8 32 Pat Cook Pat Cook Washburn, WI Washburn, WI -4
13 7 98 Al Uotinen Al Uotinen Superior, WI Superior, WI -6
14 12 22(J) Jeff Spacek Jeff Spacek Phillips, WI Phillips, WI -2
15 16 95 Rick Rivord Rick Rivord Superior, WI Superior, WI 1
16 25 212 Mike Klippenstein Mike Klippenstein Fort McMurray, AB Fort McMurray, AB 9
17 21 88(L) Tyler Luger Tyler Luger Oxford, WI Oxford, WI 4
18 DNF 19 40JR Tyler Vernon Tyler Vernon Mason, WI Mason, WI 1
19 DNF 9 24JR Jeffrey Lien Jr. Jeffrey Lien Jr. Mora, MN Mora, MN -10
20 DNF 15 9 Billy Kendall III Billy Kendall III Walker, MN Walker, MN -5
21 DNF 17 7A Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN -4
22 DNF 24 88 Eric Lamm Eric Lamm Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN 2
23 DNF 22 04JR Adam Ayotte Adam Ayotte St. Paul, MN St. Paul, MN -1
24 DNF 18 37X Skeeter Estey Skeeter Estey Kelly Lake, MN Kelly Lake, MN -6
DQ 2 45J Johnny Broking Johnny Broking Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN -
12 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsSemi Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 7A Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN 2
2 1 37X Skeeter Estey Skeeter Estey Kelly Lake, MN Kelly Lake, MN -1
3 2 40JR Tyler Vernon Tyler Vernon Mason, WI Mason, WI -1
4 5 22 Brandon Copp Brandon Copp Brule, WI Brule, WI 1
5 7 88(L) Tyler Luger Tyler Luger Oxford, WI Oxford, WI 2
6 4 04JR Adam Ayotte Adam Ayotte St. Paul, MN St. Paul, MN -2
7 11 41 Alex Van Natta Alex Van Natta Minocqua, WI Minocqua, WI 4
8 8 88 Eric Lamm Eric Lamm Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN -
Top 8 transfer
9 10 68K Dan Kingsley Dan Kingsley Superior, WI Superior, WI 1
10 12 15T Erick Thiesse Erick Thiesse Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN 2
11 6 212 Mike Klippenstein Mike Klippenstein Fort McMurray, AB Fort McMurray, AB -5
12 9 1L Donnie Lofdahl Donnie Lofdahl Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -3
13 13 8E8 Jessy Krause Jessy Krause Aurora, MN Aurora, MN -
14 DNF 14 F15 Devin Fouquette Devin Fouquette St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN -
8 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 81 Ashley Anderson Ashley Anderson Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 6
2 1 24JR Jeffrey Lien Jr. Jeffrey Lien Jr. Mora, MN Mora, MN -1
3 5 22(S) Cole Spacek Cole Spacek Phillips, WI Phillips, WI 2
4 6 11B Andy Jones Andy Jones Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 2
5 8 95 Rick Rivord Rick Rivord Superior, WI Superior, WI 3
6 4 88(L) Tyler Luger Tyler Luger Oxford, WI Oxford, WI -2
7 2 1L Donnie Lofdahl Donnie Lofdahl Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -5
8 3 15T Erick Thiesse Erick Thiesse Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN -5
8 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 45 Bob Broking Bob Broking Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN -
2 6 45J Johnny Broking Johnny Broking Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN 4
3 3 26G Ryan Gierke Ryan Gierke Villard, MN Villard, MN -
4 2 37X Skeeter Estey Skeeter Estey Kelly Lake, MN Kelly Lake, MN -2
5 4 40JR Tyler Vernon Tyler Vernon Mason, WI Mason, WI -1
6 7 22 Brandon Copp Brandon Copp Brule, WI Brule, WI 1
7 5 68K Dan Kingsley Dan Kingsley Superior, WI Superior, WI -2
8 8 8E8 Jessy Krause Jessy Krause Aurora, MN Aurora, MN -
8 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 10 Daniel Bargender Daniel Bargender Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 1
2 6 2C Dave Cain Dave Cain Corcoran, MN Corcoran, MN 4
3 1 22(J) Jeff Spacek Jeff Spacek Phillips, WI Phillips, WI -2
4 7 44 Darrell Nelson Darrell Nelson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN 3
5 4 7A Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN -1
6 3 212 Mike Klippenstein Mike Klippenstein Fort McMurray, AB Fort McMurray, AB -3
7 5 41 Alex Van Natta Alex Van Natta Minocqua, WI Minocqua, WI -2
8 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11 Jody Bellefeuille Jody Bellefeuille Carlton, MN Carlton, MN -
2 3 32 Pat Cook Pat Cook Washburn, WI Washburn, WI 1
3 7 98 Al Uotinen Al Uotinen Superior, WI Superior, WI 4
4 6 9 Billy Kendall III Billy Kendall III Walker, MN Walker, MN 2
5 4 04JR Adam Ayotte Adam Ayotte St. Paul, MN St. Paul, MN -1
6 5 88 Eric Lamm Eric Lamm Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN -1
7 DNF 2 F15 Devin Fouquette Devin Fouquette St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN -5
25 Laps

WISSOTA Super StockFeature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7A Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN -
2 6 29F Dave Flynn Dave Flynn Superior, WI Superior, WI 4
3 2 30 Kevin Burdick Kevin Burdick Proctor, MN Proctor, MN -1
4 7 80 Steve Stuart Steve Stuart Ashland, WI Ashland, WI 3
5 5 78K Dexton Koch Dexton Koch Becker, MN Becker, MN -
6 20 26 Kyle Copp Kyle Copp Brule, WI Brule, WI 14
7 16 12K Duane (D.J.) Keeler Duane (D.J.) Keeler Superior, WI Superior, WI 9
8 9 7 Andrew Mackey Andrew Mackey Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 1
9 19 1 Cory Casari Cory Casari Montreal, WI Montreal, WI 10
10 4 207 Jesse Redetzke Jesse Redetzke Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI -6
11 15 21C Patrick Beeksma Patrick Beeksma Ironwood, MI Ironwood, MI 4
12 10 12 Jim Campbell Jim Campbell Two Harbors, MN Two Harbors, MN -2
13 11 24 Andy Grymala Andy Grymala Superior, WI Superior, WI -2
14 23 8 Keith Kern Keith Kern Superior, WI Superior, WI 9
15 8 27 Matt Deragon Matt Deragon Ashland, WI Ashland, WI -7
16 22 8(L) Matthew Larson Matthew Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 6
17 3 63 Jake Froemke Jake Froemke International Falls, MN International Falls, MN -14
18 13 36 Darin Meierotto Darin Meierotto Superior, WI Superior, WI -5
19 14 77 Scott Lawrence Scott Lawrence Superior, WI Superior, WI -5
20 18 11 Justin Weinberger Justin Weinberger Butternut, WI Butternut, WI -2
21 17 25 Dylan Nelson Dylan Nelson Merrifield, MN Merrifield, MN -4
22 DNF 25 32F Brian Carl Brian Carl Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 3
23 DNF 24 1776 Wayne Dean Wayne Dean Strum, WI Strum, WI 1
24 DNF 21 21F Nick Oreskovich Nick Oreskovich Mason, WI Mason, WI -3
25 DNF 12 1X Don Muzzy Don Muzzy Ironwood, MI Ironwood, MI -13
10 Laps

WISSOTA Super StockSemi Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 25 Dylan Nelson Dylan Nelson Merrifield, MN Merrifield, MN 1
2 3 1 Cory Casari Cory Casari Montreal, WI Montreal, WI 1
3 1 21F Nick Oreskovich Nick Oreskovich Mason, WI Mason, WI -2
4 7 8 Keith Kern Keith Kern Superior, WI Superior, WI 3
Top 4 transfer
5 4 43 Kyle Matuska Kyle Matuska Stacy, MN Stacy, MN -1
6 6 10X Josh Schmidt Josh Schmidt Elk River, MN Elk River, MN -
7 5 81A Aaron Mashlan Aaron Mashlan Ashland, WI Ashland, WI -2
8 8 32H Matthew Hammitt Matthew Hammitt Cloquet, MN Cloquet, MN -
9 10 22 Mike Sirois Mike Sirois Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 1
10 9 69ER Shane Basina Shane Basina Bayfield, WI Bayfield, WI -1
DNS 11 64 Jim Urseth Jim Urseth Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN -
10 Laps

WISSOTA Super StockSemi Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 11 Justin Weinberger Justin Weinberger Butternut, WI Butternut, WI 1
2 4 26 Kyle Copp Kyle Copp Brule, WI Brule, WI 2
3 5 8(L) Matthew Larson Matthew Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 2
4 8 1776 Wayne Dean Wayne Dean Strum, WI Strum, WI 4
Top 4 transfer
5 1 18(S) Kevin Schmidt Kevin Schmidt Becker, MN Becker, MN -4
6 3 32F Brian Carl Brian Carl Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -3
7 6 24(L) Jase Lien Jase Lien Mora, MN Mora, MN -1
8 9 20 Jeremy North Jeremy North Huron, SD Huron, SD 1
9 10 77* Josh Saunders Josh Saunders Spooner, WI Spooner, WI 1
10 DNF 7 30(S) Dan Severson Dan Severson Crosby, MN Crosby, MN -3
DNS 11 69 Marc Nault Marc Nault Fleming Island, FL Fleming Island, FL -
8 Laps

WISSOTA Super StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 80 Steve Stuart Steve Stuart Ashland, WI Ashland, WI -
2 2 12 Jim Campbell Jim Campbell Two Harbors, MN Two Harbors, MN -
3 4 24 Andy Grymala Andy Grymala Superior, WI Superior, WI 1
4 3 21F Nick Oreskovich Nick Oreskovich Mason, WI Mason, WI -1
5 8 77 Scott Lawrence Scott Lawrence Superior, WI Superior, WI 3
6 6 26 Kyle Copp Kyle Copp Brule, WI Brule, WI -
7 5 8(L) Matthew Larson Matthew Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN -2
8 10 8 Keith Kern Keith Kern Superior, WI Superior, WI 2
9 7 1776 Wayne Dean Wayne Dean Strum, WI Strum, WI -2
10 9 22 Mike Sirois Mike Sirois Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -1
8 Laps

WISSOTA Super StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 207 Jesse Redetzke Jesse Redetzke Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI 1
2 9 30 Kevin Burdick Kevin Burdick Proctor, MN Proctor, MN 7
3 1 1X Don Muzzy Don Muzzy Ironwood, MI Ironwood, MI -2
4 6 36 Darin Meierotto Darin Meierotto Superior, WI Superior, WI 2
5 3 1 Cory Casari Cory Casari Montreal, WI Montreal, WI -2
6 7 32F Brian Carl Brian Carl Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 1
7 5 10X Josh Schmidt Josh Schmidt Elk River, MN Elk River, MN -2
8 4 32H Matthew Hammitt Matthew Hammitt Cloquet, MN Cloquet, MN -4
9 8 69ER Shane Basina Shane Basina Bayfield, WI Bayfield, WI -1
10 DNF 10 64 Jim Urseth Jim Urseth Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN -
8 Laps

WISSOTA Super StockHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 78K Dexton Koch Dexton Koch Becker, MN Becker, MN 1
2 6 63 Jake Froemke Jake Froemke International Falls, MN International Falls, MN 4
3 7 27 Matt Deragon Matt Deragon Ashland, WI Ashland, WI 4
4 3 18(S) Kevin Schmidt Kevin Schmidt Becker, MN Becker, MN -1
5 8 21C Patrick Beeksma Patrick Beeksma Ironwood, MI Ironwood, MI 3
6 9 11 Justin Weinberger Justin Weinberger Butternut, WI Butternut, WI 3
7 4 81A Aaron Mashlan Aaron Mashlan Ashland, WI Ashland, WI -3
8 DNF 5 77* Josh Saunders Josh Saunders Spooner, WI Spooner, WI -3
DNS 1 69 Marc Nault Marc Nault Fleming Island, FL Fleming Island, FL -
8 Laps

WISSOTA Super StockHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 7A Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN 6
2 1 7 Andrew Mackey Andrew Mackey Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -1
3 8 29F Dave Flynn Dave Flynn Superior, WI Superior, WI 5
4 2 12K Duane (D.J.) Keeler Duane (D.J.) Keeler Superior, WI Superior, WI -2
5 6 25 Dylan Nelson Dylan Nelson Merrifield, MN Merrifield, MN 1
6 4 43 Kyle Matuska Kyle Matuska Stacy, MN Stacy, MN -2
7 5 24(L) Jase Lien Jase Lien Mora, MN Mora, MN -2
8 3 30(S) Dan Severson Dan Severson Crosby, MN Crosby, MN -5
9 9 20 Jeremy North Jeremy North Huron, SD Huron, SD -
20 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsFeature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 EZ1 Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN 4
2 1 L1 Shane Howell Shane Howell Buffalo, MN Buffalo, MN -1
3 2 30 Joey Jensen Joey Jensen Forest Lake, MN Forest Lake, MN -1
4 6 37 Kelly Estey Kelly Estey Kelly Lake, MN Kelly Lake, MN 2
5 3 16(V) Jason VandeKamp Jason VandeKamp Scandia, MN Scandia, MN -2
6 8 5 David Swearingen David Swearingen Stacy, MN Stacy, MN 2
7 4 40JR Tyler Vernon Tyler Vernon Mason, WI Mason, WI -3
8 15 3T Travis Schulte Travis Schulte Clear Lake, MN Clear Lake, MN 7
9 13 32III Cody Carlson Cody Carlson Superior, WI Superior, WI 4
10 12 21B Brandon Jensen Brandon Jensen Ellsworth, WI Ellsworth, WI 2
11 9 64 Evan Checkalski Evan Checkalski Proctor, MN Proctor, MN -2
12 10 11JR Andrew Inman Andrew Inman Canyon, MN Canyon, MN -2
13 17 3M McLean Andrews McLean Andrews Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 4
14 7 70JR David Simpson David Simpson Thunder Bay, ON Thunder Bay, ON -7
15 18 16 Ryan Savoy Ryan Savoy Superior, WI Superior, WI 3
16 11 7M Dalton Mains Dalton Mains Foxboro, WI Foxboro, WI -5
17 19 28 Paul Ripley Paul Ripley Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 2
18 24 33C Cole Boston Cole Boston Wyoming, MN Wyoming, MN 6
19 14 55 Jesse Polson Jesse Polson Superior, WI Superior, WI -5
20 20 2 Tanner Gehl Tanner Gehl Solon Springs, WI Solon Springs, WI -
21 23 18S Kennedy Swan Kennedy Swan Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 2
22 22 76 Mitch Kieber Mitch Kieber Ironwood, MI Ironwood, MI -
23 16 4L Brenden LePage Brenden LePage Culver, MN Culver, MN -7
24 25 1W1 Kalan Wagner Kalan Wagner International Falls, MN International Falls, MN 1
25 DNF 21 15 James Vendela James Vendela South Range, WI South Range, WI -4
10 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsSemi Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 3M McLean Andrews McLean Andrews Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 3
2 2 28 Paul Ripley Paul Ripley Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -
3 3 15 James Vendela James Vendela South Range, WI South Range, WI -
4 10 18S Kennedy Swan Kennedy Swan Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 6
Top 4 transfer
5 5 04N Nick Ayotte Nick Ayotte St. Paul, MN St. Paul, MN -
6 6 53 John Darwin John Darwin Iron River, WI Iron River, WI -
7 11 13 Chris Bretting Chris Bretting Washburn, WI Washburn, WI 4
8 8 34 Taylor Madrinich Taylor Madrinich Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -
9 9 24 Casey Kintner Casey Kintner Mountain Iron, MN Mountain Iron, MN -
10 1 00 Ross Fuhrman Ross Fuhrman Ashland, WI Ashland, WI -9
11 7 63X Grayson Pratt Grayson Pratt Dayton, MN Dayton, MN -4
10 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsSemi Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 16 Ryan Savoy Ryan Savoy Superior, WI Superior, WI -
2 3 2 Tanner Gehl Tanner Gehl Solon Springs, WI Solon Springs, WI 1
3 2 76 Mitch Kieber Mitch Kieber Ironwood, MI Ironwood, MI -1
4 10 33C Cole Boston Cole Boston Wyoming, MN Wyoming, MN 6
Top 4 transfer
5 6 69 Justin Bassa Justin Bassa Cotton, MN Cotton, MN 1
6 8 4AL Dane Olson Dane Olson Littlefork, MN Littlefork, MN 2
7 5 0 Josh Johnson Josh Johnson Superior, WI Superior, WI -2
8 4 1W1 Kalan Wagner Kalan Wagner International Falls, MN International Falls, MN -4
9 7 17 Neil Dees Neil Dees Hurley, WI Hurley, WI -2
DNS 9 9 Brady Uotinen Brady Uotinen Superior, WI Superior, WI -
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 30 Joey Jensen Joey Jensen Forest Lake, MN Forest Lake, MN 4
2 2 7M Dalton Mains Dalton Mains Foxboro, WI Foxboro, WI -
3 6 11JR Andrew Inman Andrew Inman Canyon, MN Canyon, MN 3
4 8 21B Brandon Jensen Brandon Jensen Ellsworth, WI Ellsworth, WI 4
5 1 28 Paul Ripley Paul Ripley Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -4
6 4 3M McLean Andrews McLean Andrews Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -2
7 7 69 Justin Bassa Justin Bassa Cotton, MN Cotton, MN -
8 9 63X Grayson Pratt Grayson Pratt Dayton, MN Dayton, MN 1
9 10 4AL Dane Olson Dane Olson Littlefork, MN Littlefork, MN 1
10 DNF 3 13 Chris Bretting Chris Bretting Washburn, WI Washburn, WI -7
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 L1 Shane Howell Shane Howell Buffalo, MN Buffalo, MN 8
2 8 16(V) Jason VandeKamp Jason VandeKamp Scandia, MN Scandia, MN 6
3 7 64 Evan Checkalski Evan Checkalski Proctor, MN Proctor, MN 4
4 2 4L Brenden LePage Brenden LePage Culver, MN Culver, MN -2
5 4 76 Mitch Kieber Mitch Kieber Ironwood, MI Ironwood, MI -1
6 5 1W1 Kalan Wagner Kalan Wagner International Falls, MN International Falls, MN -1
7 3 53 John Darwin John Darwin Iron River, WI Iron River, WI -4
8 6 34 Taylor Madrinich Taylor Madrinich Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -2
9 1 24 Casey Kintner Casey Kintner Mountain Iron, MN Mountain Iron, MN -8
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 37 Kelly Estey Kelly Estey Kelly Lake, MN Kelly Lake, MN -
2 4 70JR David Simpson David Simpson Thunder Bay, ON Thunder Bay, ON 2
3 9 40JR Tyler Vernon Tyler Vernon Mason, WI Mason, WI 6
4 5 55 Jesse Polson Jesse Polson Superior, WI Superior, WI 1
5 7 00 Ross Fuhrman Ross Fuhrman Ashland, WI Ashland, WI 2
6 8 15 James Vendela James Vendela South Range, WI South Range, WI 2
7 2 0 Josh Johnson Josh Johnson Superior, WI Superior, WI -5
8 DNF 6 9 Brady Uotinen Brady Uotinen Superior, WI Superior, WI -2
9 DNF 3 18S Kennedy Swan Kennedy Swan Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -6
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 EZ1 Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN 1
2 4 5 David Swearingen David Swearingen Stacy, MN Stacy, MN 2
3 3 32III Cody Carlson Cody Carlson Superior, WI Superior, WI -
4 5 3T Travis Schulte Travis Schulte Clear Lake, MN Clear Lake, MN 1
5 6 16 Ryan Savoy Ryan Savoy Superior, WI Superior, WI 1
6 8 2 Tanner Gehl Tanner Gehl Solon Springs, WI Solon Springs, WI 2
7 1 04N Nick Ayotte Nick Ayotte St. Paul, MN St. Paul, MN -6
8 9 17 Neil Dees Neil Dees Hurley, WI Hurley, WI 1
9 DNF 7 33C Cole Boston Cole Boston Wyoming, MN Wyoming, MN -2