9/24/2021 - Sherman County Speedway
9/24/2021 - Sherman County Speedway

9/24/2021
Sherman County Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


John Burrow

John Burrow

Denver, CO

S&M Repair IMCA Modifieds Start Finish +/-
B Feature 1 5 6 -1
Heat 1 2 3 -1

Clear Selection

12 Laps

SCR Tree Services Sport CompactsB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 76 Toby Schwien Toby Schwien Russell, KS Russell, KS 1
2 3 T21 Ted Trumbo Ted Trumbo St. Francis, KS St. Francis, KS 1
3 8 69G Gage Porter Gage Porter Hays, KS Hays, KS 5
4 5 34M Melissa Johnson Melissa Johnson Goodland, KS Goodland, KS 1
5 7 03K Kyle Mortensen Kyle Mortensen Hays, KS Hays, KS 2
6 6 18X Zach Cardwell Zach Cardwell Colby, KS Colby, KS -
7 DNF 4 59 Colin Ridder Colin Ridder Burlington, CO Burlington, CO -3
8 DNF 1 2T Todd Trzcinski Todd Trzcinski Goodland, KS Goodland, KS -7
8 Laps

SCR Tree Services Sport CompactsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2T Todd Trzcinski Todd Trzcinski Goodland, KS Goodland, KS -
2 3 T21 Ted Trumbo Ted Trumbo St. Francis, KS St. Francis, KS 1
3 2 34M Melissa Johnson Melissa Johnson Goodland, KS Goodland, KS -1
DQ 4 69G Gage Porter Gage Porter Hays, KS Hays, KS -
All transfer
8 Laps

SCR Tree Services Sport CompactsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 76 Toby Schwien Toby Schwien Russell, KS Russell, KS 2
2 1 59 Colin Ridder Colin Ridder Burlington, CO Burlington, CO -1
3 4 18X Zach Cardwell Zach Cardwell Colby, KS Colby, KS 1
4 2 03K Kyle Mortensen Kyle Mortensen Hays, KS Hays, KS -2
All transfer
12 Laps

Alex's Radiator EconosB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 62 Nathan Armbruster Nathan Armbruster Colby., KS Colby., KS 1
2 9 76S Steve Smith Steve Smith Goodland, KS Goodland, KS 7
3 6 13 Richard Pummer Richard Pummer Goodland, KS Goodland, KS 3
4 3 79C Robbie Lawson Robbie Lawson Goodland, KS Goodland, KS -1
5 4 5 Justin Stasser Justin Stasser Goodland, KS Goodland, KS -1
6 DNF 8 31R Ray West Ray West Goodland, KS Goodland, KS 2
7 DNF 1 6S Joe Shoup Joe Shoup Lamar, CO Lamar, CO -6
8 DNF 7 717 jason colby jason colby kanorado, KS kanorado, KS -1
9 DNF 5 13J Jimmy Adams Jimmy Adams Goodland, KS Goodland, KS -4
10 DNF 10 73 Alex West Alex West Goodland, KS Goodland, KS -
8 Laps

Alex's Radiator EconosHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 6S Joe Shoup Joe Shoup Lamar, CO Lamar, CO 3
2 2 79C Robbie Lawson Robbie Lawson Goodland, KS Goodland, KS -
3 1 13J Jimmy Adams Jimmy Adams Goodland, KS Goodland, KS -2
4 3 717 jason colby jason colby kanorado, KS kanorado, KS -1
DNS 5 76S Steve Smith Steve Smith Goodland, KS Goodland, KS -
All transfer
8 Laps

Alex's Radiator EconosHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 62 Nathan Armbruster Nathan Armbruster Colby., KS Colby., KS 2
2 2 5 Justin Stasser Justin Stasser Goodland, KS Goodland, KS -
3 4 13 Richard Pummer Richard Pummer Goodland, KS Goodland, KS 1
4 1 31R Ray West Ray West Goodland, KS Goodland, KS -3
5 5 73 Alex West Alex West Goodland, KS Goodland, KS -
All transfer
12 Laps

Advantage Ag Northern Sport ModB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 14W Blaine Walt Blaine Walt Collyer, KS Collyer, KS 1
2 1 14 Tony Acierno Tony Acierno Arvado, CO Arvado, CO -1
3 9 8M Brian Morris Brian Morris Lamar, CO Lamar, CO 6
4 3 171 Mitch Boesel Mitch Boesel Denver, CO Denver, CO -1
5 5 26 Lance Yoxsimer Lance Yoxsimer Parker, CO Parker, CO -
6 10 2BA Jacey Archer Jacey Archer Concordia, KS Concordia, KS 4
7 8 25 Scott Saunders Scott Saunders Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO 1
8 6 4 CJ Pfannenstiel CJ Pfannenstiel Wakeeney, KS Wakeeney, KS -2
9 4 420 John Fabrizius John Fabrizius Levant, KS Levant, KS -5
10 DNF 7 13Z Zack Delgado Zack Delgado Goodland, KS Goodland, KS -3
10 Laps

Advantage Ag Northern Sport ModHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 14 Tony Acierno Tony Acierno Arvado, CO Arvado, CO -
2 3 171 Mitch Boesel Mitch Boesel Denver, CO Denver, CO 1
3 6 26 Lance Yoxsimer Lance Yoxsimer Parker, CO Parker, CO 3
4 5 13Z Zack Delgado Zack Delgado Goodland, KS Goodland, KS 1
5 DNF 2 17 Garth Griffith Garth Griffith Atwood, KS Atwood, KS -3
6 DNF 4 8M Brian Morris Brian Morris Lamar, CO Lamar, CO -2
All transfer
10 Laps

Advantage Ag Northern Sport ModHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 14W Blaine Walt Blaine Walt Collyer, KS Collyer, KS 1
2 1 420 John Fabrizius John Fabrizius Levant, KS Levant, KS -1
3 3 4 CJ Pfannenstiel CJ Pfannenstiel Wakeeney, KS Wakeeney, KS -
4 5 25 Scott Saunders Scott Saunders Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO 1
5 4 2BA Jacey Archer Jacey Archer Concordia, KS Concordia, KS -1
All transfer
16 Laps

Dirt Hustler By Kennedy Motorsports IMCA Hobby StoB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 711 Brady Bencken Brady Bencken Oakley, KS Oakley, KS -
2 3 1S Hunter Smith Hunter Smith Brush, CO Brush, CO 1
3 8 10T Taylor Bellamy Taylor Bellamy Brighton, CO Brighton, CO 5
4 2 22 Austin Davis Austin Davis Benkelman, NE Benkelman, NE -2
5 6 54B Brennen Nech Brennen Nech Kensington, KS Kensington, KS 1
6 12 19 Eric Munoz Eric Munoz Lamar, CO Lamar, CO 6
7 4 2M Trent Matson Trent Matson McCook, NE McCook, NE -3
8 10 76 Kyle Cook Kyle Cook Greeley, CO Greeley, CO 2
9 13 07 Cody Lilly Cody Lilly Colby, KS Colby, KS 4
10 7 12A Dalton Arntt Dalton Arntt Goodland, KS Goodland, KS -3
11 9 16 Jakob Schwien Jakob Schwien Russell, KS Russell, KS -2
12 18 81 Isaiah Shinette Isaiah Shinette Goodland, KS Goodland, KS 6
13 DNF 15 31 Alex West Alex West Goodland, KS Goodland, KS 2
14 DNF 11 8J Levi Jones Levi Jones Colby, KS Colby, KS -3
15 DNF 17 67S Stephanie Bellomy Stephanie Bellomy Brighton, CO Brighton, CO 2
16 DNF 14 17M Michael Johnson Michael Johnson Goodland, KS Goodland, KS -2
17 DNF 5 45 Travis Landauer Travis Landauer Albion, NE Albion, NE -12
18 DNF 16 16Y Emmanuel Young Emmanuel Young Goodland, KS Goodland, KS -2
10 Laps

Dirt Hustler By Kennedy Motorsports IMCA Hobby StoHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 711 Brady Bencken Brady Bencken Oakley, KS Oakley, KS 4
2 10 1S Hunter Smith Hunter Smith Brush, CO Brush, CO 8
3 3 45 Travis Landauer Travis Landauer Albion, NE Albion, NE -
4 2 12A Dalton Arntt Dalton Arntt Goodland, KS Goodland, KS -2
5 1 16 Jakob Schwien Jakob Schwien Russell, KS Russell, KS -4
6 4 8J Levi Jones Levi Jones Colby, KS Colby, KS -2
7 6 07 Cody Lilly Cody Lilly Colby, KS Colby, KS -1
8 DNF 8 777 Adrienne West Adrienne West Goodland, KS Goodland, KS -
9 DNF 7 31R Ray West Ray West Goodland, KS Goodland, KS -2
DNS 9 31 Alex West Alex West Goodland, KS Goodland, KS -
All transfer
10 Laps

Dirt Hustler By Kennedy Motorsports IMCA Hobby StoHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22 Austin Davis Austin Davis Benkelman, NE Benkelman, NE -
2 2 2M Trent Matson Trent Matson McCook, NE McCook, NE -
3 9 54B Brennen Nech Brennen Nech Kensington, KS Kensington, KS 6
4 5 10T Taylor Bellamy Taylor Bellamy Brighton, CO Brighton, CO 1
5 7 76 Kyle Cook Kyle Cook Greeley, CO Greeley, CO 2
6 10 19 Eric Munoz Eric Munoz Lamar, CO Lamar, CO 4
7 3 17M Michael Johnson Michael Johnson Goodland, KS Goodland, KS -4
8 6 16Y Emmanuel Young Emmanuel Young Goodland, KS Goodland, KS -2
9 8 67S Stephanie Bellomy Stephanie Bellomy Brighton, CO Brighton, CO -1
10 4 81 Isaiah Shinette Isaiah Shinette Goodland, KS Goodland, KS -6
All transfer
16 Laps

Demon Decals IMCA Stock CarB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 37X Jeff Tubbs Jeff Tubbs Colby, KS Colby, KS 1
2 5 21K Wheat Lippelman Wheat Lippelman Colby, KS Colby, KS 3
3 1 8M Adam Morris Adam Morris Lamar, CO Lamar, CO -2
4 4 737 Nick Tubbs Nick Tubbs Colby, KS Colby, KS -
5 8 34H Doug Holzmeister Doug Holzmeister Colby, KS Colby, KS 3
6 3 01W Bruce Plumisto Bruce Plumisto Colby, KS Colby, KS -3
7 11 9R Anthony Rhoades Anthony Rhoades Arvada, CO Arvada, CO 4
8 6 97X Ondre Rexford Ondre Rexford Montezuma, KS Montezuma, KS -2
9 7 95 Tyler Tipton Tyler Tipton Weskan, KS Weskan, KS -2
10 9 51 Dillon Reese Dillon Reese Falcon, CO Falcon, CO -1
11 14 125 Ricky Saunders Ricky Saunders Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO 3
12 12 49 Drew Miller Drew Miller Goodland, KS Goodland, KS -
13 10 69 Tom Gallagher Tom Gallagher Marble, CO Marble, CO -3
14 16 10W Brady White Brady White Yuma, CO Yuma, CO 2
15 DNF 13 49M Aiden Miller Aiden Miller Goodland, KS Goodland, KS -2
16 DNF 15 6U Dominic Ursetta Dominic Ursetta Arvada, CO Arvada, CO -1
DNS 17 21C Nick Link Nick Link Rolla, KS Rolla, KS -
DNS 18 98P Joel Perri Joel Perri Arvada, CO Arvada, CO -
10 Laps

Demon Decals IMCA Stock CarHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 8M Adam Morris Adam Morris Lamar, CO Lamar, CO 8
2 4 01W Bruce Plumisto Bruce Plumisto Colby, KS Colby, KS 2
3 1 21K Wheat Lippelman Wheat Lippelman Colby, KS Colby, KS -2
4 7 95 Tyler Tipton Tyler Tipton Weskan, KS Weskan, KS 3
5 5 51 Dillon Reese Dillon Reese Falcon, CO Falcon, CO -
6 8 9R Anthony Rhoades Anthony Rhoades Arvada, CO Arvada, CO 2
7 3 49M Aiden Miller Aiden Miller Goodland, KS Goodland, KS -4
8 2 6U Dominic Ursetta Dominic Ursetta Arvada, CO Arvada, CO -6
DNS 6 21C Nick Link Nick Link Rolla, KS Rolla, KS -
All transfer
10 Laps

Demon Decals IMCA Stock CarHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 37X Jeff Tubbs Jeff Tubbs Colby, KS Colby, KS 6
2 4 737 Nick Tubbs Nick Tubbs Colby, KS Colby, KS 2
3 2 97X Ondre Rexford Ondre Rexford Montezuma, KS Montezuma, KS -1
4 3 34H Doug Holzmeister Doug Holzmeister Colby, KS Colby, KS -1
5 1 69 Tom Gallagher Tom Gallagher Marble, CO Marble, CO -4
6 5 49 Drew Miller Drew Miller Goodland, KS Goodland, KS -1
7 6 125 Ricky Saunders Ricky Saunders Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO -1
8 8 10W Brady White Brady White Yuma, CO Yuma, CO -
9 DNF 9 98P Joel Perri Joel Perri Arvada, CO Arvada, CO -
All transfer
12 Laps

S&M Repair IMCA ModifiedsB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 6U Dominic Ursetta Dominic Ursetta Arvada, CO Arvada, CO 1
2 1 0 Kyle Rohleder Kyle Rohleder Wakeeney, KS Wakeeney, KS -1
3 4 21M Matt Morris Matt Morris Lamar, CO Lamar, CO 1
4 3 15 Darren Crouch Darren Crouch Leoti, KS Leoti, KS -1
5 6 14G Greg Gustus Greg Gustus Brighton, CO Brighton, CO 1
6 5 28 John Burrow John Burrow Denver, CO Denver, CO -1
7 8 10 Chris Remetes Chris Remetes Denver, CO Denver, CO 1
8 10 21 Conner Snow Conner Snow Morrison, CO Morrison, CO 2
9 7 77 Jason Haug Jason Haug Salida, CO Salida, CO -2
10 9 14 Lane Linthacum Lane Linthacum Goodland, KS Goodland, KS -1
10 Laps

S&M Repair IMCA ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 0 Kyle Rohleder Kyle Rohleder Wakeeney, KS Wakeeney, KS 3
2 1 15 Darren Crouch Darren Crouch Leoti, KS Leoti, KS -1
3 2 28 John Burrow John Burrow Denver, CO Denver, CO -1
4 3 77 Jason Haug Jason Haug Salida, CO Salida, CO -1
5 5 14 Lane Linthacum Lane Linthacum Goodland, KS Goodland, KS -
All transfer
10 Laps

S&M Repair IMCA ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 6U Dominic Ursetta Dominic Ursetta Arvada, CO Arvada, CO -
2 4 21M Matt Morris Matt Morris Lamar, CO Lamar, CO 2
3 5 14G Greg Gustus Greg Gustus Brighton, CO Brighton, CO 2
4 2 10 Chris Remetes Chris Remetes Denver, CO Denver, CO -2
5 3 21 Conner Snow Conner Snow Morrison, CO Morrison, CO -2
All transfer