7/3/2021 - Monarch Motor Speedway
7/3/2021 - Monarch Motor Speedway

7/3/2021
Monarch Motor Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

15 Laps

USRA Factory StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 02 Bobby Miller Bobby Miller Wichita Falls, TX Wichita Falls, TX 1
2 3 40 John Nemetz John Nemetz Iowa Park, TX Iowa Park, TX 1
3 1 66K Koby Adams Koby Adams Randlett, OK Randlett, OK -2
4 4 012 Robby Sanders Robby Sanders Iowa Park, TX Iowa Park, TX -
5 5 5 Dustin Sutherland Dustin Sutherland Geronimo, OK Geronimo, OK -
6 6 519 Gary Fullwood Gary Fullwood Roscoe, TX Roscoe, TX -
7 DNF 7 44 John Ricketts John Ricketts Iowa Park, TX Iowa Park, TX -
8 Laps

USRA Factory StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 02 Bobby Miller Bobby Miller Wichita Falls, TX Wichita Falls, TX -
2 2 40 John Nemetz John Nemetz Iowa Park, TX Iowa Park, TX -
3 6 66K Koby Adams Koby Adams Randlett, OK Randlett, OK 3
4 5 012 Robby Sanders Robby Sanders Iowa Park, TX Iowa Park, TX 1
5 7 5 Dustin Sutherland Dustin Sutherland Geronimo, OK Geronimo, OK 2
6 4 44 John Ricketts John Ricketts Iowa Park, TX Iowa Park, TX -2
7 BF 3 519 Gary Fullwood Gary Fullwood Roscoe, TX Roscoe, TX -4
All transfer
20 Laps

USRA Limited ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 41 Josh Cournoyer Josh Cournoyer Wichita Falls, TX Wichita Falls, TX 1
2 3 29J Jonathan Powers Jonathan Powers Iowa Park, TX Iowa Park, TX 1
3 4 56W Tyler Webb Tyler Webb Iowa Park, TX Iowa Park, TX 1
4 11 16 Rob Bland Rob Bland Cyril, OK Cyril, OK 7
5 19 33Z Payton Zentgraf Payton Zentgraf Wichita Falls, TX Wichita Falls, TX 14
6 7 12C Leland Cruz Leland Cruz Amarillo, TX Amarillo, TX 1
7 5 9H Mitchell Henson Mitchell Henson Indihoma, OK Indihoma, OK -2
8 8 51W Thomas Walp Thomas Walp Olney, TX Olney, TX -
9 10 28 Rodell Epps Rodell Epps Lawton, OK Lawton, OK 1
10 6 3 Kelly Terry Kelly Terry Wichita Falls, TX Wichita Falls, TX -4
11 13 32F Trey Frie Trey Frie Henrietta, TX Henrietta, TX 2
12 9 325 Hunter Welch Hunter Welch Olustee, OK Olustee, OK -3
13 18 67S Sean Merkle Sean Merkle Nocona, TX Nocona, TX 5
14 14 100% Braden Howell Braden Howell Amarillo, TX Amarillo, TX -
15 17 38 Joseph Brenton Joseph Brenton Snyder, OK Snyder, OK 2
16 16 88T Brian Tole Brian Tole Duncan, OK Duncan, OK -
17 DNF 12 66 Billy Adams Billy Adams Randlett, OK Randlett, OK -5
18 DNF 15 15S Duane Straight Duane Straight Wichita Falls, TX Wichita Falls, TX -3
19 DNF 20 9 Shane Jones Shane Jones Amarillo, TX Amarillo, TX 1
20 DNF 1 4F Trevor Foley Trevor Foley Iowa Park, TX Iowa Park, TX -19
8 Laps

USRA Limited ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 29J Jonathan Powers Jonathan Powers Iowa Park, TX Iowa Park, TX 2
2 7 4F Trevor Foley Trevor Foley Iowa Park, TX Iowa Park, TX 5
3 6 9H Mitchell Henson Mitchell Henson Indihoma, OK Indihoma, OK 3
4 5 16 Rob Bland Rob Bland Cyril, OK Cyril, OK 1
5 1 15S Duane Straight Duane Straight Wichita Falls, TX Wichita Falls, TX -4
6 DNF 4 33Z Payton Zentgraf Payton Zentgraf Wichita Falls, TX Wichita Falls, TX -2
7 DNF 2 9 Shane Jones Shane Jones Amarillo, TX Amarillo, TX -5
All transfer
8 Laps

USRA Limited ModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 41 Josh Cournoyer Josh Cournoyer Wichita Falls, TX Wichita Falls, TX 3
2 1 3 Kelly Terry Kelly Terry Wichita Falls, TX Wichita Falls, TX -1
3 2 28 Rodell Epps Rodell Epps Lawton, OK Lawton, OK -1
4 6 325 Hunter Welch Hunter Welch Olustee, OK Olustee, OK 2
5 7 66 Billy Adams Billy Adams Randlett, OK Randlett, OK 2
6 5 38 Joseph Brenton Joseph Brenton Snyder, OK Snyder, OK -1
7 3 67S Sean Merkle Sean Merkle Nocona, TX Nocona, TX -4
All transfer
8 Laps

USRA Limited ModsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 56W Tyler Webb Tyler Webb Iowa Park, TX Iowa Park, TX 1
2 1 12C Leland Cruz Leland Cruz Amarillo, TX Amarillo, TX -1
3 4 51W Thomas Walp Thomas Walp Olney, TX Olney, TX 1
4 3 32F Trey Frie Trey Frie Henrietta, TX Henrietta, TX -1
5 5 100% Braden Howell Braden Howell Amarillo, TX Amarillo, TX -
6 6 88T Brian Tole Brian Tole Duncan, OK Duncan, OK -
All transfer
12 Laps

USRA TunersA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 6H Hunter Krugle Hunter Krugle Wichita Falls, TX Wichita Falls, TX 4
2 3 628 Colton Mooney Colton Mooney Rhome, TX Rhome, TX 1
3 11 1 Brandon Pedigo Brandon Pedigo Lawton, OK Lawton, OK 8
4 2 14T Kollin Teafatiller Kollin Teafatiller Iowa Park, TX Iowa Park, TX -2
5 7 28 Dustin Franklin Dustin Franklin Tipton, OK Tipton, OK 2
6 10 19J Lena Andrus Lena Andrus Sweetwater, TX Sweetwater, TX 4
7 9 31 Lantus Stevenson Lantus Stevenson Lawton, OK Lawton, OK 2
8 8 70 Larry Holloway Jr. Larry Holloway Jr. Archer City, TX Archer City, TX -
9 DNF 6 33B Bondy Cannon Bondy Cannon Mineral Wells, TX Mineral Wells, TX -3
10 DNF 1 66 Keyton Adams Keyton Adams Randlett, OK Randlett, OK -9
11 DNF 4 5* Shaine Hansen Shaine Hansen Wichita Falls, TX Wichita Falls, TX -7
6 Laps

USRA TunersHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 628 Colton Mooney Colton Mooney Rhome, TX Rhome, TX -
2 2 5* Shaine Hansen Shaine Hansen Wichita Falls, TX Wichita Falls, TX -
3 4 6H Hunter Krugle Hunter Krugle Wichita Falls, TX Wichita Falls, TX 1
4 5 33B Bondy Cannon Bondy Cannon Mineral Wells, TX Mineral Wells, TX 1
5 3 19J Lena Andrus Lena Andrus Sweetwater, TX Sweetwater, TX -2
DNS 7 Alex Benke Alex Benke Lawton, OK Lawton, OK -
All transfer
6 Laps

USRA TunersHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 66 Keyton Adams Keyton Adams Randlett, OK Randlett, OK 2
2 4 14T Kollin Teafatiller Kollin Teafatiller Iowa Park, TX Iowa Park, TX 2
3 1 28 Dustin Franklin Dustin Franklin Tipton, OK Tipton, OK -2
4 2 70 Larry Holloway Jr. Larry Holloway Jr. Archer City, TX Archer City, TX -2
5 5 31 Lantus Stevenson Lantus Stevenson Lawton, OK Lawton, OK -
6 6 1 Brandon Pedigo Brandon Pedigo Lawton, OK Lawton, OK -
All transfer
5 Laps

Youth TunersA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 12A Jaacob Alford Jaacob Alford Wichita Falls, TX Wichita Falls, TX -
3 Laps

Youth TunersHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 12A Jaacob Alford Jaacob Alford Wichita Falls, TX Wichita Falls, TX -
All transfer
8 Laps

Eco-ModifiedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 28 Shawn Kiley Shawn Kiley Altus, OK Altus, OK 1
2 3 49K Scottie Kelton Scottie Kelton Duncanville, TX Duncanville, TX 1
3 4 12F Michael Frie Michael Frie Henrietta, TX Henrietta, TX 1
DQ 1 13H OC Hunt OC Hunt Altus, OK Altus, OK -
6 Laps

Eco-ModifiedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 28 Shawn Kiley Shawn Kiley Altus, OK Altus, OK -
2 4 49K Scottie Kelton Scottie Kelton Duncanville, TX Duncanville, TX 2
3 3 12F Michael Frie Michael Frie Henrietta, TX Henrietta, TX -
DQ 2 13H OC Hunt OC Hunt Altus, OK Altus, OK -
All transfer
20 Laps

IMCA RaceSaver Sprint CarA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 21 Michelle Parson Michelle Parson Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 1
2 7 10 Marcus Thomas Marcus Thomas Corsicana, TX Corsicana, TX 5
3 9 35 Jeff Emerson Jeff Emerson Millsap, TX Millsap, TX 6
4 13 39 Sterling Hoff Sterling Hoff Wichita Falls, TX Wichita Falls, TX 9
5 10 76 Zane Lawrence Zane Lawrence Lillian, TX Lillian, TX 5
6 11 32K Chris Kelly Chris Kelly Moore, OK Moore, OK 5
7 5 2X Colby Stubblefield Colby Stubblefield Seagoville, TX Seagoville, TX -2
8 22 22 Lucas Scherb Lucas Scherb Decatur, TX Decatur, TX 14
9 6 59 Kenny Venable Kenny Venable Crandall, TX Crandall, TX -3
10 19 32 Corby Scherb Corby Scherb Decatur, TX Decatur, TX 9
11 15 82C Christian Kinnison Christian Kinnison Denton, TX Denton, TX 4
12 4 41J Joshua Harner Joshua Harner Godley, TX Godley, TX -8
13 14 4X Heath Nestrick Heath Nestrick Caddo Mills, TX Caddo Mills, TX 1
14 17 11 Katelynn Dixon Katelynn Dixon Justin, TX Justin, TX 3
15 8 35K Dylan McCann Dylan McCann Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX -7
16 23 77A Rick Durham Rick Durham Flower Mound, TX Flower Mound, TX 7
17 DNF 20 20 Chad Wilson Chad Wilson North Richland Hills, TX North Richland Hills, TX 3
18 DNF 16 4B Austin Burkham Austin Burkham Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX -2
19 DNF 3 18 Logan Scherb Logan Scherb Decatur, TX Decatur, TX -16
20 DNF 12 25S Mason Smith Mason Smith Wichita Falls, TX Wichita Falls, TX -8
21 DNF 1 41 Casey Merrell Casey Merrell Springtown, TX Springtown, TX -20
22 DNF 18 21B Justin Bates Justin Bates Dallas, TX Dallas, TX -4
DNS 21 10P Dylan Postier Dylan Postier Stillwater, OK Stillwater, OK -
8 Laps

IMCA RaceSaver Sprint CarHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2X Colby Stubblefield Colby Stubblefield Seagoville, TX Seagoville, TX 1
2 8 21 Michelle Parson Michelle Parson Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 6
3 3 25S Mason Smith Mason Smith Wichita Falls, TX Wichita Falls, TX -
4 7 35K Dylan McCann Dylan McCann Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX 3
5 DNF 4 21B Justin Bates Justin Bates Dallas, TX Dallas, TX -1
6 DNF 1 32 Corby Scherb Corby Scherb Decatur, TX Decatur, TX -5
7 DNF 6 20 Chad Wilson Chad Wilson North Richland Hills, TX North Richland Hills, TX -1
8 DNF 5 22 Lucas Scherb Lucas Scherb Decatur, TX Decatur, TX -3
8 Laps

IMCA RaceSaver Sprint CarHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 41 Casey Merrell Casey Merrell Springtown, TX Springtown, TX -
2 3 59 Kenny Venable Kenny Venable Crandall, TX Crandall, TX 1
3 5 32K Chris Kelly Chris Kelly Moore, OK Moore, OK 2
4 6 76 Zane Lawrence Zane Lawrence Lillian, TX Lillian, TX 2
5 4 4X Heath Nestrick Heath Nestrick Caddo Mills, TX Caddo Mills, TX -1
6 8 39 Sterling Hoff Sterling Hoff Wichita Falls, TX Wichita Falls, TX 2
7 2 11 Katelynn Dixon Katelynn Dixon Justin, TX Justin, TX -5
8 7 77A Rick Durham Rick Durham Flower Mound, TX Flower Mound, TX -1
8 Laps

IMCA RaceSaver Sprint CarHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 18 Logan Scherb Logan Scherb Decatur, TX Decatur, TX 1
2 4 10 Marcus Thomas Marcus Thomas Corsicana, TX Corsicana, TX 2
3 1 41J Joshua Harner Joshua Harner Godley, TX Godley, TX -2
4 6 35 Jeff Emerson Jeff Emerson Millsap, TX Millsap, TX 2
5 3 4B Austin Burkham Austin Burkham Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX -2
6 7 82C Christian Kinnison Christian Kinnison Denton, TX Denton, TX 1
7 DNF 5 10P Dylan Postier Dylan Postier Stillwater, OK Stillwater, OK -2