7/2/2021 - I-80 Speedway
7/2/2021 - I-80 Speedway

7/2/2021
I-80 Speedway

Media Results

Results formatted for use in newspapers, magazines, and online publications.

23 entries

Super Late Models


Cubbys A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 98-Ben Schaller[6]; 2. 1-Jake Neal[8]; 3. 52-Brian Kosiski[2]; 4. 24-Bill Leighton[9]; 5. 62-Justin Zeitner[13]; 6. 44-Troy Daly[4]; 7. 82-Robbie Andersen[1]; 8. 30-Todd Cooney[7]; 9. 14-Kyle Berck[5]; 10. 76-Zach Zeitner[3]; 11. 26JR-Corey Zeitner[17]; 12. 80-Allan Hopp[12]; 13. 25-Brad Perdue[19]; 14. 3-Cole Wayman[14]; 15. 1150-Todd Bell[15]; 16. J1-Jay Burdic[18]; 17. 21-Tracy Harr[22]; 18. 45D-Dan Battaglia[20]; 19. 28T-Brian Barrett[21]; 20. 5S-Dylan Schmer[16]; 21. 85-Josh Leonard[10]; 22. 53-Andrew Kosiski[11]; 23. 15W-Mike Wiarda[23]

Cubbys Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 82-Robbie Andersen[2]; 2. 76-Zach Zeitner[4]; 3. 1-Jake Neal[7]; 4. 85-Josh Leonard[6]; 5. 62-Justin Zeitner[8]; 6. 5S-Dylan Schmer[3]; 7. 25-Brad Perdue[5]; 8. 21-Tracy Harr[1]

Cubbys Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 52-Brian Kosiski[2]; 2. 24-Bill Leighton[7]; 3. 98-Ben Schaller[6]; 4. 53-Andrew Kosiski[5]; 5. 3-Cole Wayman[4]; 6. 26JR-Corey Zeitner[3]; 7. 45D-Dan Battaglia[1]

Cubbys Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 30-Todd Cooney[6]; 2. 14-Kyle Berck[5]; 3. 44-Troy Daly[4]; 4. 80-Allan Hopp[7]; 5. 1150-Todd Bell[2]; 6. J1-Jay Burdic[3]; 7. 28T-Brian Barrett[1]

15 entries

360 Sprints - Winged


Malvern Bank A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 53-Jack Dover[1]; 2. 12-Tyler Drueke[2]; 3. 82-Jason Martin[7]; 4. 35-Cody Ledger[8]; 5. 44-Chris Martin[9]; 6. 2-Don Droud Jr[3]; 7. 14-Joey Danley[10]; 8. 4X-Jason Danley[11]; 9. 24T-Chris Thram[6]; 10. 95-Trevor Grossenbacher[5]; 11. 77-John Klabunde[4]; 12. 13V-Seth Brahmer[13]; 13. 57B-Boyd Peterson[14]; 14. 113-Nathan Hurst[15]; 15. 91-Adam Gullion[12]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 12-Tyler Drueke[1]; 2. 24T-Chris Thram[3]; 3. 77-John Klabunde[4]; 4. 82-Jason Martin[7]; 5. 14-Joey Danley[6]; 6. 4X-Jason Danley[5]; 7. 57B-Boyd Peterson[2]; 8. 113-Nathan Hurst[8]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 53-Jack Dover[1]; 2. 95-Trevor Grossenbacher[2]; 3. 2-Don Droud Jr[4]; 4. 35-Cody Ledger[5]; 5. 44-Chris Martin[7]; 6. 91-Adam Gullion[3]; 7. 13V-Seth Brahmer[6]

18 entries

Modifieds


Caseys General Store A Feature 1 (18 Laps): 1. 01J-Jacob Hobscheidt[6]; 2. 27-Clint Homan[1]; 3. 35D-Dylan Sillman[3]; 4. 7-Justin Gregg[5]; 5. 16-Austin Svoboda[2]; 6. 20M-Mark Leiting[8]; 7. 6-Ryan Jenkins[9]; 8. 10-Jeremy Mills[7]; 9. 24T-Terry Hurt[11]; 10. 1M-Mike Johnson[15]; 11. 72-Mike Lineberry[12]; 12. 22-Matthew Andrews[14]; 13. 05R-Robbie Sillman[17]; 14. 13H-Travis Hatcher[10]; 15. 10K-Kyle Owen[18]; 16. 64-Nick Hermsen[16]; 17. 999-Brian Osantowski[4]; 18. 50S-Kale Smith[13]

Caseys General Store Heat 1 (6 Laps): 1. 01J-Jacob Hobscheidt[4]; 2. 16-Austin Svoboda[2]; 3. 999-Brian Osantowski[3]; 4. 10-Jeremy Mills[5]; 5. 6-Ryan Jenkins[9]; 6. 24T-Terry Hurt[7]; 7. 50S-Kale Smith[6]; 8. 1M-Mike Johnson[8]; 9. 05R-Robbie Sillman[1]

Caseys General Store Heat 2 (6 Laps): 1. 27-Clint Homan[1]; 2. 35D-Dylan Sillman[2]; 3. 7-Justin Gregg[3]; 4. 20M-Mark Leiting[4]; 5. 13H-Travis Hatcher[6]; 6. 72-Mike Lineberry[7]; 7. 22-Matthew Andrews[9]; 8. 64-Nick Hermsen[5]; 9. 10K-Kyle Owen[8]

24 entries

Stock Cars


Rotellas A Feature 1 (18 Laps): 1. 22S-Shane Stutzman[6]; 2. 37D-Brad Derry[5]; 3. 77-Jed Williams[17]; 4. 50-Scott Smith[10]; 5. 55-Curt Drake[3]; 6. 55X-Tim Drake[1]; 7. 5-Joe Weaver[7]; 8. 1C-Scott Carlson[24]; 9. 3-Dan Jackson[12]; 10. 53R-Lil Larry Robinson[21]; 11. 89-Tom Barna[13]; 12. 92Z-Eric Walker[18]; 13. 64-John Bruegman[9]; 14. 88-Dylan Lauenstein[15]; 15. 48-Larry Robinson Jr[14]; 16. 53C-Daniel Hoevet[19]; 17. 6N-Joe Baker[22]; 18. 55C-Steve Churchill[8]; 19. 61B-Brandon Wergin[4]; 20. 31-Nick Woodard[16]; 21. 51-Deven Schelm[11]; 22. 13M-Justin Myre[20]; 23. 6X-Denny Berghahn Sr[23]; 24. 6-Nick Bruegman[2]

Rotellas Heat 1 (6 Laps): 1. 22S-Shane Stutzman[6]; 2. 55-Curt Drake[3]; 3. 55C-Steve Churchill[8]; 4. 50-Scott Smith[7]; 5. 89-Tom Barna[4]; 6. 31-Nick Woodard[5]; 7. 53C-Daniel Hoevet[1]; 8. 6N-Joe Baker[2]

Rotellas Heat 2 (6 Laps): 1. 6-Nick Bruegman[2]; 2. 37D-Brad Derry[5]; 3. 61B-Brandon Wergin[4]; 4. 51-Deven Schelm[1]; 5. 48-Larry Robinson Jr[3]; 6. 77-Jed Williams[8]; 7. 13M-Justin Myre[7]; 8. 6X-Denny Berghahn Sr[6]

Rotellas Heat 3 (6 Laps): 1. 55X-Tim Drake[1]; 2. 5-Joe Weaver[6]; 3. 64-John Bruegman[7]; 4. 3-Dan Jackson[3]; 5. 88-Dylan Lauenstein[8]; 6. 92Z-Eric Walker[4]; 7. 53R-Lil Larry Robinson[2]; 8. 1C-Scott Carlson[5]

16 entries

Sport Compact


Tailored Computers A Feature 1 (10 Laps): 1. 15-Chris Vannausdle[4]; 2. 21-Adam Smith[5]; 3. 4J-John Danaher[1]; 4. 6-Dan Markham[2]; 5. 15V-Bryan Vannausdle[3]; 6. 47-Brad Lucas[10]; 7. 70-Ray Harrington[9]; 8. 12-Ronda Mewes[7]; 9. 9T-Tyler Logan[11]; 10. 19-Anthony Clark[12]; 11. 16-Jeff Rollings[13]; 12. 89-Kaylee Diekman[8]; 13. 10J-Jeremy Bohlen[14]; 14. D1-Jim Cahill[15]; 15. 66-Matt Adams[16]; 16. 52D-Devin Bruce[6]

Tailored Computers Heat 1 (5 Laps): 1. 4J-John Danaher[1]; 2. 52D-Devin Bruce[6]; 3. 21-Adam Smith[5]; 4. 12-Ronda Mewes[8]; 5. 70-Ray Harrington[4]; 6. 9T-Tyler Logan[3]; 7. 16-Jeff Rollings[7]; 8. D1-Jim Cahill[2]

Tailored Computers Heat 2 (5 Laps): 1. 15V-Bryan Vannausdle[2]; 2. 15-Chris Vannausdle[4]; 3. 6-Dan Markham[1]; 4. 89-Kaylee Diekman[8]; 5. 47-Brad Lucas[3]; 6. 19-Anthony Clark[7]; 7. 10J-Jeremy Bohlen[6]; 8. 66-Matt Adams[5]