9/11/2021 - Gondik Law Speedway
9/11/2021 - Gondik Law Speedway

9/11/2021
Gondik Law Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Pat Cook

Pat Cook

Washburn, WI

WISSOTA Modifieds Start Finish +/-
Feature 15 15 -
Heat 4 5 4 1

Clear Selection

35 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelFeature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 11 Pat Doar Pat Doar New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 6
2 3 44 Darrell Nelson Darrell Nelson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN 1
3 6 21(B) Mike Bellefeuille Mike Bellefeuille Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 3
4 2 16 Derek Vesel Derek Vesel Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN -2
5 5 17 Deven VanHouse Deven VanHouse Silver Bay, MN Silver Bay, MN -
6 8 11(G) James Giossi James Giossi Hudson, WI Hudson, WI 2
7 1 31 Travis Budisalovich Travis Budisalovich Minneapolis, MN Minneapolis, MN -6
8 9 23 Kyle Peterlin Kyle Peterlin Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN 1
9 4 68 Mike Prochnow Mike Prochnow Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -5
10 19 71JR Buddy Hanestad Buddy Hanestad Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI 9
11 24 8E Caley Emerson Caley Emerson Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN 13
12 15 7 Harry Hanson Harry Hanson Eveleth, MN Eveleth, MN 3
13 20 63 Aaron Lillo Aaron Lillo Proctor, MN Proctor, MN 7
14 22 87 Clint Larson Clint Larson Superior, WI Superior, WI 8
15 21 4L Carey LePage Carey LePage Saginaw, MN Saginaw, MN 6
16 DNF 17 519 Steve Laursen Steve Laursen Cumberland, WI Cumberland, WI 1
17 DNF 14 55N Greg Nippoldt Greg Nippoldt Roberts, WI Roberts, WI -3
18 DNF 13 7C Robbie Cooper Robbie Cooper South Range, WI South Range, WI -5
19 DNF 16 54 Rick Niemi Rick Niemi Eveleth, MN Eveleth, MN -3
20 DNF 10 28(M) Sam Mars Sam Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -10
21 DNF 27 14J James Kannegieser James Kannegieser Hayward, WI Hayward, WI 6
22 DNF 18 11D Tim McMann Tim McMann Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -4
23 DNF 11 11B Jody Bellefeuille Jody Bellefeuille Carlton, MN Carlton, MN -12
24 DNF 12 22E Kevin Eder Kevin Eder Ashland, WI Ashland, WI -12
25 DNF 25 42 Tim Lillo Tim Lillo Superior, WI Superior, WI -
26 DNF 26 79 Kevin Carlson Kevin Carlson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN -
27 DNF 23 24L Terry Lillo Terry Lillo Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -4
8 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 31 Travis Budisalovich Travis Budisalovich Minneapolis, MN Minneapolis, MN 2
2 4 11 Pat Doar Pat Doar New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 2
3 6 23 Kyle Peterlin Kyle Peterlin Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN 3
4 5 28(M) Sam Mars Sam Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 1
5 8 22E Kevin Eder Kevin Eder Ashland, WI Ashland, WI 3
6 1 519 Steve Laursen Steve Laursen Cumberland, WI Cumberland, WI -5
7 9 71JR Buddy Hanestad Buddy Hanestad Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI 2
8 2 87 Clint Larson Clint Larson Superior, WI Superior, WI -6
9 7 42 Tim Lillo Tim Lillo Superior, WI Superior, WI -2
8 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 17 Deven VanHouse Deven VanHouse Silver Bay, MN Silver Bay, MN 1
2 3 11(G) James Giossi James Giossi Hudson, WI Hudson, WI 1
3 8 21(B) Mike Bellefeuille Mike Bellefeuille Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 5
4 1 7C Robbie Cooper Robbie Cooper South Range, WI South Range, WI -3
5 6 55N Greg Nippoldt Greg Nippoldt Roberts, WI Roberts, WI 1
6 7 54 Rick Niemi Rick Niemi Eveleth, MN Eveleth, MN 1
7 5 4L Carey LePage Carey LePage Saginaw, MN Saginaw, MN -2
8 4 24L Terry Lillo Terry Lillo Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -4
9 9 14J James Kannegieser James Kannegieser Hayward, WI Hayward, WI -
8 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 16 Derek Vesel Derek Vesel Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN 2
2 6 44 Darrell Nelson Darrell Nelson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN 4
3 9 68 Mike Prochnow Mike Prochnow Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 6
4 5 11B Jody Bellefeuille Jody Bellefeuille Carlton, MN Carlton, MN 1
5 2 7 Harry Hanson Harry Hanson Eveleth, MN Eveleth, MN -3
6 1 11D Tim McMann Tim McMann Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -5
7 4 63 Aaron Lillo Aaron Lillo Proctor, MN Proctor, MN -3
8 8 8E Caley Emerson Caley Emerson Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN -
9 7 79 Kevin Carlson Kevin Carlson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN -2
30 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsFeature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 11 Jody Bellefeuille Jody Bellefeuille Carlton, MN Carlton, MN 3
2 9 7A Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN 7
3 7 2C Dave Cain Dave Cain Corcoran, MN Corcoran, MN 4
4 12 45J Johnny Broking Johnny Broking Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN 8
5 3 44 Darrell Nelson Darrell Nelson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN -2
6 1 45 Bob Broking Bob Broking Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN -5
7 10 22(J) Jeff Spacek Jeff Spacek Phillips, WI Phillips, WI 3
8 16 10 Daniel Bargender Daniel Bargender Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 8
9 8 22 Brandon Copp Brandon Copp Brule, WI Brule, WI -1
10 11 40JR Tyler Vernon Tyler Vernon Mason, WI Mason, WI 1
11 17 57 Mike Anderson Mike Anderson Jim Falls, WI Jim Falls, WI 6
12 19 37X Skeeter Estey Skeeter Estey Kelly Lake, MN Kelly Lake, MN 7
13 22 41 Alex Van Natta Alex Van Natta Minocqua, WI Minocqua, WI 9
14 13 98 Al Uotinen Al Uotinen Superior, WI Superior, WI -1
15 15 32 Pat Cook Pat Cook Washburn, WI Washburn, WI -
16 2 81 Ashley Anderson Ashley Anderson Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -14
17 6 26G Ryan Gierke Ryan Gierke Villard, MN Villard, MN -11
18 23 88(L) Tyler Luger Tyler Luger Oxford, WI Oxford, WI 5
19 20 95 Rick Rivord Rick Rivord Superior, WI Superior, WI 1
20 21 99 Neil Balduc Neil Balduc Bessemer, MI Bessemer, MI 1
21 DNF 25 L1 Shane Howell Shane Howell Buffalo, MN Buffalo, MN 4
22 DNF 5 22(S) Cole Spacek Cole Spacek Phillips, WI Phillips, WI -17
23 DNF 14 11B Andy Jones Andy Jones Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -9
24 DNF 18 88 Eric Lamm Eric Lamm Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN -6
25 DNF 24 68K Dan Kingsley Dan Kingsley Superior, WI Superior, WI -1
12 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsSemi Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 57 Mike Anderson Mike Anderson Jim Falls, WI Jim Falls, WI 2
2 1 88 Eric Lamm Eric Lamm Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN -1
3 4 37X Skeeter Estey Skeeter Estey Kelly Lake, MN Kelly Lake, MN 1
4 9 95 Rick Rivord Rick Rivord Superior, WI Superior, WI 5
5 2 99 Neil Balduc Neil Balduc Bessemer, MI Bessemer, MI -3
6 6 41 Alex Van Natta Alex Van Natta Minocqua, WI Minocqua, WI -
7 11 88(L) Tyler Luger Tyler Luger Oxford, WI Oxford, WI 4
8 5 68K Dan Kingsley Dan Kingsley Superior, WI Superior, WI -3
Top 8 transfer
9 8 12 Jason Gross Jason Gross Osceola, WI Osceola, WI -1
10 12 L1 Shane Howell Shane Howell Buffalo, MN Buffalo, MN 2
11 10 212 Mike Klippenstein Mike Klippenstein Fort McMurray, AB Fort McMurray, AB -1
12 14 17 Michael Procopio Michael Procopio Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN 2
13 13 8E8 Jessy Krause Jessy Krause Aurora, MN Aurora, MN -
14 15 15T Erick Thiesse Erick Thiesse Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN 1
15 DNF 7 24JR Jase Lien Jase Lien Mora, MN Mora, MN -8
16 DNF 16 1L Donnie Lofdahl Donnie Lofdahl Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -
DNS 17 04JR Adam Ayotte Adam Ayotte St. Paul, MN St. Paul, MN -
DNS 18 F15 Devin Fouquette Devin Fouquette St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN -
8 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2C Dave Cain Dave Cain Corcoran, MN Corcoran, MN -
2 4 7A Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN 2
3 7 22(J) Jeff Spacek Jeff Spacek Phillips, WI Phillips, WI 4
4 3 88 Eric Lamm Eric Lamm Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN -1
5 2 99 Neil Balduc Neil Balduc Bessemer, MI Bessemer, MI -3
6 8 68K Dan Kingsley Dan Kingsley Superior, WI Superior, WI 2
7 6 212 Mike Klippenstein Mike Klippenstein Fort McMurray, AB Fort McMurray, AB -1
8 9 L1 Shane Howell Shane Howell Buffalo, MN Buffalo, MN 1
9 5 15T Erick Thiesse Erick Thiesse Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN -4
8 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 11 Jody Bellefeuille Jody Bellefeuille Carlton, MN Carlton, MN 1
2 1 40JR Tyler Vernon Tyler Vernon Mason, WI Mason, WI -1
3 8 22(S) Cole Spacek Cole Spacek Phillips, WI Phillips, WI 5
4 5 11B Andy Jones Andy Jones Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 1
5 9 98 Al Uotinen Al Uotinen Superior, WI Superior, WI 4
6 3 12 Jason Gross Jason Gross Osceola, WI Osceola, WI -3
7 6 88(L) Tyler Luger Tyler Luger Oxford, WI Oxford, WI -1
8 7 8E8 Jessy Krause Jessy Krause Aurora, MN Aurora, MN -1
9 DNF 4 F15 Devin Fouquette Devin Fouquette St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN -5
8 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 81 Ashley Anderson Ashley Anderson Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 2
2 6 44 Darrell Nelson Darrell Nelson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN 4
3 1 45J Johnny Broking Johnny Broking Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN -2
4 2 10 Daniel Bargender Daniel Bargender Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -2
5 4 37X Skeeter Estey Skeeter Estey Kelly Lake, MN Kelly Lake, MN -1
6 8 41 Alex Van Natta Alex Van Natta Minocqua, WI Minocqua, WI 2
7 5 95 Rick Rivord Rick Rivord Superior, WI Superior, WI -2
8 7 17 Michael Procopio Michael Procopio Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN -1
8 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22 Brandon Copp Brandon Copp Brule, WI Brule, WI -
2 7 45 Bob Broking Bob Broking Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN 5
3 8 26G Ryan Gierke Ryan Gierke Villard, MN Villard, MN 5
4 5 32 Pat Cook Pat Cook Washburn, WI Washburn, WI 1
5 3 57 Mike Anderson Mike Anderson Jim Falls, WI Jim Falls, WI -2
6 2 24JR Jase Lien Jase Lien Mora, MN Mora, MN -4
7 DNF 6 1L Donnie Lofdahl Donnie Lofdahl Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -1
8 DNF 4 04JR Adam Ayotte Adam Ayotte St. Paul, MN St. Paul, MN -4
25 Laps

WISSOTA Super StockFeature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 30 Kevin Burdick Kevin Burdick Proctor, MN Proctor, MN 5
2 3 7A Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN 1
3 2 29F Dave Flynn Dave Flynn Superior, WI Superior, WI -1
4 11 78K Dexton Koch Dexton Koch Becker, MN Becker, MN 7
5 18 26 Kyle Copp Kyle Copp Brule, WI Brule, WI 13
6 9 21F Nick Oreskovich Nick Oreskovich Mason, WI Mason, WI 3
7 8 1 Cory Casari Cory Casari Montreal, WI Montreal, WI 1
8 10 21C Patrick Beeksma Patrick Beeksma Ironwood, MI Ironwood, MI 2
9 1 80 Steve Stuart Steve Stuart Ashland, WI Ashland, WI -8
10 5 77 Scott Lawrence Scott Lawrence Superior, WI Superior, WI -5
11 21 8 Keith Kern Keith Kern Superior, WI Superior, WI 10
12 17 27 Matt Deragon Matt Deragon Ashland, WI Ashland, WI 5
13 16 63 Jake Froemke Jake Froemke International Falls, MN International Falls, MN 3
14 15 25 Dylan Nelson Dylan Nelson Merrifield, MN Merrifield, MN 1
15 23 8(L) Matthew Larson Matthew Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 8
16 4 24 Andy Grymala Andy Grymala Superior, WI Superior, WI -12
17 24 14X Leslie Leu Leslie Leu Medford, WI Medford, WI 7
18 13 1X Don Muzzy Don Muzzy Ironwood, MI Ironwood, MI -5
19 DNF 12 7 Andrew Mackey Andrew Mackey Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -7
20 DNF 7 22T Terran Spacek Terran Spacek Phillips, WI Phillips, WI -13
21 DNF 20 18(S) Kevin Schmidt Kevin Schmidt Becker, MN Becker, MN -1
22 DNF 22 77* Josh Saunders Josh Saunders Spooner, WI Spooner, WI -
23 DNF 19 11 Justin Weinberger Justin Weinberger Butternut, WI Butternut, WI -4
24 DNF 25 32H Matthew Hammitt Matthew Hammitt Cloquet, MN Cloquet, MN 1
DNS 14 12 Jim Campbell Jim Campbell Two Harbors, MN Two Harbors, MN -
10 Laps

WISSOTA Super StockSemi Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 27 Matt Deragon Matt Deragon Ashland, WI Ashland, WI 1
2 4 11 Justin Weinberger Justin Weinberger Butternut, WI Butternut, WI 2
3 1 8 Keith Kern Keith Kern Superior, WI Superior, WI -2
4 5 8(L) Matthew Larson Matthew Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 1
Top 4 transfer
5 8 9 Ronnie Malecki Ronnie Malecki Superior, WI Superior, WI 3
6 12 24(L) Jase Lien Jase Lien Mora, MN Mora, MN 6
7 6 32F Brian Carl Brian Carl Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -1
8 10 20 Jeremy North Jeremy North Huron, SD Huron, SD 2
9 7 43 Kyle Matuska Kyle Matuska Stacy, MN Stacy, MN -2
10 3 22 Mike Sirois Mike Sirois Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -7
11 9 69 Marc Nault Marc Nault Fleming Island, FL Fleming Island, FL -2
12 11 69ER Shane Basina Shane Basina Bayfield, WI Bayfield, WI -1
10 Laps

WISSOTA Super StockSemi Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 26 Kyle Copp Kyle Copp Brule, WI Brule, WI 3
2 3 18(S) Kevin Schmidt Kevin Schmidt Becker, MN Becker, MN 1
3 6 77* Josh Saunders Josh Saunders Spooner, WI Spooner, WI 3
4 7 14X Leslie Leu Leslie Leu Medford, WI Medford, WI 3
Top 4 transfer
5 5 10X Josh Schmidt Josh Schmidt Elk River, MN Elk River, MN -
6 8 64 Jim Urseth Jim Urseth Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN 2
7 1 1776 Wayne Dean Wayne Dean Strum, WI Strum, WI -6
8 11 36 Darin Meierotto Darin Meierotto Superior, WI Superior, WI 3
9 9 32H Matthew Hammitt Matthew Hammitt Cloquet, MN Cloquet, MN -
10 DNF 10 30(S) Dan Severson Dan Severson Crosby, MN Crosby, MN -
DNS 2 207 Jesse Redetzke Jesse Redetzke Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI -
8 Laps

WISSOTA Super StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 7A Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN 3
2 9 29F Dave Flynn Dave Flynn Superior, WI Superior, WI 7
3 2 1X Don Muzzy Don Muzzy Ironwood, MI Ironwood, MI -1
4 10 21C Patrick Beeksma Patrick Beeksma Ironwood, MI Ironwood, MI 6
5 6 1776 Wayne Dean Wayne Dean Strum, WI Strum, WI 1
6 5 18(S) Kevin Schmidt Kevin Schmidt Becker, MN Becker, MN -1
7 3 32F Brian Carl Brian Carl Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -4
8 8 64 Jim Urseth Jim Urseth Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN -
9 1 32H Matthew Hammitt Matthew Hammitt Cloquet, MN Cloquet, MN -8
10 7 69ER Shane Basina Shane Basina Bayfield, WI Bayfield, WI -3
8 Laps

WISSOTA Super StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 24 Andy Grymala Andy Grymala Superior, WI Superior, WI 3
2 10 80 Steve Stuart Steve Stuart Ashland, WI Ashland, WI 8
3 9 22T Terran Spacek Terran Spacek Phillips, WI Phillips, WI 6
4 5 63 Jake Froemke Jake Froemke International Falls, MN International Falls, MN 1
5 1 27 Matt Deragon Matt Deragon Ashland, WI Ashland, WI -4
6 8 22 Mike Sirois Mike Sirois Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 2
7 2 10X Josh Schmidt Josh Schmidt Elk River, MN Elk River, MN -5
8 3 14X Leslie Leu Leslie Leu Medford, WI Medford, WI -5
9 7 20 Jeremy North Jeremy North Huron, SD Huron, SD -2
10 6 30(S) Dan Severson Dan Severson Crosby, MN Crosby, MN -4
8 Laps

WISSOTA Super StockHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 30 Kevin Burdick Kevin Burdick Proctor, MN Proctor, MN 2
2 7 77 Scott Lawrence Scott Lawrence Superior, WI Superior, WI 5
3 2 12 Jim Campbell Jim Campbell Two Harbors, MN Two Harbors, MN -1
4 8 78K Dexton Koch Dexton Koch Becker, MN Becker, MN 4
5 1 207 Jesse Redetzke Jesse Redetzke Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI -4
6 6 11 Justin Weinberger Justin Weinberger Butternut, WI Butternut, WI -
7 4 77* Josh Saunders Josh Saunders Spooner, WI Spooner, WI -3
8 5 9 Ronnie Malecki Ronnie Malecki Superior, WI Superior, WI -3
9 10 69 Marc Nault Marc Nault Fleming Island, FL Fleming Island, FL 1
DNS 9 24(L) Jase Lien Jase Lien Mora, MN Mora, MN -
8 Laps

WISSOTA Super StockHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1 Cory Casari Cory Casari Montreal, WI Montreal, WI 1
2 4 21F Nick Oreskovich Nick Oreskovich Mason, WI Mason, WI 2
3 3 25 Dylan Nelson Dylan Nelson Merrifield, MN Merrifield, MN -
4 7 7 Andrew Mackey Andrew Mackey Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 3
5 8 8 Keith Kern Keith Kern Superior, WI Superior, WI 3
6 6 26 Kyle Copp Kyle Copp Brule, WI Brule, WI -
7 9 8(L) Matthew Larson Matthew Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 2
8 1 43 Kyle Matuska Kyle Matuska Stacy, MN Stacy, MN -7
9 DNF 5 36 Darin Meierotto Darin Meierotto Superior, WI Superior, WI -4
20 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsFeature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5 David Swearingen David Swearingen Stacy, MN Stacy, MN -
2 3 32III Cody Carlson Cody Carlson Superior, WI Superior, WI 1
3 8 21B Brandon Jensen Brandon Jensen Ellsworth, WI Ellsworth, WI 5
4 2 L1 Shane Howell Shane Howell Buffalo, MN Buffalo, MN -2
5 6 3T Travis Schulte Travis Schulte Clear Lake, MN Clear Lake, MN 1
6 4 18S Kennedy Swan Kennedy Swan Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -2
7 7 40JR Tyler Vernon Tyler Vernon Mason, WI Mason, WI -
8 11 16(V) Jason VandeKamp Jason VandeKamp Scandia, MN Scandia, MN 3
9 17 30 Joey Jensen Joey Jensen Forest Lake, MN Forest Lake, MN 8
10 9 11JR Andrew Inman Andrew Inman Canyon, MN Canyon, MN -1
11 13 16 Ryan Savoy Ryan Savoy Superior, WI Superior, WI 2
12 10 33C Cole Boston Cole Boston Wyoming, MN Wyoming, MN -2
13 12 69 Justin Bassa Justin Bassa Cotton, MN Cotton, MN -1
14 15 74 Gary James Nelson Gary James Nelson Ponemah, MN Ponemah, MN 1
15 23 17B Zach Benson Zach Benson Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 8
16 22 EZ1 Randy Laage Randy Laage Brooten, MN Brooten, MN 6
17 16 00 Ross Fuhrman Ross Fuhrman Ashland, WI Ashland, WI -1
18 5 7M Dalton Mains Dalton Mains Foxboro, WI Foxboro, WI -13
19 14 55 Jesse Polson Jesse Polson Superior, WI Superior, WI -5
20 25 21(L) Jimmy Latvala Jimmy Latvala Solon Springs, WI Solon Springs, WI 5
21 20 37 Travis Anderson Travis Anderson Colfax, WI Colfax, WI -1
22 18 3M McLean Andrews McLean Andrews Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -4
23 24 15 James Vendela James Vendela South Range, WI South Range, WI 1
24 DNF 21 9 Brady Uotinen Brady Uotinen Superior, WI Superior, WI -3
25 DNF 19 70JR David Simpson David Simpson Thunder Bay, ON Thunder Bay, ON -6
10 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsSemi Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 30 Joey Jensen Joey Jensen Forest Lake, MN Forest Lake, MN 3
2 1 70JR David Simpson David Simpson Thunder Bay, ON Thunder Bay, ON -1
3 10 9 Brady Uotinen Brady Uotinen Superior, WI Superior, WI 7
4 5 17B Zach Benson Zach Benson Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 1
Top 4 transfer
5 2 76 Mitch Kieber Mitch Kieber Ironwood, MI Ironwood, MI -3
6 3 21(L) Jimmy Latvala Jimmy Latvala Solon Springs, WI Solon Springs, WI -3
7 9 17 Neil Dees Neil Dees Hurley, WI Hurley, WI 2
8 8 0 Josh Johnson Josh Johnson Superior, WI Superior, WI -
9 DNF 6 14 Adam Shinn Adam Shinn Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -3
DNS 7 F3 Rick Friendt Rick Friendt Oakdale, MN Oakdale, MN -
DNS 11 1W1 Kalan Wagner Kalan Wagner International Falls, MN International Falls, MN -
DNS 12 2 Tanner Gehl Tanner Gehl Solon Springs, WI Solon Springs, WI -
10 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsSemi Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3M McLean Andrews McLean Andrews Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -
2 3 37 Travis Anderson Travis Anderson Colfax, WI Colfax, WI 1
3 7 EZ1 Randy Laage Randy Laage Brooten, MN Brooten, MN 4
4 9 15 James Vendela James Vendela South Range, WI South Range, WI 5
Top 4 transfer
5 8 34 Taylor Madrinich Taylor Madrinich Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 3
6 2 24 Casey Kintner Casey Kintner Mountain Iron, MN Mountain Iron, MN -4
7 4 4L Brenden LePage Brenden LePage Culver, MN Culver, MN -3
8 6 63X Grayson Pratt Grayson Pratt Dayton, MN Dayton, MN -2
9 5 13 Chris Bretting Chris Bretting Washburn, WI Washburn, WI -4
10 10 4AL Dane Olson Dane Olson Littlefork, MN Littlefork, MN -
11 11 7P Cory Peterson Cory Peterson Red Lake, MN Red Lake, MN -
12 12 87 Anthony Gallian Anthony Gallian Superior, WI Superior, WI -
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 5 David Swearingen David Swearingen Stacy, MN Stacy, MN 2
2 6 18S Kennedy Swan Kennedy Swan Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 4
3 5 33C Cole Boston Cole Boston Wyoming, MN Wyoming, MN 2
4 1 00 Ross Fuhrman Ross Fuhrman Ashland, WI Ashland, WI -3
5 7 3M McLean Andrews McLean Andrews Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 2
6 8 21(L) Jimmy Latvala Jimmy Latvala Solon Springs, WI Solon Springs, WI 2
7 10 30 Joey Jensen Joey Jensen Forest Lake, MN Forest Lake, MN 3
8 9 EZ1 Randy Laage Randy Laage Brooten, MN Brooten, MN 1
9 4 15 James Vendela James Vendela South Range, WI South Range, WI -5
10 2 9 Brady Uotinen Brady Uotinen Superior, WI Superior, WI -8
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 3T Travis Schulte Travis Schulte Clear Lake, MN Clear Lake, MN 1
2 3 21B Brandon Jensen Brandon Jensen Ellsworth, WI Ellsworth, WI 1
3 5 16(V) Jason VandeKamp Jason VandeKamp Scandia, MN Scandia, MN 2
4 4 70JR David Simpson David Simpson Thunder Bay, ON Thunder Bay, ON -
5 9 74 Gary James Nelson Gary James Nelson Ponemah, MN Ponemah, MN 4
6 7 37 Travis Anderson Travis Anderson Colfax, WI Colfax, WI 1
7 10 4L Brenden LePage Brenden LePage Culver, MN Culver, MN 3
8 8 34 Taylor Madrinich Taylor Madrinich Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -
9 DNF 1 4AL Dane Olson Dane Olson Littlefork, MN Littlefork, MN -8
DNS 6 2 Tanner Gehl Tanner Gehl Solon Springs, WI Solon Springs, WI -
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 L1 Shane Howell Shane Howell Buffalo, MN Buffalo, MN 2
2 4 40JR Tyler Vernon Tyler Vernon Mason, WI Mason, WI 2
3 2 69 Justin Bassa Justin Bassa Cotton, MN Cotton, MN -1
4 6 16 Ryan Savoy Ryan Savoy Superior, WI Superior, WI 2
5 7 76 Mitch Kieber Mitch Kieber Ironwood, MI Ironwood, MI 2
6 1 17B Zach Benson Zach Benson Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -5
7 8 14 Adam Shinn Adam Shinn Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 1
8 9 0 Josh Johnson Josh Johnson Superior, WI Superior, WI 1
9 10 17 Neil Dees Neil Dees Hurley, WI Hurley, WI 1
10 DNF 5 7P Cory Peterson Cory Peterson Red Lake, MN Red Lake, MN -5
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 32III Cody Carlson Cody Carlson Superior, WI Superior, WI 2
2 1 11JR Andrew Inman Andrew Inman Canyon, MN Canyon, MN -1
3 9 7M Dalton Mains Dalton Mains Foxboro, WI Foxboro, WI 6
4 6 55 Jesse Polson Jesse Polson Superior, WI Superior, WI 2
5 5 24 Casey Kintner Casey Kintner Mountain Iron, MN Mountain Iron, MN -
6 4 13 Chris Bretting Chris Bretting Washburn, WI Washburn, WI -2
7 8 63X Grayson Pratt Grayson Pratt Dayton, MN Dayton, MN 1
8 10 F3 Rick Friendt Rick Friendt Oakdale, MN Oakdale, MN 2
9 DNF 2 1W1 Kalan Wagner Kalan Wagner International Falls, MN International Falls, MN -7
DNS 7 87 Anthony Gallian Anthony Gallian Superior, WI Superior, WI -